Freezer 5 Miler February 26, 2016 Results

Awesome job everyone!  Here are the photos!  Do you have photos to share?  We’d love to have ’em.

Share Your Photos

Freezer 5 Miler

Overall Finish List

February 21, 2016


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


5 Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Asher Bronx NY 2654 30 M 1 Overall 28:53.1 28:53.1 5:47/M
2 Sean Dillon Fishkill NY 2534 25 M 2 Overall 29:37.3 29:37.3 5:55/M
3 Ian Clark Scarsdale NY 2524 29 M 3 Overall 30:37.1 30:37.1 6:07/M
4 Andrew Vaccaro Tarrytown NY 2620 31 M 1 30-39 30:48.2 30:48.2 6:10/M
5 Jordan Angerosa Beacon NY 2504 25 M 1 20-29 31:11.0 31:11.0 6:14/M
6 Michael Collins Pleasantville NY 2645 46 M 1 40-49 31:27.4 31:27.4 6:17/M
7 John Pozo Cornwall NY 2180 31 M 2 30-39 31:31.4 31:31.4 6:18/M
8 Jay Duggan Tarrytown NY 2187 55 M 1 50-59 31:42.5 31:42.5 6:20/M
9 Martin Fitzgerald Cortlandt Manor NY 2183 52 M 2 50-59 31:46.6 31:46.6 6:21/M
10 John Ryan Tuckahoe NY 2600 11 M 1 0-14 31:52.0 31:52.0 6:22/M
11 Kenneth Pfaff Cortlandt Manor NY 2593 61 M 1 60-69 32:10.6 32:10.6 6:26/M
12 Armando Urbina Roslyn NY 2619 39 M 3 30-39 33:07.2 33:16.7 6:39/M
13 Brian Wilantowicz Hartsdale NY 2632 44 M 2 40-49 33:22.0 33:22.7 6:40/M
14 Edgar Zarate Valhalla NY 2655 38 M 4 30-39 33:32.2 33:34.2 6:43/M
15 Michael Lacko Amawalk NY 2567 28 M 2 20-29 33:35.4 33:35.4 6:43/M
16 Michael Racanello Cortlandt Manor NY 2595 48 M 3 40-49 33:53.6 33:53.6 6:47/M
17 Susan Moore Bronx NY 2235 39 F 1 Overall 34:07.4 34:10.2 6:50/M
18 Mike Wax Mohegan Lake NY 2630 45 M 4 40-49 34:29.0 34:29.2 6:54/M
19 Jeffrey Mayer White Plains NY 2179 54 M 3 50-59 35:13.9 35:13.9 7:03/M
20 Benigno Veraz New York NY 2622 60 M 2 60-69 35:14.3 35:17.0 7:03/M
21 Jenny Kurz New Rochelle NY 2312 29 F 2 Overall 35:35.0 35:35.2 7:07/M
22 William Foley Peekskill NY 2288 55 M 4 50-59 35:39.7 35:41.3 7:08/M
23 Chris Giusti Peekskill NY 2663 38 M 5 30-39 35:50.3 35:50.4 7:10/M
24 Brendan Wolfert Irvington NY 2634 26 M 3 20-29 35:52.1 35:52.1 7:10/M
25 Ben Drew Beacon NY 2293 39 M 6 30-39 36:01.2 36:07.9 7:13/M
26 Brian Vlastakis Ossining NY 2657 28 M 4 20-29 36:01.5 36:09.1 7:14/M
27 Mike Flam Croton On Hudson NY 2636 47 M 5 40-49 36:03.9 36:05.8 7:13/M
28 Robert Albanese Purchase NY 2178 58 M 5 50-59 36:05.5 36:05.5 7:13/M
29 Connor Lampersberger Yorktown Heights NY 2651 15 M 1 15-19 36:49.6 36:49.6 7:22/M
30 Alex Goldberg Brewster NY 2649 14 M 2 0-14 36:50.6 36:54.3 7:23/M
31 Evan Bender Ossining NY 2186 50 M 6 50-59 37:12.7 37:13.1 7:27/M
32 Maureen Cawley Yonkers NY 2234 28 F 3 Overall 37:15.6 37:18.2 7:28/M
33 David Isaac Briarcliff Manor NY 2219 53 M 7 50-59 37:18.2 37:21.7 7:28/M
34 Lara Bhasin Briarcliff Manor NY 2181 34 F 1 30-39 37:19.0 37:19.2 7:28/M
35 Henry Donahue Croton On Hudson NY 2536 47 M 6 40-49 37:19.1 37:20.7 7:28/M
36 Sean O’Neil Brewster NY 2188 39 M 7 30-39 37:19.7 37:26.1 7:29/M
37 Daniel Roberto Fishkill NY 2196 40 M 7 40-49 37:33.9 37:40.6 7:32/M
38 Maura Kane-Seitz Cold Spring NY 2564 14 F 1 0-14 37:43.0 37:44.1 7:33/M
39 John Goodrow Mahopac NY 2552 47 M 8 40-49 37:56.8 37:57.5 7:35/M
40 Paul Zanis Pleasantville NY 2222 52 M 8 50-59 38:02.1 38:07.6 7:37/M
41 Steve Guglielmo Jefferson Valley NY 2659 58 M 9 50-59 38:38.9 38:45.3 7:45/M
42 Tara McGovern Yorktown Heights NY 2579 25 F 1 20-29 38:42.4 38:56.3 7:47/M
43 Peter Wetzel Croton On Hudson NY 2631 38 M 8 30-39 38:43.3 38:50.5 7:46/M
44 Wayne Rubin White Plains NY 2650 65 M 3 60-69 39:04.7 39:05.3 7:49/M
45 Dwight Grant Scarsdale NY 2553 47 M 9 40-49 39:32.0 39:42.6 7:56/M
46 Sharon Ryan Yorktown Heights NY 2601 51 F 1 50-59 39:37.4 40:24.0 8:05/M
47 Bette Clark Yonkers NY 2523 60 F 1 60-69 39:42.6 39:45.2 7:57/M
48 David Babicz Sleepy Hollow NY 2506 37 M 9 30-39 39:43.1 40:01.3 8:00/M
49 Tom Maile Cortlandt Manor NY 2572 73 M 1 70-79 39:51.4 39:52.5 7:58/M
50 John Downey Kingston NY 2537 65 M 4 60-69 39:54.6 40:08.0 8:02/M
51 Steven Hoanzl Yorktown Heights NY 2560 64 M 5 60-69 39:58.3 39:59.6 8:00/M
52 Agnieszka Baginska Bedford Hills NY 2507 40 F 1 40-49 40:02.1 40:02.1 8:00/M
53 Frederick Beck, Jr. Peekskill NY 2509 45 M 10 40-49 40:26.2 40:29.0 8:06/M
54 Doug Miller White Plains NY 2642 56 M 10 50-59 40:30.2 40:31.1 8:06/M
55 Francis Manfredi Carmel NY 2574 58 M 11 50-59 40:59.7 41:05.3 8:13/M
56 Jon Berger Putnam Valley NY 2510 54 M 12 50-59 41:04.8 41:09.6 8:14/M
57 Francis Gray Cortlandt Manor NY 2177 35 M 10 30-39 41:53.9 41:53.9 8:23/M
58 Gary Steinel White Plains NY 2614 63 M 6 60-69 42:15.2 42:16.4 8:27/M
59 Matt Copel Yorktown Hts NY 2529 59 M 13 50-59 42:18.5 42:21.4 8:28/M
60 David Ryan Tuckahoe NY 2599 50 M 14 50-59 42:22.4 42:24.7 8:29/M
61 Morgan Spatafore New York NY 2660 29 F 2 20-29 42:30.6 42:49.0 8:34/M
62 Nicole Mulcahy Crompond NY 2583 40 F 2 40-49 42:31.4 42:36.5 8:31/M
63 Charles Sladek Yorktown Heights NY 2605 44 M 11 40-49 42:34.4 42:38.2 8:32/M
64 Donna Hirsch Yorktown Heights NY 2241 45 F 3 40-49 42:46.0 42:55.2 8:35/M
65 Collette Healy Mahopac NY 2557 43 F 4 40-49 42:46.4 42:53.7 8:35/M
66 Zara Deluca Astoria NY 2361 27 F 3 20-29 42:49.8 42:57.4 8:35/M
67 Robert Vara Carmel NY 2621 52 M 15 50-59 42:54.3 43:00.8 8:36/M
68 Monica Harrington Bronxville NY 2556 41 F 5 40-49 43:03.9 43:06.9 8:37/M
69 Louis Albano Scarsdale NY 2501 56 M 16 50-59 43:04.7 43:11.6 8:38/M
70 Lee Davis Patterson NY 2639 49 M 12 40-49 43:11.3 43:24.7 8:41/M
71 Matthew Brown Mahopac NY 2516 45 M 13 40-49 43:12.1 43:31.9 8:42/M
72 Liam Coughlan North Salem NY 2647 43 M 14 40-49 43:13.5 43:23.3 8:41/M
73 Cary Handelman White Plains NY 2555 55 M 17 50-59 43:17.1 43:18.0 8:40/M
74 Norine Hochman Yorktown Heights NY 2561 46 F 6 40-49 43:17.7 43:19.6 8:40/M
75 Veronica Chang Chappaqua NY 2637 49 F 7 40-49 43:19.0 43:21.8 8:40/M
76 Lawrence Mango South Salem NY 2652 46 M 15 40-49 43:22.9 43:38.1 8:44/M
77 Ernie Spatafore Katonah NY 2661 60 M 7 60-69 43:23.6 43:42.1 8:44/M
78 Joanne Gill Ossining NY 2658 30 F 2 30-39 43:31.1 43:38.5 8:44/M
79 Jill Freeman Wappingers Falls NY 2547 24 F 4 20-29 43:37.6 43:41.0 8:44/M
80 Carla Mallen Carmel NY 2573 56 F 2 50-59 43:53.7 44:04.1 8:49/M
81 Gregory Boland Katonah NY 2512 37 M 11 30-39 44:02.6 44:11.4 8:50/M
82 Carolyn Richardson Tarrytown NY 2598 36 F 3 30-39 44:06.1 44:14.8 8:51/M
83 John Kiselak Danbury CT 2290 65 M 8 60-69 44:10.8 44:13.6 8:51/M
84 David Sternberg Croton On Hudson NY 2615 44 M 16 40-49 44:24.4 44:30.5 8:54/M
85 Audrey Gherardi Somers NY 2648 43 F 8 40-49 44:31.0 44:32.7 8:54/M
86 Susan Manfredi Carmel NY 2575 56 F 3 50-59 44:36.8 44:42.2 8:56/M
87 Theresa Votano Carmel NY 2627 46 F 9 40-49 44:44.5 44:51.1 8:58/M
88 Phil Sclavounos Mahopac NY 2603 35 M 12 30-39 45:19.6 45:38.8 9:08/M
89 Jeffrey Kane-Seitz Cold Spring NY 2563 55 M 18 50-59 45:23.3 45:26.7 9:05/M
90 Arthur Weisberg Larchmont NY 2184 71 M 2 70-79 45:23.9 45:24.8 9:05/M
91 Mark Loftus Yorktown Heights NY 2569 55 M 19 50-59 45:52.9 45:53.9 9:11/M
92 Kathryn Donovan Bronx NY 2387 57 F 4 50-59 46:04.2 46:04.9 9:13/M
93 Joao Ramos Yonkers NY 2596 63 M 9 60-69 46:07.5 46:12.3 9:14/M
94 Polina Chizhov Monroe NY 2522 18 F 1 15-19 46:07.9 46:19.2 9:16/M
95 Ciara Cain Monroe NY 2519 19 F 2 15-19 46:07.9 46:19.1 9:16/M
96 Mark Dolan Mahopac NY 2386 38 M 13 30-39 46:11.6 46:21.2 9:16/M
97 Cathy Cousin Yorktown Heights NY 2530 52 F 5 50-59 46:17.3 46:19.0 9:16/M
98 Meghan Maxwell Brewster NY 2644 31 F 4 30-39 46:27.9 46:37.6 9:19/M
99 Adrienne Viscardi Cortlandt Manor NY 2624 45 F 10 40-49 46:32.2 46:43.8 9:21/M
100 Rena Traube Brooklyn NY 2617 29 F 5 20-29 46:37.1 46:51.9 9:22/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Kathleen Nicastro Buchanan NY 2585 51 F 6 50-59 46:38.0 46:50.7 9:22/M
102 Vivian Nicastro Buchanan NY 2587 22 F 6 20-29 46:38.8 46:50.5 9:22/M
103 Sharon Clatch Putnam Valley NY 2525 44 F 11 40-49 46:42.8 46:51.8 9:22/M
104 Kirk Daley Hastings On Hudson NY 2532 44 M 17 40-49 46:43.8 46:53.5 9:23/M
105 Carly Fagerstrom Central Valley NY 2542 23 F 7 20-29 46:47.2 46:58.5 9:24/M
106 Kara Lombardo Bedford Hills NY 2570 40 F 12 40-49 46:52.3 47:00.5 9:24/M
107 Andrew Chasen Cortlandt Manor NY 2656 51 M 20 50-59 46:57.6 47:08.4 9:26/M
108 Jill Staats Bronx NY 2611 64 F 2 60-69 47:05.7 47:09.3 9:26/M
109 Michael Dunbar Mahopac NY 2538 55 M 21 50-59 47:06.3 47:17.4 9:27/M
110 Julie Campbell Peekskill NY 2520 37 F 5 30-39 47:08.9 47:17.4 9:27/M
111 Teresa Hithe Peekskill NY 2559 46 F 13 40-49 47:13.2 47:18.9 9:28/M
112 Marybeth Stefano Mahopac NY 2613 48 F 14 40-49 47:26.8 47:35.2 9:31/M
113 Ross Burbank Bedford NY 2517 58 M 22 50-59 47:27.3 47:34.5 9:31/M
114 Dara Brown Bronx NY 2513 42 F 15 40-49 47:38.4 47:50.2 9:34/M
115 John Ericson Amawalk NY 2265 52 M 23 50-59 47:47.3 48:05.2 9:37/M
116 Karen Mack Shrub Oak NY 2571 47 F 16 40-49 47:54.7 48:11.9 9:38/M
117 Allison Bruno Mohegan Lake NY 2370 35 F 6 30-39 48:06.1 48:15.8 9:39/M
118 Suzanne Dolan Mahopac NY 2366 36 F 7 30-39 48:07.1 48:15.9 9:39/M
119 Melissa Staar Hawthorne NY 2610 38 F 8 30-39 48:17.8 48:36.2 9:43/M
120 Mandy Manganiello Mahopac NY 2576 35 F 9 30-39 49:01.4 49:20.3 9:52/M
121 Marian Hughes Mohegan Lake NY 2182 37 F 10 30-39 49:06.2 49:13.8 9:51/M
122 Sara Tilzer White Plains NY 2616 27 F 8 20-29 49:38.8 49:56.3 9:59/M
123 Sarah Fanning Mahopac NY 2544 52 F 7 50-59 49:54.3 50:04.7 10:01/M
124 Jack Brown Mahopac NY 2514 11 M 3 0-14 49:58.2 50:18.0 10:04/M
125 Patrick Reagan Ossining NY 2597 57 M 24 50-59 49:58.9 50:10.7 10:02/M
126 Kelly Amendola Brewster NY 2503 29 F 9 20-29 50:28.1 50:35.3 10:07/M
127 John Gibbons Old Greenwich CT 2550 74 M 3 70-79 50:28.8 50:31.0 10:06/M
128 Elizabeth Belanger Sleepy Hollow NY 2641 44 F 17 40-49 50:30.6 50:41.3 10:08/M
129 Steven Hemberger Briarcliff Manor NY 2558 54 M 25 50-59 50:37.7 50:55.0 10:11/M
130 Marc Oxman Yorktown Heights NY 2416 72 M 4 70-79 50:38.4 50:51.1 10:10/M
131 Ronnie Jennings Ossining NY 2638 46 F 18 40-49 50:48.4 51:04.5 10:13/M
132 Deborah Jillson Croton On Hudson NY 2289 49 F 19 40-49 50:54.5 51:07.4 10:13/M
133 Allison Mueller Mahopac NY 2646 32 F 11 30-39 50:58.8 51:03.4 10:13/M
134 Megan Burkarski Pleasantville NY 2518 30 F 12 30-39 51:03.0 51:19.8 10:16/M
135 Eileen O’Rourke Bronxville NY 2590 53 F 8 50-59 51:10.7 51:25.3 10:17/M
136 Nick Nicastro Cortlandt Manor NY 2586 52 M 26 50-59 51:11.4 51:23.2 10:17/M
137 Christi O’Donnell Peekskill NY 2588 34 F 13 30-39 51:41.6 51:49.9 10:22/M
138 Michele Saich Ossining NY 2602 46 F 20 40-49 51:42.3 51:57.8 10:23/M
139 Stewart Frey Croton On Hudson NY 2358 47 M 18 40-49 51:45.3 51:52.2 10:22/M
140 Daniel Fritzsche Carmel NY 2548 69 M 10 60-69 51:51.1 51:56.6 10:23/M
141 Priscilla Kayo Mohegan Lake NY 2566 49 F 21 40-49 52:11.6 52:27.7 10:29/M
142 Claire Heskestad Ossining NY 2185 59 F 9 50-59 52:15.7 52:22.4 10:28/M
143 Moira Carroll Bronx NY 2521 51 F 10 50-59 52:32.9 52:45.0 10:33/M
144 Jacqueline Bucello Ossining NY 2643 47 F 22 40-49 52:34.7 52:53.9 10:35/M
145 Maria Gaston-Desimone Pomona NY 2549 47 F 23 40-49 52:36.5 52:56.7 10:35/M
146 Howard Solow Yorktown Hts NY 2607 72 M 5 70-79 53:22.7 53:35.6 10:43/M
147 Lisa Stamatelos Yorktown Heights NY 2612 54 F 11 50-59 53:26.0 53:39.9 10:44/M
148 Leanna Manwaring Ossining NY 2577 31 F 14 30-39 53:36.4 53:52.7 10:46/M
149 Jessica Sliwak Babylon NY 2606 39 F 15 30-39 54:19.3 54:27.6 10:53/M
150 Maggie Brown Mahopac NY 2515 11 F 2 0-14 54:28.4 54:48.0 10:58/M
151 Kristin D’Anna Wappingers Falls NY 2531 24 F 10 20-29 54:36.2 54:55.0 10:59/M
152 Caitlin McHenry Cortlandt Manor NY 2394 23 F 11 20-29 54:39.8 54:53.8 10:59/M
153 Jessica Woolf Mahopac NY 2635 66 F 3 60-69 54:46.6 54:59.0 11:00/M
154 Cassie Ward Pine Bush NY 2629 33 F 16 30-39 54:53.0 55:04.0 11:01/M
155 Melissa Cole Yorktown Heights NY 2528 52 F 12 50-59 55:22.6 55:35.4 11:07/M
156 Lorenzo Paschetti Scarsdale NY 2653 58 M 27 50-59 55:30.4 55:36.9 11:07/M
157 Alison Metzgroff Ossining NY 2581 51 F 13 50-59 55:31.4 55:46.9 11:09/M
158 Velia Devivo Carmel NY 2640 47 F 24 40-49 55:36.6 55:49.6 11:10/M
159 Dagny Hyde New Rochelle NY 2562 63 F 4 60-69 55:41.6 55:49.9 11:10/M
160 Doug Jobson 2665 49 M 19 40-49 56:29.3 57:57.8 11:35/M
161 Marina Shults Peekskillp NY 2604 52 F 14 50-59 56:30.9 56:48.0 11:22/M
162 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 2582 58 M 28 50-59 56:45.5 56:54.3 11:23/M
163 Bob Walters Bronxville NY 2628 69 M 11 60-69 56:56.4 57:01.6 11:24/M
164 Cassandra Baier Monroe NY 2508 16 F 3 15-19 57:03.6 57:15.1 11:27/M
165 Kayla Allen Cold Spring NY 2502 24 F 12 20-29 57:06.5 57:11.2 11:26/M
166 Karl Eilers Danbury CT 2540 63 M 12 60-69 57:35.9 57:43.7 11:33/M
167 Lisa Zwerling Haverstraw NY 2666 49 F 25 40-49 57:51.2 59:11.7 11:50/M
168 Sabrina De Vivo Mahopac NY 2533 43 F 26 40-49 58:43.7 58:56.4 11:47/M
169 Paula Soricelli Valhalla NY 2609 55 F 15 50-59 58:48.6 59:00.8 11:48/M
170 Debra Pidala Cold Spring NY 2594 54 F 16 50-59 58:49.6 58:54.2 11:47/M
171 Trace Kramer Brewster NY 2189 36 F 17 30-39 1:00:17.6 1:00:34.3 12:07/M
172 Hilary Roberto Fishkill NY 2201 36 F 18 30-39 1:00:17.8 1:00:34.6 12:07/M
173 Matthew Curran Yorktown Heights NY 2664 51 M 29 50-59 1:00:36.2 1:01:22.5 12:16/M
174 Chris Vollaro Hartsdale NY 2625 40 M 20 40-49 1:00:49.3 1:01:05.9 12:13/M
175 Lena Vollaro Hartsdale NY 2626 39 F 19 30-39 1:00:49.4 1:01:05.8 12:13/M
176 Kathleen O’Donnell Bronx NY 2589 48 F 27 40-49 1:01:07.3 1:01:22.2 12:16/M
177 Paul Wimbert Nanuet NY 2633 52 M 30 50-59 1:02:01.2 1:02:18.3 12:28/M
178 Sandra Viens Putnam Valley NY 2623 53 F 17 50-59 1:02:01.4 1:02:18.3 12:28/M
179 James McGovern Yorktown Heights NY 2578 61 M 13 60-69 1:03:04.1 1:03:18.1 12:40/M
180 Gerry Dimaggio Mahopac NY 2535 58 M 31 50-59 1:03:16.0 1:03:36.1 12:43/M
181 Kathy Figueroa Yorktown Heights NY 2546 40 F 28 40-49 1:03:19.2 1:03:33.3 12:43/M
182 Marcia Blieden Cortlandt Manor NY 2511 54 F 18 50-59 1:03:44.2 1:03:59.5 12:48/M
183 Denise Napolitano Cortlandt Manor NY 2584 48 F 29 40-49 1:04:06.5 1:04:21.5 12:52/M
184 William Stoiber Yorktown Heights NY 2662 71 M 6 70-79 1:05:05.1 1:05:19.7 13:04/M
185 Stanley Goldstein New York NY 2551 80 M 1 80-99 1:06:31.0 1:06:39.8 13:20/M
186 Cathy Oconnor Yorktown Heights NY 2591 45 F 30 40-49 1:07:53.2 1:07:57.9 13:35/M
187 Lesia Kaszczak White Plains NY 2565 45 F 31 40-49 1:07:54.4 1:07:59.2 13:36/M
188 Karen Grigsby Cortlandt Manor NY 2554 45 F 32 40-49 1:08:39.9 1:08:56.5 13:47/M
189 Deanna Lasar Katonah NY 2568 53 F 19 50-59 1:09:29.4 1:09:42.8 13:56/M
190 Joann Cogan Hartsdale NY 2527 44 F 33 40-49 1:15:10.4 1:15:29.9 15:06/M

About the Author