Freezer 5 Miler 2/22/15 Results

With an all time high of volunteers to runner ratio!!!!  You all did great!

Did you have a good time?  That’s awesome, we love having you as a member of the club.  What??? You’re not a member?  Join now, save on future races and be a part of something great.

Tell me more about membership

 

Freezer 5 Miler

Overall Finish List

February 22, 2015


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


5 Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Asher Bronx NY 16 29 M 1 Overall 29:48.1 5:58/M
2 Kyle McHall Bronx NY 141 36 M 2 Overall 30:44.8 6:09/M
3 Laura Rodriguez Bronx NY 148 35 F 1 Overall 33:22.6 6:40/M
4 Martin Fitzgerald Cortlandt Manor NY 122 51 M 3 Overall 34:10.0 6:50/M
5 Mark Vasey Yorktown Heights NY 311 25 M 1 20-29 35:03.0 7:01/M
6 Pat Tobin Ossining NY 69 52 M 1 50-54 36:43.7 7:21/M
7 Mike Wax Mohegan Lake NY 318 44 M 1 40-44 36:56.8 7:23/M
8 Benigno Veraz New York NY 139 59 M 1 55-59 37:18.0 7:28/M
9 Michael Salmon Ossining NY 109 40 M 2 40-44 37:27.5 7:29/M
10 Ian Schwartz Fairfield CT 297 24 M 2 20-29 37:30.5 7:30/M
11 Paulina Nunez Dobbs Ferry NY 62 25 F 2 Overall 37:50.3 7:34/M
12 David Babicz Sleepy Hollow NY 228 36 M 1 30-39 38:22.3 7:40/M
13 Frank Melagrano Yorktown Heights NY 282 51 M 2 50-54 38:25.1 7:41/M
14 Alex Kozersky Mount Kisco NY 123 44 M 3 40-44 39:33.1 7:55/M
15 Kevin Rader Garrison NY 290 35 M 2 30-39 39:41.5 7:56/M
16 Bob Hermesch Croton On Hudson NY 259 64 M 1 60-64 40:01.0 8:00/M
17 Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT 350 56 F 3 Overall 40:27.0 8:05/M
18 Craig Goldberg Brewster NY 253 45 M 1 45-49 40:53.4 8:11/M
19 Steve Guglielmo Jefferson Valley NY 132 57 M 2 55-59 41:09.6 8:14/M
20 Caitlin Kearney Fairfield CT 264 33 F 1 30-39 41:17.4 8:15/M
21 Alex Goldberg Brewster NY 252 13 M 1 0-14 42:08.5 8:26/M
22 Bill Schleining Croton On Hudson NY 96 56 M 3 55-59 42:26.9 8:29/M
23 Ryan Casey Yorktown Heights NY 66 14 M 2 0-14 42:49.0 8:34/M
24 Gary Steinel White Plains NY 303 62 M 2 60-64 43:28.4 8:42/M
25 Charles Sladek Yorktown Heights NY 298 43 M 4 40-44 43:36.5 8:43/M
26 Jennifer Tully Carmel NY 309 55 F 1 55-59 43:56.1 8:47/M
27 Takeshi Yamashita Scarsdale NY 322 36 M 3 30-39 43:59.2 8:48/M
28 Tobey Kane-Seitz Cold Spring NY 263 16 F 1 15-19 44:11.2 8:50/M
29 Glynne Bassi St. Louis Park MN 229 36 F 2 30-39 44:18.0 8:52/M
30 Sohil Tiwari Somers NY 305 39 M 4 30-39 45:34.3 9:07/M
31 Carla Mallen Carmel NY 277 55 F 2 55-59 45:35.7 9:07/M
32 Cary Handelman White Plains NY 83 54 M 3 50-54 45:52.5 9:10/M
33 Joe Pica Wilton CT 288 44 M 5 40-44 45:55.6 9:11/M
34 Ellie Hashmall Yorktown Heights NY 258 57 F 3 55-59 46:02.9 9:12/M
35 Crystan Lagrange Amawalk NY 92 45 F 1 45-49 46:10.8 9:14/M
36 Michele Becker Ridgewood NJ 231 40 F 1 40-44 46:33.0 9:19/M
37 Christine Streisfeld Katonah NY 304 48 F 2 45-49 47:00.7 9:24/M
38 Kristen Fertucci Crompond NY 50 39 F 3 30-39 47:38.3 9:32/M
39 Cheryl Lee Cortlandt Manor NY 274 46 F 3 45-49 47:40.3 9:32/M
40 Andrew Chasen Cortlandt Manor NY 238 50 M 4 50-54 47:46.4 9:33/M
41 Jennifer Picart Pleasantville NY 289 38 F 4 30-39 48:08.3 9:38/M
42 Jeff Kane-Seitz Cold Spring NY 261 54 M 5 50-54 48:25.1 9:41/M
43 Helen Amodeo Jefferson Valley NY 226 51 F 1 50-54 49:25.0 9:53/M
44 Brian Tramontozzi Bedford Hills NY 308 43 M 6 40-44 49:36.3 9:55/M
45 Fausto Vinces Dobbs Ferry NY 314 46 M 2 45-49 49:46.4 9:57/M
46 Ryuji Mori Ossining NY 284 39 M 5 30-39 49:59.2 10:00/M
47 Michael Dunbar Mahopac NY 243 54 M 6 50-54 50:13.6 10:03/M
48 Dan Ciarcia Yorktown Heights NY 105 57 M 4 55-59 50:54.2 10:11/M
49 Megan Mekarski Pleasantville NY 281 29 F 1 20-29 51:01.8 10:12/M
50 John Kiselak Danbury CT 267 64 M 3 60-64 51:02.9 10:12/M
51 Sarah Fanning Mahopac NY 246 51 F 2 50-54 51:06.9 10:13/M
52 Patrick Reagan Ossining NY 292 56 M 5 55-59 51:47.1 10:21/M
53 John Gibbons Old Greenwich CT 15 73 M 1 70-99 51:59.4 10:24/M
54 Daniel Fritzsche Carmel NY 250 68 M 1 65-69 52:19.0 10:28/M
55 Patrick Casey Yorktown Heights NY 23 50 M 7 50-54 52:34.2 10:31/M
56 Marisa Florio New Hyde Park NY 249 28 F 2 20-29 53:20.0 10:40/M
57 Howard Solow Yorktown Hts NY 299 71 M 2 70-99 53:38.2 10:44/M
58 Elizabeth Murphy Pleasantville NY 285 45 F 4 45-49 57:20.7 11:28/M
59 Bill Smith Cortlandt Manor NY 106 70 M 3 70-99 57:52.2 11:34/M
60 Rosemarie Cecere Putnam Valley NY 235 37 F 5 30-39 1:12:51.9 14:34/M
61 Sandra Viens Putnam Valley NY 312 52 F 3 50-54 1:12:52.2 14:34/M
62 Paul Wimbert West Nyack NY 321 51 M 8 50-54 1:12:52.4 14:34/M

About the Author