Freezer 5 Miler February 19 2017 Results




Freezer 5M 5 Miler




Freezer 5M


Overall Finish List


February 19, 2017




Results By Taconic Road Runners Club

5 Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Murphy Astoria NY 330 33 M 1 Overall 30:09.8 30:12.4 6:02/M
2 Andrew Vaccaro Tarrytown NY 362 32 M 2 Overall 31:39.4 31:41.0 6:20/M
3 Chris Cardon White Plains NY 49 21 M 3 Overall 31:54.7 31:59.1 6:24/M
4 Michael Schmutzer Yorktown Heights NY 349 43 M 1 40-49 32:06.6 32:09.0 6:26/M
5 Kieran Stack Poughkeepsie NY 354 53 M 1 50-59 32:18.2 32:19.0 6:28/M
6 Andrew Douglas Hartsdale NY 387 51 M 2 50-59 32:19.0 32:22.0 6:28/M
7 Adrian Stiefelmann Croton On Hudson NY 357 18 M 1 15-19 32:31.4 32:33.9 6:31/M
8 Akash Molekudy Greenwich CT 136 15 M 2 15-19 32:59.0 33:01.5 6:36/M
9 Kenneth Pfaff Cortlandt Manor NY 336 62 M 1 60-69 33:05.9 33:06.6 6:37/M
10 Suzanne La Burt Greenwood Lake NY 309 53 F 1 Overall 33:18.8 33:19.6 6:40/M
11 Libby Lazare White Plains NY 312 24 F 2 Overall 33:26.6 33:27.3 6:41/M
12 Welfur Ramon Yorktown Heights NY 373 40 M 2 40-49 33:49.5 33:51.5 6:46/M
13 Anthony Cardon White Plains NY 70 26 M 1 20-29 34:00.6 34:05.2 6:49/M
14 Nicholas Zopp Harrison NY 371 35 M 1 30-39 34:10.6 34:13.9 6:51/M
15 Janine Tedesco White Plains NY 360 36 F 3 Overall 34:22.3 34:24.7 6:53/M
16 PO Wu Croton On Hudson NY 369 36 M 2 30-39 34:30.0 34:36.5 6:55/M
17 Scott Hadley Granite Springs NY 295 37 M 3 30-39 34:32.5 34:33.3 6:55/M
18 Paul MacKey Garrison NY 323 53 M 3 50-59 35:07.9 35:12.0 7:02/M
19 Jon Summers New York NY 391 44 M 3 40-49 35:14.9 35:29.1 7:06/M
20 Evan Bender Tarrytown NY 112 51 M 4 50-59 35:22.3 35:23.0 7:05/M
21 Paul MacKey Garrison NY 324 23 M 2 20-29 35:34.3 35:42.0 7:08/M
22 Caitlin Drap Yorktown Heights NY 98 40 F 1 40-49 35:39.2 35:39.2 7:08/M
23 Henry Donahue Croton On Hudson NY 283 48 M 4 40-49 35:51.0 35:54.6 7:11/M
24 Robert Shenton Montrose NY 126 37 M 4 30-39 35:52.8 35:55.4 7:11/M
25 Jennifer Zopp Harrison NY 370 32 F 1 30-39 36:16.4 36:30.6 7:18/M
26 Olivia Haverson Tarrytown NY 297 27 F 1 20-29 36:28.4 36:29.1 7:18/M
27 Greg Doell Shrub Oak NY 384 42 M 5 40-49 37:46.1 37:49.3 7:34/M
28 Sergio Lupetin Pleasantville NY 320 53 M 5 50-59 37:49.4 37:53.3 7:35/M
29 Kerri Driscoll Astoria NY 284 35 F 2 30-39 37:51.9 38:01.0 7:36/M
30 Lara Bhasin Briarcliff Manor NY 164 35 F 3 30-39 38:02.8 38:04.9 7:37/M
31 Akshay Molekudy Greenwich CT 134 15 M 3 15-19 38:35.5 38:36.2 7:43/M
32 Maxim Kovalsky Millwood NY 378 37 M 5 30-39 38:40.4 38:45.3 7:45/M
33 Quiazon Impirika Bronx NY 389 42 F 2 40-49 38:46.2 38:51.4 7:46/M
34 Agnieszka Baginska Bedford Hills NY 254 41 F 3 40-49 39:16.9 39:17.6 7:51/M
35 Veronica Konstandakis New City NY 307 36 F 4 30-39 39:21.9 39:28.2 7:54/M
36 Steve Guglielmo Jefferson Valley NY 388 59 M 6 50-59 39:24.2 39:25.0 7:53/M
37 John Miksad Wilton CT 328 57 M 7 50-59 39:34.8 39:40.0 7:56/M
38 Andrew Rouchka Cornwall NY 346 36 M 6 30-39 39:36.7 39:42.3 7:56/M
39 Charles Buckley Mount Kisco NY 265 44 M 6 40-49 39:39.5 39:39.5 7:56/M
40 Nicole Haley Briarcliff Manor NY 383 41 F 4 40-49 39:42.5 39:47.2 7:57/M
41 Tom Maile Cortlandt Manor NY 325 74 M 1 70-79 39:45.4 39:48.5 7:58/M
42 Oscar Letona Yonkers NY 314 48 M 7 40-49 39:51.5 39:55.9 7:59/M
43 John P Scivoletto Peekskill NY 350 55 M 8 50-59 39:55.2 40:00.6 8:00/M
44 Loretta Reilly Croton On Hudson NY 343 53 F 1 50-59 39:56.4 39:59.9 8:00/M
45 Michelle Dupont Lenox MA 285 49 F 5 40-49 39:56.7 40:00.8 8:00/M
46 Ray Lienau Katonah NY 32 64 M 2 60-69 39:59.1 40:02.8 8:00/M
47 Nathan Briggs Kingston NY 262 45 M 8 40-49 40:05.3 40:11.4 8:02/M
48 Tony Modafferi West Nyack NY 38 30 M 7 30-39 40:09.6 40:20.9 8:04/M
49 Kate O’Hern Lyons Darien CT 332 52 F 2 50-59 40:14.4 40:17.9 8:03/M
50 Henry Goodman Chappaqua NY 292 53 M 9 50-59 40:27.2 40:37.8 8:07/M
51 Chad Collesian Mahopac NY 274 45 M 9 40-49 40:48.5 40:49.3 8:10/M
52 Kate Rouchka Cornwall NY 347 35 F 5 30-39 40:55.5 41:01.2 8:12/M
53 Nick Mitchell Hawthorne NY 111 57 M 10 50-59 40:58.0 41:00.9 8:12/M
54 Mara Tynan Westford MA 39 20 F 2 20-29 41:00.6 41:06.0 8:13/M
55 Jim Boyle Pawling NY 4 57 M 11 50-59 41:05.0 41:11.3 8:14/M
56 Bruce Wolfe Chappaqua NY 368 53 M 12 50-59 41:21.5 41:31.9 8:18/M
57 Raymond Cannata Carmel NY 270 43 M 10 40-49 41:53.2 41:58.0 8:24/M
58 George Whittemore White Plains NY 385 59 M 13 50-59 42:02.2 42:13.0 8:27/M
59 Elaine Dinoia Goldens Bridge NY 282 41 F 6 40-49 42:20.4 42:26.0 8:29/M
60 Neil Engel Putnam Valley NY 286 32 M 8 30-39 42:32.8 42:32.8 8:30/M
61 Jerry McGowan Chappaqua NY 326 49 M 11 40-49 42:39.1 42:49.8 8:34/M
62 Gary Steinel White Plains NY 356 64 M 3 60-69 42:50.1 42:53.1 8:35/M
63 James Infantino Chappaqua NY 303 47 M 12 40-49 43:13.5 43:20.8 8:40/M
64 Fran Pisano Carmel NY 338 60 F 1 60-69 43:35.1 43:37.9 8:43/M
65 Camille MacKey Garrison NY 322 24 F 3 20-29 43:49.0 43:57.9 8:47/M
66 Hannah Beer New York NY 258 24 F 4 20-29 43:54.1 44:03.2 8:49/M
67 Mary Whittemore White Plains NY 386 51 F 3 50-59 43:57.2 44:07.2 8:49/M
68 Rob Cristofero Yorktown Heights NY 276 50 M 14 50-59 43:57.6 44:07.8 8:49/M
69 Francoise Levinson Cos Cob CT 315 63 F 2 60-69 44:11.1 44:14.7 8:51/M
70 Cheryl Lee Cortlandt Manor NY 313 48 F 7 40-49 44:14.7 44:27.4 8:53/M
71 Patti Fecci Katonah NY 382 49 F 8 40-49 44:16.7 44:28.8 8:54/M
72 Ellie Hashmall Yorktown Heights NY 393 59 F 4 50-59 44:26.3 44:38.3 8:56/M
73 Edward Dillon Lackawaxen PA 281 70 M 2 70-79 44:32.9 44:37.3 8:55/M
74 Matthew Pearton Elmsford NY 335 39 M 9 30-39 44:37.7 44:49.5 8:58/M
75 Elaine Pearton Elmsford NY 334 35 F 6 30-39 44:38.4 44:49.5 8:58/M
76 Susan Golden Katonah NY 392 57 F 5 50-59 44:53.8 45:06.1 9:01/M
77 E. J. Shaver Peekskill NY 395 34 F 7 30-39 45:16.9 45:33.7 9:07/M
78 Louis Albano Scarsdale NY 249 57 M 15 50-59 45:22.9 45:36.7 9:07/M
79 Adrienne Viscardi Cortlandt Manor NY 364 46 F 9 40-49 45:33.0 45:46.5 9:09/M
80 Richard Bagwell Goldens Bridge NY 255 63 M 4 60-69 45:37.7 45:43.5 9:09/M
81 Cary Handelman White Plains NY 296 56 M 16 50-59 45:41.8 45:45.0 9:09/M
82 Sara Coletti White Plains NY 273 28 F 5 20-29 46:00.2 46:10.6 9:14/M
83 Chip Cardon White Plains NY 69 53 M 17 50-59 46:06.2 46:19.6 9:16/M
84 Nina Foster Peekskill NY 288 15 F 1 15-19 46:19.3 46:30.4 9:18/M
85 Lizmarie Astacio Rye Brook NY 253 46 F 10 40-49 46:19.7 46:23.7 9:17/M
86 Andrew Chasen Cortlandt Manor NY 390 52 M 18 50-59 46:45.1 46:55.4 9:23/M
87 Joseph Tedesco Greenwich 372 61 M 5 60-69 46:47.8 47:00.0 9:24/M
88 Elizabeth Belanger Sleepy Hollow NY 185 45 F 11 40-49 46:55.8 47:05.9 9:25/M
89 Jack Ringler Richmond MA 345 59 M 19 50-59 46:57.5 47:02.0 9:24/M
90 Neil Hicks Hartsdale NY 299 56 M 20 50-59 47:09.1 47:20.5 9:28/M
91 Jeff Kane-Seitz Cold Spring NY 305 56 M 21 50-59 47:17.3 47:23.4 9:29/M
92 Ronnie Jennings Ossining NY 397 47 F 12 40-49 47:17.4 47:31.7 9:30/M
93 Michael Dunbar Mahopac NY 379 56 M 22 50-59 47:26.4 47:41.3 9:32/M
94 John Kiselak Danbury CT 399 66 M 6 60-69 47:28.1 47:38.0 9:32/M
95 Linda Brady Mahopac NY 260 34 F 8 30-39 47:32.8 47:41.2 9:32/M
96 Megan Brennen Yorktown Heights NY 261 35 F 9 30-39 47:33.3 47:41.4 9:32/M
97 Patricia Albano Scarsdale NY 250 53 F 6 50-59 48:16.8 48:31.1 9:42/M
98 Teresa Hithe Peekskill NY 301 47 F 13 40-49 48:48.0 48:48.0 9:46/M
99 Joao Ramos Yonkers NY 341 64 M 7 60-69 48:48.8 48:55.9 9:47/M
100 Kristy Amendola White Plains NY 398 27 F 6 20-29 48:57.9 49:04.0 9:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Megan Mary Burkarski Pleasantville NY 266 31 F 10 30-39 49:03.0 49:11.3 9:50/M
102 Stephanie Lombardo New York NY 318 31 F 11 30-39 49:16.4 49:26.0 9:53/M
103 Trish Gallagher Carmel NY 290 55 F 7 50-59 49:17.0 49:17.0 9:51/M
104 Mark Eckersdorff Yorktown Heights NY 169 35 M 10 30-39 49:31.6 49:43.6 9:57/M
105 Erika Holze South Salem NY 375 28 F 7 20-29 49:54.0 50:06.2 10:01/M
106 Sarah Fanning Mahopac NY 380 53 F 8 50-59 50:01.9 50:17.2 10:03/M
107 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 329 59 M 23 50-59 50:02.4 50:11.9 10:02/M
108 Susan Burke South Salem NY 374 51 F 9 50-59 50:28.0 50:40.7 10:08/M
109 Karen Mack Shrub Oak NY 321 48 F 14 40-49 50:39.9 50:54.8 10:11/M
110 Steven Hemberger Briarcliff Manor NY 298 55 M 24 50-59 50:43.8 50:58.4 10:12/M
111 Anastasia Livesay Wilton CT 316 23 F 8 20-29 50:58.7 51:07.2 10:13/M
112 Kostantina Livesay Wilton CT 317 48 F 15 40-49 50:59.1 51:07.7 10:13/M
113 Kelly Weldon Wilton CT 366 50 F 10 50-59 50:59.6 51:07.3 10:13/M
114 Kelly Amendola Brewster NY 251 30 F 12 30-39 51:30.7 51:36.2 10:19/M
115 Janine Hoppermann Granite Springs NY 302 33 F 13 30-39 51:48.8 52:04.7 10:25/M
116 Cathy Suraci Granite Springs NY 359 29 F 9 20-29 51:50.0 52:05.1 10:25/M
117 Kathryn Chryssikos Granite Springs NY 271 25 F 10 20-29 51:50.0 52:04.9 10:25/M
118 Giovanni Stiefelmann Croton On Hudson NY 358 52 M 25 50-59 52:29.7 52:37.1 10:31/M
119 Marci Welber Tarrytown NY 365 38 F 14 30-39 52:31.7 52:40.4 10:32/M
120 Elena Remais Briarcliff Manor NY 344 55 F 11 50-59 52:31.9 52:40.7 10:32/M
121 Marc Leffler Pomona NY 188 60 M 8 60-69 52:58.2 53:09.6 10:38/M
122 Meagan Newhart Mount Kisco NY 331 44 F 16 40-49 53:38.2 53:53.5 10:47/M
123 Daniel Fritzsche Carmel NY 289 70 M 3 70-79 53:38.3 53:43.9 10:45/M
124 Richard Kaluzinski Bronxville NY 304 39 M 11 30-39 53:49.2 53:55.9 10:47/M
125 Priscilla Kayo Mohegan Lake NY 306 50 F 12 50-59 54:12.5 54:30.7 10:54/M
126 Patrick Reagan Ossining NY 342 58 M 26 50-59 54:17.3 54:27.2 10:53/M
127 Marcelo Kurtz Croton On Hudson NY 308 46 M 13 40-49 54:21.0 54:21.0 10:52/M
128 George Clancy Astoria NY 272 40 M 14 40-49 54:34.5 54:41.7 10:56/M
129 Howard Solow Yorktown Heights NY 353 73 M 4 70-79 54:35.3 54:41.5 10:56/M
130 John Pareti Briarcliff Manor NY 333 58 M 27 50-59 55:28.9 55:37.1 11:07/M
131 Wendy Pmentel-Lopez Cortlandt Manor NY 339 39 F 15 30-39 55:58.1 55:58.1 11:12/M
132 Sasha Greenspan Somers NY 293 36 F 16 30-39 56:03.1 56:16.2 11:15/M
133 Dee Hyde New Rochelle NY 10 64 F 3 60-69 56:36.8 56:49.8 11:22/M
134 Theresa Troutman Hawthorne NY 361 51 F 13 50-59 58:50.4 58:57.3 11:47/M
135 Larry Phillips Red Hook NY 337 56 M 28 50-59 1:00:48.5 1:01:01.3 12:12/M
136 Matt Curran Yorktown Heights NY 394 52 M 29 50-59 1:01:21.5 1:01:36.0 12:19/M
137 Maureen Sladek Yorktown Heights NY 352 51 F 14 50-59 1:01:26.4 1:01:35.7 12:19/M
138 Charles Sladek Yorktown Heights NY 351 45 M 15 40-49 1:01:27.0 1:01:35.8 12:19/M
139 William Stoiber Yorktown Heights NY 396 72 M 5 70-79 1:05:00.2 1:05:16.7 13:03/M
140 Lauren Beachak Crompond NY 256 48 F 17 40-49 1:08:04.9 1:08:23.3 13:41/M
141 Melissa Cafaro Crompond NY 269 40 F 18 40-49 1:08:05.1 1:08:23.5 13:41/M
142 Lisa Torregrossa Cortlandt Manor NY 377 54 F 15 50-59 1:08:06.0 1:08:22.3 13:40/M
143 Sasha Dichter Scarsdale NY 280 43 M 16 40-49 1:08:18.4 1:08:22.8 13:40/M
144 Jonah Dichter Scarsdale NY 279 12 M 1 0-14 1:08:18.7 1:08:23.1 13:41/M
145 Peter Stein Rockville Centre NY 355 69 M 9 60-69 1:08:19.9 1:08:39.0 13:44/M
146 Lisa Stamatelos Yorktown Heights NY 381 55 F 16 50-59 1:08:21.5 1:08:40.3 13:44/M
147 Stanley Goldstein Ny NY 291 81 M 1 80-99 1:11:49.8 1:11:59.3 14:24/M
148 Michelle Cristofero Yorktown Heights NY 275 44 F 19 40-49 1:47:32.5 1:47:43.0 21:33/M




About the Author