Freezer 5k February 3, 2013 Results

Great job everyone, on this cold slippery day!  Ready to another great cold race?  Sign up for our Freezer 5 Miler!  Check back soon for photos.

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Rob Fauber Pelham NY 863 42 M 1 Overall 18:58.0 6:07/M
2 Kerry Meehan Peekskill NY 755 45 M 2 Overall 19:07.1 6:10/M
3 Theo Henderson Cold Spring NY 718 14 M 3 Overall 19:14.5 6:12/M
4 Michael Collins Pleasantville NY 896 43 M 1 40-44 19:23.9 6:15/M
5 Brian Wilantowicz Hartsdale NY 868 41 M 2 40-44 19:48.4 6:23/M
6 Gregg Schroko Brewster NY 810 45 M 1 45-49 19:54.6 6:25/M
7 John Pozo Highland Falls NY 788 28 M 1 20-29 20:05.3 6:29/M
8 Mike Wax Mohegan Lake NY 841 42 M 3 40-44 20:19.7 6:33/M
9 Scott Mosenthal Briarcliff NY 768 60 M 1 60-64 20:28.1 6:36/M
10 David Rios New York NY 893 36 M 1 30-39 20:30.5 6:37/M
11 Caitlin Drap Yorktown Heights NY 885 36 F 1 Overall 20:32.3 6:37/M
12 Andrew Vaccaro Sleepy Hollow NY 880 28 M 2 20-29 20:32.7 6:37/M
13 Scott Davis Wappingers Falls NY 684 38 M 2 30-39 20:33.6 6:38/M
14 Andy Williams Pelham NY 889 41 M 4 40-44 20:39.8 6:40/M
15 John Goodrow Mahopac NY 710 44 M 5 40-44 20:41.1 6:40/M
16 Bill Foley Garrison NY 870 58 M 1 55-59 20:47.9 6:42/M
17 Stewart Pomeroy Wilton CT 781 45 M 2 45-49 20:58.3 6:46/M
18 Nicholas Speranza Cortlandt Manor NY 899 51 M 1 50-54 20:58.7 6:46/M
19 Mark Vasey Yorktown Heights NY 831 23 M 3 20-29 20:59.0 6:46/M
20 Patrick Tobin Ossining NY 826 50 M 2 50-54 21:05.0 6:48/M
21 Roger Lewis Highland Falls NY 738 25 M 4 20-29 21:07.1 6:49/M
22 Luke Speranza Cortlandt Manor NY 907 15 M 1 15-19 21:10.3 6:50/M
23 Vivek Pabby Scarsdale NY 776 45 M 3 45-49 21:17.4 6:52/M
24 Albert Perez Wappingers Fall NY 778 16 M 2 15-19 21:33.7 6:57/M
25 Robert Albanese Purchase NY 861 55 M 2 55-59 21:35.4 6:58/M
26 Robert Sullivan Irvington NY 847 35 M 3 30-39 21:39.2 6:59/M
27 Clare Marsigliano Mamaroneck NY 745 24 F 2 Overall 21:41.2 7:00/M
28 Todd Ruppel Sleepy Hollow NY 796 55 M 3 55-59 21:50.6 7:03/M
29 Michael Sternberg New York NY 822 49 M 4 45-49 22:03.9 7:07/M
30 Sam Bader Ossining NY 891 34 M 4 30-39 22:13.2 7:10/M
31 Annette Wenzel Cortlandt Manor NY 843 44 F 3 Overall 22:14.4 7:10/M
32 Bob Kimsal Mount Kisco NY 888 53 M 3 50-54 22:20.7 7:12/M
33 Evan Bender Ossining NY 867 47 M 5 45-49 22:29.2 7:15/M
34 Ray Lienau Yorktown Heights NY 848 60 M 2 60-64 22:30.2 7:15/M
35 Ellen Mazzei Carmel NY 869 38 F 1 30-39 22:30.9 7:15/M
36 Michael Milano Mahopac NY 757 32 M 5 30-39 22:42.9 7:19/M
37 Miles Moloney Yonkers NY 761 23 M 5 20-29 22:56.5 7:24/M
38 Alex Quinn Briarcliff NY 789 51 M 4 50-54 22:59.0 7:25/M
39 Eileen Fritz Putnam Valley NY 697 49 F 1 45-49 23:01.7 7:25/M
40 Tom Maile Cortlandt Manor NY 741 70 M 1 70-99 23:10.5 7:28/M
41 Gary Steinel White Plains NY 821 60 M 3 60-64 23:14.9 7:30/M
42 Craig Parsons Spring Valley NY 777 53 M 5 50-54 23:27.0 7:34/M
43 Charles Vaccaro Patterson NY 856 50 M 6 50-54 23:32.6 7:35/M
44 Susie Snyder Hawthorne NY 883 51 F 1 50-54 23:34.4 7:36/M
45 Caitlin Parise Brewster NY 852 16 F 1 15-19 23:38.5 7:37/M
46 Lee Davis Patterson NY 682 46 M 6 45-49 23:43.0 7:39/M
47 Ben Wines Putnam Valley NY 877 35 M 6 30-39 23:45.8 7:40/M
48 Chris Giusti Peekskill NY 707 35 M 7 30-39 23:50.3 7:41/M
49 Mickey Collins Pleasantville NY 895 9 M 1 0-14 23:54.8 7:43/M
50 Bobby Pierson Yorktown Heights NY 779 35 M 8 30-39 23:59.5 7:44/M
51 Paul Metzing Pleasantville NY 878 56 M 4 55-59 24:06.0 7:46/M
52 Kristin McKenna Poughquag NY 750 37 F 2 30-39 24:09.8 7:47/M
53 Scott Lisk Carmel NY 854 23 M 6 20-29 24:19.4 7:51/M
54 Greg Antrim Rye NY 890 37 M 9 30-39 24:20.3 7:51/M
55 Ray Marrero Cortlandt Manor NY 744 66 M 1 65-69 24:30.5 7:54/M
56 Andrea Fortino Goldens Bridge NY 695 40 F 1 40-44 24:34.3 7:55/M
57 Mark Janny Yorktown Heights NY 721 16 M 3 15-19 24:38.0 7:57/M
58 David Goldberg Mahopac NY 864 53 M 7 50-54 24:44.9 7:59/M
59 Carly Corbett Brewster NY 678 15 F 2 15-19 24:47.6 8:00/M
60 Rachael Fritz Putnam Valley NY 698 16 F 3 15-19 24:47.9 8:00/M
61 Lory Jololian New Rochelle NY 723 23 F 1 20-29 24:57.5 8:03/M
62 Bruce Brothers Putnam Valley NY 666 52 M 8 50-54 25:02.8 8:05/M
63 Cheryl Lee Cortlandt Manor NY 875 44 F 2 40-44 25:03.1 8:05/M
64 Leanne Hughes-Gilbert Ossining NY 865 31 F 3 30-39 25:03.6 8:05/M
65 Nicholas Stanton Cortlandt Manor NY 817 45 M 7 45-49 25:05.3 8:05/M
66 Dennis Baelis Ossining NY 662 49 M 8 45-49 25:08.5 8:06/M
67 Nolan Shea Cold Spring NY 900 14 M 2 0-14 25:09.9 8:07/M
68 Judy Guariglia Ossining NY 713 37 F 4 30-39 25:19.5 8:10/M
69 Daniel Tocci Yorktown Heights NY 827 32 M 10 30-39 25:20.5 8:10/M
70 Edward Levy Mahopac NY 737 46 M 9 45-49 25:24.2 8:12/M
71 Maggie Martin Lake Peekskill NY 747 28 F 2 20-29 25:27.4 8:13/M
72 Pedro Campoverde Peekskill NY 672 30 M 11 30-39 25:28.5 8:13/M
73 Ryan Casey Yorktown NY 675 12 M 3 0-14 25:28.9 8:13/M
74 Chris Warden Yorktown NY 839 45 M 10 45-49 25:33.2 8:15/M
75 Mark Eckersdorff Ossining NY 693 31 M 12 30-39 25:37.4 8:16/M
76 Garrett Ellsworth Ossining NY 876 35 M 13 30-39 25:53.2 8:21/M
77 Ernie Spatafore Katonah NY 897 57 M 5 55-59 25:58.9 8:23/M
78 David Rothman Cortlandt Manor NY 795 39 M 14 30-39 26:08.6 8:26/M
79 Maria Schanbacher Brewster NY 805 51 F 2 50-54 26:14.8 8:28/M
80 Yijun Chen Cortlandt Manor NY 677 43 F 3 40-44 26:27.8 8:32/M
81 Cara Schanbacher Brewster NY 804 15 F 4 15-19 26:40.1 8:36/M
82 Matthew Duftler Mahopac NY 690 39 M 15 30-39 26:40.6 8:36/M
83 Allison Portera White Plains NY 783 10 F 1 0-14 26:46.4 8:38/M
84 Anthony Portera White Plains NY 784 41 M 6 40-44 26:47.0 8:38/M
85 Brian Cadden Stormville NY 670 38 M 16 30-39 26:52.8 8:40/M
86 Jen Ritz Yorktown NY 793 26 F 3 20-29 26:54.8 8:41/M
87 Jared Gelber Chappaqua NY 703 13 M 4 0-14 26:58.7 8:42/M
88 John Paulsen Port Chester NY 851 52 M 9 50-54 26:59.4 8:42/M
89 Otto Pinelli Mahwah NJ 780 68 M 2 65-69 27:03.9 8:44/M
90 Diana Angi Jersey City NJ 661 30 F 5 30-39 27:17.2 8:48/M
91 Daniel Fritzsche Carmel NY 699 66 M 3 65-69 27:21.0 8:49/M
92 Anne Tuite Shrub Oak NY 829 49 F 2 45-49 27:22.6 8:50/M
93 Tim Dinonno Mahopac NY 687 32 M 17 30-39 27:22.9 8:50/M
94 James Moloney, Jr. Yonkers NY 762 50 M 10 50-54 27:24.1 8:50/M
95 Noah Mueller Mahopac NY 770 27 M 7 20-29 27:25.1 8:51/M
96 Jon Summers New York NY 882 40 M 7 40-44 27:28.6 8:52/M
97 Jennifer Kelly Mahopac NY 729 31 F 6 30-39 27:29.8 8:52/M
98 Michael Kelly Mahopac NY 730 31 M 18 30-39 27:30.3 8:52/M
99 Ken Frogel Shrub Oak NY 700 48 M 11 45-49 27:31.5 8:53/M
100 Michael Watson Yorktown Heights NY 840 23 M 8 20-29 27:31.9 8:53/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jon Stavrou Jersey City NJ 819 29 M 9 20-29 27:34.0 8:54/M
102 Thomas McKenna Carmel NY 751 32 M 19 30-39 27:35.3 8:54/M
103 Ryan Moody Mahopac NY 849 11 M 5 0-14 27:38.2 8:55/M
104 Tani Gelber Chappaqua NY 705 39 F 7 30-39 27:39.9 8:55/M
105 David Moody Mahopac NY 850 50 M 11 50-54 27:42.0 8:56/M
106 Ray Koch Mahopac NY 731 64 M 4 60-64 27:45.8 8:57/M
107 Michael Berardino Katonah NY 665 60 M 5 60-64 27:48.5 8:58/M
108 Holly Walsh Yorktown Heights NY 836 28 F 4 20-29 27:53.7 9:00/M
109 Patrick Cadden Stormville NY 671 42 M 8 40-44 28:09.3 9:05/M
110 John Gibbons Old Greenwich CT 706 71 M 2 70-99 28:11.6 9:05/M
111 Charlie Sladek Yorktown Heights NY 857 41 M 9 40-44 28:32.2 9:12/M
112 Jamie Little Cortlandt Manor NY 739 24 F 5 20-29 28:38.6 9:14/M
113 Tammy Thanos Ossining NY 825 28 F 6 20-29 28:40.2 9:15/M
114 Sean Ryan Peekskill NY 798 45 M 12 45-49 28:40.6 9:15/M
115 Ernest Joseph Haverstraw NY 726 56 M 6 55-59 28:57.1 9:20/M
116 Sara Kuntz White Plains NY 734 26 F 7 20-29 29:04.8 9:23/M
117 Brittany Doino Putnam Valley NY 872 24 F 8 20-29 29:10.0 9:25/M
118 Glenn Jacobs Englewood NJ 720 64 M 6 60-64 29:16.7 9:26/M
119 Eric Foxhall Peekskill NY 696 47 M 13 45-49 29:20.9 9:28/M
120 Brendan John Higgins Mohegan Lake NY 855 45 M 14 45-49 29:30.2 9:31/M
121 Lisa Jones Somers NY 724 39 F 8 30-39 29:43.6 9:35/M
122 Patrick Casey Yorktown NY 674 48 M 15 45-49 29:45.6 9:36/M
123 Michael Griffin Thornwood NY 712 47 M 16 45-49 29:49.2 9:37/M
124 Christina Delfino Katonah NY 686 30 F 9 30-39 29:49.9 9:37/M
125 Marc Leffler Pomona NY 858 56 M 7 55-59 29:53.2 9:38/M
126 Amy Cargain White Plains NY 673 40 F 4 40-44 29:53.8 9:38/M
127 Erin O’Neill Yorktown Heights NY 771 30 F 10 30-39 29:58.9 9:40/M
128 William Tj Salerno Cortlandt Manor NY 802 47 M 17 45-49 30:18.5 9:46/M
129 John Bailey Riverside CT 859 59 M 8 55-59 30:19.4 9:47/M
130 Kaitlyn Andersen Yorktown Heights NY 659 22 F 9 20-29 30:27.2 9:49/M
131 Dagny Hyde New Rochelle NY 862 60 F 1 60-64 30:27.6 9:49/M
132 Paul Andersen Yorktown Heights NY 660 54 M 12 50-54 30:30.4 9:50/M
133 Gerard Dimaggio Mahopac NY 874 55 M 9 55-59 30:42.5 9:54/M
134 Amanda Rosenburg Cortlandt Manor NY 794 24 F 10 20-29 30:43.4 9:55/M
135 Karl Eilers Danbury CT 694 60 M 7 60-64 30:45.8 9:55/M
136 Catherine Langevin-Falcon Katonah NY 735 52 F 3 50-54 30:49.4 9:56/M
137 Tara Hamilton Rye Brook NY 716 27 M 10 20-29 30:51.9 9:57/M
138 Kevin Sylvester Ossining NY 824 32 M 20 30-39 30:52.2 9:57/M
139 Nicole Cavalieri Yorktown Heights NY 884 40 F 5 40-44 30:54.5 9:58/M
140 Lisa Lynch Mahopac NY 853 38 F 11 30-39 30:54.9 9:58/M
141 Marykim Cesarini Cortlandt Manor NY 676 47 F 3 45-49 30:59.9 10:00/M
142 Laura Kosbar Mohegan Lake NY 732 54 F 4 50-54 31:06.3 10:02/M
143 Jim E Martin Cortlandt Manor NY 746 65 M 4 65-69 31:10.3 10:03/M
144 Howard Solow Yorktown Hts NY 813 69 M 5 65-69 31:10.8 10:03/M
145 Danielle Wegielski Brewster NY 842 28 F 11 20-29 31:19.4 10:06/M
146 Patrick Walsh Bronx NY 837 45 M 18 45-49 31:25.1 10:08/M
147 Jennifer Robinson Mahopac NY 894 38 F 12 30-39 31:37.4 10:12/M
148 Christine Souza Irvington NY 816 34 F 13 30-39 31:40.8 10:13/M
149 Allison Marks Amawalk NY 743 26 F 12 20-29 31:48.2 10:15/M
150 Kyle Gelber Chappaqua NY 704 11 M 6 0-14 31:57.5 10:18/M
151 Edward Vreeland Carmel NY 833 47 M 19 45-49 31:58.5 10:19/M
152 Eric Gelber Chappaqua NY 702 45 M 20 45-49 32:09.3 10:22/M
153 Kim Force Yonkers NY 871 39 F 14 30-39 32:10.3 10:23/M
154 Lindsey Doino Putnam Valley NY 873 23 F 13 20-29 32:28.0 10:28/M
155 Valdemar Sousa Yorktown Heights NY 814 49 M 21 45-49 33:05.2 10:40/M
156 Elizabeth Barette Somers NY 664 29 F 14 20-29 33:05.7 10:40/M
157 Doreen Schmidt Mahopac DC 807 50 F 5 50-54 33:10.3 10:42/M
158 Jennifer Stark Hartsdale NY 818 26 F 15 20-29 33:17.3 10:44/M
159 Kath Brown White Plains NY 668 44 F 6 40-44 33:46.5 10:54/M
160 David Brown White Plains NY 667 47 M 22 45-49 33:49.0 10:55/M
161 Leslie Schneider Yorktown Heights NY 809 49 F 4 45-49 33:56.3 10:57/M
162 Karen Csakany Carmel NY 681 47 F 5 45-49 34:03.8 10:59/M
163 Matt Hantzarides Carmel NY 717 32 M 21 30-39 34:11.7 11:02/M
164 Christine Morano Pleasantville NY 767 24 F 16 20-29 34:19.4 11:04/M
165 Johnny Kiselak Fishkill NY 898 35 M 22 30-39 34:27.9 11:07/M
166 John Kiselak Danbury CT 879 62 M 8 60-64 34:28.6 11:07/M
167 Daryl Dean Fort Montgomery NY 685 40 M 10 40-44 34:30.7 11:08/M
168 Amber Polhemus Garrison NY 892 23 F 17 20-29 34:52.6 11:15/M
169 Kirsten McAulay Dobbs Ferry NY 748 24 F 18 20-29 35:00.0 11:17/M
170 Fred Lofgren New Rochelle NY 740 53 M 13 50-54 35:14.0 11:22/M
171 Susan Costigan Cortlandt Manor NY 680 49 F 6 45-49 35:16.6 11:23/M
172 Debra Pidala Cold Spring NY 866 51 F 6 50-54 35:18.2 11:23/M
173 Kristan McCarty Wappingers Falls NY 749 30 F 15 30-39 36:25.7 11:45/M
174 Suzane McVeigh Hartsdale NY 754 40 F 7 40-44 36:33.9 11:47/M
175 Julie McVeigh Hartsdale NY 753 31 F 16 30-39 36:34.4 11:48/M
176 Kevin O’Neill Yorktown Heights NY 773 62 M 9 60-64 36:46.8 11:52/M
177 Jenette Mistretta Cortlandt Manor NY 759 36 F 17 30-39 37:29.9 12:05/M
178 Lynda Popolla Yorktown Heights NY 782 46 F 7 45-49 37:43.0 12:10/M
179 Alison Metzgroff Ossining NY 756 48 F 8 45-49 37:59.1 12:15/M
180 Julia Portera White Plains NY 786 11 F 2 0-14 38:36.1 12:27/M
181 Ginette Portera White Plains NY 785 41 F 8 40-44 38:36.5 12:27/M
182 Lisa Jordan Ossining NY 725 47 F 9 45-49 38:55.1 12:33/M
183 Patrick Reagan Ossining NY 791 54 M 14 50-54 38:55.5 12:33/M
184 Stanley Goldstein Ossining NY 860 77 M 3 70-99 39:22.2 12:42/M
185 John Renna Peekskill NY 792 30 M 23 30-39 42:33.1 13:44/M
186 Patrick Ryan Yorktown Heights NY 797 9 M 7 0-14 43:31.1 14:02/M
187 Thomas Ryan Yorktown Heights NY 799 38 M 24 30-39 43:31.7 14:02/M
188 Shirley Copeland South Salem NY 846 53 F 7 50-54 47:54.6 15:27/M
189 Frank Schmidt Mahopac NY 808 74 M 4 70-99 48:22.6 15:36/M
About the Author