Freezer 5k February 1 2015 Results

You all did great out there!  Did you have a good time?  Enjoy some running?  Want to run more?   Not yet a Taconic?  Well then Join the club!  It’s super cheap, you support a great group, and you’ll get discounts on future races.

Tell me more

Problem with your result?  Email Greg. Be nice.  He’s sensitive.

 Freezer 5k

Overall Finish List

February 01, 2015

 


 

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Asher Bronx NY 1 29 M 1 Overall 16:55.1 16:55.1 5:27/M
2 Michael Diblasi Valhalla NY 223 28 M 2 Overall 17:22.0 17:22.0 5:36/M
3 Sean Dunne Scarsdale NY 39 26 M 3 Overall 17:48.6 17:48.6 5:45/M
4 Matt Soja Bronx NY 124 32 M 1 30-39 17:54.1 17:54.1 5:46/M
5 Kevin Shelton-Smith Bronx NY 189 54 M 1 50-54 18:13.3 18:13.3 5:53/M
6 Dan Isleib Cortlandt NY 183 45 M 1 45-49 18:43.1 18:43.1 6:02/M
7 James Davenport New York NY 34 31 M 2 30-39 18:59.6 18:59.6 6:07/M
8 Ricardo Bravo White Plans NY 19 34 M 3 30-39 19:08.5 19:08.5 6:10/M
9 Brian Wilantowicz Hartsdale NY 158 43 M 1 40-44 19:17.8 19:17.8 6:13/M
10 Welfur Ramon Shrub Oak NY 164 38 M 4 30-39 19:20.9 19:20.9 6:14/M
11 John Pozo Highland Falls NY 167 30 M 5 30-39 19:31.7 19:31.7 6:18/M
12 Francois Vignon Croton On Hudson NY 143 36 M 6 30-39 19:41.5 19:41.5 6:21/M
13 Pedro Yupa Port Chester NY 214 38 M 7 30-39 20:01.6 20:01.6 6:27/M
14 Mark Vasey Yorktown Heights NY 142 25 M 1 20-29 20:07.5 20:07.5 6:29/M
15 Gregg Schroko Brewster NY 118 47 M 2 45-49 20:23.6 20:23.6 6:35/M
16 Rob Fauber Pelham NY 179 44 M 2 40-44 20:27.9 20:27.9 6:36/M
17 Benigno Veraz New York NY 197 59 M 1 55-59 20:38.6 20:38.6 6:39/M
18 George Anderson Carmel NY 204 35 M 8 30-39 20:42.3 20:42.3 6:41/M
19 Taku Hirai YorktownHeights NY 56 43 M 3 40-44 20:52.2 20:52.2 6:44/M
20 Mike Flam Croton On Hudson NY 211 46 M 3 45-49 20:54.8 20:54.8 6:45/M
21 Patrick Tobin Ossining NY 133 52 M 2 50-54 20:59.5 20:59.5 6:46/M
22 Jonas Petkus Cold Spring NY 99 14 M 1 0-14 21:05.2 21:05.2 6:48/M
23 Jeffrey Mayer white plains NY 79 53 M 3 50-54 21:06.1 21:06.1 6:48/M
24 Mike Wax Mohegan lake NY 150 44 M 4 40-44 21:18.8 21:18.8 6:52/M
25 Robert Albanese Purchase NY 170 57 M 2 55-59 21:32.2 21:32.2 6:57/M
26 James Hahn Goshen NY 193 30 M 9 30-39 21:32.3 21:32.3 6:57/M
27 Paulina Nunez Dobbs Ferry NY 95 25 F 1 Overall 21:37.3 21:37.3 6:58/M
28 Timothy Guscott New York NY 51 48 M 4 45-49 21:38.0 21:38.0 6:59/M
29 Sermet Alver Larchmont NY 4 31 M 10 30-39 21:40.8 21:40.8 6:59/M
30 Paul Mackey Garrison NY 76 51 M 4 50-54 21:43.0 21:43.0 7:00/M
31 Todd Ruppel Sleepy Hollow NY 114 57 M 3 55-59 22:03.7 22:03.7 7:07/M
32 Frank Melagrano Yorktown Heights NY 89 51 M 5 50-54 22:05.4 22:05.4 7:07/M
33 Ellen Mazzei Carmel NY 80 40 F 2 Overall 22:08.0 22:08.0 7:08/M
34 John Neggers Katonah NY 203 25 M 2 20-29 22:16.5 22:16.5 7:11/M
35 Christian Winchell Mahopac NY 152 22 M 3 20-29 22:20.0 22:20.0 7:12/M
36 David Babicz Sleepy Hollow NY 10 36 M 11 30-39 22:27.3 22:27.3 7:15/M
37 Alex Coffey Sleepy Hollow NY 30 21 F 3 Overall 22:31.2 22:31.2 7:16/M
38 Richard Lubarsky Chappaqua NY 157 55 M 4 55-59 22:41.1 22:41.1 7:19/M
39 Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT 190 56 F 1 55-59 22:52.0 22:52.0 7:23/M
40 Frank Colella Scarsdale NY 191 52 M 6 50-54 22:54.6 22:54.6 7:23/M
41 David Fitzgibbons Bronx NY 220 46 M 5 45-49 22:58.7 22:58.7 7:25/M
42 Steve Guglielmo Jefferson Valley NY 160 57 M 5 55-59 23:11.7 23:11.7 7:29/M
43 Leanne Hughes-Gilbert Ossining NY 215 33 F 1 30-39 23:13.1 23:13.1 7:29/M
44 Bob Hermesch croton on hudson NY 55 64 M 1 60-64 23:17.8 23:17.8 7:31/M
45 Sarah Borell Granite Springs NY 17 42 F 1 40-44 23:19.6 23:19.6 7:31/M
46 Laura Murray Tarrytown NY 217 30 F 2 30-39 23:20.3 23:20.3 7:32/M
47 Bruce Wolfe chappaqua NY 155 51 M 7 50-54 23:22.9 23:22.9 7:32/M
48 John Storck Briarcliff Manor NY 196 46 M 6 45-49 23:26.0 23:26.0 7:34/M
49 Patrick Kelleher Yorktown Hts NY 61 52 M 8 50-54 23:31.6 23:31.6 7:35/M
50 Andrea Jenness Cortlandt Manor NY 59 46 F 1 45-49 23:32.0 23:32.0 7:35/M
51 VERONICA CHANG CHAPPAQUA NY 27 48 F 2 45-49 23:33.0 23:33.0 7:36/M
52 Bette Clark Yonkers NY 29 59 F 2 55-59 23:41.9 23:41.9 7:38/M
53 Chris Warden Yorktown NY 149 47 M 7 45-49 23:43.6 23:43.6 7:39/M
54 Jeff Day Mahopac NY 185 28 M 4 20-29 23:45.4 23:45.4 7:40/M
55 Tom McKenna Carmel NY 184 34 M 12 30-39 23:53.6 23:53.6 7:42/M
56 Ilana Robinson Croton On Hudson NY 207 37 F 3 30-39 23:58.9 23:58.9 7:44/M
57 Matt Leach Cos Cob CT 178 36 M 13 30-39 24:02.5 24:02.5 7:45/M
58 Katie Carey Mohegan Lake NY 26 31 F 4 30-39 24:04.0 24:04.0 7:46/M
59 Bill Knickerbocker Pelham NY 63 43 M 5 40-44 24:05.5 24:05.5 7:46/M
60 Frederick Beck Jr Peekskill NY 12 44 M 6 40-44 24:09.0 24:09.0 7:47/M
61 Scott Davis Newburgh NY 173 40 M 7 40-44 24:09.8 24:09.8 7:47/M
62 Beth Smith Bedford Hills NY 169 35 F 5 30-39 24:12.8 24:12.8 7:48/M
63 Bryant Pappas Mahopac NY 98 41 M 8 40-44 24:14.5 24:14.5 7:49/M
64 David Goldberg Mahopac NY 200 55 M 6 55-59 24:27.3 24:27.3 7:53/M
65 Michael Hahn Yorktown Heights NY 194 35 M 14 30-39 24:35.3 24:35.3 7:56/M
66 David Pitches New York NY 103 69 M 1 65-69 24:38.4 24:38.4 7:57/M
67 Peter Wetzel Croton On Hudson NY 168 37 M 15 30-39 24:47.0 24:47.0 8:00/M
68 Claudia Sadowski Tuckahoe NY 115 36 F 6 30-39 24:54.4 24:54.4 8:02/M
69 Gary Steinel White Plains NY 130 62 M 2 60-64 24:56.2 24:56.2 8:03/M
70 Diana Angi Stavrou Jersey City NY 181 32 F 7 30-39 24:59.9 24:59.9 8:04/M
71 Phil Shea Beacon NY 172 55 M 7 55-59 25:00.7 25:00.7 8:04/M
72 Matt Copel Yorktown Heights NY 171 58 M 8 55-59 25:04.0 25:04.0 8:05/M
73 Stewart Frey Croton On Hudson NY 201 46 M 8 45-49 25:09.6 25:09.6 8:07/M
74 Chris Winchell Mahopac NY 151 52 M 9 50-54 25:21.7 25:21.7 8:11/M
75 John Miksad Wilton CT 90 55 M 9 55-59 25:27.8 25:27.8 8:13/M
76 Mark Neggers Katonah NY 202 54 M 10 50-54 25:33.0 25:33.0 8:15/M
77 Monica Harrington Bronxville NY 52 40 F 2 40-44 25:41.6 25:41.6 8:17/M
78 Rachel Isaac Briarcliff Manor NY 58 21 F 1 20-29 25:43.3 25:43.3 8:18/M
79 Lara Bhasin Briarcliff Manor NY 14 33 F 8 30-39 25:55.2 25:55.2 8:22/M
80 Richard Bagwell Goldens Bridge NY 11 61 M 3 60-64 26:06.8 26:06.8 8:25/M
81 Erwin Lacap Yonkers NY 68 39 M 16 30-39 26:21.7 26:21.7 8:30/M
82 John DiSalvo Cornwall NY 36 57 M 10 55-59 26:24.2 26:24.2 8:31/M
83 Joe Pica Wilton CT 101 44 M 9 40-44 26:29.8 26:29.8 8:33/M
84 Crystan Lagrange Amawalk NY 176 45 F 3 45-49 26:32.7 26:32.7 8:34/M
85 Ernie Spatafore Katonah NY 192 59 M 11 55-59 26:41.2 26:41.2 8:36/M
86 Jennifer Tully Carmel NY 140 55 F 3 55-59 26:42.8 26:42.8 8:37/M
87 Jeffrey Feinerman Mount Kisco NY 47 47 M 9 45-49 26:43.9 26:43.9 8:37/M
88 Mark Eckersdorff yorktown heights NY 40 33 M 17 30-39 26:48.2 26:48.2 8:39/M
89 Carla Mallen Carmel NY 77 55 F 4 55-59 26:48.2 26:48.2 8:39/M
90 Lorraine Ahearn Yorktown Heigts NY 2 52 F 1 50-54 26:50.2 26:50.2 8:39/M
91 Matthew Pennachio Eastchester NY 166 41 M 10 40-44 26:51.1 26:51.1 8:40/M
92 Jack Pennachio Eastchester NY 165 8 M 2 0-14 26:51.1 26:51.1 8:40/M
93 Daniel Tocci Yorktown Heights NY 134 34 M 18 30-39 26:52.4 26:52.4 8:40/M
94 Camille Mackey Garrison NY 75 22 F 2 20-29 27:00.6 27:00.6 8:43/M
95 Elizabeth Palmer Mohegan lake NY 97 51 F 2 50-54 27:00.8 27:00.8 8:43/M
96 Kristen Fertucci Crompond NY 195 39 F 9 30-39 27:04.7 27:04.7 8:44/M
97 ian rodriguez Nanuet NY 162 30 M 19 30-39 27:10.3 27:10.3 8:46/M
98 Andrew Chasen Cortlandt Manor NY 28 50 M 11 50-54 27:12.7 27:12.7 8:46/M
99 Edward O’Connor Yorktown Heights NY 208 45 M 10 45-49 27:14.1 27:14.1 8:47/M
100 John Summers New York NY 224 42 M 11 40-44 27:14.5 27:14.5 8:47/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Ken Frogel Shrub Oak NY 206 50 M 12 50-54 27:15.8 27:15.8 8:47/M
102 Alissa Niad Yorktown Heights NY 93 22 F 3 20-29 27:17.1 27:17.1 8:48/M
103 Ellie Hashmall Yorktown Heights NY 53 57 F 5 55-59 27:22.1 27:22.1 8:50/M
104 Kelley Ruhner Mohegan Lake NY 163 26 F 4 20-29 27:22.2 27:22.2 8:50/M
105 Carla Lisio Hastings-On-hudson NY 174 50 F 3 50-54 27:30.1 27:30.1 8:52/M
106 Norine Hochman Yorktown Heights NY 57 45 F 4 45-49 27:31.0 27:31.0 8:53/M
107 Cathlin Alver Larchmont NY 3 34 F 10 30-39 27:31.6 27:31.6 8:53/M
108 Dave Simko yonkers NY 121 47 M 11 45-49 27:35.7 27:35.7 8:54/M
109 Anne Tuite Shrub Oak NY 177 51 F 4 50-54 27:36.0 27:36.0 8:54/M
110 Ashley Thorpe Cornwall NY 187 24 F 5 20-29 27:41.1 27:41.1 8:56/M
111 Roger Lewis Highland Falls NY 186 27 M 5 20-29 27:41.4 27:41.4 8:56/M
112 Jeff Kane-Seitz Cold Spring NY 60 53 M 13 50-54 27:43.6 27:43.6 8:56/M
113 Phil Sclavounos Hopewell Junction NY 119 32 M 20 30-39 27:44.5 27:44.5 8:57/M
114 David Sternberg Croton on Hudson NY 131 43 M 12 40-44 27:49.4 27:49.4 8:58/M
115 david brown White Plains NY 161 51 M 14 50-54 28:06.1 28:06.1 9:04/M
116 Jennifer Robinson Mahopac NY 113 40 F 3 40-44 28:06.6 28:06.6 9:04/M
117 Cameron Gilbert Ossining NY 216 31 M 21 30-39 28:11.6 28:11.6 9:05/M
118 Jim Martin cortlandt manor NY 78 67 M 2 65-69 28:16.3 28:16.3 9:07/M
119 Clare Winchell Mahopac NY 153 14 F 1 0-14 28:19.0 28:19.0 9:08/M
120 PABLO NUNEZ Dobbs Ferry NY 94 50 M 15 50-54 28:19.2 28:19.2 9:08/M
121 Eileen Derosa Yorktown heights NY 35 46 F 5 45-49 28:26.4 28:26.4 9:10/M
122 Ty Buckelew New York NY 21 45 M 12 45-49 28:30.4 28:30.4 9:12/M
123 Meghan Walsh Cortlandt Manor NY 147 32 F 11 30-39 28:30.8 28:30.8 9:12/M
124 Hortensia Antezana Dobbs Ferry NY 8 48 F 6 45-49 28:33.9 28:33.9 9:13/M
125 Jill Staats Riverdale NY 127 63 F 1 60-64 28:44.2 28:44.2 9:16/M
126 John Gibbons Old Greenwich CT 180 73 M 1 70-99 28:45.2 28:45.2 9:16/M
127 Karen Mack Shrub Oak NY 74 46 F 7 45-49 28:47.0 28:47.0 9:17/M
128 Tom Kress Ossining NY 65 12 M 3 0-14 28:48.1 28:48.1 9:17/M
129 Rebecca Quigley Cortlandt Manor NY 108 44 F 4 40-44 28:48.6 28:48.6 9:17/M
130 Michael Dunbar mahopac NY 38 54 M 16 50-54 28:50.1 28:50.1 9:18/M
131 Frank Pompilio Jr. Elmsford NY 104 32 M 22 30-39 28:54.9 28:54.9 9:19/M
132 Gregg Shults Peekskill NY 199 54 M 17 50-54 29:18.1 29:18.1 9:27/M
133 Rene Mijne 218 48 M 13 45-49 29:22.7 29:22.7 9:28/M
134 Alan Kuras Hastings On Hudson NY 175 58 M 12 55-59 29:37.2 29:37.2 9:33/M
135 Margeret Valdez Poughquag NY 205 42 F 5 40-44 29:48.1 29:48.1 9:37/M
136 Sarah Fanning mahopac NY 45 51 F 5 50-54 29:52.3 29:52.3 9:38/M
137 Megan Mary Mekarski Pleasantville NY 88 28 F 6 20-29 29:58.0 29:58.0 9:40/M
138 Howard Solow Yorktown Hts NY 125 71 M 2 70-99 30:08.6 30:08.6 9:43/M
139 Chris Abowd Glenmont NY 9 51 F 6 50-54 30:10.2 30:10.2 9:44/M
140 Otto Pinelli Mahwah NJ 102 70 M 3 70-99 30:17.7 30:17.7 9:46/M
141 Megan Brennen Yorktown Heights NY 20 33 F 12 30-39 30:18.3 30:18.3 9:46/M
142 Linda Brady MAHOPAC NY 18 32 F 13 30-39 30:18.8 30:18.8 9:46/M
143 Jeff Zim 182 46 M 14 45-49 30:26.0 30:26.0 9:49/M
144 Bill Kress Ossining NY 64 54 M 18 50-54 30:30.7 30:30.7 9:50/M
145 Victoria Angerthal Cortlandt manor NY 7 40 F 6 40-44 30:40.5 30:40.5 9:54/M
146 Thomas Andersen Stamford CT 6 36 M 23 30-39 30:47.6 30:47.6 9:56/M
147 Connie Desimin Irvington NY 212 46 F 8 45-49 31:00.6 31:00.6 10:00/M
148 Kristen Tramaglini Putnam Valley NY 135 31 F 14 30-39 31:02.1 31:02.1 10:01/M
149 Helen Amodeo Jefferson Valley NY 5 51 F 7 50-54 31:05.7 31:05.7 10:02/M
150 Patricia McCluskey Thornwood NY 81 27 F 7 20-29 31:10.1 31:10.1 10:03/M
151 Mary Buckley Yorktown Heights NY 25 22 F 8 20-29 31:15.6 31:15.6 10:05/M
152 Christian Wallace Jefferson valley NY 146 44 M 13 40-44 31:39.8 31:39.8 10:13/M
153 Catherine Buckley Yorktown Heights NY 22 24 F 9 20-29 32:02.8 32:02.8 10:20/M
154 JANE EMERY PUTNAM VALLEY NY 41 43 F 7 40-44 32:05.9 32:05.9 10:21/M
155 Emma Jonsson Cortlandt Manor NY 209 33 F 15 30-39 32:29.4 32:29.4 10:29/M
156 Ann-Sofie Johansson Cortlandt Manor NY 210 30 F 16 30-39 32:30.9 32:30.9 10:29/M
157 Kim Winchell Mahopac NY 154 26 F 10 20-29 32:43.8 32:43.8 10:33/M
158 Jaime Feinberg Hopewell Junction NY 46 34 F 17 30-39 33:06.1 33:06.1 10:41/M
159 Jeffrey Beechert Yorktown Heights NY 13 52 M 19 50-54 33:12.6 33:12.6 10:43/M
160 Catherine Langevin-Falcon Katonah NY 70 54 F 8 50-54 33:27.4 33:27.4 10:47/M
161 Marina Shults Peekskill NY 198 51 F 9 50-54 33:49.4 33:49.4 10:55/M
162 Dee Hyde New Rochelle NY 159 62 F 2 60-64 34:00.6 34:00.6 10:58/M
163 Leslie Schneider Yorktown Heights NY 117 51 F 10 50-54 34:19.1 34:19.1 11:04/M
164 Edward Faircloth sandy hook CT 42 10 M 4 0-14 34:47.2 34:47.2 11:13/M
165 Jennifer Faircloth sandy hook CT 43 41 F 8 40-44 34:47.7 34:47.7 11:13/M
166 John Faircloth sandy hook CT 44 42 M 14 40-44 34:47.8 34:47.8 11:13/M
167 Erin Scanlan shrub oak NY 116 19 F 1 15-19 34:48.6 34:48.6 11:14/M
168 Michael Cusack Pleasantville NY 33 50 M 20 50-54 34:59.9 34:59.9 11:17/M
169 Jim McGovern Yorktown Heights NY 82 59 M 13 55-59 35:02.9 35:02.9 11:18/M
170 Laura Delgado Mount Vernon NY 221 46 F 9 45-49 35:20.2 35:20.2 11:24/M
171 James Buckley Yorktown Heights NY 24 47 M 15 45-49 35:37.7 35:37.7 11:29/M
172 Bill Smith Cortlandt Manor NY 222 70 M 4 70-99 35:52.0 35:52.0 11:34/M
173 Evelyn Crandell New Milford CT 31 48 F 10 45-49 35:57.6 35:57.6 11:36/M
174 Eric Trenczer Garrison NY 137 44 M 15 40-44 36:00.7 36:00.7 11:37/M
175 Lisa Stamatelos Yorktown Heights NY 129 53 F 11 50-54 36:22.0 36:22.0 11:44/M
176 Danny Stamatelos Yorktown Heights NY 128 59 M 14 55-59 36:22.1 36:22.1 11:44/M
177 Karen St. Vil Briarcliff Manor NY 126 46 F 11 45-49 36:50.6 36:50.6 11:53/M
178 Elyse Kerrigan Katonah NY 188 64 F 3 60-64 37:04.7 37:04.7 11:57/M
179 Michaela Hearst Riverdale NY 54 20 F 11 20-29 37:10.4 37:10.4 11:59/M
180 Anne Cusack Pleasantville NY 32 49 F 12 45-49 37:20.6 37:20.6 12:03/M
181 Harry Lichtman cortlandt manor NY 72 66 M 3 65-69 37:46.4 37:46.4 12:11/M
182 Patrick Reagan Ossining NY 112 56 M 15 55-59 38:43.3 38:43.3 12:29/M
183 Lisa Reagan Ossining NY 111 49 F 13 45-49 38:43.4 38:43.4 12:29/M
184 Roger Phillips Lake Peekskill NY 100 45 M 16 45-49 39:23.6 39:23.6 12:42/M
185 Stanley Goldstein ossining NY 49 79 M 5 70-99 39:28.2 39:28.2 12:44/M
186 Daisy Delgado Bronxville NY 219 40 F 9 40-44 39:30.8 39:30.8 12:45/M
187 Claire Vella Thornwood NY 213 40 F 10 40-44 39:31.0 39:31.0 12:45/M
188 Michael Tramaglini Putnam Valley NY 136 35 M 24 30-39 40:14.4 40:14.4 12:59/M
189 Steve Potts Cortlandt Manor NY 107 68 M 4 65-69 41:53.2 41:53.2 13:31/M
190 Patti Vreeland Carmel NY 145 48 F 14 45-49 42:15.2 42:15.2 13:38/M
191 Elizabeth McNiff Hawthorne NY 84 18 F 2 15-19 42:17.3 42:17.3 13:38/M
192 Margaret McNiff Hawthorne NY 86 17 F 3 15-19 42:24.1 42:24.1 13:41/M
193 Ann Marie Gilligan Yonkers NY 48 38 F 18 30-39 42:58.6 42:58.6 13:52/M
194 Theresa Troutman Hawthorne NY 138 49 F 15 45-49 42:58.6 42:58.6 13:52/M
195 Kaitlyn McNiff Hawthorne NY 85 12 F 2 0-14 46:38.8 46:38.8 15:03/M
196 Patrick McNiff Hawthorne NY 87 49 M 17 45-49 46:41.1 46:41.1 15:04/M

About the Author