Freezer 5 Miler Results February 17, 2013

Freezer 5 Mile

Overall Finish List

February 17, 2013


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


5 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Scheid Morris Plains NJ 112 27 M 1 Overall 26:24.9 5:17/M
2 Jon Lindenauer New Paltz NY 149 25 M 2 Overall 26:53.3 5:23/M
3 Bobby Asher Bronx NY 2 27 M 3 Overall 28:26.9 5:41/M
4 Chris Gebhardt Nyack NY 172 38 M 1 30-39 30:05.5 6:01/M
5 Kerry Meehan Peekskill NY 82 45 M 1 45-49 31:30.8 6:18/M
6 Mike Moccia Yorktown Heights NY 84 52 M 1 50-54 32:20.6 6:28/M
7 Melissa Weiner New York NY 131 35 F 1 Overall 32:26.2 6:29/M
8 Anna Carlson New York NY 13 30 F 2 Overall 32:35.5 6:31/M
9 Michael Collins Pleasantville NY 186 43 M 1 40-44 32:57.2 6:35/M
10 Mitch Baruchwitz Rye NY 184 38 M 2 30-39 33:33.9 6:43/M
11 Antonio Varrenti Yonkers NY 178 50 M 2 50-54 33:45.7 6:45/M
12 Mike Wax Mohegan Lake NY 130 42 M 2 40-44 34:01.3 6:48/M
13 Todd Dias Brewster NY 26 39 M 3 30-39 34:10.1 6:50/M
14 Suzanne La Burt Greenwood Lake NY 59 49 F 3 Overall 34:11.8 6:50/M
15 Caitlin Drap Yorktown Heights NY 162 36 F 1 30-39 34:21.6 6:52/M
16 Robert Sullivan Irvington NY 142 35 M 4 30-39 34:58.7 7:00/M
17 Nicholas Speranza Cortlandt Manor NY 117 51 M 3 50-54 35:03.0 7:01/M
18 Mark Vasey Yorktown Heights NY 127 23 M 1 20-29 35:10.3 7:02/M
19 Jin Cai Cortlandt Manor NY 12 44 M 3 40-44 35:15.6 7:03/M
20 John Goodrow Mahopac NY 42 44 M 4 40-44 35:42.7 7:08/M
21 Sean Kelly Somers NY 57 37 M 5 30-39 35:46.8 7:09/M
22 Diego Ferreyra New York NY 140 53 M 4 50-54 35:51.8 7:10/M
23 Jeffrey Mayer White Plains NY 163 51 M 5 50-54 35:59.4 7:12/M
24 Robert Albanese Purchase NY 150 55 M 1 55-59 36:02.5 7:12/M
25 Amber Polhemus Garrison NY 179 23 F 1 20-29 36:11.9 7:14/M
26 Todd Ruppel Sleepy Hollow NY 107 55 M 2 55-59 36:12.4 7:14/M
27 Carl Tompkins West Point NY 185 48 M 2 45-49 36:12.8 7:14/M
28 Paul MacKey Garrison NY 67 49 M 3 45-49 36:16.0 7:15/M
29 David Isaac Briarcliff NY 51 50 M 6 50-54 36:20.6 7:16/M
30 John Abbate Yorktown Heights NY 212 57 M 3 55-59 36:31.3 7:18/M
31 Roger Lewis Highland Falls NY 144 25 M 2 20-29 36:45.1 7:21/M
32 Michael Salmon Ossining NY 164 38 M 6 30-39 37:01.6 7:24/M
33 Ray Lienau Yorktown Heights NY 138 60 M 1 60-64 37:16.5 7:27/M
34 Bob Hermesch Croton-On-hudson NY 47 62 M 2 60-64 37:36.7 7:31/M
35 Tom Maile Cortlandt Manor NY 68 70 M 1 70-99 37:47.7 7:33/M
36 Charles Buckley Mount Kisco NY 7 40 M 5 40-44 37:52.7 7:34/M
37 Doug Miller White Plains NY 169 53 M 7 50-54 38:27.0 7:41/M
38 Miles Moloney Yonkers NY 86 23 M 3 20-29 38:53.6 7:47/M
39 John Downey Kingston NY 30 62 M 3 60-64 38:57.1 7:47/M
40 Sarah Borell Granite Springs NY 173 40 F 1 40-44 39:09.8 7:50/M
41 Craig Parsons Spring Valley NY 96 54 M 8 50-54 39:14.8 7:51/M
42 Gary Steinel White Plains NY 119 60 M 4 60-64 39:22.5 7:52/M
43 Mark Russell Weehawken NJ 153 28 M 4 20-29 40:13.7 8:03/M
44 Katherine Meehan Peekskill NY 81 41 F 2 40-44 40:20.5 8:04/M
45 Samuel Sansone Yorktown Heights NY 195 32 M 7 30-39 40:24.3 8:05/M
46 Angela Earle Thornwood NY 31 36 F 2 30-39 40:27.1 8:05/M
47 Lee Davis Patterson NY 20 46 M 4 45-49 40:31.2 8:06/M
48 Greg Antrim Rye NY 155 37 M 8 30-39 40:32.0 8:06/M
49 Annette Wenzel Cortlandt Manor NY 132 44 F 3 40-44 40:33.6 8:07/M
50 Maryann Khinda Bronxville NY 58 33 F 3 30-39 40:35.1 8:07/M
51 Monica Harrington Bronxville NY 45 38 F 4 30-39 40:46.5 8:09/M
52 Chris Marketo Mount Kisco NY 183 45 M 5 45-49 40:52.2 8:10/M
53 Philip Sandler Katonah NY 109 44 M 6 40-44 40:53.4 8:11/M
54 Tim Dinonno Mahopac NY 28 33 M 9 30-39 40:54.3 8:11/M
55 George Wittemore White Plains NY 202 55 M 4 55-59 40:55.9 8:11/M
56 Clare Marsigliano Mamaroneck NY 75 24 F 2 20-29 41:01.3 8:12/M
57 Colleen Moore Valhalla NY 88 27 F 3 20-29 41:01.8 8:12/M
58 Andrea Fortino Goldens Bridge NY 36 40 F 4 40-44 41:18.6 8:16/M
59 Jennifer McArdle Brewster NY 182 41 F 5 40-44 41:22.5 8:16/M
60 Veronica Chang Chappaqua NY 15 46 F 1 45-49 41:25.7 8:17/M
61 Matt Leach Armonk NY 165 34 M 10 30-39 41:27.8 8:17/M
62 Maggie Martin Lake Peekskill NY 76 28 F 4 20-29 41:29.5 8:18/M
63 Chris Warden Yorktown NY 129 45 M 6 45-49 41:55.6 8:23/M
64 Frank Melagrano Yorktown Heights NY 83 49 M 7 45-49 41:56.0 8:23/M
65 Mark Eckersdorff Ossining NY 32 31 M 11 30-39 42:03.4 8:25/M
66 Joseph Bencivenga New York NY 6 46 M 8 45-49 42:03.7 8:25/M
67 Paul Arroyo New York NY 1 47 M 9 45-49 42:14.9 8:27/M
68 Racel Dohente 217 39 F 5 30-39 42:17.0 8:27/M
69 Mark Neggers Katonah NY 189 52 M 9 50-54 42:19.9 8:28/M
70 Paul Metzing Pleasantville NY 218 56 M 5 55-59 42:27.2 8:29/M
71 Elisa Zwelling 220 46 F 2 45-49 42:30.8 8:30/M
72 Jill Staats Bronx NY 145 61 F 1 60-64 42:35.4 8:31/M
73 Heidi Baks Poughkeepsie NY 4 43 F 6 40-44 42:44.8 8:33/M
74 Dennis Baelis Ossining NY 3 49 M 10 45-49 42:46.2 8:33/M
75 Frank Greene Katonah NY 170 58 M 6 55-59 42:54.4 8:35/M
76 Nancy Ganswindt Hopewell Junction NY 40 25 F 5 20-29 43:03.9 8:37/M
77 Tara Chillerni Sleepy Hollow NY 175 24 F 6 20-29 43:05.1 8:37/M
78 Vladimir Sukonnik Briarcliff Manor NY 120 48 M 11 45-49 43:06.1 8:37/M
79 John Kiselak Danbury CT 198 62 M 5 60-64 43:09.0 8:38/M
80 Robert Hermesch Roslindale MA 49 36 M 12 30-39 43:28.4 8:42/M
81 Edward Levy Mahopac NY 63 46 M 12 45-49 43:37.5 8:43/M
82 Kimberly Hermesch Roslindale MA 48 36 F 6 30-39 43:43.2 8:45/M
83 Maria Schanbacher Brewster NY 110 51 F 1 50-54 43:45.8 8:45/M
84 Jen Ritz Yorktown NY 104 26 F 7 20-29 43:48.4 8:46/M
85 Kathleen Christopher Bronxville NY 17 27 F 8 20-29 43:49.7 8:46/M
86 Debbie Aglietti Mahopac NY 204 41 F 7 40-44 44:07.9 8:49/M
87 Anne Tuite Shrub Oak NY 125 49 F 3 45-49 44:21.0 8:52/M
88 Mark Janny Yorktown Heights NY 52 16 M 1 15-19 44:56.8 8:59/M
89 James Moloney, Jr. Yonkers NY 87 50 M 10 50-54 45:03.8 9:01/M
90 Adrian Hunte-Smith Cortlandt Manor NY 197 59 F 1 55-59 45:08.7 9:02/M
91 Andrew Ragusa Harrison NY 156 45 M 13 45-49 45:11.2 9:02/M
92 Mary Whittemore 203 47 F 4 45-49 45:16.3 9:03/M
93 Ray Koch Mahopac NY 181 64 M 6 60-64 45:21.8 9:04/M
94 Rebekah Lee Pleasantville NY 61 41 F 8 40-44 45:24.2 9:05/M
95 Patrick Cadden Stormville NY 11 42 M 7 40-44 45:42.4 9:08/M
96 Hallie McManus Chappaqua NY 79 13 F 1 0-14 45:52.4 9:10/M
97 Bettina Sementilli Brewster NY 115 51 F 2 50-54 45:53.9 9:11/M
98 Allison Mallozzi Cortlandt Manor NY 71 42 F 9 40-44 46:05.2 9:13/M
99 Ruth Littmann Goldens Bridge NY 64 49 F 5 45-49 46:11.1 9:14/M
100 Otto Pinelli Mahwah NJ 159 68 M 1 65-69 46:22.8 9:16/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Nicole Friedman Yorktown Heights NY 38 42 F 10 40-44 46:34.1 9:19/M
102 Michael Kelly Mahopac NY 56 31 M 13 30-39 46:36.9 9:19/M
103 Melissa Thomas Brooklyn NY 122 38 F 7 30-39 46:45.3 9:21/M
104 Robin Buckley Mount Kisco NY 8 38 F 8 30-39 46:49.4 9:22/M
105 Jack Hofmann Carmel NY 194 50 M 11 50-54 46:51.4 9:22/M
106 Jennifer Schantz Purchase NY 111 34 F 9 30-39 46:53.2 9:23/M
107 Andrew Moroney Poughkeepsie NY 89 36 M 14 30-39 47:03.3 9:25/M
108 Jennifer Kelly Mahopac NY 55 31 F 10 30-39 47:14.7 9:27/M
109 Patrick Reagan Ossining NY 101 54 M 12 50-54 47:19.4 9:28/M
110 Elsa Rojas Bronx NY 151 60 F 2 60-64 47:38.7 9:32/M
111 Ania Childress Hamden CT 200 36 F 11 30-39 47:44.2 9:33/M
112 Christopher McManus Cortlandt Manor NY 78 46 M 14 45-49 47:49.4 9:34/M
113 Allison Mueller Mahopac NY 92 29 F 9 20-29 48:10.6 9:38/M
114 Noah Mueller Mahopac NY 93 27 M 5 20-29 48:11.1 9:38/M
115 Michelle Moroney Poughkeepsie NY 90 34 F 12 30-39 48:12.2 9:38/M
116 Daniel Fritzsche Carmel NY 39 66 M 2 65-69 48:31.5 9:42/M
117 Lisa Jones Somers NY 54 39 F 13 30-39 48:37.9 9:43/M
118 Lisa Lynch Mahopac NY 158 38 F 14 30-39 48:38.3 9:44/M
119 Nicole Cavalieri Yorktown Heights NY 147 40 F 11 40-44 48:38.8 9:44/M
120 Tori Rodgers Danbury CT 161 26 F 10 20-29 48:39.2 9:44/M
121 Andrea Daniels West Haverstraw NY 18 34 F 15 30-39 48:39.6 9:44/M
122 Brendan Kelly Ossining NY 193 38 M 15 30-39 48:46.7 9:45/M
123 Elizabeth Grossman Peekskill NY 137 52 F 3 50-54 48:48.6 9:46/M
124 Bill Smith 191 68 M 3 65-69 49:04.0 9:49/M
125 Natalia Ortega-Brown Peekskill NY 95 36 F 16 30-39 49:07.2 9:49/M
126 Dan Ciarcia Yorktown Heights NY 216 55 M 7 55-59 49:24.7 9:53/M
127 Ronnie Jennings Ossining NY 166 43 F 12 40-44 49:35.0 9:55/M
128 Patrick Casey Yorktown NY 14 48 M 15 45-49 49:35.8 9:55/M
129 Charles McNally Scarsdale NY 157 58 M 8 55-59 49:51.2 9:58/M
130 Lisa McCabe Mahopac NY 205 40 F 13 40-44 49:52.1 9:58/M
131 Eric Foxhall Peekskill NY 37 47 M 16 45-49 49:52.7 9:58/M
132 Ralph Demarco Cortlandt Manor NY 25 44 M 8 40-44 49:53.2 9:59/M
133 Melissa O’Connell 214 38 F 17 30-39 49:53.9 9:59/M
134 April Demarco Cortlandt Manor NY 22 40 F 14 40-44 50:03.6 10:01/M
135 John Renna Peekskill NY 102 30 M 16 30-39 50:07.5 10:01/M
136 Audrey Malek Putnam Valley NY 70 17 F 1 15-19 50:10.5 10:02/M
137 Jesus Estaba Brooklyn NY 139 58 M 9 55-59 50:11.4 10:02/M
138 Erica Lofaso Scarsdale NY 65 26 F 11 20-29 50:17.4 10:03/M
139 Mike Reseigno Lagrange NY 143 35 M 17 30-39 50:17.9 10:03/M
140 Karen Mack Shrub Oak NY 66 44 F 15 40-44 50:25.9 10:05/M
141 Jeffrey Greenberg New City NY 192 54 M 13 50-54 50:26.7 10:05/M
142 Colin Moskowitz Englewood NJ 91 41 M 9 40-44 50:55.2 10:11/M
143 Ron Grier Budd Lake NJ 44 47 M 17 45-49 51:01.5 10:12/M
144 Octavio Lopez Brooklyn NY 141 72 M 2 70-99 51:15.8 10:15/M
145 Howard Solow Yorktown Hts NY 116 69 M 4 65-69 51:29.4 10:18/M
146 Dennis Burns Bronx NY 9 66 M 5 65-69 51:36.7 10:19/M
147 Dee Hyde New Rochelle NY 135 60 F 3 60-64 51:50.9 10:22/M
148 John O’Connor Yorktown Heights NY 176 13 M 1 0-14 52:22.5 10:28/M
149 Edward O’Connor Yorktown Heights NY 187 43 M 10 40-44 52:22.8 10:28/M
150 Catherine Langevin-Falcon Katonah NY 60 52 F 4 50-54 52:27.4 10:29/M
151 Gerard Dimaggio Mahopac NY 27 55 M 10 55-59 52:36.8 10:31/M
152 Bo Yarbrough Astoria NY 133 32 M 18 30-39 52:46.9 10:33/M
153 Wanda Bills Bronx NY 152 51 F 5 50-54 52:53.7 10:35/M
154 Marnell McNamara Peekskill NY 136 51 F 6 50-54 52:57.5 10:35/M
155 Walesca Marmolejos Bronx NY 74 43 F 16 40-44 53:23.8 10:41/M
156 Andrew Chasen Cortlandt Manor NY 16 48 M 18 45-49 53:27.1 10:41/M
157 Aaron Herold Brewster NY 168 33 M 19 30-39 53:27.6 10:41/M
158 Jessica Woolf Mahopac NY 154 63 F 4 60-64 54:15.2 10:51/M
159 Elsa Valenta New City NY 196 49 F 6 45-49 54:20.1 10:52/M
160 David Roach Peekskill NY 146 49 M 19 45-49 55:31.3 11:06/M
161 Jo-Ann Cruz-Ryder Bronx NY 174 50 F 7 50-54 55:44.0 11:09/M
162 Allison Marks Amawalk NY 73 26 F 12 20-29 55:45.5 11:09/M
163 Karina Perez New York NY 97 25 F 13 20-29 56:14.2 11:15/M
164 Jeanne Gillespie New York NY 41 30 F 18 30-39 56:15.1 11:15/M
165 Natalie Mercer Katonah NY 215 22 F 14 20-29 56:20.1 11:16/M
166 Isabella Harris Bronx NY 46 18 F 2 15-19 56:26.8 11:17/M
167 Leslie Schneider Yorktown Heights NY 114 49 F 7 45-49 56:35.6 11:19/M
168 Christina Delfino Katonah NY 21 30 F 19 30-39 56:42.1 11:20/M
169 Bill Stoiban Yorktown Heights NY 167 68 M 6 65-69 57:23.7 11:29/M
170 Anamaria Flores New York NY 35 33 F 20 30-39 57:33.7 11:31/M
171 Sandy Bandehas Carmel NY 177 42 F 17 40-44 57:35.9 11:31/M
172 Ginette Portera White Plains NY 100 41 F 18 40-44 58:07.3 11:37/M
173 Anthony Portera White Plains NY 99 41 M 11 40-44 58:16.7 11:39/M
174 Doreen Schmidt Mahopac NY 113 50 F 8 50-54 58:19.5 11:40/M
175 Melanie Effertz Astoria NY 34 28 F 15 20-29 58:41.9 11:44/M
176 Debra Pidala Cold Spring NY 180 51 F 9 50-54 58:48.9 11:46/M
177 Michaelann Estrella Putnam Valley NY 199 24 F 16 20-29 1:00:35.5 12:07/M
178 Suzanne McVeigh Hartsdale NY 80 40 F 19 40-44 1:01:19.1 12:16/M
179 Julie McVeigh Hartsdale NY 190 31 F 21 30-39 1:01:19.6 12:16/M
180 Jim Cuomo Mohegan Lake NY 213 52 M 14 50-54 1:05:32.0 13:06/M
181 Stanley Goldstein Ossining NY 160 77 M 3 70-99 1:05:50.9 13:10/M
182 Shirley Copeland South Salem NY 171 53 F 10 50-54 1:15:58.8 15:12/M

About the Author