Greenwich Alliance for Education Turkey Trot 5k Results 2016

hss_2_line_logo_rgb

Great job today!

If we’re missing your name – for example, if you show up as “Unknown Partic”, please drop us an email or text 917 284 8853 with your name, bib number and age.




Greenwich Alliance for Eductation 5k 5K




Greenwich Alliance for Eductation 5k


Overall Finish List


November 26, 2016




Results By Taconic Road Runners Club

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Milan Duka Belgrade 533 22 M 1 Overall 15:31.0 5:00/M
2 Gilmor Barrios 811 18 M 2 Overall 15:54.9 5:08/M
3 Tj Hopkins Greenwich 686 28 M 3 Overall 17:06.9 5:31/M
4 Jan Sopko Stamford 823 36 M 1 30-39 17:49.0 5:45/M
5 Jeffrey Vera Greenwich 702 20 M 1 20-29 17:53.5 5:46/M
6 Derek Kaufman Greenwich 203 42 M 1 40-49 18:13.5 5:53/M
7 Nicolas Bernal Riverside 574 13 M 1 11-14 18:43.3 6:02/M
8 Michael Moriarty Brooklyn 564 26 M 2 20-29 18:48.4 6:04/M
9 Philip Straessle Stamford 186 24 M 3 20-29 18:51.2 6:05/M
10 Krishanu Sankar Cambridge 425 25 M 4 20-29 18:51.9 6:05/M
11 Sam Bickham Riverside 582 16 M 1 15-19 18:59.7 6:07/M
12 Elmer Eckert Stamford 458 29 M 5 20-29 19:06.9 6:10/M
13 Remi Levinson Cos Cob 625 22 M 6 20-29 19:09.2 6:11/M
14 Gavin West 527 13 M 2 11-14 19:13.6 6:12/M
15 Isak Spanjol Greenwich 532 20 M 7 20-29 19:16.4 6:13/M
16 Bruce Semer Greenwich CT 756 49 M 2 40-49 19:19.8 6:14/M
17 Andrew Karp Brooklyn 731 28 M 8 20-29 19:21.9 6:15/M
18 Matias Bernal Riverside 573 13 M 3 11-14 19:24.7 6:15/M
19 Jake Hodges Greenwich 161 24 M 9 20-29 19:26.5 6:16/M
20 Meghan Lynch Old Greenwich 454 13 F 1 Overall 19:27.7 6:16/M
21 Michael Milby Greenwich 563 40 M 3 40-49 19:35.8 6:19/M
22 Chris Dunn 745 16 M 2 15-19 19:40.8 6:21/M
23 Robin Malloch Greenwich 431 25 M 10 20-29 19:41.3 6:21/M
24 Joe Skelly Stamford 732 55 M 1 50-59 19:45.5 6:22/M
25 Greg McLaughlin Riverside 410 48 M 4 40-49 19:56.4 6:26/M
26 Jonathan Zinser Greenwich 163 22 M 11 20-29 19:59.9 6:27/M
27 Owen West 428 47 M 5 40-49 20:03.9 6:28/M
28 Michael Sheehan Greenwich 155 33 M 2 30-39 20:06.4 6:29/M
29 Andy Wolfe Greenwich 118 32 M 3 30-39 20:08.4 6:30/M
30 Brendan Hess Old Greenwich 70 13 M 4 11-14 20:16.9 6:32/M
31 Paul McFadyen 575 48 M 6 40-49 20:18.6 6:33/M
32 Evan Bender Tarrytown NY 749 51 M 2 50-59 20:19.8 6:33/M
33 Sota Matsushita Riversidside 379 14 M 5 11-14 20:24.6 6:35/M
34 Yuri Feldman Greenwich 313 39 M 4 30-39 20:26.2 6:35/M
35 Nick Dorian Riverside 223 22 M 12 20-29 20:27.5 6:36/M
36 Seizan Crandall Greenwich 423 22 M 13 20-29 20:28.0 6:36/M
37 Patrick Ambron New York 290 29 M 14 20-29 20:29.3 6:36/M
38 Gillian Geiger Riverside 41 41 F 2 Overall 20:45.1 6:42/M
39 Liam Tracey Stratford 271 19 M 3 15-19 20:52.5 6:44/M
40 Mark Paparo Irvington 585 19 M 4 15-19 20:56.8 6:45/M
41 Marines Chinchilla Boston 763 21 F 3 Overall 20:59.1 6:46/M
42 Kenny Dorian Riverside 224 19 M 5 15-19 21:00.8 6:46/M
43 Jimmy Doucette Old Greenwich 233 17 M 6 15-19 21:02.7 6:47/M
44 Michael Waxman Scarsdale 597 14 M 6 11-14 21:04.1 6:48/M
45 Stephen Edwards Greenwich 309 53 M 3 50-59 21:08.5 6:49/M
46 Jon-Claude Zucconi Greenwich 120 38 M 5 30-39 21:26.5 6:55/M
47 Sam Auch Old Greenwich 150 22 M 15 20-29 21:33.3 6:57/M
48 Scott Wolfe Greenwich 477 58 M 4 50-59 21:33.6 6:57/M
49 Victoria Liu Greenwich 226 11 F 1 11-14 21:37.8 6:58/M
50 Paul Sykes 810 51 M 5 50-59 21:37.9 6:58/M
51 Chris Wolfe Greenwich 117 24 M 16 20-29 21:40.4 6:59/M
52 Sharon Vos Old Greenwich 699 62 F 1 60-69 21:41.8 7:00/M
53 Eric Anderson Old Greenwich 401 54 M 6 50-59 21:41.9 7:00/M
54 Steve Priest Greenwich 739 46 M 7 40-49 21:43.1 7:00/M
55 Corey Shulman Greenwich 419 26 M 17 20-29 21:45.8 7:01/M
56 Brian Fidler West Haven 312 45 M 8 40-49 21:49.9 7:02/M
57 Yoshihiro Takahashi Old Greenwich 553 16 M 7 15-19 21:50.2 7:03/M
58 Lucas Siegmund Greenwich 416 23 M 18 20-29 21:50.2 7:03/M
59 Alyssa Simm Old Greenwich 182 25 F 1 20-29 22:00.4 7:06/M
60 Silvia Chiesara Greenwich 784 41 F 1 40-49 22:08.7 7:08/M
61 Andi Liebowitz Greenwich 171 25 F 2 20-29 22:11.4 7:09/M
62 Daniel Hall Greenwich 316 36 M 6 30-39 22:12.5 7:10/M
63 Alex Hanna 817 14 M 7 11-14 22:13.1 7:10/M
64 Shanna Miller Stamford 653 36 F 1 30-39 22:15.6 7:11/M
65 Maritza Hurtado Greenwich 700 47 F 2 40-49 22:16.6 7:11/M
66 Elizabeth Wright Newington 701 36 F 2 30-39 22:18.1 7:12/M
67 Max Luton Old Greenwich 576 21 M 19 20-29 22:18.2 7:12/M
68 Zach Gould Greenwich 734 17 M 8 15-19 22:24.3 7:14/M
69 Lars Forsberg Greenwich 671 68 M 1 60-69 22:27.0 7:15/M
70 Mike Pratt Greenwich 608 15 M 9 15-19 22:31.5 7:16/M
71 Kathleen Bellissimo Riverside 320 49 F 3 40-49 22:34.6 7:17/M
72 Niamh Nixon Greenwich 406 14 F 2 11-14 22:35.0 7:17/M
73 Tinashe Gwakuka Cos Cob 627 19 M 10 15-19 22:39.8 7:18/M
74 Jim Doucette Old Greenwich 235 51 M 7 50-59 22:40.3 7:19/M
75 Manuel Lopez Riverside 689 51 M 8 50-59 22:42.1 7:19/M
76 Jorn Washune 826 50 M 9 50-59 22:42.4 7:19/M
77 Hiroyuki Onaya Greenwich 82 38 M 7 30-39 22:42.8 7:19/M
78 John Popa Greenwich 655 43 M 9 40-49 22:45.5 7:20/M
79 Salena Chatman Middletown 603 39 F 3 30-39 22:50.0 7:22/M
80 Brendan Sheehan Greenwich 157 52 M 10 50-59 22:50.6 7:22/M
81 Sarah Jackmauh Old Greenwich 402 19 F 1 15-19 22:53.0 7:23/M
82 David Goldstein Greenwich 539 25 M 20 20-29 22:53.8 7:23/M
83 Tabitha Cook Old Greenwich 771 12 F 3 11-14 22:54.5 7:23/M
84 Andrew Mathias Greenwich 377 43 M 10 40-49 22:54.7 7:23/M
85 Thatcher Hoyt 812 24 M 21 20-29 22:58.6 7:25/M
86 Matteo Chiesara Greenwich 785 8 M 1 1-10 22:58.9 7:25/M
87 Horacio Bernal Riverside 572 46 M 11 40-49 23:03.6 7:26/M
88 Meir Elmakayes Greenwich 45 52 M 11 50-59 23:07.2 7:27/M
89 Hamid Asgari Greenwich 750 52 M 12 50-59 23:10.1 7:28/M
90 Georgianna Lissauer Cos Cob 59 33 F 4 30-39 23:14.2 7:30/M
91 Mathias Zurbriggen Greenwich 644 18 M 11 15-19 23:16.9 7:30/M
92 Perry Hoffmeister Riverside 274 50 M 13 50-59 23:17.9 7:31/M
93 James Cosby Greenwich 704 14 M 8 11-14 23:21.5 7:32/M
94 Thomas Steel Greenwich 694 12 M 9 11-14 23:22.9 7:32/M
95 Daniel Gilbert Greenwich 213 17 M 12 15-19 23:23.3 7:33/M
96 Matthew Murphy Cos Cob 602 35 M 8 30-39 23:24.2 7:33/M
97 Anna Meurer Greenwich 116 15 F 2 15-19 23:24.8 7:33/M
98 Alberto Chiesara Greenwich 783 46 M 12 40-49 23:24.9 7:33/M
99 Kevin Downey Riverside 252 17 M 13 15-19 23:26.5 7:34/M
100 Todd Rosenbaum Greenwich 447 11 M 10 11-14 23:27.7 7:34/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Lennart Lehmitz Greenwich 709 10 M 2 1-10 23:31.6 7:35/M
102 Ben Mathias Greenwich 376 11 M 11 11-14 23:32.0 7:35/M
103 Kristen Lodato Greenwich 752 17 F 3 15-19 23:32.2 7:35/M
104 Tracey Doucette Old Greenwich CT 232 53 F 1 50-59 23:32.2 7:35/M
105 Brittany Cleary Greenwich 314 17 F 4 15-19 23:32.3 7:35/M
106 Alberto Agrest 9 51 M 14 50-59 23:35.3 7:36/M
107 Jayme Johnson Greenwich 160 26 M 22 20-29 23:43.9 7:39/M
108 Robert Perlman Greenwich 366 50 M 15 50-59 23:44.7 7:39/M
109 John Moellers New York 762 26 M 23 20-29 23:46.8 7:40/M
110 Nick Robison 1 20 M 24 20-29 23:48.7 7:41/M
111 Carter Anatole Greenwich 311 23 M 25 20-29 23:49.7 7:41/M
112 Tadashi Matsushita Riversidside 378 49 M 13 40-49 23:50.1 7:41/M
113 Emma Robinson 7 12 F 4 11-14 23:53.2 7:42/M
114 Kara Liebowitz Greenwich 168 27 F 3 20-29 23:53.9 7:42/M
115 Nicole Urrea Greenwich 471 18 F 5 15-19 23:55.2 7:43/M
116 Charlotte Malloch Greenwich 432 27 F 4 20-29 23:57.1 7:44/M
117 Philip Kirtley New York 761 27 M 26 20-29 23:58.1 7:44/M
118 Daniel Schlaff Scarsdale 594 21 M 27 20-29 23:59.7 7:44/M
119 Jack Wolpers Old Greenwich 453 11 M 12 11-14 23:59.9 7:44/M
120 Julia Paparo Irvington 584 15 F 6 15-19 24:06.9 7:46/M
121 Nick Fata Riverside 518 15 M 14 15-19 24:09.2 7:47/M
122 Kirsten Craddock Greenwich 764 23 F 5 20-29 24:11.1 7:48/M
123 Russell Turk Greenwich 119 52 M 16 50-59 24:11.2 7:48/M
124 Philip Robinson Greenwich 99 56 M 17 50-59 24:12.4 7:48/M
125 Grant Simm Old Greenwich 180 28 M 28 20-29 24:12.7 7:48/M
126 Jane Doucette Old Greenwich CT 234 15 F 7 15-19 24:17.1 7:50/M
127 Kristina Loechner Stamford 257 36 F 5 30-39 24:17.8 7:50/M
128 Estee McMaher 802 35 F 6 30-39 24:18.1 7:50/M
129 David Bickham Riverside 580 51 M 18 50-59 24:21.1 7:51/M
130 Taylor Carrescia Greenwich 84 9 F 1 1-10 24:21.2 7:51/M
131 Emma Kunschner Greenwich 38 11 F 5 11-14 24:21.7 7:51/M
132 Lawton Carrescia Greenwich 85 41 F 4 40-49 24:21.8 7:51/M
133 Samatha Gould 836 17 F 8 15-19 24:23.0 7:52/M
134 Lori Riley Storrs-Mansfield 604 52 F 2 50-59 24:27.0 7:53/M
135 Katherine Turk 52 15 F 9 15-19 24:28.8 7:54/M
136 Jens Nystedt Greenwich NY 123 44 M 14 40-49 24:30.7 7:54/M
137 Madcilnz Dunn 746 21 F 6 20-29 24:35.2 7:56/M
138 Alison McGovern Pelham 44 40 F 5 40-49 24:37.0 7:56/M
139 Nadine Anderson Og 400 15 F 10 15-19 24:41.6 7:58/M
140 Jennifer Mislinski Norwalk 266 27 F 7 20-29 24:43.4 7:58/M
141 Faye Dileo Norwalk 267 57 F 3 50-59 24:43.6 7:58/M
142 Dan Levinson Cos Cob 623 59 M 19 50-59 24:45.1 7:59/M
143 Daryl Simm Old Greenwich 181 55 M 20 50-59 24:45.3 7:59/M
144 Raffaele Paparo Irvington NY 586 53 M 21 50-59 24:48.9 8:00/M
145 Stuart Allen Greenwich 579 53 M 22 50-59 24:49.3 8:00/M
146 Kaitlin Ganshaw Greenwich 847 13 F 6 11-14 24:52.8 8:01/M
147 Lindsey Palazzo Old Greenwich 111 36 F 7 30-39 24:53.4 8:02/M
148 Chase Milne Old Greenwich 112 8 M 3 1-10 24:53.5 8:02/M
149 Trevor Ganshaw Greenwich 846 51 M 23 50-59 24:55.0 8:02/M
150 Joseph Urso 786 12 M 13 11-14 24:56.3 8:03/M
151 David Seabrook Greenwich 238 53 M 24 50-59 24:56.7 8:03/M
152 Lorraine Dugoff Scarsdale 593 54 F 4 50-59 24:57.1 8:03/M
153 Julia Lehmitz Greenwich 708 40 F 6 40-49 25:05.7 8:05/M
154 Gabriel Arriagada Barrington 55 15 M 15 15-19 25:06.2 8:06/M
155 Trevor Fellows 821 53 M 25 50-59 25:07.4 8:06/M
156 Joshua Brown 850 55 M 26 50-59 25:12.0 8:08/M
157 Katherine Feuerman Greenwich 372 14 F 7 11-14 25:13.3 8:08/M
158 Tom Millerd Windham 698 56 M 27 50-59 25:13.7 8:08/M
159 Silas Cook Old Greenwich 770 9 M 4 1-10 25:15.5 8:09/M
160 Rachel Karetsky Greenwich 600 14 F 8 11-14 25:16.0 8:09/M
161 Chris Mathias Greenwich 375 9 M 5 1-10 25:16.9 8:09/M
162 Jenny Liebowitz Greenwich 170 24 F 8 20-29 25:18.1 8:10/M
163 Cary Handelman White Plains NY 345 56 M 28 50-59 25:18.3 8:10/M
164 Francis Sheehan Greenwich 166 15 M 16 15-19 25:18.8 8:10/M
165 Megan Downey Riverside 251 19 F 11 15-19 25:21.0 8:11/M
166 Alex Alexandrou Greenwich 350 44 M 15 40-49 25:23.0 8:11/M
167 Joshua Feuerman Greenwich 373 51 M 29 50-59 25:23.5 8:11/M
168 Courtney Evans 8 39 F 8 30-39 25:24.6 8:12/M
169 Vilas Sogaard-Srikrishnan Greenwich 512 12 M 14 11-14 25:24.9 8:12/M
170 Robert Stacy Cos Cob 278 59 M 30 50-59 25:26.9 8:12/M
171 Matthew Klingner Riverside 260 25 M 29 20-29 25:27.0 8:13/M
172 Gabriel Hughes Greenwich 439 21 M 30 20-29 25:27.8 8:13/M
173 Robert Jeffe Greenwich 500 66 M 2 60-69 25:29.4 8:13/M
174 Matthew Dandola Greenwich 475 35 M 9 30-39 25:29.7 8:13/M
175 Charlie Mooney 828 9 M 6 1-10 25:31.5 8:14/M
176 Francoise Levinson Cos Cob 624 63 F 2 60-69 25:34.2 8:15/M
177 Margret Carter 820 48 F 7 40-49 25:35.3 8:15/M
178 Will Perlman Greenwich 365 17 M 17 15-19 25:38.3 8:16/M
179 Andrew Gilbert Greenwich 215 19 M 18 15-19 25:38.7 8:16/M
180 Jordan Liebowitz Greenwich 169 29 M 31 20-29 25:40.7 8:17/M
181 Laura Popa Greenwich 657 43 F 8 40-49 25:40.7 8:17/M
182 Michael Urso 787 48 M 16 40-49 25:43.2 8:18/M
183 Colin Suh Andover 262 9 M 7 1-10 25:44.2 8:18/M
184 Finn Stewart Cos Cob 358 13 M 15 11-14 25:45.2 8:18/M
185 Jack McEntire Greenwich 742 10 M 8 1-10 25:48.2 8:19/M
186 Robbie Perlman Greenwich 367 11 M 16 11-14 25:51.0 8:20/M
187 Merlyn Denelzen 799 12 M 17 11-14 25:52.7 8:21/M
188 Valentijn Embrechts Old Greenwich 196 14 M 18 11-14 25:52.8 8:21/M
189 Benjamin Aysseh Cos Cob 493 11 M 19 11-14 25:53.0 8:21/M
190 Geoff Massam 780 56 M 31 50-59 25:54.8 8:21/M
191 Olivia Rovelli Riverside 387 21 F 9 20-29 25:55.0 8:22/M
192 Bill Cameron Barrington 54 44 M 17 40-49 25:55.1 8:22/M
193 Jared Blumetti 835 21 M 32 20-29 25:55.9 8:22/M
194 Cara Sawyer Greenwich 567 38 F 9 30-39 25:56.0 8:22/M
195 Christina Vitale Greenwich 565 39 F 10 30-39 25:56.2 8:22/M
196 Kyle Crotty 833 29 F 10 20-29 25:56.4 8:22/M
197 Manuel Lopez Wardle Riverside 687 16 M 19 15-19 25:56.6 8:22/M
198 Kevin Nichols Old Greenwich 351 39 M 10 30-39 26:00.1 8:23/M
199 Samantha Franz Riverside 250 22 F 11 20-29 26:00.7 8:23/M
200 Brian Downey Riverside 253 22 M 33 20-29 26:00.9 8:23/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Jingbo Zhang Greenwich 302 45 F 9 40-49 26:02.2 8:24/M
202 Mariana Sucre Riverside 692 16 F 12 15-19 26:03.5 8:24/M
203 Francisco Sucre Revirside 691 51 M 32 50-59 26:04.5 8:25/M
204 Luke Tocci Cos Cob 231 9 M 9 1-10 26:05.7 8:25/M
205 Julia Booth Greenwich 455 19 F 13 15-19 26:06.1 8:25/M
206 Ryan Loechner Stamford 256 33 M 11 30-39 26:08.1 8:26/M
207 Ed Dorian Riverside 225 61 M 3 60-69 26:08.8 8:26/M
208 Luke Frangione Greenwich 221 41 M 18 40-49 26:10.7 8:26/M
209 Olivia Baine Old Greenwich 629 12 F 9 11-14 26:10.9 8:26/M
210 Paul Zazzero Greenwich 620 55 M 33 50-59 26:11.6 8:27/M
211 Joel Diloreto Wethersfield 621 26 M 34 20-29 26:14.4 8:28/M
212 James Carrier 775 44 M 19 40-49 26:17.2 8:29/M
213 Yuval Beton Cos Cob 288 42 M 20 40-49 26:17.3 8:29/M
214 Sarah Tocci Cos Cob 228 11 F 10 11-14 26:21.5 8:30/M
215 Adam Kaufman Greenwich 204 11 M 20 11-14 26:23.7 8:31/M
216 Annie Read New York 347 27 F 12 20-29 26:24.4 8:31/M
217 Luz Agrest 631 46 F 10 40-49 26:24.7 8:31/M
218 Scott Williams Greenwich 486 58 M 34 50-59 26:25.2 8:31/M
219 Michael Tocci Cos Cob 230 46 M 21 40-49 26:26.9 8:32/M
220 Aislinn Hyde Astoria 483 31 F 11 30-39 26:28.2 8:32/M
221 David Tenney Greenwich 201 58 M 35 50-59 26:29.5 8:33/M
222 Michael Parsell Greenwich 765 65 M 4 60-69 26:30.1 8:33/M
223 Lesley Nolan Stamford 270 20 F 13 20-29 26:31.1 8:33/M
224 Tom Nolan Stamford 269 58 M 36 50-59 26:31.2 8:33/M
225 Maddy Rosenbaum Greenwich 450 12 F 11 11-14 26:32.9 8:34/M
226 Pj Berg Brooklyn 245 30 M 12 30-39 26:33.8 8:34/M
227 Matthew Williams Brooklyn 244 32 M 13 30-39 26:33.8 8:34/M
228 Maureen Feuerman Greenwich 371 50 F 5 50-59 26:35.0 8:35/M
229 Richard Flood 241 41 M 22 40-49 26:35.5 8:35/M
230 Russell Slater New York 633 26 M 35 20-29 26:35.8 8:35/M
231 Andre Meier Old Greenwich 209 10 M 10 1-10 26:38.4 8:35/M
232 Ellie Dabney Cos Cob 715 15 F 14 15-19 26:38.5 8:35/M
233 Page Dabney Cos Cob 716 18 F 15 15-19 26:38.9 8:35/M
234 Daniela Pompa Greenwich 714 12 F 12 11-14 26:39.5 8:36/M
235 Ashley Carey Mahopac 476 26 F 14 20-29 26:39.9 8:36/M
236 Pablo Aymerich Norwalk 774 50 M 37 50-59 26:40.5 8:36/M
237 Emily Anatole Greenwich 310 26 F 15 20-29 26:44.2 8:37/M
238 Jean Morris Deerfield 279 69 F 3 60-69 26:46.4 8:38/M
239 Verity Stewart Cos Cob 356 48 F 11 40-49 26:49.6 8:39/M
240 Robert Boyle New York 352 30 M 14 30-39 26:55.6 8:41/M
241 Matthew Hunt Cos Cob 91 11 M 21 11-14 27:00.8 8:43/M
242 Diana Klingner Riverside 259 61 F 4 60-69 27:00.9 8:43/M
243 Alex Popa Greenwich 654 9 M 11 1-10 27:05.8 8:44/M
244 Sofia Ruiz Greenwich 503 12 F 13 11-14 27:06.4 8:45/M
245 Anthony Zawislack Cos Cob 696 8 M 12 1-10 27:07.2 8:45/M
246 Joseph Tedesco Greenwich 478 61 M 5 60-69 27:07.9 8:45/M
247 Vicente Ribeiro Greenwich 521 8 M 13 1-10 27:08.8 8:45/M
248 Vasco Ribeiro Greenwich 522 43 M 23 40-49 27:08.9 8:45/M
249 Jillian Mislinski Norwalk 265 34 F 12 30-39 27:09.4 8:45/M
250 Fred Vigeant Stamford 194 37 M 15 30-39 27:11.8 8:46/M
251 Andrew Adams Greenwich 703 38 M 16 30-39 27:12.2 8:46/M
252 Olivia Anderson Og 399 17 F 16 15-19 27:13.4 8:47/M
253 George Hess Greenwich 179 56 M 38 50-59 27:15.6 8:47/M
254 Dylan Feuerman Greenwich 374 17 M 20 15-19 27:15.7 8:47/M
255 Setul Pardanani Greenwich 650 43 F 12 40-49 27:16.4 8:48/M
256 Alycia Parkes Greenwich 392 46 F 13 40-49 27:17.1 8:48/M
257 Gilly Lusby Stamford 545 46 F 14 40-49 27:17.2 8:48/M
258 Reuben Meier Old Greenwich 205 7 M 14 1-10 27:18.9 8:48/M
259 Sarah Gellman 793 17 F 17 15-19 27:19.1 8:49/M
260 Laura Moriarty Greenwich 556 24 F 16 20-29 27:20.2 8:49/M
261 Emil Sogaard-Srikrishnan Greenwich 514 10 M 15 1-10 27:20.8 8:49/M
262 Yuta Takahashi Old Greenwich 552 10 M 16 1-10 27:24.0 8:50/M
263 Steve Molkenthin Darien 460 58 M 39 50-59 27:24.7 8:50/M
264 Megan Thompson Mansfield Depot 605 48 F 15 40-49 27:26.0 8:51/M
265 Mitchell Goldstein Cos Cob 663 11 M 22 11-14 27:27.5 8:51/M
266 Tim Zawislack Cos Cob 697 39 M 17 30-39 27:27.9 8:51/M
267 Marli Meier Old Greenwich 206 42 F 16 40-49 27:28.0 8:52/M
268 Jb Meier Old Greenwich 207 12 M 23 11-14 27:28.8 8:52/M
269 Lauren Koester Greenwich 760 10 F 2 1-10 27:29.5 8:52/M
270 Benno Meier Old Greenwich 208 43 M 24 40-49 27:29.5 8:52/M
271 Alexandra Bemis Greenwich 322 25 F 17 20-29 27:30.6 8:52/M
272 Louise Melanson Bloomfield 147 56 F 6 50-59 27:31.6 8:53/M
273 Tammy Perrotta Middletown 773 52 F 7 50-59 27:33.3 8:53/M
274 Felix Rovelli Riverside 388 57 M 40 50-59 27:36.2 8:54/M
275 Kerry Murphy Cos Cob 601 42 F 17 40-49 27:36.9 8:54/M
276 Raymond Perez Greenwich 526 9 M 17 1-10 27:37.0 8:55/M
277 Sue Anderson Og 398 48 F 18 40-49 27:37.5 8:55/M
278 Delaney Roth Greenwich 530 13 F 14 11-14 27:38.9 8:55/M
279 Eric Jozwiak Greenwich 682 38 M 18 30-39 27:39.1 8:55/M
280 Logan Jozwiak Greenwich 684 10 M 18 1-10 27:39.4 8:55/M
281 Soeulie Lehmitz 827 41 M 25 40-49 27:40.5 8:55/M
282 Yoshifumi Takahashi Old Greenwich 554 46 M 26 40-49 27:42.2 8:56/M
283 Mallory Miller New York 341 30 F 13 30-39 27:43.7 8:56/M
284 Joost Vos Old Greenwich 626 63 M 6 60-69 27:44.1 8:57/M
285 Toru Imahori Greenwich 11 42 M 27 40-49 27:44.2 8:57/M
286 Gota Imahori Greenwich 12 11 M 24 11-14 27:44.7 8:57/M
287 Mary Kate Anderson 685 47 F 19 40-49 27:48.3 8:58/M
288 Madison Daniel Westerville 465 13 F 15 11-14 27:49.3 8:58/M
289 Marcy Hanna 818 48 F 20 40-49 27:49.4 8:58/M
290 Cedar Larson 781 10 M 19 1-10 27:49.6 8:58/M
291 Sophie Roth Greenwich 639 11 F 16 11-14 27:52.9 8:59/M
292 Kelsey Roth Greenwich 638 11 F 17 11-14 27:53.0 9:00/M
293 Aubrey Roth Greenwich 531 9 F 3 1-10 27:53.2 9:00/M
294 Courtney Tincher New York 414 30 F 14 30-39 27:53.3 9:00/M
295 Debra Hess Old Greenwich 69 52 F 8 50-59 27:54.8 9:00/M
296 Will Newman Greenwich 505 9 M 20 1-10 27:55.5 9:00/M
297 Rob McGovern Pelham 43 43 M 28 40-49 27:57.0 9:01/M
298 Maddie Robinson Riverside 652 16 F 18 15-19 27:59.2 9:02/M
299 John Robinson Riverside 640 52 M 41 50-59 27:59.4 9:02/M
300 Kathryn O’Donell 806 13 F 18 11-14 28:01.9 9:02/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Marquito Rodriquez 801 24 M 36 20-29 28:02.4 9:03/M
302 Emma Wingrove 796 14 F 19 11-14 28:02.6 9:03/M
303 Richard Fitzgerald Nashville 408 44 M 29 40-49 28:03.0 9:03/M
304 Kiera Suh Andover 261 11 F 20 11-14 28:03.2 9:03/M
305 Molly Lucas 3 24 F 18 20-29 28:04.1 9:03/M
306 Virginia Sterling Old Greenwich 407 33 F 15 30-39 28:04.3 9:03/M
307 Maggie Mooney Greenwich 706 13 F 21 11-14 28:05.9 9:04/M
308 Matthew Mooney Greenwich 707 40 M 30 40-49 28:06.1 9:04/M
309 Peter Fox Greenwich 381 26 M 37 20-29 28:07.2 9:04/M
310 Dan O’Donnel 805 45 M 31 40-49 28:08.1 9:05/M
311 Alexa Bell Greenwich 301 10 F 4 1-10 28:10.1 9:05/M
312 Pili Puga Riverside 690 48 F 21 40-49 28:10.9 9:05/M
313 Dean Bell Greenwich 300 40 M 32 40-49 28:11.1 9:05/M
314 Laura Feda Greenwich 393 50 F 9 50-59 28:12.7 9:06/M
315 Katy Massam 788 48 F 22 40-49 28:12.8 9:06/M
316 Christopher Willcox Greenwich 329 48 M 33 40-49 28:12.9 9:06/M
317 Stephanie Braunthal Riverside 568 28 F 19 20-29 28:15.2 9:07/M
318 Caroline Gellman 790 24 F 20 20-29 28:21.8 9:09/M
319 Ryan Kester Hopkinton 436 16 M 21 15-19 28:21.8 9:09/M
320 Shintaro Inoue Cos Cob 551 13 M 25 11-14 28:23.0 9:09/M
321 Stacey Collins Riverside 566 37 F 16 30-39 28:23.6 9:09/M
322 Bernhard Von Beoczy Greenwich 648 42 M 34 40-49 28:27.4 9:11/M
323 Kelly Downey Wilton 306 54 F 10 50-59 28:28.1 9:11/M
324 Meaghan Downey Wilton 305 17 F 19 15-19 28:28.8 9:11/M
325 Marco Mantione Greenwich 319 11 M 26 11-14 28:29.2 9:11/M
326 Zoe Tracey Seguin Old Greenwich 661 13 F 22 11-14 28:29.9 9:11/M
327 Elenna Tracey Seguin Old Greenwich 659 11 F 23 11-14 28:30.3 9:12/M
328 William Steel Greenwich 695 10 M 21 1-10 28:31.2 9:12/M
329 Aldric Seguin Old Greenwich 658 41 M 35 40-49 28:31.9 9:12/M
330 Luis Boburg Greenwich 474 76 M 1 70-99 28:32.7 9:12/M
331 Henry Robinson 515 9 M 22 1-10 28:34.6 9:13/M
332 Cathy Steel Greenwich 693 50 F 11 50-59 28:35.0 9:13/M
333 Matt Daniel Westerville 121 40 M 36 40-49 28:36.0 9:14/M
334 Anthony Lipp Greenwich 35 47 M 37 40-49 28:37.1 9:14/M
335 Robert Andrasi Stamford 220 38 M 19 30-39 28:39.1 9:15/M
336 Alan Gilbert Greenwich 216 51 M 42 50-59 28:40.1 9:15/M
337 Gabby Michnoff Cos Cob 747 24 F 21 20-29 28:43.5 9:16/M
338 Jackie Michnoff Cos Cob 748 22 F 22 20-29 28:43.6 9:16/M
339 Frank Michnott 668 56 M 43 50-59 28:44.2 9:16/M
340 Ben Streeter Stamford 485 26 M 38 20-29 28:45.7 9:16/M
341 Robert O’Malley Greenwich 537 24 M 39 20-29 28:50.2 9:18/M
342 Kira Popa Greenwich 656 13 F 24 11-14 28:51.3 9:18/M
343 Susan Bickham Riverside 583 47 F 23 40-49 28:52.1 9:19/M
344 Elena Hughes Greenwich 440 17 F 20 15-19 28:53.3 9:19/M
345 Joan Tracey Seguin Stamford 660 44 F 24 40-49 28:53.6 9:19/M
346 Peter Aysseh Cos Cob 492 11 M 27 11-14 28:54.9 9:19/M
347 Sheila Kester Hopkinton 435 53 F 12 50-59 28:55.1 9:20/M
348 Alexandra Kalatzis New York 172 22 F 23 20-29 28:55.4 9:20/M
349 John Gibbons 4 74 M 2 70-99 28:57.2 9:20/M
350 Skylar Aysseh Cos Cob 491 9 F 5 1-10 28:57.7 9:20/M
351 Denise Petrone Cos Cob 481 45 F 25 40-49 28:58.7 9:21/M
352 Alexandra Willcox Greenwich 330 19 F 21 15-19 28:59.0 9:21/M
353 Kent Vilotti Chicago 409 30 M 20 30-39 29:00.7 9:21/M
354 Jamie Hess New York 178 36 F 17 30-39 29:03.9 9:22/M
355 Markus Straessle Stamford 187 70 M 3 70-99 29:06.2 9:23/M
356 Paolo Santonocito Old Greenwich 110 31 M 21 30-39 29:07.2 9:24/M
357 Greta Lizza Old Greenwich 210 19 F 22 15-19 29:07.2 9:24/M
358 Emily Wilk Stamford 442 29 F 24 20-29 29:08.0 9:24/M
359 Carolyn Samuel Riverside 348 53 F 13 50-59 29:08.5 9:24/M
360 Kysa Englund Greenwich 838 33 F 18 30-39 29:08.9 9:24/M
361 Megan Hughes Greenwich 438 22 F 25 20-29 29:09.7 9:24/M
362 Rob Luton Old Greenwich 577 51 M 44 50-59 29:09.9 9:24/M
363 Leigh Galleta Greenwich 369 20 F 26 20-29 29:12.8 9:25/M
364 Daniel Bucci Greenwich 616 31 M 22 30-39 29:15.2 9:26/M
365 Hayes Sgaglio Greenwich 619 26 F 27 20-29 29:16.6 9:26/M
366 Ashley Braunthal Riverside 570 24 F 28 20-29 29:19.2 9:27/M
367 John Kunschner Greenwich 37 42 M 38 40-49 29:23.5 9:29/M
368 Owen Kunschner Greenwich 36 8 M 23 1-10 29:23.8 9:29/M
369 Michael Murray Greenwich 541 54 M 45 50-59 29:25.0 9:29/M
370 Scott Potash Larchmont 334 41 M 39 40-49 29:27.2 9:30/M
371 Sharon Casey Greenwich 718 44 F 26 40-49 29:28.8 9:30/M
372 Anna Stewart Cos Cob 359 15 F 23 15-19 29:31.0 9:31/M
373 Ronan Stewart Cos Cob 357 45 M 40 40-49 29:32.0 9:32/M
374 Patrick Feuerman Ct 370 20 M 40 20-29 29:38.8 9:34/M
375 Andy Karetsky Greenwich 599 50 M 46 50-59 29:39.5 9:34/M
376 Kate Downey Wilton 307 22 F 29 20-29 29:41.0 9:35/M
377 Daniel Larson 777 40 M 41 40-49 29:45.9 9:36/M
378 Zephyr Larson 776 7 M 24 1-10 29:46.2 9:36/M
379 Thomas Zurbriggen Greenwich 647 14 M 28 11-14 29:54.1 9:39/M
380 Thomas Ruiz Greenwich 502 40 M 42 40-49 29:55.1 9:39/M
381 Veronica Ruiz Greenwich 501 10 F 6 1-10 29:55.6 9:39/M
382 Emma Banker Greenwich 299 17 F 24 15-19 29:55.7 9:39/M
383 Sarah Banker Greenwich 297 19 F 25 15-19 29:56.1 9:39/M
384 Kathryn Outlaw New York 236 25 F 30 20-29 29:57.3 9:40/M
385 Scott Marschall Old Greenwich 189 25 M 41 20-29 29:58.2 9:40/M
386 Todd Marschall Old Greenwich 188 28 M 42 20-29 29:58.3 9:40/M
387 Timothy Coupe Stamford 524 56 M 47 50-59 30:01.9 9:41/M
388 Chelsea Cleary Greenwich 296 13 F 25 11-14 30:02.9 9:41/M
389 Caroline Regan 841 13 F 26 11-14 30:02.9 9:41/M
390 Jackie Ashton Watson 843 55 F 14 50-59 30:03.3 9:42/M
391 Simona Augyte Cos Cob 362 36 F 19 30-39 30:07.8 9:43/M
392 Jeff Hyde Ridgefield 482 62 M 7 60-69 30:08.8 9:43/M
393 Abigail Feda 797 18 F 26 15-19 30:09.3 9:44/M
394 Elisa Embrechts Old Greenwich 199 13 F 27 11-14 30:14.9 9:45/M
395 Juliette Embrechts Old Greenwich 197 11 F 28 11-14 30:15.2 9:45/M
396 Vincent La Padula Greenwich 258 45 M 43 40-49 30:18.0 9:46/M
397 Allan Merrill Old Greenwich 326 40 M 44 40-49 30:19.6 9:47/M
398 Pierre August Greenwich 287 9 M 25 1-10 30:19.9 9:47/M
399 Aiko Takahashi Old Greenwich 555 43 F 27 40-49 30:22.7 9:48/M
400 John Rinello 368 35 M 23 30-39 30:23.9 9:48/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
401 Sophie Labrecque Greenwich 286 45 F 28 40-49 30:29.5 9:50/M
402 Charoltte Mooney 824 11 F 29 11-14 30:34.4 9:52/M
403 Rachel Mooney 829 36 F 20 30-39 30:35.0 9:52/M
404 Raha Odeleli 804 44 M 45 40-49 30:35.2 9:52/M
405 Alison Walsh Cos Cob 499 37 F 21 30-39 30:36.9 9:52/M
406 Jane Watson 845 17 F 27 15-19 30:37.2 9:53/M
407 Michael Shriber Greenwich 212 57 M 48 50-59 30:38.4 9:53/M
408 Phillip Sheehan Greenwich 165 13 M 29 11-14 30:40.0 9:54/M
409 Christina Sogaard Greenwich 511 40 F 29 40-49 30:41.4 9:54/M
410 Rich Ministro Bristol 612 41 M 46 40-49 30:41.7 9:54/M
411 Marie Moloney Stamford 397 38 F 22 30-39 30:46.6 9:55/M
412 Sonja Parsell Greenwich 507 43 F 30 40-49 30:49.2 9:56/M
413 Andra Newman Greenwich 506 39 F 23 30-39 30:51.9 9:57/M
414 Winnie Newman Greenwich 504 7 F 7 1-10 30:52.5 9:57/M
415 Aidan Robison Greenwich 133 9 M 26 1-10 30:56.4 9:59/M
416 Adam Robison Greenwich 134 39 F 24 30-39 30:56.5 9:59/M
417 Sarah Auch Old Greenwich 149 19 F 28 15-19 30:58.4 9:59/M
418 Zach Mantione Greenwich 317 12 M 30 11-14 31:01.1 10:00/M
419 Unknown Partic. 839 839 99 M 4 70-99 31:04.6 10:01/M
420 Pablo Mena Greenwich 730 25 M 43 20-29 31:04.7 10:01/M
421 Unknown Partic. 840 840 99 M 5 70-99 31:05.0 10:02/M
422 Jordin Streeter Stamford 484 26 F 31 20-29 31:09.6 10:03/M
423 Julie Waxman Scarsdale 596 47 F 31 40-49 31:13.0 10:04/M
424 Matthew P Tomkiel Greenwich 94 11 M 31 11-14 31:15.6 10:05/M
425 Jennifer Tomkiel Greenwich NY 97 37 F 25 30-39 31:15.9 10:05/M
426 Barb Sheehan Greenwich 158 55 F 15 50-59 31:19.5 10:06/M
427 Alyssa Wallen Stamford 772 52 F 16 50-59 31:20.9 10:06/M
428 Gretchen Johnson Old Greenwich 719 50 F 17 50-59 31:23.1 10:07/M
429 Simone McEntire Greenwich 743 46 F 32 40-49 31:28.1 10:09/M
430 Jerome Atanasoski Greenwich 19 9 M 27 1-10 31:33.2 10:11/M
431 Sofia Trautmann Greenwich 758 10 F 8 1-10 31:33.9 10:11/M
432 Josie Watson 844 20 F 32 20-29 31:34.3 10:11/M
433 Emily Utzinger Greenwich 24 10 F 9 1-10 31:34.3 10:11/M
434 Joe Watson 842 51 M 49 50-59 31:34.8 10:11/M
435 Caroline Healey Watson 848 19 F 29 15-19 31:34.9 10:11/M
436 Bettina Atanasoski Greenwich 20 38 F 26 30-39 31:35.4 10:11/M
437 Andres Trautmann Greenwich 598 40 M 47 40-49 31:36.8 10:12/M
438 Jennifer Socci Greenwich 315 42 F 33 40-49 31:37.4 10:12/M
439 Rolando Chinchilla Boston 430 23 M 44 20-29 31:38.4 10:12/M
440 Patrick Martin Greenwich 712 31 M 24 30-39 31:38.6 10:12/M
441 Lou Fata Riverside 520 47 M 48 40-49 31:38.9 10:12/M
442 Marisa Fata Riverside 519 18 F 30 15-19 31:39.1 10:13/M
443 Brendon Desimone Greenwich 344 42 M 49 40-49 31:40.5 10:13/M
444 Silvia Gentile Cos Cob 437 37 F 27 30-39 31:43.3 10:14/M
445 Emily Martin Greenwich 710 33 F 28 30-39 31:43.7 10:14/M
446 Chelsea Parkes Greenwich 391 10 F 10 1-10 31:48.5 10:15/M
447 Dana Evans Old Greenwich 246 52 F 18 50-59 31:49.2 10:16/M
448 Philip Jackmauh Old Greenwich 403 60 M 8 60-69 31:49.4 10:16/M
449 Anthony Socci Greenwich 46 43 M 50 40-49 31:50.5 10:16/M
450 Karen Murano Greenwich 183 51 F 19 50-59 31:50.6 10:16/M
451 Elizabeth Blumetti 834 31 F 29 30-39 31:50.8 10:16/M
452 Adam Blockton Rye 622 41 M 51 40-49 31:50.9 10:16/M
453 Yuen Chun 779 59 F 20 50-59 31:52.1 10:17/M
454 Zeke Zucker 778 72 M 6 70-99 31:52.6 10:17/M
455 Sandrine Utzinger Greenwich 21 42 F 34 40-49 31:53.2 10:17/M
456 Jack Wilson Greenwich 56 11 M 32 11-14 31:55.8 10:18/M
457 Suz West 669 47 F 35 40-49 31:56.9 10:18/M
458 Ryan West 757 11 M 33 11-14 31:57.3 10:18/M
459 Jessica Reid Riverside 713 36 F 30 30-39 32:00.2 10:19/M
460 Eric Wilson Greenwich 57 45 M 52 40-49 32:01.9 10:20/M
461 Nathalie Yavonditte Greenwich 673 47 F 36 40-49 32:03.9 10:20/M
462 Jack Tenney Greenwich 200 19 M 22 15-19 32:04.8 10:21/M
463 Alexandra Tenney Greenwich 202 23 F 33 20-29 32:05.1 10:21/M
464 Charlie Young Cos Cob 285 9 M 28 1-10 32:05.4 10:21/M
465 Katy Young Cos Cob 284 47 F 37 40-49 32:05.6 10:21/M
466 Rafel Gottfried 832 6 M 29 1-10 32:09.1 10:22/M
467 Kaitlyn Braccio Greenwich 426 32 F 31 30-39 32:13.6 10:24/M
468 Ann McGuire Greenwich 525 54 F 21 50-59 32:14.6 10:24/M
469 Peter Forsberg Greenwich 672 20 M 45 20-29 32:21.5 10:26/M
470 Nathalie Tocci Cos Cob 229 42 F 38 40-49 32:27.8 10:28/M
471 David Gellman 789 59 M 50 50-59 32:30.3 10:29/M
472 Grace Gellman 791 23 F 34 20-29 32:30.4 10:29/M
473 Natalie Gellman 792 21 F 35 20-29 32:30.4 10:29/M
474 Lauren Warzoha New York 273 33 F 32 30-39 32:32.3 10:30/M
475 Joshua Gottfried 830 40 M 53 40-49 32:40.3 10:32/M
476 Jacob Gottfried 831 8 M 30 1-10 32:40.4 10:32/M
477 Pedro Ramirez Jr Riverside 441 53 M 51 50-59 32:43.2 10:33/M
478 Maryann Grabel Greenwich 726 51 F 22 50-59 32:46.4 10:34/M
479 Rachel Meyers Saugerties 538 25 F 36 20-29 32:50.5 10:35/M
480 Howard Weintraub Greenwich 535 62 M 9 60-69 32:50.6 10:35/M
481 Shera Weintraub San Diego 534 24 F 37 20-29 32:50.9 10:35/M
482 Phebe Huth Riverside 291 19 F 31 15-19 32:56.7 10:37/M
483 Shion Shinomiya Greenwich 614 10 F 11 1-10 32:59.2 10:38/M
484 Ui Shinomiya Greenwich 615 14 F 30 11-14 33:00.1 10:39/M
485 Meghan McGurk Harrison 124 12 F 31 11-14 33:02.4 10:39/M
486 Alcira Villegas Greenwich 335 52 F 23 50-59 33:03.4 10:40/M
487 Elizabeth Valverde Greenwich 336 49 F 39 40-49 33:03.6 10:40/M
488 Lauren Hess Old Greenwich 67 42 F 40 40-49 33:04.1 10:40/M
489 Samatha Pascale Old Greenwich 66 11 F 32 11-14 33:04.5 10:40/M
490 Natalia Pedroza Greenwich Ct 136 39 F 33 30-39 33:06.4 10:41/M
491 Sara Fawcett Riverside 353 26 F 38 20-29 33:10.3 10:42/M
492 Sofia Senecal Old Greenwich 65 11 F 33 11-14 33:14.7 10:43/M
493 Thomas Carey Mahopac 753 16 M 23 15-19 33:14.8 10:43/M
494 John Margenot Greenwich 135 66 M 10 60-69 33:16.6 10:44/M
495 Juan Bermudez 808 35 M 25 30-39 33:17.4 10:44/M
496 Vigi Bermudez 809 25 F 39 20-29 33:18.1 10:45/M
497 Daisuke Shinomiya Greenwich 613 41 M 54 40-49 33:19.2 10:45/M
498 Annie Wissmann Riverside 446 17 F 32 15-19 33:21.8 10:45/M
499 John Wissmann Riverside 445 52 M 52 50-59 33:22.1 10:46/M
500 Jt McGurk Harrison 125 9 M 31 1-10 33:22.6 10:46/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
501 Angela Vargas 803 40 F 41 40-49 33:24.1 10:46/M
502 Susan Wissmann Riverside 443 22 F 40 20-29 33:24.7 10:46/M
503 Mary Wissmann Riverside 444 54 F 24 50-59 33:24.9 10:46/M
504 Shaun Intriago Stamford 759 34 M 26 30-39 33:25.9 10:47/M
505 Connor Parkes Greenwich 93 10 M 32 1-10 33:26.6 10:47/M
506 Tyler Parkes Greenwich 389 13 M 34 11-14 33:27.1 10:47/M
507 Peter Grabel Greenwich 727 54 M 53 50-59 33:33.8 10:49/M
508 Abby Huth Riverside 294 22 F 41 20-29 33:37.8 10:51/M
509 Elizabeth Huth Riverside 292 18 F 33 15-19 33:38.3 10:51/M
510 Kristen Rosenbaum Greenwich 451 44 F 42 40-49 33:51.6 10:55/M
511 Zach Rosenbaum 795 8 M 33 1-10 33:51.8 10:55/M
512 Sydney Rosenbaum Greenwich 449 15 F 34 15-19 33:52.3 10:55/M
513 Nancy Kail Riverside 255 54 F 25 50-59 33:53.1 10:56/M
514 Michael Mossman White Plains 254 57 M 54 50-59 33:53.4 10:56/M
515 Brooke McEntire Greenwich 740 11 F 34 11-14 33:54.3 10:56/M
516 Flore Embrechts Old Greenwich 198 9 F 12 1-10 33:59.8 10:58/M
517 Pauline Ubels Old Greenwich 195 45 F 43 40-49 34:01.4 10:58/M
518 J Andrew McEntire Greenwich 741 47 M 55 40-49 34:06.1 11:00/M
519 Jackie Siegmund Greenwich 417 22 F 42 20-29 34:08.7 11:01/M
520 Michael Siegmund Greenwich 415 56 M 55 50-59 34:09.6 11:01/M
521 Diane Fox Riverside 590 47 F 44 40-49 34:10.3 11:01/M
522 Amanda Goldenberg Greenwich 422 22 F 43 20-29 34:12.2 11:02/M
523 Lamont Rollins Greenwich 384 44 M 56 40-49 34:17.1 11:04/M
524 Henry Ellison Riverside 240 17 M 24 15-19 34:18.3 11:04/M
525 Maggie Ellison Riverside 239 20 F 44 20-29 34:18.4 11:04/M
526 Annabelle Boots 516 11 F 35 11-14 34:18.5 11:04/M
527 Lisa Boots 126 41 F 45 40-49 34:18.7 11:04/M
528 Maria Ribeiro Greenwich 523 10 F 13 1-10 34:18.8 11:04/M
529 Kathy Bennett Cos Cob 346 59 F 26 50-59 34:19.6 11:04/M
530 Alina Nazari New Rochelle 272 29 F 45 20-29 34:19.7 11:04/M
531 Sibilla Zurbriggen Greenwich 646 10 F 14 1-10 34:21.1 11:05/M
532 Kyle Ultican Greenwich 153 26 M 46 20-29 34:22.1 11:05/M
533 Maggie Sheets Greenwich 276 54 F 27 50-59 34:25.3 11:06/M
534 Jay Powers Cos Cob 610 11 M 35 11-14 34:25.3 11:06/M
535 James Carroll Greenwich 218 59 M 56 50-59 34:25.6 11:06/M
536 Nicole Carroll Brookline 217 24 F 46 20-29 34:25.6 11:06/M
537 Kenneth Goldstein Cos Cob 662 43 M 57 40-49 34:30.5 11:08/M
538 Sarah Goldstein Cos Cob 664 8 F 15 1-10 34:30.9 11:08/M
539 Kaiser Ilker Stamford 86 9 M 34 1-10 34:33.5 11:09/M
540 Siera Rollins Greenwich 383 9 F 16 1-10 34:35.0 11:09/M
541 David Liebowitz Greenwich 219 58 M 57 50-59 34:37.8 11:10/M
542 Megan Imperato Greenwich 463 17 F 35 15-19 34:38.6 11:10/M
543 Susan Imperato Greenwich 462 49 F 46 40-49 34:39.2 11:11/M
544 Megan Young Cos Cob 283 12 F 36 11-14 34:41.9 11:11/M
545 Keren Jozwiak Greenwich 683 37 F 34 30-39 34:43.1 11:12/M
546 Sabine Tel Greenwich 184 10 F 17 1-10 34:44.0 11:12/M
547 Audrey Hall Greenwich 49 11 F 37 11-14 34:45.4 11:13/M
548 Martijn Tel 185 47 M 58 40-49 34:45.9 11:13/M
549 Faith Morley Greenwich 159 23 F 47 20-29 34:56.2 11:16/M
550 Dan Morley Greenwich 167 64 M 11 60-69 34:56.2 11:16/M
551 Aurelia Paquette Boston 429 20 F 48 20-29 34:58.0 11:17/M
552 Andrea Nystedt Greenwich 473 10 F 18 1-10 34:58.1 11:17/M
553 Mark Mantione Greenwich 318 56 M 58 50-59 34:58.5 11:17/M
554 Nneka Warren Old Greenwich 413 36 F 35 30-39 35:02.2 11:18/M
555 Claire Napolitano Greenwich 405 14 F 38 11-14 35:02.4 11:18/M
556 Sarah Krauss Greenwich 544 29 F 49 20-29 35:04.5 11:19/M
557 Rosie Scott 816 11 F 39 11-14 35:04.7 11:19/M
558 Doug Scott 815 40 M 59 40-49 35:05.1 11:19/M
559 Joseph Hess 800 47 M 60 40-49 35:15.4 11:22/M
560 Gabriela Castillo Greenwich 729 56 F 28 50-59 35:15.5 11:22/M
561 Alison Colin Greenwich 674 15 F 36 15-19 35:18.7 11:23/M
562 Justin August Greenwich 42 44 M 61 40-49 35:21.9 11:24/M
563 Frank III Napolitano Greenwich 404 52 M 59 50-59 35:28.3 11:26/M
564 Chris Anne Powers Cos Cob 609 43 F 47 40-49 35:30.1 11:27/M
565 Olivia Love Eastchester 100 10 F 19 1-10 35:46.3 11:32/M
566 Donna Love Eastchester 101 47 F 48 40-49 35:48.7 11:33/M
567 Chip Love Eastchester 102 50 M 60 50-59 35:51.2 11:34/M
568 William Fox 822 50 M 61 50-59 36:07.3 11:39/M
569 Nat Luty Stamford 190 21 F 50 20-29 36:08.2 11:39/M
570 Unknown Partic. 825 825 99 M 7 70-99 36:21.2 11:44/M
571 Richard Greenberg Ryebrook 591 56 M 62 50-59 36:27.7 11:45/M
572 Elizabeth Pena-Greenberg Ryebrook 592 53 F 29 50-59 36:28.3 11:46/M
573 Magne Sogaard-Srikrishnan Greenwich 513 8 M 35 1-10 36:39.7 11:49/M
574 Bharath Srikrishnan Greenwich 510 38 M 27 30-39 36:39.9 11:49/M
575 Jackie Braunthal Riverside 569 59 F 30 50-59 36:44.9 11:51/M
576 Debbie Appelbaum Greenwich 342 58 F 31 50-59 36:45.1 11:51/M
577 Amy Goldstein Greenwich 540 27 F 51 20-29 36:45.7 11:51/M
578 William Larkin Greenwich 618 50 M 63 50-59 36:46.0 11:52/M
579 Jordan Larkin Greenwich 617 20 F 52 20-29 36:46.2 11:52/M
580 Doug Pratt Greenwich 607 45 M 62 40-49 36:46.6 11:52/M
581 Sandy Centurelli Bristol 611 47 F 49 40-49 37:09.7 11:59/M
582 Melissa King Stamford 191 23 F 53 20-29 37:12.7 12:00/M
583 Kristina Patterson Darien 222 40 F 50 40-49 37:25.5 12:04/M
584 Kaitlyn Au Darien 424 6 F 20 1-10 37:25.5 12:04/M
585 Joe Berardino Greenwich 606 65 M 12 60-69 37:26.3 12:05/M
586 Lorelei McGowan Norwalk 588 8 F 21 1-10 37:30.5 12:06/M
587 Sheri McGowan Norwalk 589 38 F 36 30-39 37:30.6 12:06/M
588 Vanessa Hess 798 27 F 54 20-29 37:32.9 12:06/M
589 Courteney Sheets Greenwich 277 12 F 40 11-14 37:36.9 12:08/M
590 Rob Sheets Greenwich 275 51 M 64 50-59 37:37.1 12:08/M
591 Elizabeth Waxman Scarsdale 595 9 F 22 1-10 38:02.3 12:16/M
592 Maura Schlaff Bryn Mawr 751 20 F 55 20-29 38:08.4 12:18/M
593 Allison Molkenthin Darien 461 54 F 32 50-59 38:09.5 12:18/M
594 Kristen Goldbov 837 33 F 37 30-39 38:11.1 12:19/M
595 Matthew Tomkiel Greenwich 95 39 M 28 30-39 38:11.2 12:19/M
596 Anna Tomkiel Greenwich 98 6 F 23 1-10 38:11.6 12:19/M
597 Suzanne Aysseh Cos Cob 490 49 F 51 40-49 38:14.3 12:20/M
598 Janet Banker Greenwich 298 54 F 33 50-59 38:17.0 12:21/M
599 Ava Baine Old Greenwich 628 7 F 24 1-10 38:30.7 12:25/M
600 Karen Carey Mahoapc 546 57 M 65 50-59 38:40.4 12:28/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
601 Kasey Tierney Greenwich 498 9 F 25 1-10 38:42.3 12:29/M
602 Michael Tierney Greenwich 497 45 M 63 40-49 38:42.8 12:29/M
603 Cami Pedroza-Hall Greenwich Ct 137 9 F 26 1-10 38:42.9 12:29/M
604 Heather Stewart Greenwich 494 39 F 38 30-39 38:43.0 12:29/M
605 Radley Baine Old Greenwich 630 50 M 66 50-59 38:50.5 12:32/M
606 Huibo Xu Greenwich 303 8 M 36 1-10 38:52.9 12:32/M
607 Tela Augyte Cos Cob 361 11 F 41 11-14 38:53.0 12:33/M
608 Talia Klein Greenwich 103 10 F 27 1-10 38:57.5 12:34/M
609 Alessia Chiesara Greenwich 782 10 F 28 1-10 38:57.6 12:34/M
610 Alpman Ilker Stamford 88 44 M 64 40-49 39:04.9 12:36/M
611 Amelia Ilker Stamford 87 7 F 29 1-10 39:05.0 12:36/M
612 James Kerschhagel Cos Cob 31 6 M 37 1-10 39:07.3 12:37/M
613 Kimberly Liu Cos Cob 29 37 F 39 30-39 39:07.4 12:37/M
614 Marc Kerschhagel Cos Cob 30 43 M 65 40-49 39:07.4 12:37/M
615 Krystin Pankosky Byram 53 33 F 40 30-39 39:10.2 12:38/M
616 Ana Nystedt Greenwich 122 43 F 52 40-49 39:22.7 12:42/M
617 Rosanna Neri Greenwich 744 49 F 53 40-49 39:23.5 12:42/M
618 Kyle Daniel Cos Cob 114 35 M 29 30-39 39:32.2 12:45/M
619 Laura Daniel Cos Cob 113 35 F 41 30-39 39:42.2 12:48/M
620 Megan Hall Greenwich 47 36 F 42 30-39 40:17.5 13:00/M
621 Chris Wade Cos Cob 115 43 M 66 40-49 40:45.1 13:09/M
622 Vikki Cappiali Greenwich 560 45 F 54 40-49 40:46.1 13:09/M
623 Karen Zand Greenwich 819 33 F 43 30-39 40:47.2 13:09/M
624 Kimberly Braunthal Riverside 641 26 F 56 20-29 40:50.0 13:10/M
625 Andrew Wiener Greenwich 40 41 M 67 40-49 40:57.2 13:13/M
626 Jessica Wiener Greenwich 39 35 F 44 30-39 40:57.3 13:13/M
627 Cathy Sheehan Greenwich 176 56 F 34 50-59 41:10.8 13:17/M
628 Ian MacDonald 6 12 M 36 11-14 41:13.4 13:18/M
629 Viviana Torres Greenwich 337 49 F 55 40-49 41:14.2 13:18/M
630 Abby Wilson Cos Cob 813 11 F 42 11-14 41:15.0 13:18/M
631 Colin Jr. Kinsella Old Greenwich 767 12 M 37 11-14 41:15.6 13:18/M
632 Emily Mussio New York 340 25 F 57 20-29 41:16.1 13:19/M
633 Ashley Sabia Greenwich 543 29 F 58 20-29 41:18.4 13:19/M
634 Chris Wilson Cos Cob 814 43 M 68 40-49 41:21.1 13:20/M
635 Amber Appelbaum New York 343 27 F 59 20-29 41:24.3 13:21/M
636 Angelica Marin 807 11 F 43 11-14 41:30.2 13:23/M
637 Aimee Booth Greenwich 456 16 F 37 15-19 41:57.2 13:32/M
638 Raul Silva Greenwich 61 42 M 69 40-49 41:59.1 13:33/M
639 Grace Silva Greenwich 63 11 F 44 11-14 42:01.5 13:33/M
640 Edward King Stamford 192 25 M 47 20-29 42:17.7 13:38/M
641 Francine Manning Stamford 571 42 F 56 40-49 42:37.0 13:45/M
642 Melanie Schneider Norwalk 678 35 F 45 30-39 42:38.2 13:45/M
643 Nika Sibley 2 14 F 45 11-14 42:44.4 13:47/M
644 Lindsay Kinsella Old Greenwich 769 14 F 46 11-14 42:45.2 13:47/M
645 Mary Louise Beton Cos Cob 289 11 F 47 11-14 42:51.5 13:49/M
646 Ava Petrone Cos Cob 331 11 F 48 11-14 42:53.8 13:50/M
647 Lily Hall Greenwich 48 5 F 30 1-10 42:54.6 13:50/M
648 Gail Martin Riverside 711 63 F 5 60-69 42:58.3 13:52/M
649 Rita Augis Cos Cob 363 63 F 6 60-69 43:03.4 13:53/M
650 Wan Y Lipp Greenwich 32 47 F 57 40-49 43:31.7 14:02/M
651 Sean Lipp Greenwich 33 5 M 38 1-10 43:31.8 14:02/M
652 Erik Klein Greenwich 104 46 M 70 40-49 43:52.8 14:09/M
653 Robert Chen Greenwich 321 78 M 8 70-99 44:25.5 14:20/M
654 Sandra Waters Greenwich 562 66 F 7 60-69 44:57.1 14:30/M
655 Stephen Waters Greenwich 561 70 M 9 70-99 44:57.3 14:30/M
656 Erik Nystedt Greenwich 472 12 M 38 11-14 45:01.9 14:31/M
657 Beth Auch Old Greenwich 151 58 F 35 50-59 45:05.0 14:33/M
658 Kristy Daniel Westerville 466 39 F 46 30-39 45:22.5 14:38/M
659 Nadia Sawa Sarasota 394 38 F 47 30-39 45:35.3 14:42/M
660 Sophia Priatka Cos Cob 396 13 F 49 11-14 45:37.9 14:43/M
661 Tania Priatka Cos Cob 395 43 F 58 40-49 45:40.4 14:44/M
662 Terrence Carey Mahopac 755 14 M 39 11-14 46:32.6 15:01/M
663 Lindsay Goldenberg Greenwich 421 26 F 60 20-29 46:58.7 15:09/M
664 Rimvydas Augis Cos Cob 364 61 M 13 60-69 47:00.9 15:10/M
665 Carol King Greenwich 193 56 F 36 50-59 47:13.8 15:14/M
666 Art Auch Old Greenwich 152 60 M 14 60-69 48:04.5 15:30/M
667 Dan Rosenbaum 794 44 M 71 40-49 48:04.6 15:30/M
668 Antonio Tierno Riverside 642 44 M 72 40-49 48:25.7 15:37/M
669 Holli Tierno Riverside 643 35 F 48 30-39 48:26.3 15:37/M
670 Amanda Robison Greenwich 132 23 F 61 20-29 48:39.3 15:42/M
671 Reese Robison Greenwich 130 7 F 31 1-10 48:40.3 15:42/M
672 Barbara Huth Riverside 293 56 F 37 50-59 48:51.9 15:45/M
673 Muffy Fox Greenwich 227 60 F 8 60-69 48:52.6 15:46/M
674 Katie Byxbee Greenwich Ct 141 9 F 32 1-10 49:00.4 15:48/M
675 Taylor Tierney Greenwich 495 5 F 33 1-10 49:04.1 15:50/M
676 Michele Tierney Greenwich 496 41 F 59 40-49 49:07.6 15:51/M
677 Meg Herlihy Greenwich Ct 138 29 F 62 20-29 49:21.1 15:55/M
678 Yani Sillva Greenwich 64 41 F 60 40-49 49:58.8 16:07/M
679 Madison Silva Greenwich 62 14 F 50 11-14 49:59.6 16:07/M
680 Tammy Carey Mahopac 754 49 F 61 40-49 50:54.8 16:25/M
681 Rhonda Goldenberg Greenwich 420 52 F 38 50-59 51:05.8 16:29/M
682 Cheryl Siegmund Greenwich 418 56 F 39 50-59 51:07.4 16:29/M
683 Karin Vicard Greenwich 467 47 F 62 40-49 51:53.6 16:44/M
684 Paola Urrea Greenwich 470 45 F 63 40-49 51:53.6 16:44/M
685 Nina Bahadur New York 632 26 F 63 20-29 52:30.0 16:56/M
686 Kathryn Barto Greenwich 427 61 F 9 60-69 52:32.4 16:57/M
687 Maddie Harding Greenwich Ct 139 26 F 64 20-29 52:43.8 17:00/M
688 Jenny Byxbee Greenwich Ct 142 39 F 49 30-39 52:46.6 17:01/M
689 Libby Byxbee Greenwich Ct 140 7 F 34 1-10 52:49.0 17:02/M
690 Jacob Dilworth Greenwich 680 20 M 48 20-29 53:23.0 17:13/M
691 Jonatan Camacho Greenwich 679 24 M 49 20-29 53:23.8 17:13/M
692 Ruth Dilworth Greenwich 681 42 F 64 40-49 53:25.8 17:14/M
693 Madison Jozwiak 10 23 F 65 20-29 53:25.8 17:14/M
694 Greg Mecher Washington 735 40 M 73 40-49 53:56.0 17:24/M
695 Jen Psaki Washington 737 37 F 50 30-39 53:56.5 17:24/M
696 Stephanie Psaki Brooklyn 738 36 F 51 30-39 53:58.5 17:25/M
697 Eileen Medvey Stamford 736 70 F 1 70-99 53:58.9 17:25/M
698 Janine Tedesco White Plains 517 35 F 52 30-39 54:14.2 17:30/M
699 Ryan Robison Greenwich 129 3 M 39 1-10 54:42.8 17:39/M
700 Rachel Robison Greenwich 131 39 F 53 30-39 54:43.0 17:39/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
701 Susan Robison Newport Coast 128 74 F 2 70-99 54:43.1 17:39/M
702 Emiliana Vicard Greenwich 469 15 F 38 15-19 55:14.0 17:49/M
703 Julien Vicard Greenwich 468 48 M 74 40-49 55:57.4 18:03/M
704 David Hunt Cos Cob 92 41 M 75 40-49 58:33.9 18:53/M
705 William Hunt Cos Cob 90 9 M 40 1-10 58:34.3 18:54/M




About the Author