Greenwich Alliance Turkey Trot 2015 Results

logo

Great running everyone!  For information on other things the Greenwich Alliance for Education does, be sure to visit their website.

Looking for awards winners?  Check out this PDF.

Problems with your results?  Email Greg.

Greenwich Alliance for Education 5k

Overall Finish List

November 28, 2015


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Milan Duka Greenwich 215 22 M 1 Overall 15:43.3 5:04/M
2 Adrian Dicorato Wilton 608 21 M 2 Overall 17:10.3 5:32/M
3 Thomas Hopkins Greenwich 81 27 M 3 Overall 17:14.3 5:34/M
4 Calvin Rezende Greenwich 113 22 M 1 20-29 17:29.2 5:38/M
5 Ben Schreff Brooklyn 588 27 M 2 20-29 17:34.2 5:40/M
6 Yuzo Aramaki Cos Cob 118 36 M 1 30-39 17:35.9 5:40/M
7 Leo Generali White Plains 384 22 M 3 20-29 18:01.4 5:49/M
8 Jan Sopko Stamford 611 35 M 2 30-39 18:07.4 5:51/M
9 Erin Captin Cos Cob CT 697 31 F 1 Overall 18:15.6 5:53/M
10 Nicholas Dicorato Wilton 610 18 M 1 15-19 18:27.8 5:57/M
11 Paul Grasso Old Greenwich 299 16 M 2 15-19 18:32.8 5:59/M
12 Bruce Semer Greenwich CT 556 48 M 1 40-49 18:38.6 6:01/M
13 John Minervino Higganum 558 52 M 1 50-59 18:44.6 6:03/M
14 Shea Shapiro Fairfild CT 2122 31 M 3 30-39 18:48.1 6:04/M
15 Meghan Lynch Old Greenwich 226 12 F 2 Overall 19:09.2 6:11/M
16 Ryan Hopkins Charlotte 80 25 M 4 20-29 19:14.4 6:12/M
17 Nick Dorian Riverside 125 21 M 5 20-29 19:28.5 6:17/M
18 John Tarantino Cos Cob 640 38 M 4 30-39 19:37.4 6:20/M
19 William Keown Greenwich 324 34 M 5 30-39 19:38.2 6:20/M
20 Remi Levinson Cos Cob 387 21 M 6 20-29 19:46.5 6:23/M
21 Lauren Perschetz Armonk 321 20 F 3 Overall 19:48.0 6:23/M
22 Frank Bonaddio Norwalk 218 12 M 1 1-14 19:53.9 6:25/M
23 David Jones Riverside 247 31 M 6 30-39 19:56.3 6:26/M
24 Gillian Geiger Riverside 239 40 F 1 40-49 20:04.4 6:28/M
25 Michael Moriarty Brooklyn 521 25 M 7 20-29 20:09.1 6:30/M
26 Catherine Harper Riverside 601 12 F 1 1-14 20:12.9 6:31/M
27 Daniel Clements Manchester 441 30 M 7 30-39 20:18.6 6:33/M
28 James Hesburgh New York 122 26 M 8 20-29 20:31.5 6:37/M
29 Bryan Subach Newtown 71 34 M 8 30-39 20:32.1 6:37/M
30 Taiju Matsuoka Purchase 631 34 M 9 30-39 20:33.7 6:38/M
31 Kenny Dorian Riverside 124 18 M 3 15-19 20:33.8 6:38/M
32 Dori Jones Riverside 248 30 F 1 30-39 20:34.5 6:38/M
33 Michael Dicorato Wilton 609 55 M 2 50-59 20:36.1 6:39/M
34 David Bencivenga White Plains NY 677 39 M 10 30-39 20:37.6 6:39/M
35 Rolando Chinchilla New York 581 22 M 9 20-29 20:38.1 6:39/M
36 Adam Osmond Farmington 628 48 M 2 40-49 20:38.6 6:39/M
37 Michael Waxman Scarsdale 133 13 M 2 1-14 20:41.1 6:40/M
38 Sota Matsushita Riverside 228 13 M 3 1-14 20:44.7 6:41/M
39 Zoe Harris Riverside 675 13 F 2 1-14 20:44.9 6:41/M
40 Frank Owens Larchmont NY 114 57 M 3 50-59 20:45.8 6:42/M
41 Robert James Hodges Greenwich 75 23 M 10 20-29 20:51.1 6:44/M
42 Tim Looney Wilton 630 50 M 4 50-59 20:53.7 6:44/M
43 Simon Winn 1341 45 M 3 40-49 20:58.0 6:46/M
44 William Wolfe Greenwich 673 25 M 11 20-29 20:59.2 6:46/M
45 Ben Hatt Greenwich 391 20 M 12 20-29 21:03.1 6:47/M
46 Sharon Vos Greenwich 638 61 F 1 60-69 21:06.0 6:48/M
47 Emily Weissler Long Island City 168 28 F 1 20-29 21:06.0 6:48/M
48 Scott Wolfe Greenwich 258 57 M 5 50-59 21:09.4 6:49/M
49 Lawton Carrescia Greenwich 207 40 F 2 40-49 21:11.9 6:50/M
50 Kevin Hone Greenwich 350 45 M 4 40-49 21:12.6 6:50/M
51 Grant Zucconi Greenwich 447 6 M 4 1-14 21:13.0 6:51/M
52 Yuri Feldman Greenwich 491 38 M 11 30-39 21:13.6 6:51/M
53 Isaac Wasserman Ny 165 23 M 13 20-29 21:14.4 6:51/M
54 Ibuki Matsushita Riverside 227 10 M 5 1-14 21:24.0 6:54/M
55 Michael Sheehan Greenwich 35 32 M 12 30-39 21:24.5 6:54/M
56 Alexander Hone Greenwich 347 14 M 6 1-14 21:25.4 6:55/M
57 Dan Hall Greenwich 312 35 M 13 30-39 21:27.5 6:55/M
58 Jon-Claude Zucconi Greenwich 264 37 M 14 30-39 21:30.8 6:56/M
59 Steve Priest Greenwich 519 45 M 5 40-49 21:37.0 6:58/M
60 Paul Sykes Miami FL 696 50 M 6 50-59 21:40.5 6:59/M
61 Carl Marchacci 1701 47 M 6 40-49 21:41.0 7:00/M
62 Ric Wellington Greenwich 127 60 M 1 60-69 21:45.2 7:01/M
63 Huratto Marritza 1344 48 M 7 40-49 21:47.0 7:02/M
64 Mark Flynn Farmington CT 695 49 M 8 40-49 21:48.7 7:02/M
65 Adam Finkelstein 1131 54 M 7 50-59 21:54.0 7:04/M
66 Youssef Khammouch Greenwich 206 40 M 9 40-49 21:55.4 7:04/M
67 Kenny Perschetz Armonk 320 60 M 2 60-69 21:55.9 7:04/M
68 Chris Strange Norwalk 686 40 M 10 40-49 21:57.3 7:05/M
69 Diane Lorenzut Greenwich 309 53 F 1 50-59 22:03.5 7:07/M
70 Juan Jr Diez De Bonilla Riverside 550 13 M 7 1-14 22:04.7 7:07/M
71 Jimmy Doucette Old Greenwich 277 16 M 4 15-19 22:06.9 7:08/M
72 Robbie Moro Greenwich 11 10 M 8 1-14 22:07.4 7:08/M
73 Frank Colella Scarsdale NY 646 53 M 8 50-59 22:11.1 7:09/M
74 Shanna Miller Stamford 128 35 F 2 30-39 22:14.1 7:10/M
75 Alyssa Simm Old Greenwich 7 24 F 2 20-29 22:17.8 7:11/M
76 Connor Harding Greenwich 607 18 M 5 15-19 22:19.8 7:12/M
77 Lucas Jordao Old Greenwich 478 14 M 9 1-14 22:20.9 7:12/M
78 Brian Fidler West Haven 172 44 M 11 40-49 22:25.4 7:14/M
79 Justin August Greenwich 240 43 M 12 40-49 22:31.1 7:16/M
80 Danielle Goodwin Riverside 446 39 F 3 30-39 22:32.2 7:16/M
81 Manolo Sandoval New York 583 19 M 6 15-19 22:32.2 7:16/M
82 Elizabeth Weissler Ny 167 25 F 3 20-29 22:33.1 7:16/M
83 Damien Offord 682 38 M 15 30-39 22:36.3 7:17/M
84 William Mathias Avon 374 10 M 10 1-14 22:37.9 7:18/M
85 Deirdre Hopkins Greenwich 79 53 F 2 50-59 22:38.3 7:18/M
86 Brendan Hess Old Greenwich 407 14 M 11 1-14 22:39.7 7:18/M
87 Adrian Pagdin Old Greenwich 395 45 M 13 40-49 22:40.3 7:19/M
88 Eugenio Perrier Riverside 600 50 M 9 50-59 22:41.2 7:19/M
89 Tracey Doucette Old Greenwich CT 280 52 F 3 50-59 22:41.7 7:19/M
90 Jennifer Liebowitz Greenwich 27 23 F 4 20-29 22:47.9 7:21/M
91 Meir Elmakayes Greenwich 437 51 M 10 50-59 22:48.8 7:21/M
92 Isak Spanjol Greenwich 216 19 M 7 15-19 22:49.8 7:22/M
93 Hailey Looney Wilton 629 12 F 3 1-14 22:50.6 7:22/M
94 Ben Mathias Greenwich 434 10 M 12 1-14 22:51.3 7:22/M
95 Jamie Cassidy Old Greenwich 621 16 M 8 15-19 22:56.7 7:24/M
96 Kristen Lodato Greenwich 509 16 F 1 15-19 22:57.8 7:24/M
97 Jurgis Schmedlen Cos Cob 254 10 M 13 1-14 23:01.2 7:25/M
98 Derek Kaufman Greenwich 485 41 M 14 40-49 23:01.6 7:25/M
99 Colleen Considine Washington 18 24 F 5 20-29 23:02.8 7:26/M
100 Brendan Sheehan Greenwich 30 51 M 11 50-59 23:03.9 7:26/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kathy Bennett Cos Cob 231 58 F 4 50-59 23:05.5 7:27/M
102 Mark Brandon Norwalk 273 40 M 15 40-49 23:08.2 7:28/M
103 Henry Moro Greenwich 10 9 M 14 1-14 23:08.3 7:28/M
104 Leila Paltrowitz New York 487 11 F 4 1-14 23:10.1 7:28/M
105 Brittany Cleary Greenwich 507 16 F 2 15-19 23:10.7 7:28/M
106 Tim Morris Greenwich 565 49 M 16 40-49 23:13.5 7:29/M
107 Nicholas Malchow Old Greenwich 398 12 M 15 1-14 23:16.5 7:30/M
108 Jane Doucette Old Greenwich CT 278 14 F 5 1-14 23:18.3 7:31/M
109 Maya Malde Riverside 399 16 F 3 15-19 23:19.9 7:31/M
110 Jim Doucette Old Greenwich 279 50 M 12 50-59 23:20.6 7:32/M
111 Calista Wulff Old Greenwich 297 11 F 6 1-14 23:26.4 7:34/M
112 Karl Malchow Old Greenwich 397 49 M 17 40-49 23:27.5 7:34/M
113 Renata Britto-Pereira Old Greenwich 475 43 F 3 40-49 23:29.9 7:35/M
114 Christine Podber Greenwich 340 44 F 4 40-49 23:30.9 7:35/M
115 Allie Keigher Greenwich 88 18 F 4 15-19 23:32.1 7:35/M
116 Andre Meier Greenwich 42 9 M 16 1-14 23:34.3 7:36/M
117 Marli Meier Greenwich 45 41 F 5 40-49 23:34.5 7:36/M
118 James Maund New York 584 35 M 16 30-39 23:35.6 7:36/M
119 Steve Forti 1054 44 M 18 40-49 23:40.0 7:38/M
120 Kira Popa Greenwich 417 12 F 7 1-14 23:43.3 7:39/M
121 Sarrnes Winn 1343 15 M 9 15-19 23:44.0 7:39/M
122 Jason Rockel Cos Cob 343 40 M 19 40-49 23:44.2 7:39/M
123 Hamid Asgari 1350 51 M 13 50-59 23:46.0 7:40/M
124 Matteo Chiesara Greenwich 667 7 M 17 1-14 23:48.6 7:41/M
125 Debbie Hires Greenwich 225 41 F 6 40-49 23:51.0 7:42/M
126 Daniel Gilbert Greenwich 444 16 M 10 15-19 23:56.5 7:43/M
127 David Tenney Greenwich 55 57 M 14 50-59 23:56.8 7:43/M
128 Michael Chait Greenwich 531 62 M 3 60-69 23:58.9 7:44/M
129 Natalie Gellman Greenwich 576 20 F 6 20-29 24:02.0 7:45/M
130 Daniel Schlaff Scarsdale 131 20 M 14 20-29 24:03.6 7:45/M
131 Georgianna Lissauer Cos Cob 396 32 F 4 30-39 24:08.2 7:47/M
132 Lucy Williams Greenwich 414 23 F 7 20-29 24:08.3 7:47/M
133 Lucas Mark Rochester 360 13 M 18 1-14 24:11.5 7:48/M
134 Caroline Gellman Greenwich 574 23 F 8 20-29 24:12.8 7:48/M
135 Alberto Chiesara Greenwich 669 45 M 20 40-49 24:13.7 7:49/M
136 Rytas Stankunas Brooklyn 323 38 M 17 30-39 24:15.9 7:49/M
137 Kaitlin Ganshaw Greenwich 693 13 F 8 1-14 24:20.8 7:51/M
138 Morgan Hricay White Plains NY 371 15 F 5 15-19 24:22.1 7:52/M
139 Marc Anton Davie 627 42 M 21 40-49 24:22.9 7:52/M
140 David Bickham Riverside 336 50 M 15 50-59 24:23.4 7:52/M
141 Laura Rutkowski Newington 541 30 F 5 30-39 24:25.6 7:53/M
142 Kimberly Salib 450 50 F 5 50-59 24:27.2 7:53/M
143 Lorraine Dugoff Scarsdale 130 53 F 6 50-59 24:27.9 7:53/M
144 Andrew Gilbert Greenwich 443 18 M 11 15-19 24:29.8 7:54/M
145 Jonathan Mark Greenwich 359 46 M 22 40-49 24:31.2 7:55/M
146 Gerard Marichal Houston 210 38 M 18 30-39 24:32.4 7:55/M
147 Ryan Sheffler Houston 212 30 M 19 30-39 24:33.2 7:55/M
148 Morgan Marichal Houston 211 27 F 9 20-29 24:33.4 7:55/M
149 Christopher Mark Greenwich 357 14 M 19 1-14 24:35.0 7:56/M
150 Doug Scott 654 39 M 20 30-39 24:36.4 7:56/M
151 Mic Dilascia Greenwich 554 12 M 20 1-14 24:37.6 7:56/M
152 Kristina Loechner Stamford 317 35 F 6 30-39 24:37.8 7:56/M
153 Michael Katz Yorba Linda 649 42 M 23 40-49 24:37.9 7:56/M
154 Michael McEvoy Greenwich CT 307 45 M 24 40-49 24:40.2 7:57/M
155 Kyu Scott Greenwich 58 48 F 7 40-49 24:43.2 7:58/M
156 Brianna Minervino Higganum 557 11 F 9 1-14 24:43.3 7:58/M
157 Peter Zeale Jr Greenwich 68 28 M 15 20-29 24:44.8 7:59/M
158 Eric Hopp Greenwich 308 39 M 21 30-39 24:46.2 7:59/M
159 Matthew Manskar Washington 181 30 M 22 30-39 24:46.3 7:59/M
160 Grant Mark Rochester 358 43 M 25 40-49 24:48.6 8:00/M
161 Francoise Levinson Cos Cob 386 62 F 2 60-69 24:53.4 8:02/M
162 Tara Carberry Stamford 685 29 F 10 20-29 24:53.6 8:02/M
163 Alex Alexandrou Greenwich 116 43 M 26 40-49 24:54.9 8:02/M
164 Sarah O’Leary Greenwich 413 22 F 11 20-29 24:55.9 8:02/M
165 Bella Alexandrou Greenwich 117 40 F 8 40-49 24:56.1 8:03/M
166 Nicole Carroll Brookline 9 23 F 12 20-29 24:56.6 8:03/M
167 Pj Berg Brooklyn 515 29 M 16 20-29 24:57.0 8:03/M
168 Nick Didelot Stamford 162 30 M 23 30-39 24:57.4 8:03/M
169 Ben Click Stamford 535 8 M 21 1-14 25:00.0 8:04/M
170 Matt Click Stamford 536 37 M 24 30-39 25:00.7 8:04/M
171 Dale Sweeney New Canaan 375 62 F 3 60-69 25:03.0 8:05/M
172 Shawn Cavanaugh Norwalk 195 28 M 17 20-29 25:03.9 8:05/M
173 Alexandra Wingrove Cos Cob 208 42 F 9 40-49 25:09.6 8:07/M
174 Philippe Generali White Plains 385 55 M 16 50-59 25:09.9 8:07/M
175 Christopher Bortot Greenwich 261 34 M 25 30-39 25:11.5 8:07/M
176 Casey Pennella Greenwich 529 24 F 13 20-29 25:12.4 8:08/M
177 Julia Didelot Stamford 161 30 F 7 30-39 25:12.5 8:08/M
178 Dayne Stewkesbury Windsor Locks 306 51 M 17 50-59 25:13.8 8:08/M
179 Heather Stewart Greenwich 545 38 F 8 30-39 25:14.5 8:08/M
180 Julie Marek Cos Cob 645 37 F 9 30-39 25:14.7 8:08/M
181 Emma Hentemann Greenwich 2 13 F 10 1-14 25:16.7 8:09/M
182 Marguerite Francois Greenwich 353 20 F 14 20-29 25:17.4 8:09/M
183 Nat Tanner Rye 365 20 F 15 20-29 25:17.5 8:09/M
184 Tadashi Matsushita Riverside 229 48 M 27 40-49 25:17.7 8:09/M
185 Raffaele Paparo Irvington NY 445 52 M 18 50-59 25:20.0 8:10/M
186 David Gellman Greenwich 575 58 M 19 50-59 25:20.9 8:10/M
187 Jack Tenney Greenwich 56 18 M 12 15-19 25:22.6 8:11/M
188 Andrew Mathias Greenwich 433 42 M 28 40-49 25:24.0 8:12/M
189 Jordy Liebowitz Greenwich CT 28 28 M 18 20-29 25:24.4 8:12/M
190 Dina Urso Cos Cob 186 38 F 10 30-39 25:30.7 8:14/M
191 Ashley Houghton Stamford 680 19 F 6 15-19 25:35.8 8:15/M
192 Chris Mathias Greenwich 435 8 M 22 1-14 25:36.5 8:15/M
193 Cary Handelman White Plains NY 616 55 M 20 50-59 25:36.8 8:15/M
194 Trevor Ganshaw Greenwich 692 50 M 21 50-59 25:41.9 8:17/M
195 Delaney Roth Greenwich 506 12 F 11 1-14 25:42.2 8:17/M
196 Tom Nolan Stamford 326 57 M 22 50-59 25:44.6 8:18/M
197 Lesley Nolan Stamford 325 19 F 7 15-19 25:44.9 8:18/M
198 Kathryn O’Donnell Greenwich 362 12 F 12 1-14 25:46.4 8:19/M
199 Evan Lawrence Long Island City 163 27 M 19 20-29 25:47.1 8:19/M
200 John Houghton Stamford 679 49 M 29 40-49 25:48.1 8:19/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Dan O’Donnell Greenwich 361 44 M 30 40-49 25:50.8 8:20/M
202 Danielle Olivier Brookfield 293 35 F 11 30-39 25:53.1 8:21/M
203 Ed Dorian Riverside 123 60 M 4 60-69 25:53.4 8:21/M
204 Bill Cameron Barrington 335 43 M 31 40-49 25:54.7 8:21/M
205 Isabella Sheehan Greenwich 508 19 F 8 15-19 25:55.7 8:22/M
206 Philip Walkup Tucson 406 31 M 26 30-39 25:56.4 8:22/M
207 Linda Putman Greenwih 532 62 F 4 60-69 25:57.6 8:22/M
208 Catherine Mitchell New York 171 35 F 12 30-39 25:58.9 8:23/M
209 Daryl Simm Old Greenwich 8 54 M 23 50-59 26:00.8 8:23/M
210 Jacob Leibowitz Stamford 191 9 M 23 1-14 26:00.9 8:23/M
211 Kevin Harris Riverside 674 49 M 32 40-49 26:02.8 8:24/M
212 Amy McGrath Greenwich 188 53 F 7 50-59 26:03.6 8:24/M
213 Max Feenstra Greenwich 663 12 M 24 1-14 26:05.9 8:25/M
214 Franis Feenstra Greenwich 662 50 M 24 50-59 26:05.9 8:25/M
215 Jacob Paltrowitz New York 486 10 M 25 1-14 26:08.0 8:26/M
216 Alan Gilbert Greenwich 442 50 M 25 50-59 26:09.4 8:26/M
217 Yuval Beton Cos Cob 270 41 M 33 40-49 26:09.7 8:26/M
218 Scott Adelsberg Pleasantville 505 57 M 26 50-59 26:12.8 8:27/M
219 Charles Hine Brookfield 292 35 M 27 30-39 26:18.2 8:29/M
220 Margret Carter 1124 47 F 10 40-49 26:19.0 8:29/M
221 Peggy Flood Stamford 47 59 F 8 50-59 26:20.8 8:30/M
222 Matthew Manley Greenwich 561 19 M 13 15-19 26:21.5 8:30/M
223 Joanna Sheinfeld New York 489 41 F 11 40-49 26:21.8 8:30/M
224 Molly Baum Darien 197 10 F 13 1-14 26:25.6 8:31/M
225 William Baxter Greenwich CT 699 11 M 26 1-14 26:26.2 8:32/M
226 Matthew Flood Stamford 69 25 M 20 20-29 26:26.4 8:32/M
227 Jason Kluger New York 85 26 M 21 20-29 26:26.7 8:32/M
228 Jenna Frank Stamford 87 22 F 16 20-29 26:26.7 8:32/M
229 Claren Hesburgh Greenwich 440 18 F 9 15-19 26:26.8 8:32/M
230 Jay Baum Darien 196 41 M 34 40-49 26:27.3 8:32/M
231 Tom Walsh 1094 60 M 5 60-69 26:29.0 8:33/M
232 Jeff Hires Greenwich 676 41 M 35 40-49 26:30.8 8:33/M
233 Samantha Moro Greenwich 13 44 F 12 40-49 26:32.2 8:34/M
234 Chris Baxter Greenwich CT 698 49 M 36 40-49 26:33.0 8:34/M
235 Ben Mattheis Cheshire 119 62 M 6 60-69 26:35.4 8:35/M
236 Emily Wilk New York 383 28 F 17 20-29 26:38.3 8:35/M
237 Hanna Klingbeil Greenwich 618 10 F 14 1-14 26:39.4 8:36/M
238 Joost Vos Greenwich 639 62 M 7 60-69 26:39.7 8:36/M
239 Alison McGovern Pelham 499 39 F 13 30-39 26:40.2 8:36/M
240 Samuel Brown West Hartford 464 22 M 22 20-29 26:42.5 8:37/M
241 Andrew Hickcox Greenwich 73 34 M 28 30-39 26:44.7 8:37/M
242 Jack Waxman Scarsdale 134 15 M 14 15-19 26:50.4 8:39/M
243 Julie Waxman Scarsdale 132 46 F 13 40-49 26:50.5 8:39/M
244 James Hricay White Plains 370 44 M 37 40-49 26:52.9 8:40/M
245 Mark Paltrowitz New York 488 41 M 38 40-49 26:54.0 8:41/M
246 Peter Forsberg Greenwich 606 19 M 15 15-19 26:55.4 8:41/M
247 Nicole Craighead Greenwich 448 12 F 15 1-14 26:56.2 8:41/M
248 Alexis Morris Greenwich 563 17 F 10 15-19 26:57.0 8:42/M
249 Meg Whitaker Boston 205 28 F 18 20-29 26:59.2 8:42/M
250 Emily Whitaker Riverside 213 26 F 19 20-29 26:59.3 8:42/M
251 Mary Whitaker Riverside 289 21 F 20 20-29 27:00.0 8:43/M
252 Taylor Gramps Astoria 121 30 F 14 30-39 27:04.4 8:44/M
253 Matt Williams Brooklyn 516 31 M 29 30-39 27:04.6 8:44/M
254 Joseph Tedesco Greenwich 373 60 M 8 60-69 27:06.0 8:45/M
255 Paul Largay Riverside 644 58 M 27 50-59 27:07.6 8:45/M
256 Erik Nystedt Greenwich 427 11 M 27 1-14 27:09.7 8:45/M
257 Emma Wingrove Cos Cob 209 13 F 16 1-14 27:12.2 8:46/M
258 Chris Hentemann Greenwich 1 47 M 39 40-49 27:12.6 8:46/M
259 Debra Hess Old Greenwich 408 51 F 9 50-59 27:15.0 8:47/M
260 Lauren Hess Old Greenwich 410 41 F 14 40-49 27:15.1 8:47/M
261 Jimmy Dougherty Milford 319 28 M 23 20-29 27:18.1 8:48/M
262 Toru Imahori Greenwich 5 41 M 40 40-49 27:19.9 8:49/M
263 Gota Imahori Greenwich 4 10 M 28 1-14 27:20.0 8:49/M
264 Johnny Osbornn 1329 10 M 29 1-14 27:23.0 8:50/M
265 John Carberry Stamford 683 58 M 28 50-59 27:27.3 8:51/M
266 Kathryn Outlaw New York 104 24 F 21 20-29 27:28.4 8:52/M
267 Marines Chinchilla New York 580 20 F 22 20-29 27:30.8 8:52/M
268 Melissa Laferriere Brooklyn 322 35 F 15 30-39 27:31.1 8:53/M
269 Maureen Feuerman Greenwich 380 49 F 15 40-49 27:31.8 8:53/M
270 John Gibbons Old Greenwich CT 376 73 M 1 70-99 27:34.6 8:54/M
271 Paul Ferrarese Greenwich 481 48 M 41 40-49 27:35.8 8:54/M
272 Sherry Hoffman Bedford 305 41 F 16 40-49 27:37.1 8:55/M
273 John Obsorn 1330 48 M 42 40-49 27:40.0 8:55/M
274 Ben Weissler Ny 166 23 M 24 20-29 27:40.9 8:55/M
275 Nina Russell Ny 164 23 F 23 20-29 27:41.1 8:56/M
276 Gilly Lusby Stamford 369 45 F 17 40-49 27:41.5 8:56/M
277 Evgeni Mitkov Greenwich 421 41 M 43 40-49 27:41.8 8:56/M
278 Antonio Mitkov Greenwich 420 6 M 30 1-14 27:42.0 8:56/M
279 Brian Anton Cos Cob 624 38 M 30 30-39 27:43.5 8:56/M
280 Matthew Kiger Greenwich 573 39 M 31 30-39 27:44.4 8:57/M
281 Lukas Kiger Greenwich 572 8 M 31 1-14 27:45.0 8:57/M
282 Jinny Ferrarese Greenwich 480 48 F 18 40-49 27:45.7 8:57/M
283 Marlena Kluba Greenwich 496 22 F 24 20-29 27:53.5 9:00/M
284 Ariel Tensen Old Greenwich 17 28 F 25 20-29 27:53.6 9:00/M
285 Grant Simm Old Greenwich 16 27 M 25 20-29 27:53.9 9:00/M
286 George Hess New York 193 55 M 29 50-59 27:54.0 9:00/M
287 Amanda Poole-Delaney Greenwich 187 42 F 19 40-49 27:58.2 9:01/M
288 Joshua Feuerman Greenwich 378 50 M 30 50-59 27:58.8 9:01/M
289 Steven Antenucci Greenwich 526 25 M 26 20-29 28:00.4 9:02/M
290 Christopher Willcox Greenwich 219 47 M 44 40-49 28:03.0 9:03/M
291 Kathleen Silkman Greenwich 591 20 F 26 20-29 28:05.5 9:04/M
292 Ivanna Diez De Bonilla Riverside 548 10 F 17 1-14 28:06.1 9:04/M
293 Kyle Ultican Greenwich 38 25 M 27 20-29 28:06.7 9:04/M
294 Joleigh Mora Coscob 338 40 F 20 40-49 28:07.8 9:04/M
295 Lulu Ayala Riverside 547 43 F 21 40-49 28:08.7 9:05/M
296 Todd Marschall Old Greenwich 63 27 M 28 20-29 28:09.1 9:05/M
297 Scott Marschall Old Greenwich 62 24 M 29 20-29 28:09.3 9:05/M
298 Silvia Van Brummelen Greenwich 170 37 F 16 30-39 28:10.5 9:05/M
299 Pablo Mena Greenwich 498 24 M 30 20-29 28:10.7 9:05/M
300 Alex Popa Greenwich 415 8 M 32 1-14 28:11.5 9:05/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Alex L 1346 18 M 16 15-19 28:12.0 9:06/M
302 Tony Socci Greewnich 267 42 M 45 40-49 28:12.0 9:06/M
303 Mary Kate Anderson Cos Cob 490 46 F 22 40-49 28:12.7 9:06/M
304 Dylan Feuerman Greenwich 377 15 M 17 15-19 28:13.8 9:06/M
305 Steven Kraultz Greenwich 681 55 M 31 50-59 28:16.0 9:07/M
306 Alexandra Lederman Darien 352 37 F 17 30-39 28:17.4 9:07/M
307 Katy Young Cos Cob 222 46 F 23 40-49 28:17.6 9:07/M
308 Charlie Young Cos Cob 220 8 M 33 1-14 28:17.7 9:07/M
309 Katherine Feuerman Greenwich 379 13 F 18 1-14 28:21.9 9:09/M
310 Andrew Mark Rochester 355 10 M 34 1-14 28:22.3 9:09/M
311 Daniel Morley Greenwich 76 63 M 9 60-69 28:23.9 9:09/M
312 Michael Mora Cos Cob 339 44 M 46 40-49 28:23.9 9:09/M
313 Andrew Pitts Greenwich 468 49 M 47 40-49 28:24.1 9:10/M
314 Hernan Narea Greenwich 260 55 M 32 50-59 28:25.8 9:10/M
315 Jamie Krauss Hess New York 194 35 F 18 30-39 28:26.7 9:10/M
316 Jared Goldstein Greenwich 604 40 M 48 40-49 28:27.8 9:11/M
317 Ali Barker Greenwich 111 30 F 19 30-39 28:27.8 9:11/M
318 Luis Boburg Greenwich 424 75 M 2 70-99 28:28.2 9:11/M
319 Chase Goldstein Greenwich 602 8 M 35 1-14 28:28.2 9:11/M
320 Ryan Loechner Stamford 318 32 M 32 30-39 28:29.1 9:11/M
321 Gregg Loomis Portchester NY 589 57 M 33 50-59 28:30.3 9:12/M
322 Caileigh Dougherty Greenwich 126 25 F 27 20-29 28:34.1 9:13/M
323 Rebecca Schreff Cos Cob 620 22 F 28 20-29 28:42.9 9:15/M
324 Phil Tarantino Cos Cob 642 40 M 49 40-49 28:43.4 9:16/M
325 Ui Shinomiya Greenwich 176 13 F 19 1-14 28:44.7 9:16/M
326 Alexander Harpoth Cos Cob 300 8 M 36 1-14 28:45.0 9:16/M
327 Jens Harpoth Cos Cob 302 39 M 33 30-39 28:45.5 9:16/M
328 Lindsey Pitts Greenwich 469 16 F 11 15-19 28:46.9 9:17/M
329 David Adams New Haven 641 76 M 3 70-99 28:48.1 9:17/M
330 Laura Popa Greenwich 418 42 F 24 40-49 28:48.6 9:17/M
331 Nina Nieuwoudt Greenwich 145 41 F 25 40-49 28:48.8 9:17/M
332 Yuko Shinomiya Greenwich 177 39 F 20 30-39 28:50.7 9:18/M
333 Elizabeth Considine Stamford 70 16 F 12 15-19 28:50.7 9:18/M
334 Catherine Considine Stamford 86 20 F 29 20-29 28:51.1 9:18/M
335 Susan Bickham Riverside 337 46 F 26 40-49 28:51.6 9:18/M
336 Silvia Chiesara Greenwich 670 41 F 27 40-49 28:52.1 9:19/M
337 Alessia Chiesara Greenwich 668 9 F 20 1-14 28:52.1 9:19/M
338 Tara O’Brien Dobs Ferry 329 18 F 13 15-19 28:55.0 9:20/M
339 Gretchen Johnson Old Greenwich 510 49 F 28 40-49 28:57.7 9:20/M
340 Francesca Narea Greenwich 259 17 F 14 15-19 29:00.6 9:21/M
341 Dean Bell Greenwich 183 39 M 34 30-39 29:03.6 9:22/M
342 Alexa Bell Greenwich 182 9 F 21 1-14 29:03.8 9:22/M
343 Carolyn Samuel Riverside 342 52 F 10 50-59 29:04.9 9:23/M
344 Daniel Sheehan Greenwich 32 25 M 31 20-29 29:08.0 9:24/M
345 Yoyo Zhang Riverside 144 29 F 30 20-29 29:09.5 9:24/M
346 Christopher Rogan Riverside 143 30 M 35 30-39 29:09.5 9:24/M
347 Pierre August Greenwich 241 8 M 37 1-14 29:14.8 9:26/M
348 Carl N. Griffasi Greenwich 265 10 M 38 1-14 29:15.5 9:26/M
349 James Sheehan Greenwich 33 63 M 10 60-69 29:15.6 9:26/M
350 John Popa Greenwich 416 42 M 50 40-49 29:15.9 9:26/M
351 Sofia Klingbeil Greenwich 619 8 F 22 1-14 29:16.9 9:26/M
352 Natalia Stieglitz Riverside 544 11 F 23 1-14 29:20.3 9:28/M
353 Beatriz Canale Greenwich 617 36 F 21 30-39 29:20.5 9:28/M
354 Robert Tesoro Greenwich 251 30 M 36 30-39 29:21.2 9:28/M
355 Kimberly De Gennaro Cos Cob 20 39 F 22 30-39 29:21.2 9:28/M
356 Benjamin Rudow White Plains 659 30 M 37 30-39 29:22.4 9:28/M
357 Dana Evans Old Greenwich 650 51 F 11 50-59 29:22.5 9:28/M
358 John Riefler Greenwich 586 32 M 38 30-39 29:24.1 9:29/M
359 Abi Rudow White Plains 658 26 F 31 20-29 29:28.0 9:30/M
360 Nathan Manley Greenwich 569 12 M 39 1-14 29:29.7 9:31/M
361 Heather Moore Greenwich 49 41 F 29 40-49 29:32.6 9:32/M
362 Lucas Siegmund Greenwich 65 22 M 32 20-29 29:35.1 9:33/M
363 Zoe Morris Greenwich 566 20 F 32 20-29 29:35.6 9:33/M
364 Vincent La Padula Greenwich 344 44 M 51 40-49 29:36.7 9:33/M
365 Gustavo Eiben Greenwich 482 41 M 52 40-49 29:43.1 9:35/M
366 Denise Petrone Cos Cob 678 44 F 30 40-49 29:43.6 9:35/M
367 Alyssa Caputo West Palm Beach 439 22 F 33 20-29 29:46.7 9:36/M
368 Daniel Silkman Greenwich 590 22 M 33 20-29 29:46.9 9:36/M
369 Andrew Gee San Francisco 389 31 M 39 30-39 29:47.4 9:36/M
370 Christiano Jordao Old Greenwich 476 42 M 53 40-49 29:49.5 9:37/M
371 Sara Wilson Cos Cob 453 13 F 24 1-14 29:51.9 9:38/M
372 Rob Leder Stamford CT 647 45 M 54 40-49 29:55.2 9:39/M
373 Zoe Seguin Old Greenwich 52 12 F 25 1-14 29:55.4 9:39/M
374 Elenna Seguin Old Greenwich 51 10 F 26 1-14 29:55.9 9:39/M
375 Aldric Seguin Old Greenwich 50 40 M 55 40-49 29:56.3 9:39/M
376 Joan Tracey Seguin Old Greenwich 53 43 F 31 40-49 29:56.4 9:39/M
377 Alex Kalatzis Greenwich 250 21 F 34 20-29 29:58.1 9:40/M
378 Michael Siegmund Greenwich 66 55 M 34 50-59 30:01.9 9:41/M
379 Phillip Sheehan Greenwich 37 13 M 40 1-14 30:02.4 9:41/M
380 Allison Schultz Ny 587 31 F 23 30-39 30:03.1 9:42/M
381 Lara Kahan Greenwich 585 31 F 24 30-39 30:03.4 9:42/M
382 Catherine Digennaro Greenwich 14 25 F 35 20-29 30:05.6 9:42/M
383 Mary Lendot Greenwich 401 49 F 32 40-49 30:08.5 9:43/M
384 Cynthia Milazzo Cos Cob 232 50 F 12 50-59 30:08.8 9:43/M
385 Barb Sheehan Greenwich 29 54 F 13 50-59 30:11.5 9:44/M
386 Nicolas Robert Riverside 472 23 F 36 20-29 30:13.9 9:45/M
387 Amanda Ciaszki Norwalk 189 30 F 25 30-39 30:13.9 9:45/M
388 Cata Robert Riverside 471 19 F 15 15-19 30:14.0 9:45/M
389 Francis Sheehan Greenwich 41 14 M 41 1-14 30:14.2 9:45/M
390 Dan Levinson Cos Cob 511 58 M 35 50-59 30:15.4 9:45/M
391 William Blake Stamford 467 31 M 40 30-39 30:16.2 9:46/M
392 Lindsay Blake Stamford 466 31 F 26 30-39 30:16.2 9:46/M
393 Robert Pravetz Stamford 474 32 M 41 30-39 30:16.3 9:46/M
394 Jennifer Malichio Norwalk 463 33 F 27 30-39 30:16.3 9:46/M
395 Anthony Lipp Greenwich 106 46 M 56 40-49 30:27.8 9:49/M
396 Alexandra Mark Greenwich 354 13 F 27 1-14 30:28.8 9:50/M
397 Jojo Tedesco Greenwich 372 13 F 28 1-14 30:29.0 9:50/M
398 Patrick Hentemann Greenwich 3 10 M 42 1-14 30:31.7 9:51/M
399 Keith Ward Greenwich 252 53 M 36 50-59 30:34.7 9:52/M
400 Maria Oliveira Greenwich 465 39 F 28 30-39 30:35.7 9:52/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
401 Nancy Kail Riverside 137 53 F 14 50-59 30:41.9 9:54/M
402 Michael Mossman White Plains 138 56 M 37 50-59 30:41.9 9:54/M
403 Yuen Chun New York 363 58 F 15 50-59 30:46.1 9:55/M
404 Zeke Zucker Jeffersonville 364 71 M 4 70-99 30:47.0 9:56/M
405 Mary Herzog Greenwich 525 64 F 5 60-69 30:52.2 9:57/M
406 Sarah Auch Old Greenwich 246 18 F 16 15-19 30:53.0 9:58/M
407 Brandon Mark Greenwich 356 11 M 43 1-14 30:53.8 9:58/M
408 Jane Brash Riverside 533 60 F 6 60-69 30:55.1 9:58/M
409 Bryant Chin 648 40 M 57 40-49 30:55.4 9:58/M
410 Michael Hess Old Greenwich 411 13 M 44 1-14 30:55.6 9:58/M
411 Albena Mitkov Greenwich 419 40 F 33 40-49 30:59.8 10:00/M
412 Will Newman Greenwich 346 8 M 45 1-14 31:02.7 10:01/M
413 Andra Newman Greenwich 345 38 F 29 30-39 31:03.1 10:01/M
414 Alexandra Tenney Greenwich 54 22 F 37 20-29 31:08.7 10:03/M
415 William Tenney Greenwich 57 23 M 34 20-29 31:08.9 10:03/M
416 Julia Perkins Stamford 546 37 F 30 30-39 31:11.9 10:04/M
417 Mark Weathers Greenwich 40 31 M 42 30-39 31:13.0 10:04/M
418 Jennifer Socci Greenwich 266 41 F 34 40-49 31:17.5 10:05/M
419 Andrea Nystedt Greenwich 426 9 F 29 1-14 31:18.2 10:06/M
420 Aurelia Paquette New York 582 19 F 17 15-19 31:18.5 10:06/M
421 Melanie Ehret Darien 6 39 F 31 30-39 31:19.2 10:06/M
422 Ana Nystedt Greenwich 425 42 F 35 40-49 31:20.2 10:06/M
423 Shion Shinomiya Greenwich 175 9 F 30 1-14 31:21.0 10:07/M
424 Daisuke Shinomiya Greenwich 174 40 M 58 40-49 31:21.2 10:07/M
425 Antonia Lycouris Riverside 262 18 F 18 15-19 31:21.2 10:07/M
426 Maria Lycouris Riverside 263 22 F 38 20-29 31:21.2 10:07/M
427 Raymond Perez Greenwich 503 8 M 46 1-14 31:22.9 10:07/M
428 Emily Utzinger Greenwich 98 9 F 31 1-14 31:26.2 10:08/M
429 Madison Utzinger Greenwich 99 7 F 32 1-14 31:26.3 10:08/M
430 Kelsey Burns Greenwich CT 36 26 F 39 20-29 31:28.2 10:09/M
431 Lars Forsberg Greenwich 605 66 M 11 60-69 31:30.1 10:10/M
432 Robert Moro Greenwich 12 48 M 59 40-49 31:33.0 10:11/M
433 David Liebowitz New York 542 57 M 38 50-59 31:37.3 10:12/M
434 Samuel Wells Cos Cob 514 8 M 47 1-14 31:37.4 10:12/M
435 Pauline Wells Cos Cob 513 5 F 33 1-14 31:37.8 10:12/M
436 Jane Kopacki Riverside 107 48 F 36 40-49 31:39.1 10:13/M
437 Leo Dilascia Greenwich 555 9 M 48 1-14 31:39.4 10:13/M
438 Daryle Dilascia Greenwich 552 44 M 60 40-49 31:41.6 10:13/M
439 Diana Perkins New York 551 42 F 37 40-49 31:42.4 10:14/M
440 Kate Manion Old Greenwich 180 51 F 16 50-59 31:42.8 10:14/M
441 Wayne Hapgood Middletown 295 68 M 12 60-69 31:46.5 10:15/M
442 Callum Weedon Cos Cob 200 9 M 49 1-14 31:53.1 10:17/M
443 Richard Weedon Cos Cob 203 51 M 39 50-59 31:54.8 10:17/M
444 Mark Scott Darien 257 36 M 43 30-39 31:56.3 10:18/M
445 Jayson Podber Greenwich 341 44 M 61 40-49 32:02.8 10:20/M
446 Nancy Weissler Riverside 169 63 F 7 60-69 32:06.3 10:21/M
447 Chris Senning 1326 38 M 44 30-39 32:14.0 10:24/M
448 Shanna Senning 1328 36 F 32 30-39 32:14.0 10:24/M
449 Benjamin Leibowitz Stamford 190 7 M 50 1-14 32:20.3 10:26/M
450 Scott Leibowitz Stamford 192 38 M 45 30-39 32:20.5 10:26/M
451 Emilia Mocarski Stamford 198 27 F 40 20-29 32:31.0 10:29/M
452 Olivia Baine Old Greenwich 388 11 F 34 1-14 32:31.1 10:29/M
453 Diane Fox Riverside 656 46 F 38 40-49 32:31.9 10:29/M
454 Andrew Dyment Cos Cob 403 11 M 51 1-14 32:35.4 10:31/M
455 Carly Andruss Greenwich 664 13 F 35 1-14 32:35.8 10:31/M
456 Jerry Haas 1345 66 M 13 60-69 32:36.0 10:31/M
457 Lauren Warzoha New York 214 32 F 33 30-39 32:38.4 10:32/M
458 Patrick Feuerman Greenwich 381 19 M 18 15-19 32:43.4 10:33/M
459 Jay Powers Cos Cob 593 10 M 52 1-14 32:46.6 10:34/M
460 Benno Meier Greenwich 43 42 M 62 40-49 32:46.8 10:34/M
461 Jb Meier Greenwich 44 11 M 53 1-14 32:48.0 10:35/M
462 Louise Harpoth Cos Cob 303 40 F 39 40-49 32:57.9 10:38/M
463 Sandrine Utzinger Greenwich 95 41 F 40 40-49 33:03.7 10:40/M
464 Sophie Labrecque Greenwich 242 43 F 41 40-49 33:05.0 10:40/M
465 Deja Hickcox Greenwich 74 34 F 34 30-39 33:05.8 10:40/M
466 Colby Goldstein Greenwich 603 11 M 54 1-14 33:07.1 10:41/M
467 Julia Zafrani Cos Cob 271 11 F 36 1-14 33:14.3 10:43/M
468 Alpman Ilker Greenwich 108 42 M 63 40-49 33:26.0 10:47/M
469 Kaiser Ilker Greenwich 109 8 M 55 1-14 33:26.5 10:47/M
470 Lesley Fearnley Middletown 294 59 F 17 50-59 33:28.3 10:48/M
471 Daniel Utzinger Greenwich 97 43 M 64 40-49 33:29.7 10:48/M
472 Andrew Snell South Salem 595 25 M 35 20-29 33:30.1 10:48/M
473 Michelle Manley Greenwich 562 50 F 18 50-59 33:30.9 10:48/M
474 Sheri McGowan Norwalk 484 37 F 35 30-39 33:35.9 10:50/M
475 Lorelei McGowan Norwalk 483 7 F 37 1-14 33:35.9 10:50/M
476 Sara Fawcett Riverside 330 25 F 41 20-29 33:44.1 10:53/M
477 Megan Young Cos Cob 223 11 F 38 1-14 33:46.2 10:54/M
478 Chris Anne Powers Cos Cob 592 42 F 42 40-49 33:48.2 10:54/M
479 Lucy Hicks Old Greenwich CT 281 28 F 42 20-29 33:50.4 10:55/M
480 Patty Carton Stratford 310 77 F 1 70-99 33:54.1 10:56/M
481 Debbie Porigow Greenwich 691 44 F 43 40-49 33:55.4 10:56/M
482 Jackie Siegmund Greenwich 64 21 F 43 20-29 33:55.7 10:56/M
483 Kevin Manley Greenwich 567 44 M 65 40-49 34:04.7 10:59/M
484 Anna Carberry Stamford 684 56 F 19 50-59 34:10.9 11:01/M
485 Brian Manley Greenwich 559 52 M 40 50-59 34:11.9 11:02/M
486 Gabriela Castillo Greenwich 497 55 F 20 50-59 34:20.9 11:05/M
487 Karen Dondero White Plains 672 61 F 8 60-69 34:21.9 11:05/M
488 Jonathan Blob Greenwich 523 36 M 46 30-39 34:39.9 11:11/M
489 Erica Blob Greenwich 522 35 F 36 30-39 34:40.1 11:11/M
490 Nancy Tarantino Cos Cob 643 41 F 44 40-49 34:59.0 11:17/M
491 Alison Lee-Dubon Stamford 105 39 F 37 30-39 35:01.2 11:18/M
492 Logan Jozwiak Greenwich 84 9 M 56 1-14 35:02.1 11:18/M
493 Liv Dilascia Greenwich 553 15 F 19 15-19 35:04.0 11:19/M
494 Cricket Dyment Cos Cob 404 48 F 45 40-49 35:04.5 11:19/M
495 Connor Hone Greenwich 349 9 M 57 1-14 35:06.0 11:19/M
496 Nina Jordao Old Greenwich 479 16 F 20 15-19 35:08.8 11:20/M
497 Keren Jozwiak Greenwich 83 36 F 38 30-39 35:10.1 11:21/M
498 Craig Appleman Cos Cob 460 45 M 66 40-49 35:24.6 11:25/M
499 Bancker Appleman Cos Cob 459 7 M 58 1-14 35:24.8 11:25/M
500 Richard Fidler West Haven 173 69 M 14 60-69 35:26.1 11:26/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
501 Maggie Evans Old Greenwich 651 21 F 44 20-29 35:27.1 11:26/M
502 Elizabeth Pena Greenberg Ryebrook 178 52 F 21 50-59 35:28.6 11:26/M
503 Wan Yee Chee Greenwich 115 46 F 46 40-49 35:31.6 11:27/M
504 Claire Napolitano Greenwich 331 13 F 39 1-14 35:33.7 11:28/M
505 Frank Napolitano Greenwich 332 51 M 41 50-59 35:34.3 11:28/M
506 Jerome Atanasoski Greenwich 147 8 M 59 1-14 35:34.7 11:28/M
507 Bettina Atanasoski Greenwich 146 37 F 39 30-39 35:38.4 11:30/M
508 Monica Bruning/wulff Old Greenwich 296 50 F 22 50-59 35:40.2 11:30/M
509 Emma Kunschner Greenwich 422 10 F 40 1-14 35:43.9 11:31/M
510 John Kunschner Greenwich 423 41 M 67 40-49 35:44.5 11:32/M
511 Robert Wulff Old Greenwich 298 62 M 15 60-69 35:48.2 11:33/M
512 Joseph De Mita Greenwich 285 46 M 68 40-49 35:51.4 11:34/M
513 Catherine Utzinger Greenwich 96 11 F 41 1-14 35:51.5 11:34/M
514 Isaac Neuman Greenwich 93 10 M 60 1-14 35:52.0 11:34/M
515 Emily De Mita Greenwich 284 11 F 42 1-14 35:52.6 11:34/M
516 Beth Kallet-Neuman Greenwich 92 44 F 47 40-49 35:52.7 11:34/M
517 Megan O’Brien Dobs Ferry 328 23 F 45 20-29 35:59.4 11:36/M
518 Christa Cappelli Dobs Ferry 327 23 F 46 20-29 36:00.3 11:37/M
519 Diego Rabellino Greenwich 136 21 M 36 20-29 36:01.8 11:37/M
520 Daniella Mini Greenwich 135 46 F 48 40-49 36:02.1 11:37/M
521 Stefanie Von Beoczy Greenwich 148 39 F 40 30-39 36:04.0 11:38/M
522 Maggie Sheets Greenwich 275 54 F 23 50-59 36:13.0 11:41/M
523 Lillian Jenks Greenwich 393 28 F 47 20-29 36:19.3 11:43/M
524 Jonna Bell Greenwich 184 39 F 41 30-39 36:22.2 11:44/M
525 Tyler Bell Greenwich 185 6 M 61 1-14 36:22.3 11:44/M
526 Jenna Adelsberg Pleasantville 504 13 F 43 1-14 36:31.5 11:47/M
527 Joseph Profaci Greenwich 524 51 M 42 50-59 36:34.5 11:48/M
528 Catherine Gee San Francisco 390 30 F 42 30-39 36:43.0 11:51/M
529 Billy Fox Riverside 655 49 M 69 40-49 36:53.5 11:54/M
530 Chris Wilson Cos Cob 451 42 M 70 40-49 37:05.0 11:58/M
531 Abby Wilson Cos Cob 449 10 F 44 1-14 37:05.6 11:58/M
532 Cathy Sheehan Greenwich 31 55 F 24 50-59 37:11.9 12:00/M
533 Eric Jozwiak Greenwich 82 37 M 47 30-39 37:29.6 12:05/M
534 Shellie Hone Greenwich 351 45 F 49 40-49 37:29.6 12:05/M
535 Meg Flood Struble Columbus 46 29 F 48 20-29 37:31.3 12:06/M
536 Priyanka Shingala Bridgeport 622 24 F 49 20-29 37:36.3 12:08/M
537 Jessica Wiener Greenwich 291 34 F 43 30-39 37:41.7 12:09/M
538 Andrew Wiener Greenwich 290 40 M 71 40-49 37:42.1 12:10/M
539 Henry Baker Lloyd Harbor 78 22 M 37 20-29 37:44.0 12:10/M
540 Matt Struble Columbus 48 27 M 38 20-29 37:48.2 12:12/M
541 Jenny-Dee Weedon Cos Cob 202 49 F 50 40-49 37:55.8 12:14/M
542 Francesca Weedon Cos Cob 201 15 F 21 15-19 37:56.5 12:14/M
543 Virginia Jenks Greenwich 394 67 F 9 60-69 38:05.0 12:17/M
544 Anne Jenks Greenwich 392 33 F 44 30-39 38:05.2 12:17/M
545 Amalie Harpoth Cos Cob 301 10 F 45 1-14 38:07.7 12:18/M
546 Barbara Morris Greenwich 564 50 F 25 50-59 38:08.3 12:18/M
547 Steffen Harpoth Cos Cob 304 69 M 16 60-69 38:21.0 12:22/M
548 Tara Santillo Stamford 199 46 F 51 40-49 38:32.2 12:26/M
549 Robert Chen Greenwich 19 77 M 5 70-99 38:50.8 12:32/M
550 Courteney Sheets Greenwich 274 11 F 46 1-14 38:52.7 12:32/M
551 Sarah Bellissimo Riverside 456 7 F 47 1-14 38:54.9 12:33/M
552 Lauren Bellissimo Riverside 455 7 F 48 1-14 38:55.7 12:33/M
553 Jens Nystedt Greenwich NY 428 43 M 72 40-49 39:07.4 12:37/M
554 Rob Sheets Greenwich 276 50 M 43 50-59 39:09.8 12:38/M
555 Darlene Collins Riverside 458 43 F 52 40-49 39:16.3 12:40/M
556 Sofia Chiocconi Riverside 612 41 F 53 40-49 39:38.5 12:47/M
557 Fabiana Espada Riverside 530 46 F 54 40-49 39:38.9 12:47/M
558 Kim Rich Stamford 67 30 F 45 30-39 39:42.1 12:48/M
559 Heather Reasonover Greenwich 615 39 F 46 30-39 39:42.8 12:48/M
560 Joanne Dondero White Plains 671 68 F 10 60-69 39:43.3 12:49/M
561 Shannon O’Connor Greenwich 614 21 F 50 20-29 39:44.6 12:49/M
562 Stacy Daccache Riverside 470 49 F 55 40-49 39:59.3 12:54/M
563 Peter Robert Riverside 473 59 M 44 50-59 40:01.1 12:55/M
564 Nicholas Buck Greenwich 494 41 M 73 40-49 40:14.6 12:59/M
565 Samuel Buck Greenwich 495 5 M 62 1-14 40:18.6 13:00/M
566 Allyson Buck Greenwich 492 39 F 47 30-39 40:18.7 13:00/M
567 James Buck Greenwich 493 7 M 63 1-14 40:19.1 13:00/M
568 Sean O’Connor Greenwich 613 53 M 45 50-59 40:20.7 13:01/M
569 Amber Appelbaum Greenwich 90 26 F 51 20-29 40:25.8 13:02/M
570 Faye Dileo Norwalk 77 56 F 26 50-59 41:07.1 13:16/M
571 Karin Vicard Greenwich 431 46 F 56 40-49 41:20.5 13:20/M
572 Moira Napolitano Greenwich 333 52 F 27 50-59 41:27.8 13:22/M
573 Debbie Appelbaum Greenwich 91 57 F 28 50-59 41:52.7 13:30/M
574 Emiliana Vicard Greenwich 429 14 F 49 1-14 41:55.4 13:31/M
575 Maria Ward Greenwich 253 48 F 57 40-49 41:55.8 13:31/M
576 Cornelia Vietor Cos Cob 462 39 F 48 30-39 41:56.2 13:32/M
577 Leighton Appleman Cos Cob 461 5 F 50 1-14 41:56.4 13:32/M
578 Catherine Mattheis Cheshire 120 61 F 11 60-69 42:07.2 13:35/M
579 Richard Greenberg Ryebrook 179 55 M 46 50-59 42:10.7 13:36/M
580 Julien Vicard Greenwich 430 47 M 74 40-49 42:16.6 13:38/M
581 Caitlin MacCary Bridgeport 594 25 F 52 20-29 42:45.6 13:47/M
582 Mary Louise Beton Cos Cob 269 10 F 51 1-14 42:50.7 13:49/M
583 Ronnie Rudow White Plains 657 30 F 49 30-39 42:54.6 13:50/M
584 Jeanne Digennaro Greenwich 15 66 F 12 60-69 43:06.6 13:54/M
585 Cathy Whitaker Riverside 288 56 F 29 50-59 43:33.0 14:03/M
586 Radley Baine Old Greenwich 140 49 M 75 40-49 44:19.4 14:18/M
587 Ava Baine Old Greenwich 139 8 F 52 1-14 44:19.9 14:18/M
588 Beth Auch Old Greenwich 244 57 F 30 50-59 44:32.6 14:22/M
589 Emily Scott Darien 256 65 F 13 60-69 45:06.7 14:33/M
590 Kathy Hammell Darien 255 63 F 14 60-69 45:06.9 14:33/M
591 Art Auch Old Greenwich 243 59 M 47 50-59 45:43.0 14:45/M
592 Sabine Tel Greenwich 160 9 F 53 1-14 49:23.8 15:56/M
593 Liane Tel Greenwich 159 41 F 58 40-49 49:24.1 15:56/M
594 Gonca Harris Norwalk 534 44 F 59 40-49 50:14.0 16:12/M
595 Jennifer Manley Greenwich 560 45 F 60 40-49 52:00.2 16:46/M
596 Mckenna Manley Greenwich 568 9 F 54 1-14 52:01.7 16:47/M
597 Jaxson Perez Greenwich 502 6 M 64 1-14 52:14.3 16:51/M
598 Amie Perez Greenwich 501 42 F 61 40-49 52:25.2 16:55/M
599 Juan Diez De Bonilla Riverside 549 42 M 76 40-49 53:57.1 17:24/M
600 Catherine Beton Cos Cob 268 43 F 62 40-49 58:34.5 18:54/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
601 Nancy Zafrani Cos Cob 272 42 F 63 40-49 58:35.4 18:54/M

About the Author