Results: Putnam County Classic July 4, 2012

Putnam County Classic

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2012

8 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Asher Scarsdale NY 7 27 M ***** 20-29 46:21.6 5:48/M
2 Charles Conway Somers NY 295 19 M ***** 17-19 46:30.1 5:49/M
3 Matt Cullen Sleepy Hollow NY 281 31 M ***** 30-39 48:34.9 6:04/M
4 Greg Diamond Cortlandt Manor NY 500 55 M 1 50-59 49:34.4 6:12/M
5 Jeanne Cooper Eagle CO 314 34 F ***** 30-39 49:37.7 6:12/M
6 Ryan Cunningham Brewster NY 320 22 M 1 20-29 50:42.1 6:20/M
7 Kenneth Tso New York NY 220 32 M 1 30-39 50:47.6 6:21/M
8 Matthew Kmetz White Plains NY 92 36 M 2 30-39 50:54.3 6:22/M
9 Martin Fitzgerald Cortlandt Manor NY 247 49 M 1 40-49 50:59.2 6:22/M
10 Kieran Garvey Rego Park NY 63 32 M 3 30-39 51:05.6 6:23/M
11 Andrew Kwiatkowski Yorktown Heights NY 98 20 M 2 20-29 51:17.1 6:25/M
12 Nick Curabba Hastings On Hudson NY 39 41 M 2 40-49 51:29.3 6:26/M
13 Kerry Meehan Peekskill NY 140 44 M 3 40-49 51:37.7 6:27/M
14 Joe Kelly Katonah NY 284 52 M 2 50-59 51:44.4 6:28/M
15 Matthew McKenna Astoria NY 288 26 M 3 20-29 51:51.1 6:29/M
16 Ken Pfaff Cortlandt Manor NY 279 58 M 3 50-59 52:05.7 6:31/M
17 Alex Gardner Nyc NY 62 45 M 4 40-49 52:24.8 6:33/M
18 Lucio Marcelino Bronx 272 22 M 4 20-29 52:44.4 6:36/M
19 Neal Sussman Cliffside Park NJ 215 29 M 5 20-29 53:01.7 6:38/M
20 Francisco Luis Mahopac NY 116 40 M 5 40-49 53:08.5 6:39/M
21 Kevin Edwards Carmel NY 329 45 M 6 40-49 53:09.6 6:39/M
22 David Marks Pleasantville NY 128 44 M 7 40-49 53:12.2 6:39/M
23 Mike Coffey Carmel NY 258 28 M 6 20-29 53:21.4 6:40/M
24 Ryan Matsumoto Somers NY 131 17 M 1 17-19 53:32.4 6:42/M
25 Nick Iraola Mahopac NY 84 22 M 7 20-29 53:38.8 6:42/M
26 Sean Dunne Scarsdale NY 384 23 M 8 20-29 53:41.1 6:43/M
27 Elena Shemyakina Geneva IL 202 53 F ***** 50-59 53:42.8 6:43/M
28 Lauren Cullen Sleepy Hollow NY 241 32 F ***** 30-39 53:55.4 6:44/M
29 Mike Collins Pleasantville NY 368 42 M 8 40-49 53:57.6 6:45/M
30 Michael Anderson Hastings On Hudson NY 278 40 M 9 40-49 54:07.0 6:46/M
31 Julie McElroy Sleepy Hollow NY 363 45 F 1 40-49 54:16.5 6:47/M
32 Corinne Florie Mahopac NY 55 17 F 1 17-19 54:26.2 6:48/M
33 John Zarella Brooklyn NY 238 30 M 4 30-39 54:41.0 6:50/M
34 Sherwin Richards Ossining NY 178 30 M 5 30-39 54:50.8 6:51/M
35 Andrew Schiffman Bedford Hills NY 192 34 M 6 30-39 54:57.0 6:52/M
36 Ricardo Bravo White Plains NY 16 32 M 7 30-39 54:59.0 6:52/M
37 Tim Robinson Croton On Hudson NY 182 49 M 10 40-49 55:23.1 6:55/M
38 Jeff Paulson Danbury CT 167 28 M 9 20-29 55:37.4 6:57/M
39 Fritz Brevil Valley Cottage NY 18 28 M 10 20-29 55:39.1 6:57/M
40 Lauren Chicchia Yorktown Heights NY 31 27 F 1 20-29 55:48.4 6:59/M
41 Jin Cai Cortlandt Manor NY 24 43 M 11 40-49 55:59.1 7:00/M
42 Sawyer Maher Patterson NY 263 14 M 1 14-16 56:06.2 7:01/M
43 Alexander Shemyakin Geneva IL 201 52 M 4 50-59 56:25.6 7:03/M
44 Mike Flam Croton On Hudson NY 54 43 M 12 40-49 56:33.3 7:04/M
45 Paul MacKey Garrison NY 124 49 M 13 40-49 56:38.1 7:05/M
46 Gregory Cohen Croton Hdsn NY 36 44 M 14 40-49 56:40.7 7:05/M
47 Patrick Leone Carmel NY 354 38 M 8 30-39 56:46.1 7:06/M
48 Natalie Staszak New Fairfield CT 211 29 F 2 20-29 57:02.0 7:08/M
49 Michael Cash Mahopac NY 398 21 M 11 20-29 57:27.0 7:11/M
50 Bill Foley Garrison NY 283 58 M 5 50-59 57:42.3 7:13/M
51 Bill Foley Peekskill NY 290 52 M 6 50-59 57:58.2 7:15/M
52 Joseph Limone Hartsdale NY 111 29 M 12 20-29 58:13.1 7:17/M
53 Zachary Staszak New Fairfield CT 212 34 M 9 30-39 58:23.5 7:18/M
54 Adam Stone Somers NY 213 42 M 15 40-49 58:32.7 7:19/M
55 Frank Paklitsch Pelham NY 322 38 M 10 30-39 58:33.1 7:19/M
56 Gregg Schroko Brewster NY 198 44 M 16 40-49 58:33.7 7:19/M
57 Vivek Pabby Scarsdale NY 163 45 M 17 40-49 58:46.0 7:21/M
58 Henry Donahue Croton On Hudson NY 47 43 M 18 40-49 58:46.4 7:21/M
59 John Abbate Yorktown Heights NY 297 57 M 7 50-59 58:47.7 7:21/M
60 John Goodrow Mahopac NY 68 43 M 19 40-49 58:49.7 7:21/M
61 Adam Liscia Cortlandt Manor NY 282 25 M 13 20-29 58:53.3 7:22/M
62 Samantha Kuntz Granite Springs NY 296 21 F 3 20-29 58:54.8 7:22/M
63 Heather Anderson White Plains NY 4 34 F 1 30-39 59:02.4 7:23/M
64 Annette Wenzel Cortlandt Manor NY 229 44 F 2 40-49 59:03.5 7:23/M
65 James Moore Purchase NY 151 28 M 14 20-29 59:09.8 7:24/M
66 Hugh Smith Carmel NY 377 41 M 20 40-49 59:12.9 7:24/M
67 David Circle Amawalk NY 35 45 M 21 40-49 59:25.3 7:26/M
68 Steven Hoanzl Yorktown Heights NY 79 60 M 1 60-69 59:38.6 7:27/M
69 Bill Hoffman Clifton Park NY 355 45 M 22 40-49 59:39.3 7:27/M
70 Bryan Moore Mahopac NY 150 34 M 11 30-39 1:00:02.0 7:30/M
71 Karen Speller Garrison NY 261 37 F 2 30-39 1:00:03.3 7:30/M
72 Mary Hennessy Mahopac NY 316 24 F 4 20-29 1:00:19.0 7:32/M
73 Patrick Irish Garrison NY 85 49 M 23 40-49 1:00:31.1 7:34/M
74 Katie Dibello Mahopac NY 44 21 F 5 20-29 1:00:35.7 7:34/M
75 Luciana Shortal Danbury CT 205 33 F 3 30-39 1:00:39.1 7:35/M
76 Brad Curabba White Plains NY 38 35 M 12 30-39 1:00:40.9 7:35/M
77 Joe Londa Carmel NY 315 53 M 8 50-59 1:01:23.3 7:40/M
78 Christina Batton Stamford CT 275 41 F 3 40-49 1:01:23.8 7:40/M
79 Shane McNerney Carmel NY 333 11 M 1 0-13 1:01:46.1 7:43/M
80 Tony MacDonnell Thornwood NY 362 47 M 24 40-49 1:01:46.5 7:43/M
81 Michael Lenyk Highland Lakes NJ 105 49 M 25 40-49 1:01:52.5 7:44/M
82 John Viloria Scarsdale NY 224 34 M 13 30-39 1:01:55.8 7:44/M
83 Damian Regan Newtown CT 401 36 M 14 30-39 1:01:57.2 7:45/M
84 Gregory Kaebnick Croton On Hudson NY 311 48 M 26 40-49 1:01:59.7 7:45/M
85 David Bencivenga White Plains NY 9 36 M 15 30-39 1:02:05.8 7:46/M
86 Omar Leon Yonkers NY 293 42 M 27 40-49 1:02:13.6 7:47/M
87 Felipe Deihle Brewster NY 41 16 M 2 14-16 1:02:14.1 7:47/M
88 John MacDougall Mahopac NY 119 40 M 28 40-49 1:02:14.9 7:47/M
89 Alexander Fusco Amawalk NY 306 49 M 29 40-49 1:02:20.5 7:48/M
90 Joseph Laird Mamaroneck NY 101 42 M 30 40-49 1:02:25.0 7:48/M
91 Maxim Kovalsky Millwood NY 269 33 M 16 30-39 1:02:28.8 7:49/M
92 Jeff Rieck Yonkers NY 304 43 M 31 40-49 1:02:55.5 7:52/M
93 Maribeth Linares Baldwin Place NY 112 39 F 4 30-39 1:02:58.3 7:52/M
94 Todd Dias Brewster NY 43 38 M 17 30-39 1:03:05.3 7:53/M
95 Eric Leventhal Millwood NY 107 46 M 32 40-49 1:03:18.6 7:55/M
96 Edward Brogan Pawling NY 19 53 M 9 50-59 1:03:23.7 7:55/M
97 Tony Smyth Ridgefield CT 378 52 M 10 50-59 1:03:36.3 7:57/M
98 Brian Braden Bedford Corners NY 14 47 M 33 40-49 1:03:44.4 7:58/M
99 Kevin Fahey Mahopac NY 50 46 M 34 40-49 1:03:55.7 7:59/M
100 Stephen Mooney Yorktown Heights NY 149 41 M 35 40-49 1:03:57.2 8:00/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Robert Shenton Montrose NY 251 32 M 18 30-39 1:04:06.9 8:01/M
102 Rebecca Levy Mahopac NY 110 18 F 2 17-19 1:04:09.4 8:01/M
103 John P. Scivoletto Croton NY 200 51 M 11 50-59 1:04:30.0 8:04/M
104 Steve Guglielmo Jefferson Valley NY 324 55 M 12 50-59 1:04:49.9 8:06/M
105 Maria Bochinis Hopewell Junction NY 257 33 F 5 30-39 1:04:55.5 8:07/M
106 Joseph Iraola Mahopac NY 83 17 M 2 17-19 1:05:06.4 8:08/M
107 Danette Granger Mahopac NY 69 30 F 6 30-39 1:05:10.8 8:09/M
108 Michael Wolf Mamaroneck NY 245 56 M 13 50-59 1:05:17.2 8:10/M
109 Paul Murphy Carmel NY 255 27 M 15 20-29 1:05:26.7 8:11/M
110 Heather McGowan Wappingers Falls NY 136 40 F 4 40-49 1:05:31.2 8:11/M
111 Peter Smith Croton On Hudson NY 367 49 M 36 40-49 1:05:44.1 8:13/M
112 Mark Carlson Acton MA 271 44 M 37 40-49 1:05:48.4 8:14/M
113 Jennifer Estrada Putnam Valley NY 49 41 F 5 40-49 1:05:49.1 8:14/M
114 Akif Zaman Clifton NJ 390 32 M 19 30-39 1:05:51.1 8:14/M
115 Jennifer McArdle Brewster NY 268 41 F 6 40-49 1:05:53.6 8:14/M
116 George Batton Stamford CT 274 44 M 38 40-49 1:05:54.4 8:14/M
117 Joseph Bencivenga New York NY 10 45 M 39 40-49 1:05:57.7 8:15/M
118 Raymond Cannata Carmel NY 26 39 M 20 30-39 1:06:34.2 8:19/M
119 Samuel Sansone Yorktown Heights NY 380 31 M 21 30-39 1:06:42.9 8:20/M
120 Wayne Cafran South Salem NY 23 51 M 14 50-59 1:06:45.6 8:21/M
121 John Murray Cortlandt Manor NY 156 49 M 40 40-49 1:06:47.1 8:21/M
122 Dan Tillman Yorktown Heights NY 267 52 M 15 50-59 1:06:49.6 8:21/M
123 Jimmy Manning Yorktown Heights NY 389 51 M 16 50-59 1:06:55.0 8:22/M
124 William McGimpsey Mahopac NY 270 68 M 2 60-69 1:06:55.8 8:22/M
125 Katherine Meehan Peekskill NY 139 40 F 7 40-49 1:07:02.4 8:23/M
126 Jeffrey Hill Amawalk NY 77 44 M 41 40-49 1:07:41.1 8:28/M
127 Nick Goldin Brooklyn NY 248 21 M 16 20-29 1:07:41.7 8:28/M
128 Nick Mitchell Hawthorne NY 323 52 M 17 50-59 1:07:53.3 8:29/M
129 Charles Garcia Cortlandt Manor NY 364 52 M 18 50-59 1:08:03.7 8:30/M
130 Jennifer Judge Yorktown Heights NY 280 37 F 7 30-39 1:08:04.9 8:31/M
131 Heid Moseby Somers NY 309 44 F 8 40-49 1:08:17.3 8:32/M
132 Lyda Jo Martinelli Stamford CT 129 33 F 8 30-39 1:08:18.4 8:32/M
133 Ellen Mazzei Carmel NY 310 37 F 9 30-39 1:08:22.6 8:33/M
134 Ed Biddle Katonah NY 11 49 M 42 40-49 1:08:29.9 8:34/M
135 Pauline Tang Briarwood NY 216 41 F 9 40-49 1:08:38.0 8:35/M
136 Tim Ryan Katonah NY 394 42 M 43 40-49 1:08:43.3 8:35/M
137 Matthew Mercaldi White Plains NY 400 27 M 17 20-29 1:08:49.3 8:36/M
138 Joshua Prokopick Cortlandt Manor NY 313 41 M 44 40-49 1:08:52.4 8:37/M
139 Siobhan Latchford Brewster NY 103 56 F 1 50-59 1:08:53.1 8:37/M
140 Steven Turkovich Levittown NY 240 42 M 45 40-49 1:08:57.9 8:37/M
141 Nicholas Grant Mahopac NY 292 27 M 18 20-29 1:09:05.5 8:38/M
142 George Whittemore White Plains NY 231 54 M 19 50-59 1:09:09.3 8:39/M
143 Christopher Alvarez Mamaroneck NY 276 46 M 46 40-49 1:09:11.3 8:39/M
144 Michael Lewis Croton On Hudson NY 366 40 M 47 40-49 1:09:15.0 8:39/M
145 Kate Melei Yorktown Heights NY 141 31 F 10 30-39 1:09:18.0 8:40/M
146 Jeff Mezzancello Yorktown NY 146 32 M 22 30-39 1:09:23.1 8:40/M
147 Joseph MacHota Carmel NY 122 35 M 23 30-39 1:09:23.8 8:40/M
148 Matthew Wall Carmel NY 226 39 M 24 30-39 1:09:24.5 8:41/M
149 Ilana Robinson Croton On Hudson NY 180 34 F 11 30-39 1:09:27.3 8:41/M
150 Kurt Sami Mahopac NY 187 53 M 20 50-59 1:09:35.6 8:42/M
151 Michael Speller Garrison NY 298 43 M 48 40-49 1:09:39.2 8:42/M
152 Louis Sorell Katonah NY 209 55 M 21 50-59 1:09:44.2 8:43/M
153 Francine Pisano Carmel NY 171 55 F 2 50-59 1:09:59.7 8:45/M
154 Jim Regan Putnam Valley NY 253 57 M 22 50-59 1:10:10.9 8:46/M
155 Ralph Schoene Bronxville NY 196 58 M 23 50-59 1:10:11.3 8:46/M
156 Sarah Garcia Peekskill NY 330 29 F 6 20-29 1:10:18.7 8:47/M
157 Thomas Apathy Parma OH 6 55 M 24 50-59 1:10:25.2 8:48/M
158 James Maxwell Mahopac NY 359 50 M 25 50-59 1:10:30.0 8:49/M
159 Michael Baione New York NY 328 43 M 49 40-49 1:10:30.4 8:49/M
160 Brian Lett Yorktown Heights NY 106 44 M 50 40-49 1:10:54.6 8:52/M
161 John McBride Yorktown Heights NY 135 47 M 51 40-49 1:10:58.0 8:52/M
162 Jon Schiller Carmel NY 193 48 M 52 40-49 1:10:58.7 8:52/M
163 Beth Dexter Bronxville NY 294 36 F 12 30-39 1:11:02.6 8:53/M
164 Catherine Dima Fishkill NY 303 36 F 13 30-39 1:11:06.6 8:53/M
165 Cheryl Lee Cortlandt Manor NY 104 43 F 10 40-49 1:11:12.1 8:54/M
166 Bonnie Schwartz Pound Ridge NY 379 48 F 11 40-49 1:11:19.9 8:55/M
167 Drew Gagnon Mahopac NY 60 43 M 53 40-49 1:11:22.3 8:55/M
168 Sean Dunn Yorktown Heights NY 327 33 M 25 30-39 1:11:23.8 8:55/M
169 Jessica Maufro Somers NY 264 37 F 14 30-39 1:11:32.7 8:57/M
170 Terri Vanger Mahopac NY 300 49 F 12 40-49 1:11:34.3 8:57/M
171 Curtis Hughes Carmel NY 81 49 M 54 40-49 1:11:35.1 8:57/M
172 John Joyce New City NY 89 41 M 55 40-49 1:11:39.6 8:57/M
173 Jim Boyle Pawling NY 13 53 M 26 50-59 1:11:42.7 8:58/M
174 Kristen Porter Pawling NY 174 40 F 13 40-49 1:11:55.4 8:59/M
175 John Bell Buchanan NY 370 51 M 27 50-59 1:11:57.3 9:00/M
176 Katelyn Adams Croton On Hudson NY 1 31 F 15 30-39 1:12:03.3 9:00/M
177 Michael Cunningham Brewster NY 361 60 M 3 60-69 1:12:12.4 9:02/M
178 Paul Scholten New York NY 197 32 M 26 30-39 1:12:14.3 9:02/M
179 Connor Morhardt Yorktown NY 153 32 M 27 30-39 1:12:15.6 9:02/M
180 Mary Whittemore White Plains NY 232 46 F 14 40-49 1:12:18.0 9:02/M
181 Claude Chew Hartsdale NY 30 29 M 19 20-29 1:12:36.2 9:05/M
182 Kristin Hitchings Brewster NY 78 27 F 7 20-29 1:12:41.5 9:05/M
183 Rachel Liscia Cortlandt Manor NY 387 16 F 1 14-16 1:12:55.5 9:07/M
184 Nicholas Vassari Poughkeepsie NY 223 57 M 28 50-59 1:13:00.2 9:08/M
185 Margie Katt Yorktown Heights NY 336 54 F 3 50-59 1:13:07.8 9:08/M
186 Julia Schoene Sleepy Hollow NY 195 27 F 8 20-29 1:13:08.5 9:09/M
187 Michael Quinn White Plains NY 256 45 M 56 40-49 1:13:10.5 9:09/M
188 Bettina Sementill Brewster NY 381 50 F 4 50-59 1:13:14.6 9:09/M
189 Edward Dillon Lackawaxen PA 45 65 M 4 60-69 1:13:16.0 9:10/M
190 Sam Bader Ossining NY 277 33 M 28 30-39 1:13:23.6 9:10/M
191 Jessica Gilbert Mahopac NY 65 27 F 9 20-29 1:13:31.2 9:11/M
192 Andrew Furgiuele Mahopac NY 393 16 M 3 14-16 1:13:38.4 9:12/M
193 Wolfgang Menzel Goldens Bridge NY 144 37 M 29 30-39 1:13:44.4 9:13/M
194 Scott Chisholm Freetown MA 33 22 M 20 20-29 1:13:50.6 9:14/M
195 Tim Donaghy Mahopac NY 46 39 M 30 30-39 1:13:52.8 9:14/M
196 Robert Phillips Pawling NY 243 43 M 57 40-49 1:14:00.6 9:15/M
197 Danielle Wheeler Hopewell Junction NY 230 22 F 10 20-29 1:14:03.6 9:15/M
198 Michael MacDowell Mahopac NY 121 40 M 58 40-49 1:14:11.4 9:16/M
199 Lillian Knoeller Chapman Yorktown Heights NY 93 52 F 5 50-59 1:14:13.1 9:17/M
200 Don Capone Norwalk CT 27 63 M 5 60-69 1:14:13.7 9:17/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Theresa Lisanti Poughquag NY 113 48 F 15 40-49 1:14:16.1 9:17/M
202 Janell Sokol Yorktown Height NY 208 37 F 16 30-39 1:14:17.5 9:17/M
203 Edward Levy Mahopac NY 109 45 M 59 40-49 1:14:19.5 9:17/M
204 Eric Kwiatkowski Yorktown Heights NY 99 26 M 21 20-29 1:14:37.3 9:20/M
205 John Astrologo Brewster NY 8 43 M 60 40-49 1:14:42.4 9:20/M
206 Kelly Kane Cornwall On Hudson NY 392 43 F 16 40-49 1:14:46.0 9:21/M
207 Sonia Idelsohn Shrub Oak NY 82 50 F 6 50-59 1:14:58.4 9:22/M
208 Karen Panzirer Katonah NY 166 42 F 17 40-49 1:15:06.8 9:23/M
209 Mike MacDonald Yorktown Hgts NY 118 42 M 61 40-49 1:15:09.6 9:24/M
210 Michelle Summers Carmel NY 214 38 F 17 30-39 1:15:13.9 9:24/M
211 Josie Gutierrez-Kane Katonah NY 71 30 F 18 30-39 1:15:19.5 9:25/M
212 Kelly MacDougall Mahopac NY 120 40 F 18 40-49 1:15:23.8 9:25/M
213 Stewart Frey Croton On Hudson NY 56 43 M 62 40-49 1:15:42.5 9:28/M
214 Charlie Morales New Rochelle NY 152 69 M 6 60-69 1:15:43.2 9:28/M
215 Rose Arnold 383 40 F 19 40-49 1:15:52.9 9:29/M
216 Kristen Mastronardi Hopewell Jct NY 130 24 F 11 20-29 1:15:55.4 9:29/M
217 Sandy Haas New York NY 73 43 F 20 40-49 1:15:56.3 9:30/M
218 David Haas New York NY 72 43 M 63 40-49 1:15:56.7 9:30/M
219 Jeffrey Schachne Katonah NY 286 53 M 29 50-59 1:15:58.5 9:30/M
220 Raymond Herbst Mahopca NY 75 55 M 30 50-59 1:16:12.4 9:32/M
221 Lisa Vasilakos Tarrytown NY 222 36 F 19 30-39 1:16:16.7 9:32/M
222 Roger Billings Brewster NY 12 56 M 31 50-59 1:16:25.6 9:33/M
223 Christy Wilson New Fairfield CT 234 37 F 20 30-39 1:16:26.8 9:33/M
224 Timothy Shortal Danbury CT 206 40 M 64 40-49 1:16:34.4 9:34/M
225 Chris Messina Brewster NY 145 28 M 22 20-29 1:16:46.0 9:36/M
226 Marybeth Stefano Mahopac NY 356 44 F 21 40-49 1:16:46.8 9:36/M
227 Edward James Mount Vernon NY 86 65 M 7 60-69 1:17:01.4 9:38/M
228 John Bartolini Jefferson Valley NY 242 44 M 65 40-49 1:17:03.1 9:38/M
229 Kara Garay Putnam Valley NY 369 41 F 22 40-49 1:17:04.1 9:38/M
230 John Wannamaker Mohegan Lake NY 259 47 M 66 40-49 1:17:06.2 9:38/M
231 Cathy Amar Mount Vernon NY 317 43 F 23 40-49 1:17:10.2 9:39/M
232 Darren Johnson Yorktown Heights NY 88 38 M 31 30-39 1:17:16.6 9:40/M
233 Raquel Homan Yonkers NY 318 24 F 12 20-29 1:17:20.7 9:40/M
234 Amanda Granata Mahopac NY 360 23 F 13 20-29 1:17:21.1 9:40/M
235 Christine Stack Mahopac NY 376 44 F 24 40-49 1:17:25.8 9:41/M
236 Thomas Stack Mahopac NY 375 46 M 67 40-49 1:17:26.2 9:41/M
237 Bonnie Palumbo Brookfield CT 302 34 F 21 30-39 1:17:27.5 9:41/M
238 Sean Chick Yonkers NY 32 36 M 32 30-39 1:17:50.5 9:44/M
239 John Summers New York NY 396 40 M 68 40-49 1:17:58.3 9:45/M
240 Noah Mueller Mahopac NY 334 27 M 23 20-29 1:17:58.8 9:45/M
241 Daniel Fritzsche Carmel NY 59 65 M 8 60-69 1:18:07.8 9:46/M
242 Karla Frisenda Cold Spring NY 58 26 F 14 20-29 1:18:09.5 9:46/M
243 Rebecca Kysar Brooklyn NY 100 34 F 22 30-39 1:18:19.3 9:47/M
244 Chris Walsh Brewster NY 227 58 F 7 50-59 1:18:24.8 9:48/M
245 Michael Turkovich Ronkonkoma NY 221 50 M 32 50-59 1:18:55.6 9:52/M
246 Katie Williams Armonk NY 233 29 F 15 20-29 1:18:58.6 9:52/M
247 Nicholas Alberti West Islip NY 3 31 M 33 30-39 1:18:59.0 9:52/M
248 Dan Ciarcia Yorktown Heights NY 399 55 M 33 50-59 1:19:04.1 9:53/M
249 Carol Horan Patterson NY 80 47 F 25 40-49 1:19:13.9 9:54/M
250 Steve Budd Brewster NY 374 51 M 34 50-59 1:19:14.5 9:54/M
251 Elizabeth Palmer Mohegan Lake NY 250 48 F 26 40-49 1:19:21.9 9:55/M
252 Patrick Cullen Stamford CT 391 37 M 34 30-39 1:19:26.1 9:56/M
253 Michael Paff Lagrangeville NY 165 53 M 35 50-59 1:19:46.3 9:58/M
254 Debbie Aglietti Mahopac NY 2 40 F 27 40-49 1:19:48.1 9:59/M
255 Dan Caffrey Bronx NY 395 42 M 69 40-49 1:20:18.3 10:02/M
256 Brianne Balzer Carmel NY 291 27 F 16 20-29 1:20:50.0 10:06/M
257 Pamela Munthe Poughquaq NY 154 40 F 28 40-49 1:20:58.5 10:07/M
258 Tara Platt Putnam Valley NY 172 38 F 23 30-39 1:21:15.8 10:09/M
259 Jennifer O’Farrell Brookfield CT 161 38 F 24 30-39 1:21:20.4 10:10/M
260 Old Glory Mt. Kisco NY 67 36 M 35 30-39 1:21:29.9 10:11/M
261 Samantha Kopf Mount Kisco NY 97 26 F 17 20-29 1:21:30.4 10:11/M
262 Patrick Saxton Bedford Hills NY 191 48 M 70 40-49 1:21:31.1 10:11/M
263 Rudi Einhorn Bethel CT 239 76 M 1 70-99 1:21:32.8 10:12/M
264 Ryan Sarfaly Carmel NY 325 15 M 4 14-16 1:21:35.5 10:12/M
265 Alejandro Bernabo Mahopac NY 254 51 M 36 50-59 1:21:44.0 10:13/M
266 Susan Schultz Hopewell Junction NY 199 45 F 29 40-49 1:21:45.9 10:13/M
267 Joe Bradley Ridgefield CT 246 51 M 37 50-59 1:21:49.8 10:14/M
268 Ronnie Jennings Ossining NY 382 42 F 30 40-49 1:21:50.8 10:14/M
269 Theresa Ryan Yorktown Heights NY 186 35 F 25 30-39 1:21:56.4 10:15/M
270 Karol Kollaris Mamaroneck NY 96 36 F 26 30-39 1:21:56.9 10:15/M
271 Richard Davies Irvington NY 358 61 M 9 60-69 1:21:59.9 10:15/M
272 Nicole Friedman Yorktown Heights NY 57 42 F 31 40-49 1:22:02.2 10:15/M
273 Katherine Savod Larchmont NY 190 29 F 18 20-29 1:22:19.4 10:17/M
274 Tony Caldiero Wappingers Falls, Ny NY 25 42 M 71 40-49 1:22:24.7 10:18/M
275 Darrell Sokol Yorktown Height NY 207 37 M 36 30-39 1:22:30.0 10:19/M
276 Gerard Dimaggio Mahopac NY 308 54 M 38 50-59 1:22:47.1 10:21/M
277 Tracy Schaffer Croton On Hudson NY 305 37 F 27 30-39 1:22:51.0 10:21/M
278 David Stalfa Geneva NY 210 24 M 24 20-29 1:22:51.4 10:21/M
279 John Bergmann Wappingers Falls NY 299 65 M 10 60-69 1:22:51.9 10:21/M
280 Kathryn Nagle Yonkers NY 158 31 F 28 30-39 1:22:52.7 10:22/M
281 Leslie Rodriguez Yorktown Heights NY 331 57 F 8 50-59 1:23:11.8 10:24/M
282 David Goldin Brooklyn NY 249 57 M 39 50-59 1:23:12.7 10:24/M
283 Keren Larkin Carmel NY 102 29 F 19 20-29 1:23:34.9 10:27/M
284 Gary Guenthner Wingdale NY 287 58 M 40 50-59 1:23:43.2 10:28/M
285 Jessica Woolf Mahopac NY 237 62 F 1 60-69 1:23:49.2 10:29/M
286 Savannah Medlar Cortlandt Manor NY 138 19 F 3 17-19 1:23:52.3 10:29/M
287 Melissa O’Connell 388 38 F 29 30-39 1:23:56.8 10:30/M
288 Ellen Kocher Stamford CT 94 29 F 20 20-29 1:23:58.2 10:30/M
289 Jennifer Dapice Ardsley NY 40 38 F 30 30-39 1:24:11.3 10:31/M
290 Kerri Fitzgerald White Plains NY 244 40 F 32 40-49 1:24:15.8 10:32/M
291 Christopher Riordan Carmel NY 179 35 M 37 30-39 1:24:18.7 10:32/M
292 Yvonne Fanck Bronx NY 273 69 F 2 60-69 1:25:27.8 10:41/M
293 Karen Mack Shrub Oak NY 123 43 F 33 40-49 1:25:30.2 10:41/M
294 Regina Spencer Mohegan Lake NY 301 20 F 21 20-29 1:25:39.0 10:42/M
295 Alyson Angelo Mohegan Lake NY 266 21 F 22 20-29 1:25:39.5 10:42/M
296 Dagny Hyde New Rochelle NY 357 59 F 9 50-59 1:25:51.5 10:44/M
297 Jennifer Robinson Mahopac NY 181 37 F 31 30-39 1:25:54.8 10:44/M
298 Gwen Kaebnick Croton On Hudson NY 312 49 F 34 40-49 1:26:00.9 10:45/M
299 Leslie Maher Patterson NY 262 50 F 10 50-59 1:26:02.9 10:45/M
300 Andy Cable Monroe CT 260 47 M 72 40-49 1:26:16.0 10:47/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Frankie Santiago Bronx NY 189 66 M 11 60-69 1:26:35.9 10:49/M
302 Robert Valdez Poughquag NY 252 39 M 38 30-39 1:26:37.9 10:50/M
303 Lisa Lynch Mahopac NY 117 38 F 32 30-39 1:27:06.0 10:53/M
304 Jennifer Gallagher Mahopac NY 61 43 F 35 40-49 1:27:06.5 10:53/M
305 Rose O’Sullivan Rye NY 373 61 F 3 60-69 1:27:32.7 10:57/M
306 Roy Stillman Katonah NY 285 66 M 12 60-69 1:27:34.8 10:57/M
307 Catherine Pearlman New Rochelle NY 168 40 F 36 40-49 1:28:01.2 11:00/M
308 Jeff Pearlman New Rochelle NY 169 40 M 73 40-49 1:28:01.9 11:00/M
309 Ron Leviner Mahopac NY 108 37 M 39 30-39 1:28:12.9 11:02/M
310 Eileen Podlovits Carmel NY 386 48 F 37 40-49 1:28:25.7 11:03/M
311 Ted Finkelstein Mahopac NY 53 59 M 41 50-59 1:28:56.7 11:07/M
312 Nancy Wohl Mahopac NY 235 63 F 4 60-69 1:29:15.7 11:09/M
313 Dennye Medlar Cortlandt Manor NY 137 52 F 11 50-59 1:29:17.0 11:10/M
314 Janet Myer Millbrook NY 157 46 F 38 40-49 1:29:22.1 11:10/M
315 Kelly McAvoy White Plains NY 134 26 F 23 20-29 1:29:30.2 11:11/M
316 Michael Mallon Garnerville NY 326 48 M 74 40-49 1:29:43.1 11:13/M
317 Jen Mezzancello Yorktown NY 147 30 F 33 30-39 1:30:06.4 11:16/M
318 Roy Granata Mahopac NY 265 22 M 25 20-29 1:30:18.4 11:17/M
319 Anne Gurnett-Bander Carmel NY 70 58 F 12 50-59 1:30:28.3 11:19/M
320 Richard Podlovits Carmel NY 385 52 M 42 50-59 1:30:36.0 11:20/M
321 Zachary McKenna New City NY 289 23 M 26 20-29 1:30:44.0 11:21/M
322 Patrick Caulfield Mahopac NY 365 46 M 75 40-49 1:31:12.6 11:24/M
323 Sonnie Sherry Mahopac NY 204 47 F 39 40-49 1:31:13.6 11:24/M
324 Bob Sherry Mahopac NY 203 39 M 40 30-39 1:31:14.1 11:24/M
325 Jim Cuomo Mohegan Lake NY 332 51 M 43 50-59 1:31:51.7 11:29/M
326 Laura Chrzanowski Ossining NY 34 29 F 24 20-29 1:32:04.3 11:31/M
327 Julian Leventhal Cortlandt Manor NY 307 68 M 13 60-69 1:33:11.4 11:39/M
328 Melissa Thomas Brooklyn NY 219 37 F 34 30-39 1:33:57.8 11:45/M
329 Donna Rosenwasser New York NY 183 52 F 13 50-59 1:35:30.8 11:56/M
330 Jennifer Giacopelli Brewster NY 64 40 F 40 40-49 1:35:31.4 11:56/M
331 Michael Kane Katonah NY 91 37 M 41 30-39 1:35:49.2 11:59/M
332 Megan Brennen Yorktown Heights NY 17 0 F 1 0-13 1:36:00.3 12:00/M
333 Mabel Cabrera-Falcon Yorktown Heights NY 20 42 F 41 40-49 1:36:00.8 12:00/M
334 Linda Brady Putnam Valley NY 15 30 F 35 30-39 1:36:01.2 12:00/M
335 John Grassia Mahopac NY 338 40 M 76 40-49 1:36:46.2 12:06/M
336 Mary Walsh Patterson NY 228 66 F 5 60-69 1:37:29.7 12:11/M
337 Theresa Bendoch Brewster NY 397 53 F 14 50-59 1:38:41.2 12:20/M
338 Jen Kish Katonah NY 335 32 F 36 30-39 1:38:47.6 12:21/M
339 Meghan Nagle Stormville NY 159 28 F 25 20-29 1:39:04.7 12:23/M
340 Dennis O’Connell Mahopac NY 371 41 M 77 40-49 1:39:49.0 12:29/M
341 Russell Oubina Mahopac NY 372 35 M 42 30-39 1:39:49.7 12:29/M
342 Christa Hartmann New York NY 74 70 F 1 70-99 1:42:23.5 12:48/M
343 Maria Cooke Mahopac NY 37 58 F 15 50-59 1:44:19.4 13:02/M
344 Lisa Koenigsberg White Plains NY 95 42 F 42 40-49 1:46:15.3 13:17/M
345 Leslie Schneider Yorktown Heights NY 194 49 F 43 40-49 1:46:44.0 13:21/M
346 John Thomas Pawling NY 218 63 M 14 60-69 1:48:15.1 13:32/M
347 Victor Littlejohn New York NY 115 46 M 78 40-49 1:50:17.5 13:47/M
348 Natalie Schaffer Greenwich CT 321 69 F 6 60-69 1:52:40.1 14:05/M
349 Kristin Maffei New York NY 125 26 F 26 20-29 1:52:52.9 14:07/M
350 Shelby Hickey Albany NY 76 25 F 27 20-29 1:52:53.3 14:07/M

About the Author