MHA 5k 2013 Results

The Taconics did the scoring.  Here are the results!

MHA 5K Run

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2013


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Philip Benson Cortlandt Manor NY 625 32 M 1 Overall 20:24.2 20:24.2 6:35/M
2 Michael Racanello Cortlandt Manor NY 656 45 M 2 Overall 20:25.6 20:25.6 6:35/M
3 Fredrick Lent Jr. Yonkers NY 555 45 M 3 Overall 20:52.5 20:52.5 6:44/M
4 Jimmy Hernandez White Plains NY 540 31 M 1 30-39 21:26.3 21:26.3 6:55/M
5 Elizabeth Olsen Cortlandt Manor NY 576 25 F 1 Overall 22:17.9 22:17.9 7:11/M
6 Nicole Guenkel Wappingers Falls NY 654 33 F 2 Overall 22:24.5 22:24.5 7:14/M
7 Paul Nirenberg White Plains NY 617 43 M 1 40-49 22:29.5 22:29.5 7:15/M
8 Ian Colley Sleepy Hollow NY 620 45 M 2 40-49 22:33.0 22:33.0 7:16/M
9 Judy Rubin White Plains NY 662 54 F 3 Overall 22:49.2 22:49.2 7:22/M
10 Rhea Johnson New York NY 633 39 F 1 30-39 23:00.9 23:00.9 7:25/M
11 John Strubing Carmel NY 601 25 M 1 20-29 23:13.2 23:13.2 7:29/M
12 Veronica Chang Chappaqua NY 516 46 F 1 40-49 23:24.7 23:24.7 7:33/M
13 Peter Ryan Bedford Hills NY 630 50 M 1 50-59 23:26.5 23:26.5 7:34/M
14 Eugene Vanderbeek Millwood NY 608 41 M 3 40-49 23:27.9 23:27.9 7:34/M
15 Juan Corona Cortlandt Manor NY 527 24 M 2 20-29 23:31.4 23:31.4 7:35/M
16 Carlos Guzman Norwalk CT 538 27 M 3 20-29 23:54.9 23:54.9 7:43/M
17 Craig Parsons Spring Valley NY 627 54 M 2 50-59 23:58.0 23:58.0 7:44/M
18 Jen Salvati Briarcliff Manor NY 592 25 F 1 20-29 24:19.4 24:19.4 7:51/M
19 Scott Buitekant Cortlandt Manor NY 636 45 M 4 40-49 24:33.9 24:33.9 7:55/M
20 Robert Mirabal Yorktown Heights NY 570 32 M 2 30-39 24:39.2 24:39.2 7:57/M
21 Roberto Pallas New Fairfield CT 577 22 M 4 20-29 24:40.8 24:40.8 7:57/M
22 Kaitlyn Russell Yorktown Heights NY 646 24 F 2 20-29 24:46.4 24:46.4 7:59/M
23 Fabrizio Petrini Millwood NY 659 48 M 5 40-49 25:00.9 25:00.9 8:04/M
24 Wayne Rubin White Plains NY 663 62 M 1 60-69 25:03.0 25:03.0 8:05/M
25 Meredith Lenhard Mount Vernon NY 553 28 F 3 20-29 25:20.6 25:20.6 8:10/M
26 Nicholas Lenhard Mount Vernon NY 554 29 M 5 20-29 25:20.9 25:20.9 8:10/M
27 Hallie McManus Chappaqua NY 562 14 F 1 14-16 25:29.6 25:29.6 8:13/M
28 Alan Kuras Hastings on Hudson NY 550 57 M 3 50-59 25:38.7 25:38.7 8:16/M
29 Michelle Flesaker New York NY 533 13 F 1 0-13 25:42.1 25:42.1 8:17/M
30 Wendy Muckell White Plains NY 626 30 F 2 30-39 25:42.8 25:42.8 8:17/M
31 Deborah McMorrow Katonah NY 563 42 F 2 40-49 25:50.8 25:50.8 8:20/M
32 Harris Pollack Chappaqua NY 584 18 M 1 17-19 26:01.3 26:01.3 8:24/M
33 Erik Solivan Bronxville NY 597 32 M 3 30-39 26:04.4 26:04.4 8:25/M
34 Carla Lisio Hastings on Hudson NY 556 48 F 3 40-49 26:08.1 26:08.1 8:26/M
35 Adam Traub Chappaqua NY 606 24 M 6 20-29 26:14.8 26:14.8 8:28/M
36 Rebecca Kaplan Chappaqua NY 544 22 F 4 20-29 26:15.1 26:15.1 8:28/M
37 Natalie Mercer Katonah NY 565 22 F 5 20-29 26:44.3 26:44.3 8:37/M
38 Maria Shaia Chappaqua NY 616 16 F 2 14-16 26:44.6 26:44.6 8:37/M
39 Rob Stronein Cross River NY 635 52 M 4 50-59 27:14.2 27:14.2 8:47/M
40 Annie Bai Bedford Hills NY 621 37 F 3 30-39 27:34.3 27:34.3 8:54/M
41 Michele Eveland Wappingers Falls NY 532 46 F 4 40-49 27:44.0 27:44.0 8:57/M
42 Andrea Newborn Chappaqua NY 574 50 F 1 50-59 27:51.0 27:51.0 8:59/M
43 Leo Coletti White Plains NY 522 26 M 7 20-29 27:56.2 27:56.2 9:01/M
44 Emma Langlois Mt Kisco NY 551 11 F 2 0-13 27:56.5 27:56.5 9:01/M
45 Raimundo Langlois Mt Kisco NY 552 48 M 6 40-49 28:07.2 28:07.2 9:04/M
46 Lisa Duran Tarrytown NY 531 37 F 4 30-39 28:09.9 28:09.9 9:05/M
47 Tania Mariani Thornwood NY 560 38 F 5 30-39 28:15.5 28:15.5 9:07/M
48 Victoria Metz Mahopac NY 661 50 F 2 50-59 28:29.4 28:29.4 9:11/M
49 Adam Black White Plains NY 505 48 M 7 40-49 28:29.7 28:29.7 9:11/M
50 Daniel Buff Long Beach NY 512 52 M 5 50-59 28:35.0 28:35.0 9:13/M
51 Kathy Mosca Scarsdale NY 572 54 F 3 50-59 28:36.0 28:36.0 9:14/M
52 Alexa Bracco Hauppauge NY 510 21 F 6 20-29 28:53.7 28:53.7 9:19/M
53 Jennifer Abban Stamford CT 501 38 F 6 30-39 29:02.5 29:02.5 9:22/M
54 Abby Shields Carmel NY 658 50 F 4 50-59 29:11.2 29:11.2 9:25/M
55 Eric De La Cova Ossining NY 529 57 M 6 50-59 29:17.8 29:17.8 9:27/M
56 Alessia Miller Yonkers NY 568 30 F 7 30-39 29:33.9 29:33.9 9:32/M
57 Ted Grant New York NY 644 55 M 7 50-59 29:34.8 29:34.8 9:32/M
58 Dan Monaghan 615 40 M 8 40-49 29:35.7 29:35.7 9:33/M
59 Usman Nasar New Windsor NY 573 36 M 4 30-39 29:36.8 29:36.8 9:33/M
60 Matthew Spencer Sleepy Hollow NY 647 30 M 5 30-39 29:39.4 29:39.4 9:34/M
61 Maritza Fasack Scarsdale NY 637 44 F 5 40-49 29:51.1 29:51.1 9:38/M
62 Rich Downey West Harrison NY 530 37 M 6 30-39 29:52.9 29:52.9 9:38/M
63 Courtney Shields Carmel NY 657 11 F 3 0-13 29:58.1 29:58.1 9:40/M
64 Patrick Walsh Bronx NY 611 45 M 9 40-49 30:09.7 30:09.7 9:44/M
65 David Wall Port Chester NY 610 58 M 8 50-59 30:12.4 30:12.4 9:45/M
66 Michael Morales Warwick NY 571 48 M 10 40-49 30:14.9 30:14.9 9:45/M
67 Abby Cofsky Croton On Hudson NY 519 40 F 6 40-49 30:30.1 30:30.1 9:50/M
68 Harry Tishelman-Charny Chappaqua NY 604 13 M 1 0-13 30:30.5 30:30.5 9:50/M
69 Joseph Miller Yonkers NY 569 31 M 7 30-39 30:53.9 30:53.9 9:58/M
70 Antoinette Abban Stamford CT 500 39 F 8 30-39 30:59.5 30:59.5 10:00/M
71 Alan Pollack Chappaqua NY 583 53 M 9 50-59 31:00.4 31:00.4 10:00/M
72 Patricia Rivera Bronxville NY 590 40 F 7 40-49 31:01.7 31:01.7 10:00/M
73 Astrid Krogstad Norwalk CT 548 24 F 7 20-29 31:05.7 31:05.7 10:02/M
74 Hunter Fuentes Croton On Hudson NY 622 5 M 2 0-13 31:08.2 31:08.2 10:03/M
75 Chris Fuentes Croton On Hudson NY 632 31 M 8 30-39 31:08.6 31:08.6 10:03/M
76 Brittany Bednarczyk Carmel NY 503 25 F 8 20-29 31:12.1 31:12.1 10:04/M
77 Michael Woodard Cortlandt Manor NY 645 26 M 8 20-29 31:12.5 31:12.5 10:04/M
78 Sara Tilzer White Plains NY 603 24 F 9 20-29 31:18.3 31:18.3 10:06/M
79 Ronen Cohen Chappaqua NY 520 24 M 9 20-29 31:50.8 31:50.8 10:16/M
80 Kate Borman Mount Kisco OK 509 34 F 9 30-39 31:57.5 31:57.5 10:18/M
81 Lori Zakalik New Rochelle NY 612 24 F 10 20-29 32:09.6 32:09.6 10:22/M
82 Georgina Nickles Hastings On Hudson NY 575 35 F 10 30-39 32:10.1 32:10.1 10:23/M
83 Michael Spencer Cortlandt Manor NY 631 39 M 9 30-39 32:16.3 32:16.3 10:25/M
84 Karen Gallagher White Plains NY 535 34 F 11 30-39 32:27.8 32:27.8 10:28/M
85 Alisha Prakash White Plains NY 586 23 F 11 20-29 32:32.2 32:32.2 10:30/M
86 Karen Bloom New Rochelle NY 507 54 F 5 50-59 32:37.8 32:37.8 10:31/M
87 Tammy Cordovano Stormville NY 526 40 F 8 40-49 32:39.8 32:39.8 10:32/M
88 Kathlyn Carroll White Plains NY 515 25 F 12 20-29 32:40.7 32:40.7 10:32/M
89 Carolyn Raineri Rye Brook NY 587 37 F 12 30-39 32:41.1 32:41.1 10:33/M
90 Maryanne Viscogliosi Briarcliff Manor NY 609 51 F 6 50-59 32:48.8 32:48.8 10:35/M
91 Cathy Meeker Mount Vernon NY 664 50 F 7 50-59 33:05.5 33:05.5 10:40/M
92 Victoria Schembri Scarsdale NY 595 28 F 13 20-29 33:18.6 33:18.6 10:45/M
93 Anthony Davis Ledyard CT 640 32 M 10 30-39 33:19.6 33:19.6 10:45/M
94 Linda Squitieri Yorktown Heights NY 598 48 F 9 40-49 33:25.5 33:25.5 10:47/M
95 Neil Squitieri Yorktown Heights NY 599 55 M 10 50-59 33:25.9 33:25.9 10:47/M
96 Sharon Pollack Chappaqua NY 585 51 F 8 50-59 33:37.9 33:37.9 10:51/M
97 Matthew Curran Yorktown Heights NY 643 48 M 11 40-49 33:59.5 33:59.5 10:58/M
98 Cynthia Picone Bronx NY 580 64 F 1 60-69 34:28.3 34:28.3 11:07/M
99 Joe Blumenschein Wallington NJ 648 33 M 11 30-39 34:30.6 34:30.6 11:08/M
100 Erin Moriarty Hartsdale NY 618 42 F 10 40-49 34:36.5 34:36.5 11:10/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Patti Behen Yorktown Heights NY 504 26 F 14 20-29 34:41.9 34:41.9 11:11/M
102 Amy Collins Somers NY 523 36 F 13 30-39 35:13.9 35:13.9 11:22/M
103 Kelley Smilkstein Brooklyn NY 596 36 F 14 30-39 35:16.8 35:16.8 11:23/M
104 Karen Roush Bronx NY 665 58 F 9 50-59 35:19.0 35:19.0 11:24/M
105 Nancy Haensch Somers NY 539 54 F 10 50-59 35:19.4 35:19.4 11:24/M
106 Eric Garfinkel New Rochelle NY 536 45 M 12 40-49 35:34.8 35:34.8 11:28/M
107 Anna Torchia Ossining NY 605 42 F 11 40-49 36:33.4 36:33.4 11:47/M
108 Daniel Fasack Scarsdale NY 639 16 M 1 14-16 36:48.1 36:48.1 11:52/M
109 Maryann Kehoe Larchmont NY 628 57 F 11 50-59 36:49.2 36:49.2 11:53/M
110 Elisa Burns Bedford NY 514 56 F 12 50-59 37:10.2 37:10.2 11:59/M
111 Meryl Allison Bedford NY 502 52 F 13 50-59 37:43.2 37:43.2 12:10/M
112 Ella Scheinwald Chappaqua NY 593 56 F 14 50-59 37:43.6 37:43.6 12:10/M
113 Lorraine Moriarty White Plains NY 619 35 F 15 30-39 37:49.7 37:49.7 12:12/M
114 Dawn Gauthier Buchanan NY 660 49 F 12 40-49 37:55.4 37:55.4 12:14/M
115 Cathy Karpowicz Haskell NJ 546 34 F 16 30-39 38:27.6 38:27.6 12:24/M
116 Amy Kohn 547 54 F 15 50-59 39:02.2 39:02.2 12:35/M
117 Nicole Paszkiewicz Fishkill NY 623 37 F 17 30-39 39:23.5 39:23.5 12:42/M
118 Kim Smith Patterson NY 634 40 F 13 40-49 39:56.3 39:56.3 12:53/M
119 Tami Cohen Bedford NY 641 51 F 16 50-59 39:56.6 39:56.6 12:53/M
120 Ann Mandel Laitman Bedford NY 559 56 F 17 50-59 40:16.0 40:16.0 12:59/M
121 Sasha Rodriguez Sleepy Hollow NY 666 25 F 15 20-29 40:16.3 40:16.3 12:59/M
122 Chris Moriarty Hartsdale NY 629 42 M 13 40-49 40:57.8 40:57.8 13:13/M
123 Gabriela Gomez Mohegan Lake NY 537 33 F 18 30-39 41:01.4 41:01.4 13:14/M
124 Debra McNulty Peekskill NY 564 47 F 14 40-49 41:10.4 41:10.4 13:17/M
125 Jackie Boissonnault Brewster NY 508 40 F 15 40-49 41:56.4 41:56.4 13:32/M
126 Dan Mancini Croton On Hudson NY 557 29 M 10 20-29 41:56.7 41:56.7 13:32/M
127 Melissa Blinston Buchanan NY 506 35 F 19 30-39 42:26.5 42:26.5 13:41/M
128 Nina Mancini Croton On Hudson NY 558 26 F 16 20-29 44:29.2 44:29.2 14:21/M
129 Nancy Buff Long Beach NY 513 53 F 18 50-59 45:25.5 45:25.5 14:39/M
130 Karine Patino Mount Kisco NY 578 26 F 17 20-29 48:25.3 48:25.3 15:37/M
131 William Kuhn Hastings On Hudson NY 549 14 M 2 14-16 48:51.3 48:51.3 15:45/M
132 James Cirillo Wallington NJ 518 34 M 12 30-39 51:50.4 51:50.4 16:43/M
133 Taylor Hinrichs Westport CT 642 29 F 18 20-29 55:44.0 55:44.0 17:59/M
134 Joe Gahtan New York NY 534 69 M 2 60-69 57:54.9 57:54.9 18:41/M
135 Madeline Mirabal Bronx NY 667 54 F 19 50-59 1:10:54.0 1:10:54.0 22:52/M

About the Author