MHA 5k May 15, 2011 Results

MHA 5K 2011 5K

Overall Finish List

May 15, 2011

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julian Norton                     Purchase  NY          379    21   M   ***** 20-29               19:57.6     19:57.6      6:26/M
       2    Jose Buitrago                     Valley Stream  NY     342    18   M   ***** 17-19               21:35.6     21:35.6      6:58/M
       3    Brian Morris                      Harrison              412    41   M   ***** 40-49               22:21.6     22:21.6      7:13/M
       4    Bob Kane                          Ossining  NY          410    41   M       1 40-49               22:45.9     22:45.9      7:20/M
       5    Frederick Lent, Jr.               Yonkers  NY           369    43   M       2 40-49               23:47.9     23:47.9      7:40/M
       6    Anthony Schembri                  White Plains  NY      392    39   M       1 30-39               24:01.1     24:01.1      7:45/M
       7    Bob Sherry                        Mahopac  NY           393    38   M       2 30-39               24:22.2     24:22.2      7:52/M
       8    Dan Walker                        Stamford  CT          414    51   M       1 50-59               24:26.3     24:26.3      7:53/M
       9    John Condon                       Hastings On Hudson    347    49   M       3 40-49               24:32.3     24:32.3      7:55/M
      10    Hannah Walker                     Stamford  CT          413    22   F   ***** 20-29               24:37.5     24:37.5      7:56/M
      11    Paul Nirenberg                    White Plains  NY      378    41   M       4 40-49               24:41.1     24:41.1      7:58/M
      12    Joseph Moore                      Mamaroneck  NY        375    44   M       5 40-49               25:20.0     25:20.0      8:10/M
      13    Sara Ricci                        Islip Terrace  NY     385    23   F   ***** 20-29               25:31.6     25:31.6      8:14/M
      14    Rob Valentine                     New Fairfield  NY     400    42   M       6 40-49               25:46.1     25:46.1      8:19/M
      15    Harry Rogers                      Carmel  NY            387    15   M       1 14-16               26:00.0     26:00.0      8:23/M
      16    James Holden                      White Plains  NY      411    39   M       3 30-39               27:24.0     27:24.0      8:50/M
      17    Sal Dragone                       Harrison  NY          351    30   M       4 30-39               28:12.4     28:12.4      9:06/M
      18    Matt Fariselli                    Mahopac  NY           353    15   M       2 14-16               28:44.3     28:44.3      9:16/M
      19    Alan Kuras                        Hastings              405    55   M       2 50-59               28:58.2     28:58.2      9:21/M
      20    Leanna Richel                     Katonah  NY           386    24   F   ***** 20-29               29:04.7     29:04.7      9:23/M
      21    Georgina Nickles                  Hastings On Hudson    377    33   F       1 30-39               29:49.7     29:49.7      9:37/M
      22    Ethan Simblist                    White Plains  NY      396    34   M       5 30-39               30:20.0     30:20.0      9:47/M
      23    Brendan Vreeland                  Carmel  NY            402    15   M       3 14-16               30:25.7     30:25.7      9:49/M
      24    Isaac Sherry                      Mahopac  NY           394    10   M       1 10-13               30:39.7     30:39.7      9:53/M
      25    Quinn Rathjen                     Port Chester  NY      383    31   F       2 30-39               31:15.7     31:15.7     10:05/M
      26    Carla Lisio                       Hastings-On-hudson    370    46   F       1 40-49               31:16.3     31:16.3     10:05/M
      27    Cameron Bremner                   Armonk  NY            416    10   M       2 10-13               31:17.7     31:17.7     10:05/M
      28    Yishun Lai                        White Plains  NY      368    36   F       3 30-39               31:36.2     31:36.2     10:12/M
      29    James Bremner                     Armonk  NY            418    12   M       3 10-13               31:37.3     31:37.3     10:12/M
      30    Nicole Digiase                    Holtsville  NY        349    22   F       1 20-29               32:15.2     32:15.2     10:24/M
      31    Sharon Gorman                     New Rochelle  NY      356    44   F       2 40-49               32:38.7     32:38.7     10:32/M
      32    Shawn Harrington                  Hastings On Hudson    358    53   M       3 50-59               32:43.5     32:43.5     10:33/M
      33    Elisa Bremner                     Armonk  NY            417    42   F       3 40-49               33:18.2     33:18.2     10:45/M
      34    Jann Mirchandani                  Yorktown Heights  N   374    42   F       4 40-49               33:57.0     33:57.0     10:57/M
      35    Susan Schrott                     Mount Kisco  NY       415    54   F       1 50-59               34:34.6     34:34.6     11:09/M
      36    Edward Vreeland                   Carmel  NY            403    45   M       7 40-49               35:04.5     35:04.5     11:19/M
      37    Eric Healy                        Bronxville  NY        359    26   M       1 20-29               36:44.7     36:44.7     11:51/M
      38    Kathleen Christopher              Bronxville  NY        345    25   F       2 20-29               36:45.8     36:45.8     11:51/M
      39    Sonnie Sherry                     Mahopac  NY           395    46   F       5 40-49               37:17.2     37:17.2     12:02/M
      40    Linda Rey                         Briarcliff Manor  N   384    44   F       6 40-49               38:49.2     38:49.2     12:31/M
      41    Jennifer Melgar                   Irvington  NY         373    27   F       3 20-29               39:32.3     39:32.3     12:45/M
      42    Alessandra Rosso                  Bronx  NY             388    18   F       1 17-19               39:56.9     39:56.9     12:53/M
      43    Lawrence Rosso                    Bronx  NY             389    52   M       4 50-59               39:57.3     39:57.3     12:53/M
      44    Peter Stewart                     Bronx  NY             398    28   M       2 20-29               41:02.3     41:02.3     13:14/M
      45    Christine Souza                   Dobbs Ferry  NY       397    32   F       4 30-39               41:36.3     41:36.3     13:25/M
      46    Vanessa Taback                    White Plains  NY      399    37   F       5 30-39               43:51.5     43:51.5     14:09/M
      47    Amy Cargain                       White Plains  NY      344    38   F       6 30-39               43:51.9     43:51.9     14:09/M
      48    Joseph Gahtan                     New York  NY          355    67   M       1 60-69               47:45.9     47:45.9     15:24/M

About the Author