Mother’s Day 2014 Results

Great job everyone!  Scroll down to the bottom to see the team scoring.  Issue with your result?  Email us at [email protected].

Mother’s Day 5K

Overall Finish List

May 11, 2014


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace McElroy Sleepy Hollow NY 529 47 1 Overall 20:46.0 20:46.0 6:42/M
2 Kaitlyn Dibello Mahopac NY 345 23 2 Overall 21:37.8 21:37.8 6:58/M
3 Rachael Fritz Putnam Valley NY 364 17 3 Overall 21:39.8 21:39.8 6:59/M
4 Erica Schletanger Yorktown Heights NY 572 41 1 40-49 21:56.0 21:56.0 7:05/M
5 Lindsay Shapiro Tarrytown NY 521 21 1 20-29 22:16.6 22:16.6 7:11/M
6 Ellen Mazzei Carmel NY 418 39 1 30-39 22:19.8 22:19.8 7:12/M
7 Eileen Fritz Putnam Valley NY 363 50 1 50-59 22:55.0 22:55.0 7:24/M
8 Jennifer Judge Yorktown Heights NY 515 39 2 30-39 23:19.3 23:19.3 7:31/M
9 Agnieszka Baginska Bedford Hills NY 530 38 3 30-39 23:27.0 23:27.0 7:34/M
10 Hallie McManus Chappaqua NY 421 15 1 14-16 23:54.2 23:54.2 7:43/M
11 Jelena Dossena New Fairfield CT 348 35 4 30-39 24:03.4 24:03.4 7:45/M
12 Jennifer Rinaldi Katonah NY 555 33 5 30-39 24:06.2 24:06.2 7:46/M
13 Ilana Robinson Croton On Hudson NY 559 36 6 30-39 24:06.3 24:06.3 7:46/M
14 Jennifer Estrada Putnam Valley NY 352 43 2 40-49 24:13.0 24:13.0 7:49/M
15 Claudia Sadowski Tuckahoe NY 466 35 7 30-39 24:28.2 24:28.2 7:54/M
16 Veronica Chang Chappaqua NY 328 48 3 40-49 24:37.6 24:37.6 7:56/M
17 Alexa Chinitz Westport CT 333 12 1 11-13 24:40.5 24:40.5 7:57/M
18 Anna Antonucci Yorktown Heights NY 574 33 8 30-39 24:42.8 24:42.8 7:58/M
19 Allison Bruno Mohegan Lake NY 321 33 9 30-39 24:45.2 24:45.2 7:59/M
20 Lori Gilmore Mahopac NY 366 28 2 20-29 24:55.6 24:55.6 8:02/M
21 Crystan Lagrange Monroe NY 398 44 4 40-49 25:15.0 25:15.0 8:09/M
22 Kathlyn Hirsch Yonkers NY 378 40 5 40-49 25:22.2 25:22.2 8:11/M
23 Karen Pearson Bedford Hills NY 584 37 10 30-39 25:33.3 25:33.3 8:15/M
24 Christine Mullen Somers NY 586 42 6 40-49 25:36.5 25:36.5 8:15/M
25 Melissa Iscaro Somers NY 387 34 11 30-39 25:36.5 25:36.5 8:15/M
26 Madeleine Seidman Mount Kisco NY 476 15 2 14-16 25:36.8 25:36.8 8:15/M
27 Nicole Mulcahy Crompond NY 427 39 12 30-39 25:43.5 25:43.5 8:18/M
28 Gabriel Forhan Yorktown Heights NY 360 24 3 20-29 25:53.8 25:53.8 8:21/M
29 Suzanne Lodge Chappaqua NY 407 44 7 40-49 25:56.0 25:56.0 8:22/M
30 Martina Norris Mahopac NY 527 44 8 40-49 26:02.1 26:02.1 8:24/M
31 Julie Campbell Peekskill NY 323 35 13 30-39 26:05.6 26:05.6 8:25/M
32 Isabela Yepes Lake Carmel NY 503 14 3 14-16 26:08.5 26:08.5 8:26/M
33 Rebekah Lee Pleasantville NY 401 42 9 40-49 26:09.1 26:09.1 8:26/M
34 Megan Perry Pleasantville NY 570 35 14 30-39 26:10.0 26:10.0 8:26/M
35 Jennifer Rella Wagner Armonk NY 456 40 10 40-49 26:10.9 26:10.9 8:26/M
36 Liz Oliveri White Plains NY 436 39 15 30-39 26:15.4 26:15.4 8:28/M
37 Anne Tuite Shrub Oak NY 538 50 2 50-59 26:20.2 26:20.2 8:30/M
38 Jennifer Forsberg Granite Springs NY 362 38 16 30-39 26:20.7 26:20.7 8:30/M
39 Ariana Lagrange Monroe NY 397 22 4 20-29 26:26.2 26:26.2 8:32/M
40 Ashley Fetzer Yorktown Heights NY 552 25 5 20-29 26:31.4 26:31.4 8:33/M
41 Heid Moseby Somers NY 558 46 11 40-49 26:33.5 26:33.5 8:34/M
42 Laura Viscovich Somers NY 499 49 12 40-49 26:35.1 26:35.1 8:35/M
43 Cheryl Lee Cortlandt Manor NY 563 45 13 40-49 26:36.7 26:36.7 8:35/M
44 Jeanine Manka New Milford CT 415 37 17 30-39 26:36.9 26:36.9 8:35/M
45 Lei Liang Mount Kisco NY 406 41 14 40-49 26:37.9 26:37.9 8:35/M
46 Kristin Dwyer Yorktown Hts. NY 351 38 18 30-39 26:40.9 26:40.9 8:36/M
47 Na Chee Yorktown Heights NY 547 9 1 0-10 26:52.9 26:52.9 8:40/M
48 Katarina Plavetic-Chee Yorktown Heights NY 546 41 15 40-49 26:54.3 26:54.3 8:41/M
49 Adrian Hunte-Smith Cortlandt Manor NY 554 60 1 60-69 27:03.2 27:03.2 8:44/M
50 Rebecca Mollica Carmel NY 426 41 16 40-49 27:07.0 27:07.0 8:45/M
51 Catherine Zhu Chappaqua NY 505 12 2 11-13 27:07.5 27:07.5 8:45/M
52 Lisa McCabe Mahopac NY 588 41 17 40-49 27:12.9 27:12.9 8:46/M
53 Melissa Oconnell Mahopac NY 589 39 19 30-39 27:17.5 27:17.5 8:48/M
54 Caroline Sullivan Mount Kisco NY 487 16 4 14-16 27:19.3 27:19.3 8:49/M
55 Dana Ficarrolta Yorktown Heights NY 566 46 18 40-49 27:25.9 27:25.9 8:51/M
56 Claire Howard-Coster Cortlantd Manor NY 383 46 19 40-49 27:28.9 27:28.9 8:52/M
57 Sabrina Seidman Mount Kisco NY 477 44 20 40-49 27:46.2 27:46.2 8:57/M
58 Danielle Baker Mount Kisco NY 309 38 20 30-39 27:46.6 27:46.6 8:57/M
59 Norine Hochman Yorktown Heights NY 380 44 21 40-49 27:54.6 27:54.6 9:00/M
60 Maria Rosen Cortlandt Manor NY 463 39 21 30-39 27:59.6 27:59.6 9:02/M
61 Lorraine Ahearn Yorktown Heigts NY 301 51 3 50-59 28:01.1 28:01.1 9:02/M
62 Kristen Atkins Mahopac NY 308 32 22 30-39 28:01.2 28:01.2 9:02/M
63 Abbey Chinitz Westport CT 332 42 22 40-49 28:16.7 28:16.7 9:07/M
64 Amanda Landsman Cortlandt Manor NY 508 35 23 30-39 28:17.4 28:17.4 9:07/M
65 Shuofei Gao Armonk NY 365 44 23 40-49 28:18.4 28:18.4 9:08/M
66 Kate Behrens Sleepy Hollow NY 528 13 3 11-13 28:20.0 28:20.0 9:08/M
67 Yvette Blackmon Tom Elmsford NY 316 46 24 40-49 28:21.5 28:21.5 9:09/M
68 Haijing Wang Valhalla NY 551 39 24 30-39 28:24.0 28:24.0 9:10/M
69 Dina Salmon Ossining NY 468 42 25 40-49 28:26.9 28:26.9 9:10/M
70 Michelle Rappa Chappaqua NY 454 48 26 40-49 28:28.8 28:28.8 9:11/M
71 Rachel Doherty Cortlandt Manor NY 346 40 27 40-49 28:29.3 28:29.3 9:11/M
72 Lauren Rappa Chappaqua NY 453 11 4 11-13 28:30.5 28:30.5 9:12/M
73 Nicole Cavalieri Yorktown Heights NY 571 41 28 40-49 28:34.1 28:34.1 9:13/M
74 Lisa Jones Somers NY 567 40 29 40-49 28:34.1 28:34.1 9:13/M
75 Audrey Malek Putnam Valley NY 412 18 1 17-19 28:38.5 28:38.5 9:14/M
76 Ella Chee Yorktown Heights NY 548 9 2 0-10 28:43.4 28:43.4 9:16/M
77 Deb Stambaugh Ossining NY 557 40 30 40-49 28:45.2 28:45.2 9:16/M
78 Nancy Goldstein Yorktown Heights NY 369 50 4 50-59 28:45.6 28:45.6 9:16/M
79 Sara Chen Chappaqua NY 331 45 31 40-49 28:47.1 28:47.1 9:17/M
80 Jenna Roach Briarcliff Manor NY 460 39 25 30-39 28:48.7 28:48.7 9:17/M
81 Diana Good Mahopac NY 370 15 5 14-16 28:55.8 28:55.8 9:20/M
82 Elizabeth Palmer Mohegan Lake NY 507 50 5 50-59 28:56.3 28:56.3 9:20/M
83 Amy Unrath Amawalk NY 493 38 26 30-39 29:03.6 29:03.6 9:22/M
84 Suzanne Delasho Croton On Hudson NY 341 43 32 40-49 29:03.6 29:03.6 9:22/M
85 Karen Rice Bronx NY 457 37 27 30-39 29:10.8 29:10.8 9:25/M
86 Lisa Aquilino Somers NY 307 42 33 40-49 29:11.1 29:11.1 9:25/M
87 Isabella Viscovich Somers NY 498 11 5 11-13 29:14.1 29:14.1 9:26/M
88 Jaclyn Klayman Katonah NY 392 11 6 11-13 29:15.2 29:15.2 9:26/M
89 Randi Nolan Yorktown Heights NY 517 48 34 40-49 29:18.8 29:18.8 9:27/M
90 Sarah Marbach Baldwin Place NY 417 26 6 20-29 29:23.1 29:23.1 9:29/M
91 Linda Catucci Mahopac NY 327 52 6 50-59 29:24.3 29:24.3 9:29/M
92 Sushama Katke 598 42 35 40-49 29:28.3 29:28.3 9:30/M
93 Suzanne Dolan Mahopac NY 347 35 28 30-39 29:30.9 29:30.9 9:31/M
94 Sonia Idelsohn Shrub Oak NY 386 52 7 50-59 29:32.6 29:32.6 9:32/M
95 Nicola Palombo West Harrison NY 440 37 29 30-39 29:36.8 29:36.8 9:33/M
96 Muriel Grimes Croton On Hudson NY 556 44 36 40-49 29:51.6 29:51.6 9:38/M
97 Serena Wessely Garrison NY 532 16 6 14-16 29:56.4 29:56.4 9:39/M
98 Karen Faulkner Peekskill NY 526 37 30 30-39 30:00.3 30:00.3 9:41/M
99 Lisa Lynch Mahopac NY 408 39 31 30-39 30:02.3 30:02.3 9:41/M
100 Barbara Goodstein Rye Brook NY/td> 540 63 2 60-69 30:05.6 30:05.6 9:42/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Sandra D’Innocenzo North Salem NY 339 13 7 11-13 30:10.9 30:10.9 9:44/M
102 Kristen Johannes Yorktown NY 389 26 7 20-29 30:11.4 30:11.4 9:44/M
103 Jennifer Pagano Cortlandt Manor NY 437 41 37 40-49 30:15.4 30:15.4 9:45/M
104 Angela Mante Mahopac NY 416 42 38 40-49 30:26.0 30:26.0 9:49/M
105 Yijun Chen Cortlandt Manor NY 534 44 39 40-49 30:27.9 30:27.9 9:49/M
106 Victoria Hunia Newburgh NY 595 32 32 30-39 30:28.8 30:28.8 9:50/M
107 Aviah Pierson Yorktown Heights NY 445 36 33 30-39 30:31.5 30:31.5 9:51/M
108 Deborah Wessely Garrison NY 533 54 8 50-59 30:32.6 30:32.6 9:51/M
109 Tracy Bratt Ossining NY 320 23 8 20-29 30:37.1 30:37.1 9:53/M
110 Alejandra Ranghelli Peekskill NY 450 38 34 30-39 30:39.0 30:39.0 9:53/M
111 Stella Li Armonk NY 405 14 7 14-16 30:41.7 30:41.7 9:54/M
112 Victoria Vespucci Yorktown NY 496 14 8 14-16 30:51.1 30:51.1 9:57/M
113 Jennifer Vespucci Yorktown NY 495 42 40 40-49 30:52.1 30:52.1 9:57/M
114 Vicki Crissali White Plains NY 565 35 35 30-39 30:55.3 30:55.3 9:58/M
115 Adrianna D’Innocenzo North Salem NY 337 17 2 17-19 31:05.0 31:05.0 10:02/M
116 Maxine Worden Yorktown Heights NY 502 39 36 30-39 31:05.1 31:05.1 10:02/M
117 Donna D’Innocenzo North Salem NY 338 45 41 40-49 31:08.6 31:08.6 10:03/M
118 Danielle Pavletich Brewster NY 442 29 9 20-29 31:08.7 31:08.7 10:03/M
119 Marian Hughes Mohegan Lake NY 384 35 37 30-39 31:18.5 31:18.5 10:06/M
120 Joann Mittelstadt Cortlandt Manor NY 424 31 38 30-39 31:18.8 31:18.8 10:06/M
121 Katrina Bauerlein Fitzpatric Carmel NY 310 38 39 30-39 31:21.0 31:21.0 10:07/M
122 Anne Gurnett Carmel NY 374 60 3 60-69 31:21.6 31:21.6 10:07/M
123 Maggie Batton Stamford CT 513 9 3 0-10 31:22.2 31:22.2 10:07/M
124 Nancy Young Cortlandt Manor NY 512 58 9 50-59 31:24.0 31:24.0 10:08/M
125 Melissa Palombo West Harrison NY 439 40 42 40-49 31:28.7 31:28.7 10:09/M
126 Concetta Nardone Peekskill NY 524 63 4 60-69 31:30.7 31:30.7 10:10/M
127 Lauren Carway Yorktown Heights NY 553 41 43 40-49 31:31.9 31:31.9 10:10/M
128 Huiling Shang Yorktown Heights NY 519 40 44 40-49 31:34.0 31:34.0 10:11/M
129 Diane Good Mahopac NY 371 50 10 50-59 31:34.2 31:34.2 10:11/M
130 Katie Diaz Yorktown Heights NY 344 34 40 30-39 31:34.7 31:34.7 10:11/M
131 Michelle Moccia- Ryan Poughquag NY 425 30 41 30-39 31:38.5 31:38.5 10:12/M
132 Natalia Herrera Cortlandt Manor NY 376 30 42 30-39 31:49.9 31:49.9 10:16/M
133 Meghan Walsh Cortlandt Manor NY 509 32 43 30-39 31:52.4 31:52.4 10:17/M
134 Lisa Brannigan Yorktown Heights NY 319 51 11 50-59 31:56.9 31:56.9 10:18/M
135 Aisling Rubas White Plains NY 465 30 44 30-39 32:00.8 32:00.8 10:19/M
136 Kristen Clanan Hartsdale NY 585 28 10 20-29 32:02.1 32:02.1 10:20/M
137 Lauren Apollonio Ossining NY 306 29 11 20-29 32:04.0 32:04.0 10:21/M
138 Diane Carter Yonkers NY 326 37 45 30-39 32:12.6 32:12.6 10:23/M
139 Sydney Chase Westport CT 330 8 4 0-10 32:19.5 32:19.5 10:25/M
140 Teresa Hithe Peekskill NY 379 44 45 40-49 32:19.8 32:19.8 10:25/M
141 Diana Pernicano Yorktown Heights NY 525 20 12 20-29 32:21.7 32:21.7 10:26/M
142 Cristina Sullivan Sleepy Hollow NY 488 45 46 40-49 32:24.1 32:24.1 10:27/M
143 Wendy Proskin White Plains NY 446 40 47 40-49 32:28.9 32:28.9 10:28/M
144 Lisa Pell White Plains NY 443 35 46 30-39 32:29.0 32:29.0 10:29/M
145 Caley Doell Shrub Oak NY 531 11 8 11-13 32:40.1 32:40.1 10:32/M
146 Zoe Pagano Cortlandt Manor NY 438 9 5 0-10 32:41.5 32:41.5 10:33/M
147 Kristen McKee Mahopac NY 420 39 47 30-39 32:41.9 32:41.9 10:33/M
148 Paula Sims Putnam Valley NY 481 61 5 60-69 32:44.0 32:44.0 10:34/M
149 Mary Ann Quinn Pleasantville NY 448 62 6 60-69 32:44.7 32:44.7 10:34/M
150 Melany Menjura-Yepes Lake Carmel NY 423 38 48 30-39 32:56.1 32:56.1 10:37/M
151 Laura Parisi Yorktown Heights NY 577 44 48 40-49 32:58.9 32:58.9 10:38/M
152 Gabriella Parisi Yorktown Heights NY 578 9 6 0-10 32:59.0 32:59.0 10:38/M
153 Doreen Schmidt Mahopac NY 470 51 12 50-59 33:07.8 33:07.8 10:41/M
154 Paige Faustini Somers NY 353 17 3 17-19 33:15.2 33:15.2 10:44/M
155 Janet Villamar Fleetwood NY 497 35 49 30-39 33:24.4 33:24.4 10:46/M
156 Kellie Leinung Feura Bush NY 402 29 13 20-29 33:29.2 33:29.2 10:48/M
157 Meagan Ringel Peekskill NY 459 40 49 40-49 33:30.1 33:30.1 10:48/M
158 Jenny Clyman Peekskill NY 522 39 50 30-39 33:30.7 33:30.7 10:48/M
159 Bailey McCollum Cold Spring NY 419 15 9 14-16 33:34.0 33:34.0 10:50/M
160 Shannon Gisser Putnam Valley NY 367 40 50 40-49 33:34.2 33:34.2 10:50/M
161 Christine Ferreira Cortlandt Manor NY 357 32 51 30-39 33:35.3 33:35.3 10:50/M
162 Amy Stuart White Plains NY 486 34 52 30-39 33:43.6 33:43.6 10:53/M
163 Jessica Feliciano Mahopac NY 355 38 53 30-39 33:43.7 33:43.7 10:53/M
164 Carol Horan Patterson NY 382 49 51 40-49 33:44.4 33:44.4 10:53/M
165 Marilia Sesti Briarcliff Manor NY 516 32 54 30-39 33:52.6 33:52.6 10:55/M
166 Kristin Poon Sleepy Hollow NY 549 32 55 30-39 33:52.7 33:52.7 10:55/M
167 Melanie Benvenue Forest Hills NY 312 70 1 70-79 33:57.5 33:57.5 10:57/M
168 Claire McCloskey Hopewell Junction NY 535 60 7 60-69 33:58.0 33:58.0 10:57/M
169 Laura Kosbar Mohegan Lake NY 396 55 13 50-59 34:02.4 34:02.4 10:59/M
170 Tara Duffy Somers NY 542 34 56 30-39 34:10.2 34:10.2 11:01/M
171 Rona Sheramy Ardsley NY 479 45 52 40-49 34:12.0 34:12.0 11:02/M
172 Leslie McDonald Yorktown Heights NY 597 58 14 50-59 34:12.6 34:12.6 11:02/M
173 Katie Carey Mohegan Lake NY 325 31 57 30-39 34:15.7 34:15.7 11:03/M
174 Leeann Haubrich Hopewell Junction NY 375 53 15 50-59 34:35.0 34:35.0 11:09/M
175 Sharon Feldman Granite Springs NY 596 49 53 40-49 34:35.4 34:35.4 11:09/M
176 Marcia Blieden Cortlandt Manor NY 317 52 16 50-59 34:38.2 34:38.2 11:10/M
177 Beth Jaffe-Davis Sleepy Hollow NY 545 41 54 40-49 34:59.3 34:59.3 11:17/M
178 Sarah Robinson Mahopac NY 536 7 7 0-10 35:03.7 35:03.7 11:18/M
179 Jennifer Robinson Mahopac NY 537 39 58 30-39 35:06.7 35:06.7 11:19/M
180 Aisha Bhakta Yorktown Heights NY 313 11 9 11-13 35:06.9 35:06.9 11:19/M
181 Ruth Ragan Ossining NY 449 41 55 40-49 35:14.7 35:14.7 11:22/M
182 Sarah Karp Ossining NY 391 40 56 40-49 35:15.9 35:15.9 11:22/M
183 Mary Hogan Somers NY 381 49 57 40-49 35:32.5 35:32.5 11:28/M
184 Dana Savignano Bloomfield NJ 469 39 59 30-39 35:36.8 35:36.8 11:29/M
185 Rachael Solar Great Neck NY 569 40 58 40-49 35:40.2 35:40.2 11:30/M
186 Sue Volpato Putnam Valley NY 500 44 59 40-49 35:40.3 35:40.3 11:30/M
187 Debra Pidala Cold Spring NY 444 53 17 50-59 35:41.0 35:41.0 11:31/M
188 Kristen Schmidt Mahopac NY 472 19 4 17-19 35:42.3 35:42.3 11:31/M
189 Mary Gordon Mohegan Lake NY 372 47 60 40-49 35:48.8 35:48.8 11:33/M
190 Donna D’Agostino Cortlandt Manor NY 336 50 18 50-59 35:55.6 35:55.6 11:35/M
191 Javanika Weltig Tarrytown NY 518 45 61 40-49 36:00.9 36:00.9 11:37/M
192 Jennifer Drapala Mount Kisco NY 349 34 60 30-39 36:01.9 36:01.9 11:37/M
193 Gayathri Shaikh Mohegan Lake NY 478 40 62 40-49 36:01.9 36:01.9 11:37/M
194 Kathleen Alves Somers NY 590 30 61 30-39 36:18.7 36:18.7 11:43/M
195 Fatima Alves Scarsdale NY 591 26 14 20-29 36:19.2 36:19.2 11:43/M
196 Paula Soricelli Valhalla NY 485 53 19 50-59 36:26.1 36:26.1 11:45/M
197 Juliet Soricelli Valhalla NY 484 22 15 20-29 36:27.1 36:27.1 11:45/M
198 Kayla Allen Cold Spring NY 303 22 16 20-29 36:46.7 36:46.7 11:52/M
199 Liette Lecours Peekskill NY 400 48 63 40-49 36:50.9 36:50.9 11:53/M
200 Lori Hutter Granite Springs NY 385 44 64 40-49 36:58.5 36:58.5 11:55/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Laura Chamorr Amawalk NY 587 43 65 40-49 36:58.7 36:58.7 11:55/M
202 Julia Montes Cortlandt Manor NY 583 6 8 0-10 37:04.4 37:04.4 11:57/M
203 Becky Paland Yorktown Heights NY 523 34 62 30-39 37:04.5 37:04.5 11:57/M
204 Gloria Mooney Cortlandt Manor NY 520 43 66 40-49 37:17.6 37:17.6 12:02/M
205 Ivelisse Forhan Yorktown Heights NY 361 55 20 50-59 37:19.0 37:19.0 12:02/M
206 Denise Napolitano Cortlandt Manor NY 431 47 67 40-49 37:20.1 37:20.1 12:03/M
207 Dana Johnston Putnam Valley NY 390 30 63 30-39 37:24.0 37:24.0 12:04/M
208 Sharon Chase Yorktown Heights NY 329 73 2 70-79 37:25.5 37:25.5 12:04/M
209 Jennifer Schmidt Mahopac NY 471 15 10 14-16 37:25.7 37:25.7 12:04/M
210 Maryanne Giuliante Cortlandt Manor NY 368 39 64 30-39 37:29.7 37:29.7 12:05/M
211 Jessica Bonavita Mahopc NY 318 37 65 30-39 37:29.9 37:29.9 12:05/M
212 Jacqueline Vernon Bronx NY 494 35 66 30-39 37:50.9 37:50.9 12:12/M
213 Aditi Murthy Mohegan Lake NY 429 11 10 11-13 37:51.5 37:51.5 12:13/M
214 Erin Griffiths Somers NY 373 39 67 30-39 37:51.9 37:51.9 12:13/M
215 Diane Malek Putnam Valley NY 413 59 21 50-59 37:59.0 37:59.0 12:15/M
216 Isabel Montes Cortlandt Manor NY 580 9 9 0-10 38:01.4 38:01.4 12:16/M
217 Fabiana Hershfield Somers NY 377 41 68 40-49 38:09.6 38:09.6 12:18/M
218 Suzanne Faustini Somers NY 354 50 22 50-59 38:10.4 38:10.4 12:19/M
219 Thriveni Bhakta Yorktown Heights NY 314 42 69 40-49 38:15.0 38:15.0 12:20/M
220 Kimberley Murray Yorktown Heights NY 428 25 17 20-29 38:17.0 38:17.0 12:21/M
221 Amanda Vega Mahopac NY 541 17 5 17-19 38:19.7 38:19.7 12:22/M
222 Olivia Nygard Shrub Oak NY 435 17 6 17-19 38:20.0 38:20.0 12:22/M
223 Maria Slippen Croton On Hudson NY 483 38 68 30-39 38:25.7 38:25.7 12:24/M
224 Isabel Slippen Croton On Hudson NY 482 8 10 0-10 38:27.2 38:27.2 12:24/M
225 Joanne Bertram Mahopac NY 506 67 8 60-69 38:33.6 38:33.6 12:26/M
226 Shilpa Mahatma Mohegan Lake NY 411 37 69 30-39 38:40.0 38:40.0 12:28/M
227 Lucille Rossi Mount Kisco NY 464 55 23 50-59 38:51.1 38:51.1 12:32/M
228 Jessica Schneider Yorktown Heights NY 543 16 11 14-16 38:51.7 38:51.7 12:32/M
229 Linda Dias Brewster NY 343 40 70 40-49 38:52.6 38:52.6 12:32/M
230 Siduo Wang-Chen Cortlandt Manor NY 501 43 71 40-49 39:10.6 39:10.6 12:38/M
231 Marisa Ferrara Bronx NY 356 39 70 30-39 39:35.5 39:35.5 12:46/M
232 Joy Schneider Yorktown Heights NY 544 51 24 50-59 39:53.3 39:53.3 12:52/M
233 Monika Forbes Hopewell Jct NY 359 39 71 30-39 40:05.6 40:05.6 12:56/M
234 Lisa Reagan Ossining NY 455 49 72 40-49 40:14.4 40:14.4 12:59/M
235 Victoria Angerthal Cortlandt Manor NY 305 39 72 30-39 41:22.2 41:22.2 13:21/M
236 Tatum Angerthal Cortlandt Manor NY 304 9 11 0-10 41:23.2 41:23.2 13:21/M
237 Nikita Mistri Peekskill NY 560 39 73 30-39 42:20.5 42:20.5 13:39/M
238 Angela Nardozzi Mahopac NY 432 51 25 50-59 42:21.1 42:21.1 13:40/M
239 Dawn Quas Peekskill NY 447 42 73 40-49 42:29.1 42:29.1 13:42/M
240 Mia Klayman Katonah NY 394 13 11 11-13 42:36.1 42:36.1 13:45/M
241 Courtney Rissner-Katz Pleasantville NY 576 33 74 30-39 42:37.4 42:37.4 13:45/M
242 Ellen Albano-Richardson Carmel NY 302 50 26 50-59 42:39.3 42:39.3 13:45/M
243 Jody Klayman Katonah NY 393 48 74 40-49 42:41.8 42:41.8 13:46/M
244 Sarah Connors Mohegan Lake NY 335 30 75 30-39 42:48.7 42:48.7 13:48/M
245 Donna Paterno Shrub Oak NY 441 51 27 50-59 42:49.6 42:49.6 13:49/M
246 Jenna Manders Shrub Oak NY 414 26 18 20-29 42:49.8 42:49.8 13:49/M
247 Maegan Valdez Poughquag NY 593 10 12 0-10 44:43.3 44:43.3 14:25/M
248 Margeret Valdez Poughquag NY 594 41 75 40-49 44:45.2 44:45.2 14:26/M
249 Julie McVeigh Bronx NY 600 32 76 30-39 45:00.4 45:00.4 14:31/M
250 Suzanne McVeigh Hartsdale NY 422 41 76 40-49 45:00.5 45:00.5 14:31/M
251 Bering Tse Millwood NY 491 11 12 11-13 45:01.9 45:01.9 14:31/M
252 Beth Rordam Millwood NY 462 48 77 40-49 45:03.3 45:03.3 14:32/M
253 Eileen Bisesto Carmel NY 315 54 28 50-59 46:00.0 46:00.0 14:50/M
254 Nicole Butterfield Rye NY 562 45 78 40-49 46:37.6 46:37.6 15:02/M
255 Audrey Levine Rye NY 561 47 79 40-49 46:37.6 46:37.6 15:02/M
256 Kelly Tully Yorktown NY 492 38 77 30-39 46:43.2 46:43.2 15:04/M
257 Martha Yepes Lake Peekskill NY 504 55 29 50-59 46:48.1 46:48.1 15:06/M
258 Andrea Vega Mahopac NY 539 43 80 40-49 46:50.4 46:50.4 15:06/M
259 Fiona Batton Stamford CT 514 7 13 0-10 47:08.1 47:08.1 15:12/M
260 Caitlin Valdez Poughquag NY 592 7 14 0-10 47:12.6 47:12.6 15:14/M
261 Sandra Hodgson Sleepy Hollow NY 573 47 81 40-49 47:14.8 47:14.8 15:14/M
262 Carly Hodgson Sleepy Hollow NY 575 9 15 0-10 47:15.0 47:15.0 15:15/M
263 Elizabeth Batton 510 69 9 60-69 47:24.0 47:24.0 15:17/M
264 Christina Batton Stamford CT 511 43 82 40-49 47:24.3 47:24.3 15:17/M
265 Kianna Mack Shrub Oak NY 410 13 13 11-13 48:34.0 48:34.0 15:40/M
266 Karen Mack Shrub Oak NY 409 45 83 40-49 48:34.5 48:34.5 15:40/M
267 Anna Kumanan Yorktown Heights NY 579 42 84 40-49 49:26.1 49:26.1 15:57/M
268 Supraja Murthy Mohegan Lake NY 430 36 78 30-39 49:26.2 49:26.2 15:57/M
269 Louise Montes Cortlandt Manor NY 582 40 85 40-49 49:48.3 49:48.3 16:04/M
270 Anna Montes Cortlandt Manor NY 581 4 16 0-10 49:50.5 49:50.5 16:05/M
271 Debra Duffy Peekskill NY 350 32 79 30-39 50:06.1 50:06.1 16:10/M
272 Carol Silvano Yorktown NY 480 33 80 30-39 50:09.3 50:09.3 16:11/M
273 Stephanie Nardozzi Mahopac NY 434 19 7 17-19 51:48.3 51:48.3 16:43/M
274 Michelle Nardozzi Mahopac NY 433 23 19 20-29 51:50.9 51:50.9 16:43/M
275 Vicki Devine Baldwin Place NY 342 56 30 50-59 52:02.4 52:02.4 16:47/M
276 Teresa Bucello Yorktown Heights NY 322 35 81 30-39 52:11.9 52:11.9 16:50/M
277 Jada Tom Elmsford NY 490 14 12 14-16 58:49.3 58:49.3 18:58/M

Team Results

Team Summary Report

5K

Top 2

—- Finishers —-

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3*

4*

5*

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

fritz

10

3

7

Top 2 Times: 44:34.8

2

Chang

26

10

16

Top 2 Times: 48:31.9

3

lagrange

60

21

39

Top 2 Times: 51:41.2

4

McElroy

67

1

66

Top 2 Times: 49:06.0

5

Seidman

83

26

57

Top 2 Times: 53:23.1

6

plavetic-chee

95

47

48

Top 2 Times: 53:47.3

7

cao

176

65

111

Top 2 Times: 59:00.1

8

Menjura-Yepes

182

32

150

Top 2 Times: 59:04.7

9

Wessley

205

97

108

Top 2 Times: 1:00:29.1

10

Nappa

229

72

157

Top 2 Times: 1:02:00.7

11

Parisi

303

151

152

Top 2 Times: 1:05:57.9

12

Schmidt

341

153

188

Top 2 Times: 1:08:50.1

13

Robinson

357

178

179

Top 2 Times: 1:10:10.5

14

Soricelli

393

196

197

Top 2 Times: 1:12:53.3

15

Angrethal

471

235

236

Top 2 Times: 1:22:45.4

16

Vega

479

221

258

Top 2 Times: 1:25:10.2

17

Monter

485

216

269

Top 2 Times: 1:27:49.8

About the Author