Mother’s Day Results May 8, 2016

Check back soon for photos!

Mother’s Day 5K 5K

Mother’s Day 5K

Overall Finish List

May 08, 2016


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Fritz Putnam Valley NY 382 19 1 Overall 21:32.7 6:57/M
2 Kim Chalfin Nanuet NY 539 45 2 Overall 21:44.5 7:01/M
3 Isabela Yepes Carmel NY 536 16 3 Overall 22:04.8 7:07/M
4 Benedicte Uguen Briarcliff Manor NY 532 41 1 40-49 22:14.9 7:10/M
5 Zoe Calhoun Briarcliff Manor NY 334 18 1 17-19 22:15.0 7:11/M
6 Lindsay Shapiro Tarrytown NY 552 23 1 20-29 22:18.2 7:12/M
7 Ellen Mazzei Carmel NY 548 41 2 40-49 22:49.6 7:22/M
8 Joanna Sandolo Katonah NY 505 42 3 40-49 23:42.9 7:39/M
9 Agnieszka Baginska Bedford Hills NY 315 40 4 40-49 24:04.5 7:46/M
10 Erin Ropke Yorktown Heights NY 545 36 1 30-39 24:14.9 7:49/M
11 Sharon Ryan Yorktown Heights NY 501 51 1 50-59 24:55.8 8:02/M
12 Kristen Sottile Carmel NY 519 26 2 20-29 25:11.5 8:07/M
13 Tricia Steinmann Croton On Hudson NY 525 41 5 40-49 25:44.9 8:18/M
14 Kathryn Metz Ossining NY 461 36 2 30-39 25:55.1 8:22/M
15 Rachel Jacobs Middlebury CT 420 45 6 40-49 26:02.0 8:24/M
16 Nicole Mulcahy Crompond NY 467 41 7 40-49 26:10.9 8:26/M
17 Susie Danziger Mount Kisco NY 538 53 2 50-59 26:15.6 8:28/M
18 Laurie Kohel Katonah NY 429 33 3 30-39 26:27.4 8:32/M
19 Nina Foster Peekskill NY 376 15 1 14-16 26:32.2 8:34/M
20 Kari Henderson Cortlandt Manor NY 409 33 4 30-39 26:39.3 8:36/M
21 Allison Bruno Mohegan Lake NY 328 35 5 30-39 26:42.7 8:37/M
22 Norine Hochman Yorktown Heights NY 414 46 8 40-49 26:46.3 8:38/M
23 Erin Brennan Yorktown Heights NY 327 33 6 30-39 26:49.5 8:39/M
24 Dawn Cole Katonah NY 342 37 7 30-39 26:53.4 8:40/M
25 Adrienne Viscardi Cortlandt Manor NY 534 45 9 40-49 26:56.2 8:41/M
26 Joann Mittelstadt Cortlandt Manor NY 462 33 8 30-39 27:03.1 8:44/M
27 Loretta Reilly Croton On Hudson NY 491 52 3 50-59 27:19.6 8:49/M
28 Sue Delasho Croton On Hudson NY 354 45 10 40-49 27:29.0 8:52/M
29 Emily Rice Mount Horeb WI 493 38 9 30-39 27:30.9 8:52/M
30 Patrizia Klein Amawalk NY 428 40 11 40-49 27:31.6 8:53/M
31 Maribeth Fay Yorktown Heights NY 369 50 4 50-59 27:31.8 8:53/M
32 Laura Lynch Hopewell Junction NY 442 38 10 30-39 27:32.0 8:53/M
33 Audrey Gherardi Somers NY 385 43 12 40-49 27:37.8 8:55/M
34 Rachel Kimber Peekskill NY 427 35 11 30-39 28:02.7 9:03/M
35 Olivia Greig Stamford CT 400 16 2 14-16 28:11.4 9:05/M
36 Kristin Dwyer Yorktown Heights NY 553 40 13 40-49 28:11.8 9:05/M
37 Lillian Knoeller Chapman Yorktown Heights NY 551 56 5 50-59 28:12.9 9:06/M
38 Jennifer Steffen Mount Kisco NY 523 37 12 30-39 28:18.1 9:08/M
39 Gianna Morrissey Somers NY 464 32 13 30-39 28:21.9 9:09/M
40 Alexandra Marr Somers NY 450 14 3 14-16 28:22.0 9:09/M
41 Maggie Batton Stamford CT 318 11 1 11-13 28:22.0 9:09/M
42 Tina Batton Stamford CT 319 45 14 40-49 28:24.3 9:10/M
43 Mary Buckley Yorktown Heights NY 331 24 3 20-29 28:30.8 9:12/M
44 Teresa Hithe Peekskill NY 413 46 15 40-49 28:32.7 9:12/M
45 Kelly Amendola Brewster NY 310 29 4 20-29 28:41.6 9:15/M
46 Meghan Maxwell Brewster NY 455 31 14 30-39 28:55.6 9:20/M
47 Carolyn Hopper Amawalk NY 415 44 16 40-49 28:56.2 9:20/M
48 Eileen Picca Carmel NY 481 50 6 50-59 28:58.6 9:21/M
49 Elizabeth Savelli Yorktown Heights NY 508 41 17 40-49 29:01.7 9:22/M
50 Tami Greig Stamford CT 401 53 7 50-59 29:04.6 9:23/M
51 Tatum Angerthal Cortlandt Manor NY 311 11 2 11-13 29:22.8 9:28/M
52 Rebecca Robinson Mahopac NY 497 11 3 11-13 29:23.2 9:29/M
53 Jill Staats Bronx NY 521 64 1 60-69 29:24.0 9:29/M
54 Bridget Goldberg Cold Spring 391 14 4 14-16 29:33.3 9:32/M
55 Karen Doyle Cold Spring 364 48 18 40-49 29:33.4 9:32/M
56 Randi Nolan Yorktown Heights NY 541 50 8 50-59 29:34.8 9:32/M
57 Lauren Nolan Yorktown Heights NY 540 20 5 20-29 29:34.8 9:32/M
58 Lisa Ranghelli Pawling NY 487 44 19 40-49 29:38.4 9:34/M
59 Lana Ranghelli Pawling NY 486 12 4 11-13 29:38.7 9:34/M
60 Catherine Keane Yorktown Heights NY 424 53 9 50-59 29:39.3 9:34/M
61 Megan Keane Astoria NY 425 26 6 20-29 29:39.5 9:34/M
62 Lidia Fuego Mahopac NY 383 42 20 40-49 29:47.9 9:36/M
63 Alejandra Ranghelli Peekskill NY 485 40 21 40-49 29:49.6 9:37/M
64 Adrian Hunte-Smith Cortlandt Manor NY 417 62 2 60-69 30:05.4 9:42/M
65 Peggy Fallon Brewster NY 542 39 15 30-39 30:10.6 9:44/M
66 Nicola Palombo West Harrison NY 475 39 16 30-39 30:12.3 9:45/M
67 Jessica Ruggieri Yorktown Heights NY 500 38 17 30-39 30:24.6 9:48/M
68 Dana Gutt Mahopac NY 406 47 22 40-49 30:39.3 9:53/M
69 Julia Aquilino Somers NY 313 9 1 0-10 30:39.6 9:53/M
70 Kirsten Schmutzer Yorktown Heights NY 514 9 2 0-10 30:40.1 9:54/M
71 Natalia Herrera Hopewell Junction NY 411 32 18 30-39 30:41.7 9:54/M
72 Aviah Pierson Yorktown Heights NY 482 38 19 30-39 30:44.5 9:55/M
73 Kathy Figueroa Yorktown Heights NY 371 41 23 40-49 30:46.8 9:55/M
74 Marian Hughes Mohegan Lake NY 416 37 20 30-39 30:47.8 9:56/M
75 Debra Schmutzer Yorktown Heights NY 513 50 10 50-59 30:50.7 9:57/M
76 Julie Gonzalez East Stroudsburg PA 394 44 24 40-49 31:03.9 10:01/M
77 Katie Coughlin Croton On Hudson NY 349 30 21 30-39 31:04.0 10:01/M
78 Laura Kosbar Mohegan Lake NY 430 57 11 50-59 31:06.9 10:02/M
79 Petra Fauerbach Elmsford NY 367 56 12 50-59 31:09.9 10:03/M
80 Astrid Cohen Scarsdale NY 341 50 13 50-59 31:13.6 10:04/M
81 Sinead Racanello Cortlandt Manor NY 484 45 25 40-49 31:18.5 10:06/M
82 Brenda Tintin Pena Cortlandt Manor NY 528 16 5 14-16 31:18.8 10:06/M
83 Nidia Pena Cortlandt Manor NY 478 33 22 30-39 31:19.0 10:06/M
84 Jackie Catania Carmel NY 336 37 23 30-39 31:20.4 10:06/M
85 Melissa Palombo West Harrison NY 474 42 26 40-49 31:21.5 10:07/M
86 Victoria Angerthal Cortlandt Manor NY 312 41 27 40-49 31:26.0 10:08/M
87 Caitlin Maxwell Yonkers NY 453 29 7 20-29 31:26.6 10:08/M
88 Lisa Aquilino Somers NY 314 44 28 40-49 31:30.1 10:10/M
89 Lisa Moore Mahopac NY 463 37 24 30-39 31:31.9 10:10/M
90 Carmen Divney Cortlandt Manor NY 360 46 29 40-49 31:50.7 10:16/M
91 Paula Sims Putnam Valley NY 550 63 3 60-69 31:54.9 10:17/M
92 Lan Pham Mahopac NY 480 46 30 40-49 31:55.7 10:18/M
93 Maryanne Giuliante Cortlandt Manor NY 389 41 31 40-49 31:56.6 10:18/M
94 Deb Ogden South Salem NY 473 56 14 50-59 31:57.2 10:18/M
95 Eileen Derosa Yorktown Heights NY 355 48 32 40-49 31:59.7 10:19/M
96 Kaitlyn Derosa Yorktown Heights NY 357 12 5 11-13 31:59.9 10:19/M
97 Vicki Crissali White Plains NY 549 37 25 30-39 32:14.8 10:24/M
98 Michelle Marr Somers NY 451 47 33 40-49 32:19.6 10:25/M
99 Vincci Ngan-Wu Croton On Hudson NY 472 34 26 30-39 32:23.5 10:27/M
100 Karen Faulkner Peekskill NY 368 39 27 30-39 32:24.1 10:27/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Catherine Buckley Yorktown Heights NY 330 25 8 20-29 32:24.3 10:27/M
102 Leslie Rodriguez Yorktown Heights NY 499 60 4 60-69 32:27.0 10:28/M
103 Sonia Idelsohn Shrub Oak NY 419 54 15 50-59 32:49.0 10:35/M
104 Ericka Sterling White Plains NY 526 46 34 40-49 32:50.2 10:35/M
105 Suzanne Matteo Yorktown Heights NY 452 45 35 40-49 32:53.3 10:36/M
106 Judith Bailey Hung Yorktown Heights NY 316 46 36 40-49 32:54.8 10:37/M
107 Lisa McNamara Shrub Oak NY 458 46 37 40-49 33:05.8 10:40/M
108 Giselle Contreras Cortlandt Manor NY 345 32 28 30-39 33:18.8 10:45/M
109 Diahann Malcolm Briarcliff Manor NY 445 58 16 50-59 33:22.3 10:46/M
110 Nancy Hernandez Yorktown Heights NY 410 59 17 50-59 33:23.4 10:46/M
111 Geralyn Vano Mahopac NY 543 58 18 50-59 33:23.7 10:46/M
112 Jennifer Ginty Montrose NY 388 38 29 30-39 33:23.7 10:46/M
113 Mary Kate Fitzgerald Mahopac NY 374 35 30 30-39 33:25.3 10:47/M
114 Kailey Fitzgerald Mahopac NY 373 8 3 0-10 33:25.6 10:47/M
115 Ruth Schlosberg Yorktown Heights NY 511 39 31 30-39 33:29.4 10:48/M
116 Lisa Stamatelos Yorktown Heights NY 522 54 19 50-59 33:35.2 10:50/M
117 Doreen Sottile Carmel NY 518 54 20 50-59 33:37.7 10:51/M
118 Mia Cottrell Putnam Valley NY 347 39 32 30-39 33:43.2 10:53/M
119 Paula Chamoun Amawalk NY 337 45 38 40-49 33:57.1 10:57/M
120 Mary Murphy East Haddam CT 468 63 5 60-69 34:19.3 11:04/M
121 Keri Preikschet Mahopac NY 559 35 33 30-39 34:20.4 11:05/M
122 Sarah Robinson Mahopac NY 498 9 4 0-10 34:26.6 11:06/M
123 Meagan Ringel Peekskill NY 494 42 39 40-49 34:29.6 11:07/M
124 Jenny Clyman Cortlandt Manor NY 565 41 40 40-49 34:29.6 11:07/M
125 Anne Garrity Ardsley NY 384 37 34 30-39 34:30.6 11:08/M
126 Jennifer Robinson Mahopac NY 496 41 41 40-49 34:39.4 11:11/M
127 Tracee Senerchia Mohegan Lake NY 555 44 42 40-49 34:50.1 11:14/M
128 Cathy Groneman Carmel NY 404 63 6 60-69 34:50.8 11:14/M
129 Annemarie Buccheri Wappingers Falls NY 329 42 43 40-49 34:51.0 11:15/M
130 Lisa Cornall Cortlandt Manor NY 346 48 44 40-49 34:54.5 11:15/M
131 Elisa Esposito Wappingers Falls NY 556 41 45 40-49 34:56.5 11:16/M
132 Marisa Sarnelli Wappingers Falls NY 554 41 46 40-49 34:56.6 11:16/M
133 Donna Schore Mohegan Lake NY 515 48 47 40-49 35:07.3 11:20/M
134 Julie Daly Peekskill NY 351 35 35 30-39 35:12.7 11:21/M
135 Doreen Schmidt Mahopac NY 512 53 21 50-59 35:16.2 11:23/M
136 Fran Maxwell Tuckahoe NY 454 59 22 50-59 35:46.5 11:32/M
137 Susana Dealmeida Mahopac NY 557 41 48 40-49 35:54.6 11:35/M
138 Miriam Sciarrino Mahopac NY 558 33 36 30-39 35:54.6 11:35/M
139 Liette Lecours Peekskill NY 433 50 23 50-59 36:40.2 11:50/M
140 Linda Dias Brewster NY 359 42 49 40-49 37:08.9 11:59/M
141 Marcia Blieden Cortlandt Manor NY 323 54 24 50-59 37:47.6 12:11/M
142 Jessica Fraser Bronxville NY 378 31 37 30-39 37:57.8 12:15/M
143 Robin Jitton Waccabuc NY 562 53 25 50-59 38:01.2 12:16/M
144 Sherry Fraser Bronxville NY 379 60 7 60-69 38:29.7 12:25/M
145 Lisa Pell White Plains NY 477 37 38 30-39 38:52.8 12:32/M
146 Malia Reeves Scarsdale NY 489 10 5 0-10 39:07.9 12:37/M
147 Rebecca Reilly Scarsdale NY 492 42 50 40-49 39:08.3 12:37/M
148 Maria Bermudez Cortlandt Manor NY 322 38 39 30-39 39:18.1 12:41/M
149 Julia Torregrossa Cortlandt Manor NY 529 16 6 14-16 39:20.3 12:41/M
150 Lisa Torregrossa Cortlandt Manor NY 530 53 26 50-59 39:20.3 12:41/M
151 Marisol Feliciano Rye NY 370 41 51 40-49 39:52.5 12:52/M
152 Kerry McTigue Holmes NY 459 45 52 40-49 39:57.9 12:53/M
153 Delia Tucker Glen Oaks NY 531 38 40 30-39 40:21.8 13:01/M
154 Peggy Naderman North Salem NY 470 56 27 50-59 40:54.4 13:12/M
155 Darcy McCourt Poughkeepsie NY 456 55 28 50-59 41:11.0 13:17/M
156 Karen Grigsby Cortlandt Manor NY 403 45 53 40-49 41:24.6 13:21/M
157 Fabiana Hershfield Somers NY 412 43 54 40-49 41:42.2 13:27/M
158 Nicole Herschfield Somers NY 546 10 6 0-10 41:42.2 13:27/M
159 Brenda Hutcheson Lake Peekskill NY 418 47 55 40-49 41:43.3 13:27/M
160 Mary Ellen Walsh Yonkers NY 535 39 41 30-39 42:00.3 13:33/M
161 Ann Marie Gilligan Yonkers NY 387 40 56 40-49 42:00.4 13:33/M
162 Stacey Chiarella Stormville NY 564 37 42 30-39 42:06.2 13:35/M
163 Suzanne Bruce Carmel NY 563 38 43 30-39 42:07.1 13:35/M
164 Noreen Schaefer Hawthorne NY 510 37 44 30-39 42:24.2 13:41/M
165 Maria Monaco Mahopac NY 547 50 29 50-59 42:50.7 13:49/M
166 Lisa Reagan Ossining NY 488 51 30 50-59 44:25.7 14:20/M
167 Melissa Cafaro Crompond NY 333 39 45 30-39 44:51.5 14:28/M
168 Marie Cafaro Hopewell Junction NY 332 65 8 60-69 44:51.6 14:28/M
169 Clare Salamida Chappaqua NY 504 48 57 40-49 44:55.4 14:29/M
170 Pattie Falch Mount Kisco NY 366 50 31 50-59 44:55.4 14:29/M
171 Celine Mack Shrub Oak NY 443 10 7 0-10 45:32.8 14:41/M
172 Karen Mack Shrub Oak NY 444 47 58 40-49 45:34.3 14:42/M
173 Sarah Marbach Baldwin Place NY 449 28 9 20-29 46:13.2 14:55/M
174 Lynn Marbach Baldwin Place NY 448 61 9 60-69 46:13.9 14:55/M
175 Anna Montes Cortlandt Manor NY 561 6 8 0-10 46:51.7 15:07/M
176 Louise Montes Cortlandt Manor NY 560 42 59 40-49 46:51.9 15:07/M
177 Peyton Savarese Yonkers NY 507 7 9 0-10 48:04.7 15:30/M
178 Valentina Rego Yonkers NY 490 8 10 0-10 48:04.8 15:30/M
179 Julia Sadowski Tuckahoe NY 503 37 46 30-39 48:05.1 15:31/M
180 Claudia Sadowski Tuckahoe NY 502 37 47 30-39 48:07.5 15:31/M
181 Michelle Savarese Yonkers NY 506 41 60 40-49 48:10.1 15:32/M
182 Maria Sousa New Rochelle NY 520 51 32 50-59 48:36.4 15:41/M
183 Paula Francisco Mount Vernon NY 377 32 48 30-39 48:37.1 15:41/M
184 Danielle Lage Tuckahoe NY 431 38 49 30-39 48:38.0 15:41/M
185 Lucila Quintana Yonkers NY 483 45 61 40-49 49:52.3 16:05/M
186 Michele Beckerman Tarrytown NY 320 50 33 50-59 51:58.4 16:46/M

About the Author