Mudders and Grunters Results March 29 2015

Did you have a good time?  That’s awesome, we love having you as a member of the club.  What??? You’re not a member?  Join now, save on future races and be a part of something great.

Tell me more about membership

Mudders & Grunters

Overall Finish List

March 29, 2015


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


5 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Skyler Mosenthal Briarcliff Manor NY 497 28 M 1 Overall 39:12.2
2 Philip Shea Beacon NY 493 34 M 2 Overall 41:20.8
3 Robert Mullen Riverhead NY 446 21 M 3 Overall 41:40.0
4 Scott Litts Oakdale NY 453 21 M 1 20-29 43:31.7
5 Adam Ritter Poughkeepsie NY 414 33 M 1 30-39 43:37.5
6 Welfur Ramon Shrub Oak NY 467 39 M 2 30-39 43:59.8
7 John Yastion Highland Mills NY 441 42 M 1 40-49 44:03.1
8 Bruce Cadenhead Dobbs Ferry NY 345 51 M 1 50-59 44:34.8
9 Terrence McElhatton Dix Hills NY 484 23 M 2 20-29 44:56.6
10 Henry Brooks 458 18 M 1 17-19 44:58.0
11 George Buchanan Shelton CT 443 56 M 2 50-59 45:20.4
12 jonathan cuomo Shirley NY 483 24 M 3 20-29 45:31.3
13 John Pozo Cornwall NY 445 30 M 3 30-39 45:35.3
14 James Bielli Poughkeepsie NY 339 23 M 4 20-29 46:00.6
15 Brett Feller Fishkill NY 366 30 M 4 30-39 46:15.0
16 Billy Hild Poughkeepsie NY 377 22 M 5 20-29 46:21.2
17 edwin canepa Sound Beach NY 479 24 M 6 20-29 46:23.8
18 Peter Hughes Mohegan Lake NY 475 38 M 5 30-39 46:29.2
19 Nicholas Speranza Cortlandt Manor NY 426 53 M 3 50-59 46:51.0
20 Greg Doell Shrub Oak NY 360 41 M 2 40-49 46:56.5
21 Steven Santiago New Windsor NY 420 29 M 7 20-29 47:11.6
22 John Kinnicutt Menands NY 383 52 M 4 50-59 47:22.2
23 Alexander Popov Tarrytown NY 473 15 M 1 13-16 48:04.2
24 Patrick McGrail Monroe NY 393 35 M 6 30-39 49:02.3
25 Claire Gomba Hopewell Junction NY 375 18 F 1 Overall 49:27.3
26 Connie Seigh Pleasant Valley NY 494 46 F 2 Overall 49:31.2
27 Patrick Tobin Ossining NY 434 52 M 5 50-59 49:36.9
28 Jason Doell New York NY 361 37 M 7 30-39 49:46.2
29 Deanna Culbreath Nyc NY 356 35 F 3 Overall 49:53.1
30 Ryan Moody Mahopac NY 396 13 M 2 13-16 50:17.4
31 John Neggers Katonah NY 495 25 M 8 20-29 50:31.6
32 peter holland Bronxville NY 488 50 M 6 50-59 50:37.4
33 Mike Wax Mohegan Lake NY 437 44 M 3 40-49 51:00.2
34 Chris Giusti Peekskill NY 463 37 M 8 30-39 51:01.7
35 Ryan Nix Guilderland NY 400 35 M 9 30-39 51:30.5
36 David Vogel Scarsdale NY 465 46 M 4 40-49 52:14.7
37 Devin McGlade New City NY 392 28 F 1 20-29 52:47.4
38 Drew Anderson Delmar NY 334 46 M 5 40-49 53:03.4
39 Jeff Clark Glenmont NY 354 57 M 7 50-59 53:31.9
40 Justin Puccio Pound Ridge NY 409 43 M 6 40-49 53:44.1
41 Matt Belisle Sunnyside NY 338 27 M 9 20-29 54:41.3
42 Petr Polivka Orleans ON 408 52 M 8 50-59 55:00.0
43 Kevin Rader Garrison NY 412 35 M 10 30-39 55:18.2
44 arianna garrison Newburgh NY 478 25 F 2 20-29 56:19.5
45 Fred Rowe Monroe NY 417 45 M 7 40-49 56:22.0
46 carlos campoverde New Milford CT 447 34 M 11 30-39 56:26.9
47 Joe Londa Carmel NY 460 55 M 9 50-59 56:32.8
48 Tobey Kane-Seitz Cold Spring NY 381 17 F 1 17-19 56:39.2
49 Scott Williamson Manchester CT 440 32 M 12 30-39 56:41.8
50 Frank Colella Scarsdale NY 355 52 M 10 50-59 57:15.7
51 Paul Muessig Wallkill NY 397 65 M 1 60-69 57:19.8
52 Will Joyner 501 30 M 13 30-39 57:36.7
53 Melissa Berke New Windsor NY 444 25 F 3 20-29 57:37.7
54 Maura Kane-Seitz Cold Spring NY 380 13 F 1 13-16 57:55.3
55 Thomas Eaton Larchmont NY 364 49 M 8 40-49 58:16.4
56 Michael Dacosta Nyack NY 358 28 M 10 20-29 58:19.6
57 Paul Yeomans Farmington CT 442 54 M 11 50-59 58:20.9
58 Jack Stears Sleepy Hollow NY 491 16 M 3 13-16 58:21.4
59 Jack Wetzel Sleepy Hollow NY 466 16 M 4 13-16 58:22.0
60 Peter Thompson Bayside NY 433 25 M 11 20-29 58:58.7
61 David Moody Mahopac NY 395 52 M 12 50-59 59:01.8
62 Jeff Thompson Bayside NY 432 36 M 14 30-39 59:47.7
63 Henry Eaton Larchmont NY 363 13 M 5 13-16 59:56.7
64 Bob Althen Southbury CT 333 50 M 13 50-59 1:00:00.5
65 Bill Thompson Cornwall On Hudson NY 477 51 M 14 50-59 1:00:04.4
66 Maggie Pichura Hopewell Junction NY 500 35 F 1 30-39 1:00:40.1
67 Ross Stephens Hopewell Junction NY 499 39 M 15 30-39 1:00:50.6
68 Andrew Speranza Rock Tavern NY 425 33 M 16 30-39 1:01:13.7
69 Hector Ramirez Oakland Gardens NY 413 47 M 9 40-49 1:01:15.3
70 Jim Buckley Yonkers NY 496 67 M 2 60-69 1:01:26.5
71 Michael Haeser Highland NY 476 40 M 10 40-49 1:01:51.5
72 Jeff Kane-Seitz Cold Spring NY 379 54 M 15 50-59 1:01:59.2
73 Trish Gallagher Carmel NY 372 53 F 1 50-59 1:02:52.9
74 Peter Rossi Stanfordville NY 416 31 M 17 30-39 1:03:23.2
75 paul annis East Hampton CT 456 53 M 16 50-59 1:03:54.3
76 Mark Neggers Katonah NY 471 54 M 17 50-59 1:04:12.2
77 Evan West Lagrangeville NY 438 17 M 2 17-19 1:04:45.2
78 Carlos Campoverde Peekskill NY 480 32 M 18 30-39 1:04:53.5
79 Aldo Kaczmarkiewcz Granite Springs NY 459 16 M 6 13-16 1:05:28.1
80 Mark Conners Bronxville NY 490 48 M 11 40-49 1:05:35.9
81 Johanna Costello Carmel NY 468 17 F 2 17-19 1:06:11.0
82 Fanny Pacheco Glenham NY 401 27 F 4 20-29 1:06:11.3
83 Susan Burke South Salem NY 454 50 F 2 50-59 1:06:17.3
84 Allison Fitzgerald Goshen NY 369 27 F 5 20-29 1:06:34.7
85 Sean Fallon Brewster NY 365 44 M 12 40-49 1:06:35.6
86 Frank Gasparino Brooklyn NY 373 55 M 18 50-59 1:06:39.2
87 Thomas Cappiello Brooklyn NY 348 52 M 19 50-59 1:06:40.0
88 christian campoverde Garfield NJ 448 27 M 12 20-29 1:07:04.8
89 Crystan Lagrange Amawalk NY 386 45 F 1 40-49 1:07:35.6
90 Xavier Pacheco Glenham NY 402 30 M 19 30-39 1:08:27.3
91 Meghan Williams Austin TX 439 38 F 2 30-39 1:09:03.8
92 Conor Quinn Venetia PA 410 36 M 20 30-39 1:09:04.2
93 Carlos Campoverde Peekskill NY 481 56 M 20 50-59 1:09:06.7
94 David Celli Tappan NY 464 47 M 13 40-49 1:09:09.8
95 Dan Turner Pleasantville NY 435 72 M 1 70-99 1:09:12.4
96 Ray Mullins New City NY 399 52 M 21 50-59 1:09:19.5
97 Michele Celli Tappan NY 489 48 F 2 40-49 1:09:42.6
98 Ken Frogel Shrub Oak NY 371 51 M 22 50-59 1:09:49.8
99 Gregory Antrim Rye NY 336 39 M 21 30-39 1:10:15.0
100 Abby Thomas Rye NY 492 29 F 6 20-29 1:10:19.1
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Charley Ficken Modena NY 367 34 M 22 30-39 1:11:38.2
102 Katrine Costello Carmel NY 470 52 F 3 50-59 1:12:06.0
103 Elizabeth Pfluger Yonkers NY 406 30 F 3 30-39 1:12:07.3
104 Ariel Lampell Yonkers NY 389 31 F 4 30-39 1:12:09.6
105 Matt Thomas Rye Brook NY 429 52 M 23 50-59 1:12:24.9
106 Tom Rumore Mahopac NY 419 44 M 14 40-49 1:12:31.0
107 David Velazquez Dobbs Ferry NY 455 44 M 15 40-49 1:13:00.1
108 Yamin Lahmeur Tarrytown NY 469 13 M 7 13-16 1:13:04.1
109 Nadir Lahmeur Tarrytown NY 387 45 M 16 40-49 1:13:19.3
110 James Lucadamo Baldwin Place NY 487 28 M 13 20-29 1:13:30.1
111 Lisa Dominici Rye NY 362 51 F 4 50-59 1:14:26.1
112 Alix Desmarchelier Tarrytown NY 359 23 F 7 20-29 1:15:08.8
113 scott meyer Sleepy Hollow NY 461 48 M 17 40-49 1:16:37.7
114 Alexandre Bollengier Dobbs Ferry NY 342 38 M 23 30-39 1:16:38.6
115 Robert Burke Pleasantville NY 344 38 M 24 30-39 1:16:39.4
116 Clifton Cloud Sleepy Hollow NY 462 51 M 24 50-59 1:16:40.5
117 Andrew Chasen Cortlandt Manor NY 352 50 M 25 50-59 1:17:37.5
118 Aliza Lederer Hartsdale NY 472 24 F 8 20-29 1:17:42.4
119 Elizabeth Belanger Sleepy Hollow NY 337 43 F 3 40-49 1:17:45.5
120 Eric Cho Jackson Heights NY 353 34 M 25 30-39 1:17:48.4
121 Alison Birdsey Farmington CT 340 44 F 4 40-49 1:18:06.4
122 Ines Campoverde Peekskill NY 449 53 F 5 50-59 1:18:21.2
123 Karol Rubio Irvington NY 485 37 F 5 30-39 1:19:03.8
124 ray rosario Bronx NY 482 24 M 14 20-29 1:19:14.5
125 Jackie Curry Bronx NY 357 41 F 5 40-49 1:20:05.0
126 Andrew Tanzillo Hudson NY 427 46 M 18 40-49 1:20:08.0
127 Allen Kram Lagrangeville NY 384 52 M 26 50-59 1:20:09.4
128 Shari Kram Lagrangeville NY 385 23 F 9 20-29 1:20:10.4
129 Tracy Racicot Johnsonville NY 411 46 F 6 40-49 1:20:15.2
130 Anthony Monaco Wappingepoughkeepsier Fal NY 394 49 M 19 40-49 1:20:18.1
131 Paula Rugar Lagrangeville NY 418 45 F 7 40-49 1:20:21.1
132 cyndy calimano Lagrangeville NY 452 40 F 8 40-49 1:20:28.9
133 Judah Anthony Woodside NY 335 32 M 26 30-39 1:20:35.9
134 Lawrence Seward Albany NY 423 70 M 2 70-99 1:21:42.3
135 Shannon Mulcahy Wappingers Falls NY 398 37 F 6 30-39 1:28:09.8
136 nikki stears Nanuet NY 486 45 F 9 40-49 1:30:19.7
137 lisa jankun New City NY 457 49 F 10 40-49 1:30:20.6
138 Enrique Cardona Bronx NY 451 29 M 15 20-29 1:32:16.5
139 cynthia cardona Bronx NY 450 33 F 7 30-39 1:32:17.0
140 Taran Chana Lincolndale NY 351 13 M 8 13-16 1:32:18.1
141 Surjit Chana Lincolndale NY 350 49 M 20 40-49 1:32:19.4
142 Maria Park Jackson Heights NY 404 35 F 8 30-39 1:32:34.2
143 Anne Tuite Shrub Oak NY 474 51 F 6 50-59 1:32:43.6
144 Steve Tuite Shrub Oak NY 498 53 M 27 50-59 1:32:47.0
145 Janet Lee Rock Tavern NY 391 32 F 9 30-39 1:33:47.1
146 Heather Cayanan White Plains NY 349 31 F 10 30-39 1:35:27.4
147 Donny Perez Mamaroneck NY 405 38 M 27 30-39 1:35:28.3
148 Amy Picunas Loudonville NY 407 36 F 11 30-39 1:37:06.1
149 William Landers Briarcliff Manor NY 390 42 M 21 40-49 1:37:42.2
150 Jeanette Thompson Monroe NY 431 43 F 11 40-49 1:37:42.8
151 David Boles Kingston NY 341 68 M 3 60-69 1:53:00.0

About the Author