Mudders and Grunters Results March 30 2014

Mudders & Grunters 5 Mile

Mudders & Grunters

 

Overall Finish List

 

March 30, 2014

 


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


 

5 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Jamie Julia Albany NY 268 29 M 1 Overall 35:45.1
2 Owen Strong Albany NY 195 21 M 2 Overall 36:09.9
3 Josh Merlis Albany NY 267 32 M 3 Overall 36:16.0
4 Jim Sweeney Albany NY 196 32 M 1 30-39 36:29.3
5 Skyler Mosenthal Briarcliff NY 137 27 M 1 20-29 36:46.6
6 Matthew Milinick Yorktown Heights NY 233 17 M 1 17-19 39:38.9
7 Paul Mueller Delmar NY 240 30 M 2 30-39 39:48.5
8 Bruce Cadenhead Dobbs Ferry NY 33 50 M 1 50-59 40:09.2
9 Bobby Kelley Oakdale NY 89 18 M 2 17-19 40:18.3
10 Nicholas Farrell Cold Spring NY 65 13 M 1 13-16 40:28.4
11 Kevin Shelton-Smith Bronx NY 273 54 M 2 50-59 41:41.4
12 Jeffrey Andritz Altamont NY 266 32 M 3 30-39 41:58.7
13 Frank Madrer Briarcliff Manor NY 297 17 M 3 17-19 42:03.0
14 Robert Mullen Oakdale NY 139 20 M 2 20-29 42:06.1
15 Jeffrey Pogany Croton NY 161 39 M 4 30-39 42:16.6
16 Scott Litts Oakdale NY 109 20 M 3 20-29 42:30.9
17 Mike Collins Pleasantville NY 253 44 M 1 40-49 42:45.0
18 Brian Pike Shrub Oak NY 236 36 M 5 30-39 42:54.2
19 Jesse Rindali Katonah NY 234 17 M 4 17-19 42:58.9
20 Tristan Jung Warwick NY 296 17 M 5 17-19 43:24.6
21 John Yastion Highland Mills NY 220 41 M 2 40-49 44:20.1
22 Matt Cotter Westport CT 48 35 M 6 30-39 44:36.3
23 Terence McElhatton Oakdale NY 121 22 M 4 20-29 44:44.3
24 Gaven Richard Albany NY 171 40 M 3 40-49 44:52.6
25 Adam Ritter Poughkeepsie NY 260 32 M 7 30-39 44:59.0
26 John Poro Highland Falls NY 230 29 M 5 20-29 45:16.2
27 Francois Vignon Croton On Hudson NY 211 35 M 8 30-39 45:21.6
28 Steven Santiago New Windsor NY 183 28 M 6 20-29 45:29.0
29 Tim Schopen Chelsea NY 243 52 M 3 50-59 45:39.3
30 Matt Post Monroe NY 163 37 M 9 30-39 45:55.0
31 Christopher McGovern Nelsonville NY 250 45 M 4 40-49 46:34.7
32 Alyssa Ligouri Oakdale NY 108 21 F 1 Overall 46:42.2
33 James Brown Brooklyn NY 22 48 M 5 40-49 46:46.2
34 Joshua Katzman Clifton Park NY 87 38 M 10 30-39 46:47.5
35 Greg Doell Shrub Oak NY 60 40 M 6 40-49 46:48.7
36 John Kinnicutt Menands NY 90 51 M 4 50-59 46:51.9
37 Welfur Ramon Shrub Oak NY 272 38 M 11 30-39 46:53.0
38 Patrick Diaz New York NY 56 32 M 12 30-39 46:55.3
39 Jeff Thompson Hopewell Junction NY 201 51 M 5 50-59 46:59.9
40 Mike Wax Mohegan Lake NY 216 43 M 7 40-49 47:03.1
41 Michael Racanello Cortlandt Manor NY 166 46 M 8 40-49 47:09.7
42 Domenick Moncad Staten Island NY 231 33 M 13 30-39 47:10.3
43 Claire Gomba Hopewell Junction NY 74 17 F 2 Overall 47:17.4
44 Adam Troso Chappaqua NY 207 41 M 9 40-49 47:29.4
45 Dj Colella Yorktown Heights NY 43 43 M 10 40-49 47:31.7
46 Daniel Farstad Carmel NY 66 32 M 14 30-39 47:43.3
47 Antonio Varrenti Yonkers NY 225 51 M 6 50-59 47:58.1
48 Nicholas Speranza Cortlandt Manor NY 192 52 M 7 50-59 48:20.4
49 Patrick Bane New York NY 255 36 M 15 30-39 48:36.8
50 David Newman Albany NY 141 33 M 16 30-39 48:48.5
51 Jason Doell New York NY 61 36 M 17 30-39 49:00.7
52 Daniel Ayala Schenectady NY 15 28 M 7 20-29 49:31.3
53 Michael Larocco Pearl River NY 104 31 M 18 30-39 49:43.0
54 Sean Cahillane Bedford NY 34 40 M 11 40-49 49:53.7
55 Nick Parks Bronxville NY 156 36 M 19 30-39 49:57.6
56 Brian Dillenbeck Alplaus NY 58 43 M 12 40-49 50:05.2
57 Mendy Taylor Wappingers Falls NY 198 37 F 3 Overall 50:32.5
58 Stephen Andrews Brewster NY 241 43 M 13 40-49 50:32.9
59 Ck Swett Brooklyn NY 235 31 M 20 30-39 50:36.3
60 Dave Lesser Jersey City NJ 107 35 M 21 30-39 50:45.2
61 Doug Miller White Plains NY 292 54 M 8 50-59 50:47.5
62 Peter Hughes Mohegan Lake NY 300 37 M 22 30-39 50:51.1
63 Beth Larocco Pearl River NY 103 32 F 1 30-39 50:54.7
64 William Henke Hudson Falls NY 271 39 M 23 30-39 50:58.7
65 Kevin Reedy Albany NY 169 38 M 24 30-39 51:07.7
66 Peter Rinaldi Trumbull CT 172 39 M 25 30-39 51:10.4
67 James Rengstl Astoria NY 232 30 M 26 30-39 51:11.8
68 Ryan Nix Menands NY 142 34 M 27 30-39 51:25.8
69 Simon Wills Brooklyn NY 219 38 M 28 30-39 51:31.9
70 Kenneth Anderson Poughkeepsie NY 10 30 M 29 30-39 51:35.9
71 Matt Frye Lincolndale NY 229 32 M 30 30-39 51:45.3
72 Marisa Schoeps Oakdale NY 187 20 F 1 20-29 51:50.9
73 Alex Popov Irvington NY 298 19 M 6 17-19 52:12.9
74 Simon Geisker Sleepy Hollow NY 249 14 M 2 13-16 52:18.7
75 Drew Anderson Delmar NY 9 45 M 14 40-49 52:26.7
76 Rosibel Landau Rosendale NY 99 33 F 2 30-39 52:30.1
77 Joe Londa Carmel NY 238 54 M 9 50-59 52:41.1
78 Ross Stephen Hopewell Junction NY 291 38 M 31 30-39 52:47.3
79 Patrick Doanis Ossining NY 288 41 M 15 40-49 52:58.1
80 Gabriel Lopez-Walk West New York NJ 262 41 M 16 40-49 53:00.7
81 Alanna Almstead Valatie NY 6 37 F 3 30-39 53:09.5
82 Benigno Veraz New York NY 239 59 M 10 50-59 53:19.2
83 Jake Obstfeld New Rochelle NY 145 28 M 8 20-29 53:20.3
84 William Sargisson Mount Kisco NY 184 42 M 17 40-49 53:25.5
85 Jana Trenk Scarsdale NY 293 24 F 2 20-29 53:27.3
86 Timothy McGovern Nelsonville NY 285 14 M 3 13-16 53:34.5
87 Charles Canero Millwood NY 35 44 M 18 40-49 53:46.0
88 Vivek Pabby Scarsdale NY 151 47 M 19 40-49 53:52.9
89 Michael Gabriel 308 18 M 7 17-19 53:53.9
90 Robert Burke Pleasantville NY 26 37 M 32 30-39 53:55.2
91 Bart Rust Croton On Hudson NY 180 13 M 4 13-16 53:57.8
92 Brian Bernasconi Piermont NY 259 41 M 20 40-49 53:58.3
93 David Rogel Scarsdale NY 265 45 M 21 40-49 54:01.8
94 Marissa Malin Wappingers Falls NY 112 32 F 4 30-39 54:11.5
95 Irwin Hosea New York NY 228 62 M 1 60-69 54:14.1
96 Diamond Torres 303 17 M 8 17-19 54:17.0
97 Anthony Robinson Dobbs Ferry NY 309 18 M 9 17-19 54:19.0
98 Louis Pahnke New York NY 290 44 M 22 40-49 54:39.2
99 Katelyn Reepmeyer Cohoes NY 170 27 F 3 20-29 54:48.7
100 Jeff Thompson Ballston Spa NY 202 33 M 33 30-39 55:01.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Kristina Byrd Hyde Park NY 32 29 F 4 20-29 55:06.6
102 Jimmy Hernandez White Plains NY 226 31 M 34 30-39 55:16.2
103 Vichinsky Elien Oakdale NY 64 20 M 9 20-29 55:18.6
104 Frederick Beck, Jr. Peekskill NY 18 43 M 23 40-49 55:30.0
105 Tom Tift Averill Park NY 282 56 M 11 50-59 56:02.4
106 John Butler Latham NY 31 47 M 24 40-49 56:05.4
107 Eric Bittelman Rye Brook NY 19 48 M 25 40-49 56:13.5
108 Karen McGlade Kent NY 122 46 F 1 40-49 56:27.5
109 Tobey Kane-Seitz Cold Spring NY 86 16 F 1 13-16 56:32.8
110 Andrew Speranza Rock Tavern NY 191 32 M 35 30-39 56:51.8
111 Andrew Lambert 305 18 M 10 17-19 57:15.1
112 Michael Cherubini Philadelphia PA 42 44 M 26 40-49 57:17.1
113 Jeff Cherubini Briarcliff Manor NY 41 44 M 27 40-49 57:17.6
114 Alex Chlopecki II Glenville NY 261 42 M 28 40-49 57:30.4
115 Jillian Krebsbarn Astoria NY 227 30 F 5 30-39 57:39.7
116 Daniel Tocci Yorktown Heights NY 206 33 M 36 30-39 57:56.1
117 James Scheuermann Katonah NY 186 24 M 10 20-29 58:11.8
118 Dan Keating Katonah NY 252 23 M 11 20-29 58:16.3
119 Jeffrey Wichmann Mount Kisco NY 218 38 M 37 30-39 58:19.4
120 Justin Puccio Pound Ridge NY 165 42 M 29 40-49 58:21.2
121 Jorge Wagner Harrison NY 214 39 M 38 30-39 58:27.7
122 Thomas Cappiello Brooklyn NY 36 51 M 12 50-59 59:06.2
123 Kevin Rader Garrison NY 168 34 M 39 30-39 59:20.5
124 Christopher Post Greenville NY 162 41 M 30 40-49 59:29.5
125 Yao Wei Lu Albany NY 110 26 M 12 20-29 1:00:02.0
126 Patrick McGrail Monroe NY 124 34 M 40 30-39 1:00:03.0
127 Lauren Nye Bronx NY 143 26 F 5 20-29 1:00:06.0
128 Tom Eaton Larchmont NY 247 48 M 31 40-49 1:00:06.9
129 Tiffany Zarrella Albany NY 223 27 F 6 20-29 1:00:09.5
130 Barak Indik Tarrytown NY 85 31 M 41 30-39 1:00:17.7
131 Jack Steurer Sleepy Hollow NY 284 15 M 5 13-16 1:00:22.0
132 Bill Thompson Cornwall On Hudson NY 263 50 M 13 50-59 1:00:29.2
133 Deb Beattie East Moriches NY 276 48 F 2 40-49 1:00:34.3
134 Timothy Henkels Wappingers Falls NY 79 40 M 32 40-49 1:00:43.1
135 Craig Parsons Spring Valley NY 157 55 M 14 50-59 1:00:45.1
136 Matt Thomas Rye Brook NY 200 51 M 15 50-59 1:00:47.7
137 Adam Tidmus Bedford NY 204 16 M 6 13-16 1:00:57.5
138 Ray Vollmer Port Chester NY 213 45 M 33 40-49 1:01:06.4
139 David Santiago New Windsor NY 182 52 M 16 50-59 1:01:09.0
140 Scott Belflower Morgan Hill CA 224 37 M 42 30-39 1:01:19.2
141 Ruth Rust Croton On Hudson NY 181 45 F 3 40-49 1:01:22.8
142 Sean Conley Brewster NY 242 38 M 43 30-39 1:01:35.9
143 Dan Young Pleasantville NY 222 50 M 17 50-59 1:01:36.0
144 David Markus New York NY 117 49 M 34 40-49 1:02:03.3
145 Carlos Campoverde Peekskill NY 246 33 M 44 30-39 1:02:04.3
146 Jenny Ho Carmel NY 274 28 F 7 20-29 1:02:11.5
147 David Moody Mahopac NY 258 51 M 18 50-59 1:02:41.9
148 Patrick Collins Brooklyn NY 277 51 M 19 50-59 1:02:49.2
149 John Bateman Waterford NY 17 48 M 35 40-49 1:03:03.1
150 Pedro Camproverde Peekskill NY 280 31 M 45 30-39 1:03:31.8
151 Sam Obstfled New Rochelle NY 146 24 M 13 20-29 1:03:32.2
152 Edward Palange Stamford CT 153 32 M 46 30-39 1:03:34.6
153 Maggie Pichura Hopewell Junction NY 254 34 F 6 30-39 1:03:39.4
154 Jason Meyer Milford CT 275 28 M 14 20-29 1:03:50.1
155 Charles Sladek Yorktown Heights NY 189 42 M 36 40-49 1:03:52.1
156 Lawrence Mango South Salem NY 113 44 M 37 40-49 1:04:01.0
157 Drew Hodgson Mount Kisco NY 82 42 M 38 40-49 1:04:06.5
158 Kellie McGuire Kerhonkson NY 125 43 F 4 40-49 1:04:33.5
159 Megan Rogers Lansdale PA 176 22 F 8 20-29 1:04:35.5
160 Getz Obstfeld New Rochelle NY 144 59 M 20 50-59 1:04:48.9
161 Deborah Woodard Yorktown Heights NY 294 42 F 5 40-49 1:04:54.7
162 Kevin Vider 304 18 M 11 17-19 1:05:01.4
163 Paul Traut New Rochelle NY 287 22 M 15 20-29 1:05:34.1
164 John Cefalo Forest Hills NY 251 22 M 16 20-29 1:05:39.9
165 Amanda Smith Poughkeepsie NY 190 25 F 9 20-29 1:05:51.4
166 Dan Ciarcia Yorktown Heights NY 256 57 M 21 50-59 1:05:54.8
167 John Didio Wappingers Falls NY 57 32 M 47 30-39 1:05:56.7
168 Marco Garced Hopewell Junction NY 71 46 M 39 40-49 1:06:10.7
169 Erika Kirschner South Salem NY 91 25 F 10 20-29 1:06:16.1
170 Alex Baccari Floral Park NY 286 22 M 17 20-29 1:06:23.5
171 George Prisco Poughkeepsie NY 164 50 M 22 50-59 1:06:26.5
172 Susan Burke North Salem NY 27 49 F 6 40-49 1:06:26.9
173 Charles Carman Harrison NY 295 40 M 40 40-49 1:06:28.5
174 Heather Metz White Plains NY 129 33 F 7 30-39 1:06:33.7
175 Jeff Hopper Amawalk NY 83 39 M 48 30-39 1:06:37.1
176 Carlos Campoverde Peekskill NY 281 55 M 23 50-59 1:06:38.8
177 Scott Klien Highland Mills NY 264 34 M 49 30-39 1:06:44.6
178 Aleksey Orekhov New York NY 257 26 M 18 20-29 1:06:55.2
179 Ray Mullins New City NY 140 51 M 24 50-59 1:06:57.7
180 John Kiselak Danbury CT 92 63 M 2 60-69 1:07:15.3
181 Elaine Morris East Greenbush NY 136 61 F 1 60-69 1:07:19.7
182 Ken Frogel Shrub Oak NY 70 50 M 25 50-59 1:07:35.2
183 Alexander Goldenberg Brooklyn NY 72 36 M 50 30-39 1:07:57.5
184 Jeff Goldsmith New York NY 73 35 M 51 30-39 1:08:32.6
185 Jacob Demey Putnam Valley NY 53 16 M 7 13-16 1:09:19.9
186 Abbey Butler Latham NY 29 17 F 1 17-19 1:09:29.1
187 Erin Ayala Schenectady NY 16 26 F 11 20-29 1:10:01.3
188 Rich Allison Astoria NY 5 33 M 52 30-39 1:10:18.1
189 David Morgante Yonkers NY 135 29 M 19 20-29 1:10:24.2
190 Ariana Lagrange Monroe NY 95 22 F 12 20-29 1:10:40.0
191 Ashley Peacock Loudonville NY 158 37 F 8 30-39 1:11:07.2
192 Alex Langhorne Tappan NY 101 16 M 8 13-16 1:11:12.0
193 Patrick Oggeri Mahopac NY 148 50 M 26 50-59 1:11:18.9
194 Jamie Secor Brockport NY 310 25 F 13 20-29 1:12:34.5
195 Michele Celli Tappan NY 40 47 F 7 40-49 1:12:39.6
196 Gregory Antrim Rye NY 13 38 M 53 30-39 1:12:49.6
197 Abby Carrel-Thomas Rye NY 39 28 F 14 20-29 1:13:04.4
198 Stephen Buerle Granite Springs NY 25 49 M 41 40-49 1:13:05.3
199 Daniel Pagan Bronx NY 152 35 M 54 30-39 1:13:15.4
200 Jason Soto Monroe CT 244 40 M 42 40-49 1:13:51.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
201 Crystan Lagrange Monroe NY 96 44 F 8 40-49 1:14:07.6
202 Mark Tidmus Bedford NY 205 48 M 43 40-49 1:14:10.4
203 Jessica Palange Stamford CT 154 30 F 9 30-39 1:14:11.6
204 Erin McCann New Rochelle NY 119 28 F 15 20-29 1:14:12.5
205 Sean Fallon Brewster NY 270 43 M 44 40-49 1:14:15.1
206 Daniel Turner Pleasantville NY 208 71 M 1 70-99 1:14:25.1
207 Warren Bush New York NY 28 47 M 45 40-49 1:14:26.2
208 Jennifer Metz White Plains NY 130 33 F 10 30-39 1:14:38.3
209 Anne Butler Latham NY 30 43 F 9 40-49 1:14:42.9
210 Donnette Henry Hyde Park NY 80 37 F 11 30-39 1:14:53.2
211 Frank Ritchie New York NY 173 47 M 46 40-49 1:14:56.5
212 Brian Walsh Bronx NY 215 39 M 55 30-39 1:14:58.2
213 Jenna Webb New York NY 237 29 F 16 20-29 1:15:02.1
214 Ariel Lampell Poughkeepsie NY 98 30 F 12 30-39 1:15:25.0
215 Rachael Viscio Brooklyn NY 212 25 F 17 20-29 1:15:36.6
216 Elizabeth Pfluger Poughkeepsie NY 159 29 F 18 20-29 1:15:43.2
217 Paula Boughtwood Rensselaer NY 21 52 F 1 50-59 1:15:46.9
218 Monica Rudolph Briarcliff Manor NY 178 27 F 19 20-29 1:15:47.9
219 Katie Carey Mohegan Lake NY 38 31 F 13 30-39 1:15:49.0
220 Tina Hayden Schenectady NY 77 51 F 2 50-59 1:15:51.2
221 James Lucadamo Baldwin Place NY 111 15 M 9 13-16 1:15:52.2
222 Anthony Monaco Poughkeepsie NY 134 48 M 47 40-49 1:16:17.7
223 Allen Kram Lagrangeville NY 93 51 M 27 50-59 1:16:26.7
224 Paula West Poughkeepsie NY 217 44 F 10 40-49 1:17:00.1
225 Jacqueline Oggeri Mahopac NY 147 44 F 11 40-49 1:17:21.2
226 Emily Yedowitz Ossining NY 221 30 F 14 30-39 1:17:22.4
227 Dan Yadowitz Yonkers NY 289 26 M 20 20-29 1:17:44.5
228 Glenn Corrigan Bayside NY 47 34 F 15 30-39 1:17:48.7
229 William Landers Briarcliff Manor NY 100 41 M 48 40-49 1:17:49.3
230 Peggy Fallon Brewster NY 269 37 F 16 30-39 1:17:49.8
231 Tom Palmer Yorktown Heights NY 155 45 M 49 40-49 1:18:33.9
232 Larisa Lagrange Monroe NY 97 16 F 2 13-16 1:19:02.5
233 Trent Moffat Yorktown Heights NY 133 45 M 50 40-49 1:19:09.6
234 Mary Kate Fitzgerald Mahopac NY 67 32 F 17 30-39 1:19:10.6
235 Tom Rumore Mahopac NY 179 43 M 51 40-49 1:19:30.4
236 Usha Harinarayanan New York NY 76 27 F 20 20-29 1:19:34.3
237 Allison Andrews Bronx NY 11 40 F 12 40-49 1:19:44.6
238 Ines Campoverde Peekskill NY 245 52 F 3 50-59 1:19:50.2
239 Jeffrey Greenberg New City NY 301 55 M 28 50-59 1:20:01.1
240 Alex Bollengier Yonkers NY 248 37 M 56 30-39 1:20:07.7
241 Steven Delalio Long Beach NY 52 53 M 29 50-59 1:21:37.5
242 David Osborn Chestnut Ridge NY 149 57 M 30 50-59 1:21:42.3
243 Christine McNulty New York NY 128 43 F 13 40-49 1:21:50.2
244 Clifton Cloud Sleepy Hollow NY 283 50 M 31 50-59 1:21:54.6
245 Andrew Tanzillo Hudson NY 197 45 M 52 40-49 1:21:55.5
246 Tracy Racicot Johnsonville NY 167 45 F 14 40-49 1:22:01.1
247 Enrique Cardona Bronx NY 37 28 M 21 20-29 1:22:24.8
248 Damaris Mujica Bronx NY 138 32 F 18 30-39 1:22:26.2
249 Phyllis Fox Loudonville NY 68 61 F 2 60-69 1:22:28.1
250 Maria Fernanda Diaz Rye NY 278 46 F 15 40-49 1:22:29.0
251 Devon Lape Millbrook NY 102 36 F 19 30-39 1:23:10.3
252 Brie Ament Oakdale NY 8 20 F 21 20-29 1:24:07.7
253 Karol Rubio Tarrytown NY 177 36 F 20 30-39 1:24:25.0
254 Michael Sicard Briarcliff Manor NY 302 44 M 53 40-49 1:25:37.6
255 Michael Abbruzzese Ossining NY 1 36 M 57 30-39 1:25:42.7
256 Ricky Corbett Mt. Kisco NY 46 45 M 54 40-49 1:26:25.5
257 Janet Lee Rock Tavern NY 106 31 F 21 30-39 1:28:39.3
258 Jessica Vargas Delran NJ 209 23 F 22 20-29 1:32:24.4
259 Angela Roberts Carmel NY 174 40 F 16 40-49 1:32:31.3
260 David Velazquez Dobbs Ferry NY 279 43 M 55 40-49 1:33:10.1
261 Kenny Roberts Carmel NY 175 42 M 56 40-49 1:33:25.7
262 Cheryl Himme Hagaman NY 81 44 F 17 40-49 1:33:28.3
263 Ramon Severino Ny NY 188 34 M 58 30-39 1:33:34.9
264 Kattia Amadias Ny NY 7 27 F 23 20-29 1:33:52.1
265 Alexander Martin Hopewell Junction NY 118 48 M 57 40-49 1:34:23.2
266 Joe Lazzaro Baldwin Place NY 105 17 M 12 17-19 1:56:29.0
267 Shirley Copeland South Salem NY 45 54 F 4 50-59 2:23:02.0

 

About the Author