Peekskill Brewery Mile Results 2017




Peekskill Brewery Mile 1 Mile




Peekskill Brewery Mile


Overall Finish List


August 20, 2017




Results By Taconic Road Runners Club

1 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Tommy Delaney Waccabuc NY 23 30 M 1 Overall 4:35.1
2 Bobby Asher Bronx NY 3 32 M 1 30-39 4:36.3
3 Karlo Mendoza Bergenfield NJ 54 19 M 1 17-20 4:38.0
4 Matthew Wong Brooklyn NY 81 39 M 2 30-39 4:45.0
5 Jaron Benjamin Sleepy Hollow NY 6 37 M 3 30-39 4:56.4
6 Garrett Burger New York NY 13 28 M 1 21-29 5:00.1
7 Frank Filiciotto Peekskill NY 29 36 M 4 30-39 5:04.3
8 Bianca Jackson New York NY 45 24 F 1 Overall 5:10.7
9 Darren Schiminski Montrose NY 66 38 M 5 30-39 5:19.8
10 James Kelly Rye NY 49 30 M 6 30-39 5:21.1
11 Stephen Wo Brooklyn NY 80 32 M 7 30-39 5:24.6
12 Sarah Chiles New York NY 17 26 F 1 21-29 5:24.8
13 Dave Pond Valhalla NY 85 34 M 8 30-39 5:25.0
14 Scott Batten Brooklyn NY 5 48 M 1 40-49 5:30.9
15 Louis Csak Old Greenwich CT 89 51 M 1 50-59 5:32.3
16 Francesca Delucia New York NY 24 29 F 2 21-29 5:33.0
17 Ivo Fernandes Yorktown Heights NY 103 36 M 9 30-39 5:33.7
18 Tom Henson Middletown NY 42 33 M 10 30-39 5:39.3
19 Jennie Cohen New York NY 19 32 F 1 30-39 5:42.9
20 Eric Bishop Croton On Hudson NY 9 31 M 11 30-39 5:44.2
21 Benigno Veraz New York NY 76 62 M 1 60-69 5:53.8
22 Peter Wetzel Croton On Hudson NY 79 40 M 2 40-49 6:01.1
23 Brian Muller Garrison NY 55 45 M 3 40-49 6:03.4
24 Kathryn Bentley Cortlandt Manor NY 8 30 F 2 30-39 6:08.4
25 Rick Bloomer Bronx NY 87 53 M 2 50-59 6:15.6
26 Joanna Goldfarb Nyack NY 32 27 F 3 21-29 6:16.7
27 Ryan Smith Bedford Hills NY 72 38 M 12 30-39 6:16.8
28 Sean Brown Verplanck NY 12 32 M 13 30-39 6:17.2
29 Lauren Gim Valhalla NY 84 34 F 3 30-39 6:19.0
30 Sam Bader White Plains NY 4 38 M 14 30-39 6:20.5
31 Bryan Blackburn Garrison NY 97 36 M 15 30-39 6:21.2
32 Allie Fitzgerald Middletown NY 30 29 F 4 21-29 6:21.6
33 Elektra Kirby Putnam Valley NY 51 16 F 1 0-16 6:21.9
34 Beth Smith Bedford Hills NY 70 38 F 4 30-39 6:23.0
35 Maria Calidonna Yorktown Heights NY 14 52 F 1 50-59 6:24.4
36 David Isaac Briarcliff Manor NY 100 54 M 3 50-59 6:26.9
37 Jimmy Wuttke Cortlandt Manor NY 83 33 M 16 30-39 6:30.5
38 Hiroshi Kitada Tuckahoe NY 52 51 M 4 50-59 6:38.1
39 Frank Colella Scarsdale NY 20 54 M 5 50-59 6:44.6
40 Ken Rolston Mt. Vernon NY 65 65 M 2 60-69 6:48.5
41 Liam Miller Garrison NY 101 8 M 1 0-16 6:48.5
42 Collin Bentley Cortlandt Manor NY 7 31 M 17 30-39 6:53.9
43 Scott Shapiro Mount Kisco NY 68 41 M 4 40-49 6:56.6
44 Landon Bleasoale Yorktown Heights NY 93 10 M 2 0-16 7:12.1
45 Max Fitzgerald Cortlandt Manor NY 104 11 M 3 0-16 7:12.4
46 John Murray Cortlandt Manor NY 56 54 M 6 50-59 7:19.6
47 Andrew Chasen Cortlandt Manor NY 102 52 M 7 50-59 7:27.0
48 Lou Sorell Katonah NY 73 60 M 3 60-69 7:27.5
49 Heather Bishop Croton On Hudson NY 10 34 F 5 30-39 7:27.8
50 William Curvan Ossining NY 91 14 M 4 0-16 7:35.0
51 Serena Wessely Garrison NY 78 20 F 1 17-20 7:38.7
52 Barry Grossarth Monroe NY 86 67 M 4 60-69 7:39.9
53 Cary Handelman White Plains NY 38 57 M 8 50-59 7:43.8
54 Caroline Curvan Ossining NY 90 52 F 2 50-59 7:45.4
55 Fran Pisano Carmel NY 60 60 F 1 60-69 7:46.2
56 Ellie Hashmall Yorktown Heights NY 39 60 F 2 60-69 7:46.7
57 Scott Cheperak Yorktown Heights NY 15 24 M 2 21-29 7:49.4
58 Connor Joy Carmelcarmel NY 47 9 M 5 0-16 7:56.0
59 Dave Nielsen Putnam Valley NY 58 43 M 5 40-49 7:56.2
60 Ed Joy Carmelcarmel NY 48 44 M 6 40-49 7:56.6
61 Don Beleasoaue Yorktown Heights NY 92 54 M 9 50-59 7:58.2
62 Kate Donovan New York NY 27 59 F 3 50-59 7:59.9
63 Elizabeth Belanger Sleepy Hollow NY 99 45 F 1 40-49 8:01.1
64 Teresa Hithe Peekskill NY 44 47 F 2 40-49 8:02.7
65 Tom Maile Cortlandt Manor NY 98 75 M 1 70-99 8:09.9
66 Alissa Niad Yorktown Heights NY 57 24 F 5 21-29 8:16.3
67 Jake Luft Garrison NY 95 5 M 6 0-16 8:17.6
68 Deb Kenney New Rochelle NY 50 61 F 3 60-69 8:20.9
69 Jj Guaragno White Plains NY 35 33 M 18 30-39 8:23.0
70 Kerry Close White Plains NY 18 25 F 6 21-29 8:23.2
71 Jim Roberts South Salem NY 63 41 M 7 40-49 8:33.0
72 Jessica Woolf Mahopac NY 82 68 F 4 60-69 8:40.8
73 Isaac Smith Bedford Hills NY 71 7 M 7 0-16 8:58.8
74 Annabel Smith Bedford Hills NY 69 9 F 2 0-16 9:08.4
75 Cathy Groneman Carmel NY 34 64 F 5 60-69 9:12.5
76 Brady Luft Garrison NY 94 8 M 8 0-16 9:22.8
77 Lisa Roberts South Salem NY 64 37 F 6 30-39 9:30.1
78 Dawn Hayunga-Shapiro Mount Kisco NY 41 41 F 3 40-49 9:30.5
79 Katie Colella Scarsdale NY 21 22 F 7 21-29 9:41.8
80 Todd Sacktor Yonkers NY 88 60 M 5 60-69 9:42.6
81 Jimmy Howe Novi MI 96 23 M 3 21-29 9:46.3
82 Deborah Wessely Garrison NY 77 57 F 4 50-59 9:57.1
83 Caroline Jaisarie Peekskill NY 46 52 F 5 50-59 10:04.9
84 Michael Flaherty Peekskill NY 31 61 M 6 60-69 10:22.7
85 Patrick Reagan Ossining NY 62 59 M 10 50-59 10:59.5
86 Joseph Bonner Astoria NY 11 54 M 11 50-59 11:28.8
87 Julia Hess Astoria NY 43 48 F 4 40-49 11:29.1
88 Jay Hashmall Yorktown Heights NY 40 64 M 7 60-69 11:32.5




About the Author