Penny Saver 5k June 4th, 2011 Results

Be sure to check out the photos.

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace
       1    Bobby Asher                       Scarsdale  NY         211    26   M   ***** 20-29               16:25.8      5:18/M
       2    Catherine Desarle                 Stormville  NY        124    21   F   ***** 20-29               17:34.6      5:40/M
       3    Brian Pike                        Shrub Oak  NY         258    33   M   ***** 30-39               17:47.6      5:44/M
       4    Andrew Cleary                     Irvington  NY         221    41   M   ***** 40-49               18:16.5      5:54/M
       5    Ken Pfaff                         Cortlandt Manor  NY   219    57   M       1 Masters            18:20.3      5:55/M
       6    Martin Fitzgerald                 Cortlandt Manor  NY   214    48   M       1 40-49               18:29.0      5:58/M
       7    Farris Ramada                     Mahopac  NY           177    16   M       1 14-16               19:15.3      6:13/M
       8    Ash Dean                          Mahopac  NY           239    16   M       2 14-16               19:17.5      6:13/M
       9    Luke Speranza                     Cortlandt Manor  NY   241    14   M       3 14-16               20:03.3      6:28/M
      10    Michael Schmutzer                 Yorktown Heights  N   264    38   M       1 30-39               20:04.2      6:28/M
      11    Andrew Guckian                    Poughkeepsie  NY      136    30   M       2 30-39               20:07.0      6:29/M
      12    Martin Mata                       Yorktown Heights  N   270    21   M       1 20-29               20:14.5      6:32/M
      13    Evan Bender                       Ossining  NY          218    46   M       2 40-49               20:18.0      6:33/M
      14    Michael Racanello                 Cortlandt Manor  NY   223    43   M       3 40-49               20:31.8      6:37/M
      15    Aubrey Zickel                     New York  NY          212    37   M       3 30-39               20:37.6      6:39/M
      16    Alyssa Lifrieri                   Mohegan Lake  NY      267    46   F   ***** 40-49               20:39.5      6:40/M
      17    Ning Yan                          Yorktown Heights  N   201    47   M       4 40-49               20:46.6      6:42/M
      18    Yang Dai                          Armonk  NY            118    39   M       4 30-39               20:54.1      6:45/M
      19    Vivek Pabby                       Cortlandt Manor  NY   173    44   M       5 40-49               20:56.2      6:45/M
      20    Jeffrey Welch                     Katonah  NY           225    49   M       6 40-49               21:05.4      6:48/M
      21    Steve Hoanzl                      Yorktown Heights  N   257    59   M       1 50-59               21:23.6      6:54/M
      22    Eric Traugott                     White Plains  NY      195    27   M       2 20-29               21:30.2      6:56/M
      23    Cheolhwan Kim                     Peekskill  NY         206    41   M       7 40-49               22:06.0      7:08/M
      24    Genci Gjeci                       White Plains  NY      265    29   M       3 20-29               22:08.8      7:08/M
      25    Mollie Foley                      Yorktown Heights  N   263    20   F   ***** 20-29               22:09.1      7:09/M
      26    Karen Pearson                     Bedford Hills  NY     175    34   F       1 30-39               22:21.8      7:13/M
      27    Jimmy Manning                     Yorktown Heights  N   278    50   M       2 50-59               22:32.1      7:16/M
      28    Thomas Eshoo                      Croton On Hudson  N   271    37   M       5 30-39               22:34.4      7:17/M
      29    Sarah Murphy                      Yorktown Hts.  NY     168    22   F       1 20-29               23:25.8      7:33/M
      30    Reed Friel                        Cortlandt Manor  NY   131    11   M       1 11-13               23:29.0      7:35/M
      31    Jesse Brady                       Putnam Valley  NY     107    30   M       6 30-39               24:03.0      7:45/M
      32    Jason Ignacio                     Yorktown Heights  N   236    14   M       4 14-16               24:04.1      7:46/M
      33    Raymond Marrero                   Cortlandt Manor  NY   227    64   M       1 60-69               24:18.6      7:50/M
      34    Allyson Bellio                    Somers  NY            260    39   F       2 30-39               24:21.6      7:51/M
      35    Glen Malia                        Cortlandt Manor  NY   259    52   M       3 50-59               24:37.2      7:56/M
      36    Wayne Rysavy                      Chapel Hill  NC       180    26   M       4 20-29               24:44.1      7:59/M
      37    Lee Manning                       Bronxville  NY        213    40   M       8 40-49               24:56.1      8:03/M
      38    Laurel Chen                       White Plains  NY      115    24   F       2 20-29               25:10.2      8:07/M
      39    Billy Honovich                    Cortlandt Manor  NY   238    24   M       5 20-29               25:11.8      8:07/M
      40    Christopher Cacare                Yorktown Heights  N   231    22   M       6 20-29               25:12.4      8:08/M
      41    Tom D'Agostino                    Cortlandt Manor  NY   268    19   M       1 17-19               25:12.9      8:08/M
      42    Anthony Carrozza                  Katonah  NY           272    29   M       7 20-29               25:29.4      8:13/M
      43    Ruth Rust                         Croton On Hudson  N   179    43   F       1 Masters            25:40.0      8:17/M
      44    Samuel Sansone                    Yorktown Heights  N   274    30   M       7 30-39               25:47.7      8:19/M
      45    Ryan Casey                        Yorktown Heights  N   220    11   M       2 11-13               25:53.7      8:21/M
      46    Kyra Santiago                     Peekskill  NY         181    27   F       3 20-29               26:02.0      8:24/M
      47    Veronica Chang                    Chappaqua  NY         114    45   F       1 40-49               26:03.2      8:24/M
      48    Traci Burton                      Yorktown Heights  N   233    40   F       2 40-49               26:07.5      8:25/M
      49    Brian Lett                        Yorktown Heights  N   148    43   M       9 40-49               26:08.5      8:26/M
      50    Rich Friel                        Cortlandt Manor  NY   132    46   M      10 40-49               26:09.2      8:26/M
      51    Dan Pace                          New Milford  CT       217    18   M       2 17-19               26:19.5      8:29/M
      52    Debbie Aglietti                   Mahopac  NY           209    39   F       3 30-39               26:21.7      8:30/M
      53    Ellen Silverman                   Chappaqua  NY         210    52   F       1 50-59               26:22.2      8:30/M
      54    Adrian Hunt-Smith                 Cortlandt Manor  NY   277    57   F       2 50-59               26:23.9      8:31/M
      55    Jessica Phoa                      Yorktown Heights  N   254    17   F       1 17-19               26:29.3      8:33/M
      56    John Pace                         New Milford  CT       216    13   M       3 11-13               26:29.5      8:33/M
      57    Valerie O'Rourke                  Yorktown Heights  N   226    16   F       1 14-16               26:30.3      8:33/M
      58    Katie Carey                       Pleasantville  NY     111    28   F       4 20-29               26:50.4      8:39/M
      59    Jacob Goodwin                     Ossining  NY          276    33   M       8 30-39               27:14.5      8:47/M
      60    Aaron Shmueli                     White Plains  NY      188    39   M       9 30-39               27:18.4      8:48/M
      61    Bill Smith                                              237    66   M       2 60-69               27:23.5      8:50/M
      62    Robert Doerr                      Somers  NY            275    34   M      10 30-39               27:40.9      8:55/M
      63    Mark Janny                        Yorktown Heights  N   228    15   M       5 14-16               27:41.4      8:56/M
      64    Joann Mittelstadt                 Cortlandt Manor  NY   163    28   F       5 20-29               27:43.3      8:56/M
      65    Yijun Chen                        Cortlandt Manor  NY   116    41   F       3 40-49               27:44.5      8:57/M
      66    Deborah Woodard                   Yorktown Heights  N   197    39   F       4 30-39               27:47.7      8:58/M
      67    Elizabeth Condon-Kim              Peekskill  NY         207    35   F       5 30-39               27:58.1      9:01/M
      68    Alex Goldberg                     Brewster  NY          200     9   M       1  0-10               28:01.4      9:02/M
      69    Marc Oromaner                     New York  NY          169    39   M      11 30-39               28:21.4      9:09/M
      70    Fran Garcia                       Cortlandt Manor  NY   133    52   F       3 50-59               28:30.0      9:12/M
      71    Mary Montesarchio                 Cortlandt Manor  NY   235    24   F       6 20-29               28:39.2      9:15/M
      72    Nicole Gelbman                    Cortlandt Manor  NY   134    28   F       7 20-29               28:43.9      9:16/M
      73    Alice Cai                         Cortlandt Manor  NY   110     9   F       1  0-10               28:47.8      9:17/M
      74    Kevin Roberts                     Yorktown Heights  N   224    53   M       4 50-59               28:55.1      9:20/M
      75    Andrea Levinger                   New York  NY          149    38   F       6 30-39               28:55.7      9:20/M
      76    Mandy Smith                       Mount Vernon  NY      189    28   F       8 20-29               29:00.1      9:21/M
      77    Abraham Ocasio                    Kew Gardens  NY       256    62   M       3 60-69               29:03.9      9:22/M
      78    Lily Kosaka                                             266    61   F       1 60-69               29:05.0      9:23/M
      79    Linda Gironda                     Yorktown Heights  N   135    49   F       4 40-49               29:06.1      9:23/M
      80    Anneke Leffel                     Pleasantville  NY     147    43   F       5 40-49               29:23.4      9:29/M
      81    Teresa Panagos                    Yorktown Heights  N   174    41   F       6 40-49               29:27.4      9:30/M
      82    Davin Sessa                       Mahopac  NY           187    27   M       8 20-29               29:28.3      9:30/M
      83    Mayra Avila                       Mahopac  NY           105    23   F       9 20-29               29:28.8      9:30/M
      84    Jonathan Mui                      Armonk  NY            167    11   M       4 11-13               29:34.9      9:32/M
      85    Gary Mui                          Armonk  NY            165    39   M      12 30-39               29:35.3      9:33/M
      86    Ray Mathew                        Mohegan Lake  NY      155    32   M      13 30-39               29:38.7      9:34/M
      87    Craig Kaiser                      Dobbs Ferry  NY       143    42   M      11 40-49               29:42.0      9:35/M
      88    John Bailey                       Riverside  CT         232    57   M       5 50-59               29:49.5      9:37/M
      89    Umesh Balegar                     Ossining  NY          234    29   M       9 20-29               30:05.2      9:42/M
      90    Hannah Morris                     Yorktown Heights  N   164    13   F       1 11-13               30:08.3      9:43/M
      91    Joanne Desarle                    Stormville  NY        125    55   F       4 50-59               30:21.5      9:47/M
      92    Laura Chrzanowski                 Ossining  NY          117    28   F      10 20-29               30:45.4      9:55/M
      93    Stephen Mahanna                   Cortlandt  NY         240    43   M      12 40-49               30:45.8      9:55/M
      94    Henry Casey                       Yorktown Heights  N   253     9   M       2  0-10               30:46.4      9:55/M
      95    Patrick Casey                     Yorktown Heights  N   252    47   M      13 40-49               30:52.1      9:57/M
      96    Stephanie Wolfson                 Yorktown Heights  N   202    60   F       2 60-69               30:58.7      9:59/M
      97    Rosemary Stewart                  Yorktown Heights  N   193    37   F       7 30-39               30:59.8     10:00/M
      98    Dennye Medlar                     Cortlandt  NY         156    51   F       5 50-59               31:01.0     10:00/M
      99    Linda Brady                       Putnam Valley  NY     108    29   F      11 20-29               31:09.6     10:03/M
     100    Stephan Potts                     Cortlandt Manor  NY   176    64   M       4 60-69               31:37.4     10:12/M

                                                                                                               Total
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace
     101    Michael Smith                     Newburgh  NY          190    40   M      14 40-49               32:03.5     10:20/M
     102    Robyn Ulbrich                     Yorktown Heights  N   196    43   F       7 40-49               32:17.1     10:25/M
     103    Niamh Hegarty                     Katonah  NY           139    42   F       8 40-49               32:23.0     10:27/M
     104    Nellie Almonte                    New York  NY          102    40   F       9 40-49               32:25.9     10:27/M
     105    Joseph Delvecchio                 Yorktown  NY          123    31   M      14 30-39               32:29.5     10:29/M
     106    Ralph Del Vecchio                 Yorktown  NY          121    70   M       1 70-79               32:30.0     10:29/M
     107    Avristel MacIas                   Jefferson Valley  N   204    53   M       6 50-59               33:20.1     10:45/M
     108    Trisha Pabby                      Cortlandt Manor  NY   172    13   F       2 11-13               33:24.6     10:46/M
     109    Michael Spencer                   Cortlandt Manor  NY   192    37   M      15 30-39               33:41.5     10:52/M
     110    Paul Duffy                        Mount Kisco  NY       128    10   M       3  0-10               33:52.5     10:55/M
     111    Timothy Woodard                   Yorktown Heights  N   198    10   M       4  0-10               33:53.5     10:56/M
     112    Jennifer Mui                      Armonk  NY            166     8   F       2  0-10               34:04.9     10:59/M
     113    Paul Mehta                        Scardale  NY          161    54   M       7 50-59               34:05.9     11:00/M
     114    Dawn Rosen                        Bedford  NY           178    39   F       8 30-39               34:06.3     11:00/M
     115    Grace Ho                          Armonk  NY            140    39   F       9 30-39               34:07.2     11:00/M
     116    Samuel Levinger                   Carmel  CA            151    65   M       5 60-69               34:11.8     11:02/M
     117    Tanvi Pabby                       Cortlandt Manor  NY   171    11   F       3 11-13               34:34.1     11:09/M
     118    Karen Johnson                     Mohegan Lake  NY      142    38   F      10 30-39               34:43.5     11:12/M
     119    Donna D'Agostino                  Cortlandt Manor  NY   269    47   F      10 40-49               34:44.8     11:12/M
     120    Jeff Meenagh                      Amawalk  NY           159    51   M       8 50-59               35:39.1     11:30/M
     121    Deanna Traugott                   White Plains  NY      194    27   F      12 20-29               35:40.3     11:30/M
     122    Matt Albright                     Mahopac  NY           101    19   M       3 17-19               36:57.8     11:55/M
     123    Deanna Dicaprio                   Mahopac  NY           126    19   F       2 17-19               36:58.3     11:55/M
     124    Kristin Meenagh                   Amawalk  NY           160    23   F      13 20-29               37:05.2     11:58/M
     125    Samantha McManus                  Chappaqua  NY         273    14   F       2 14-16               37:08.9     11:59/M
     126    Maria Dechent                     Putnam Valley  NY     120    41   F      11 40-49               37:12.4     12:00/M
     127    Christine Jewell                  Yorktown Heights  N   141    40   F      12 40-49               37:13.2     12:00/M
     128    Michael Barbera                   Mahopac  NY           203    17   M       4 17-19               37:35.5     12:07/M
     129    Larry Thorp                       Yorktown Heights  N   205    75   M       2 70-79               37:36.1     12:08/M
     130    Harry Lichtman                    Cortlandt Manor  NY   152    62   M       6 60-69               37:36.5     12:08/M
     131    Sarah Seidman                     Croton-On-hudson  N   186    11   F       4 11-13               38:17.2     12:21/M
     132    Kelly Schneider                   Croton On Hudson  N   183    39   F      11 30-39               38:19.2     12:22/M
     133    Eleonora Luis                     Cortlandt Manor  NY   154    46   F      13 40-49               38:19.7     12:22/M
     134    Patrick Ryan                      Yorktown Heights  N   229     7   M       5  0-10               38:26.0     12:24/M
     135    Tommy Ryan                        Yorktown Heights  N   230    36   M      16 30-39               38:26.6     12:24/M
     136    Cindy Rodriguez                   Yorktown Heights  N   255    42   F      14 40-49               39:00.9     12:35/M
     137    Abby Seidman                      Croton-On-hudson  N   185     9   F       3  0-10               39:13.4     12:39/M
     138    Lisa Levinger                     Katonah  NY           150    39   F      12 30-39               39:48.4     12:50/M
     139    Lisa Miraglia                     Goldens Bridge  NY    162    43   F      15 40-49               39:50.8     12:51/M
     140    Nelson Louie                      Katonah  NY           153    41   M      15 40-49               39:51.4     12:51/M
     141    Sharyse Eisinger                  Croton On Hudson  N   130    46   F      16 40-49               39:52.0     12:52/M
     142    Kristen Bonci                     Mahopac  NY           215    28   F      14 20-29               42:52.2     13:50/M
     143    Leslie Gatti                      Harrington Park  NJ   279    37   F      13 30-39               43:26.4     14:01/M
     144    Carol Meenagh                     Amawalk  NY           157    50   F       6 50-59               45:02.6     14:32/M
     145    Florence Bianco                   Kew Gardens  NY       222    58   F       7 50-59               45:14.1     14:35/M
     146    Susan Decker                      Brooklyn  NY          262    61   F       3 60-69               45:42.4     14:45/M
     147    Rachel Decker                     Cortlandt Manor  NY   261    30   F      14 30-39               45:43.4     14:45/M
     148    Karen Guerrero-Belfort            White Plains  NY      137    35   F      15 30-39               50:31.5     16:18/M
     149    Penelope Guerrero-Belfort         White Plains  NY      138    15   F       3 14-16               50:32.5     16:18/M
     150    Tatum Angerthal                   Cortlandt Manor  NY   103     6   F       4  0-10               52:58.3     17:05/M
     151    Victoria Angerthal                Cortlandt Manor  NY   104    36   F      16 30-39               52:58.8     17:05/M
About the Author