Putnam County Classic 8 Miler July 4 2017

You all looked great!  Don’t believe us? Photos don’t lie

Putnam County Classic

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2017


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


8 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Jibb Monroe NY 832 19 M 1 Top Fin 43:47.1 43:47.1   5:28/M
2 Tommy Delaney Waccabuc NY 766 30 M 2 Top Fin 45:57.2 45:57.2   5:45/M
3 Brett Walker New Windsor NY 982 37 M 3 Top Fin 47:38.4 47:38.4   5:57/M
4 Sawyer Maher Patterson NY 643 19 M 1 17-19 49:11.4 49:12.0 0:00.6 6:09/M
5 Colin Martin New York NY 867 31 M 1 30-34 52:19.2 52:21.4 0:02.1 6:32/M
6 Thomas Hannon Mahopac NY 810 18 M 2 17-19 52:27.8 52:34.9 0:07.1 6:33/M
7 David Marks Pleasantville NY 864 49 M 1 45-49 53:04.0 53:04.0   6:38/M
8 Thomas O’Rourke Carmel NY 226 16 M 1 14-16 53:28.5 53:29.8 0:01.3 6:41/M
9 Michael Schmutzer Yorktown Heights NY 943 44 M 1 40-44 53:41.6 53:42.8 0:01.2 6:43/M
10 Craig Rodrigues Peekskill NY 925 29 M 1 25-29 53:50.3 53:55.4 0:05.1 6:44/M
11 Eamonn Sullivan White Plains NY 961 14 M 2 14-16 53:58.4 53:58.4   6:45/M
12 Kenneth Pfaff Cortlandt Manor NY 910 63 M 1 60-64 54:11.0 54:11.0   6:46/M
13 Abram Falek Ardsley NY 701 38 M 1 35-39 54:16.5 54:19.8 0:03.3 6:47/M
14 Kamil Duzynski Yorktown Heights NY 779 38 M 2 35-39 54:32.2 54:32.2   6:49/M
15 Vinny Castronuovo Carmel NY 581 17 M 3 17-19 54:48.4 54:51.6 0:03.2 6:51/M
16 Gregg Schroko Brewster NY 945 49 M 2 45-49 55:25.5 55:27.8 0:02.3 6:56/M
17 Gerry Sullivan White Plains NY 963 42 M 2 40-44 55:35.6 55:36.4 0:00.7 6:57/M
18 Matt Valvano Hartsdale NY 974 32 M 2 30-34 55:48.5 55:54.9 0:06.4 6:59/M
19 Bruce Semer Greenwich CT 951 50 M 1 50-54 55:51.7 55:53.5 0:01.7 6:59/M
20 Sean Moore Yonkers NY 894 53 M 2 50-54 55:58.7 56:10.5 0:11.8 7:00/M
21 Christopher Becker Mahopac NY 558 25 M 2 25-29 55:59.9 56:01.6 0:01.7 7:00/M
22 Michael Anderson Hastings On Hudson NY 228 45 M 3 45-49 56:12.2 56:13.7 0:01.4 7:02/M
23 Edward Fitzmaurice Hyde Park NY 788 56 M 1 55-59 56:15.6 56:18.1 0:02.4 7:02/M
24 Doug Rose Croton On Hudson NY 699 60 M 2 60-64 56:16.4 56:16.4   7:02/M
25 Patrick Leone Carmel NY 1000 43 M 3 40-44 56:31.8 56:36.0 0:04.2 7:04/M
26 Jennifer Schramm White Plains NY 944 34 F 1 Top Fin 56:42.9 56:44.9 0:02.0 7:05/M
27 Michael Moccia Yorktown Heights NY 478 57 M 2 55-59 56:59.4 57:01.8 0:02.3 7:07/M
28 Chelsea Ellis Rye Brook NY 781 28 F 2 Top Fin 57:08.9 57:12.4 0:03.5 7:09/M
29 Kristen Nicolais Mahopac NY 905 24 F 3 Top Fin 57:38.4 57:42.7 0:04.2 7:12/M
30 Andrew Decker Briarcliff Manor NY 765 53 M 3 50-54 58:00.2 58:13.0 0:12.8 7:15/M
31 Alex Testa Patterson NY 642 24 F 1 20-24 58:12.4 58:20.4 0:08.0 7:17/M
32 George Anderson Carmel NY 208 38 M 3 35-39 58:26.1 58:33.9 0:07.8 7:18/M
33 Gabriella Vlattas Carmel NY 231 19 F 1 17-19 58:37.9 58:54.2 0:16.3 7:20/M
34 Julia Zullo Mahopac NY 680 24 F 2 20-24 59:34.2 59:38.5 0:04.2 7:27/M
35 Nick Kounios Mount Kisco NY 842 47 M 4 45-49 59:43.0 59:50.6 0:07.6 7:28/M
36 Damon Maher Scarsdale NY 601 61 M 3 60-64 59:49.0 59:50.8 0:01.8 7:29/M
37 David Smith Ossining NY 954 50 M 4 50-54 59:51.1 59:54.4 0:03.3 7:29/M
38 Brian Muller Garrison NY 897 45 M 5 45-49 59:55.9 1:00:14.9 0:18.9 7:29/M
39 Angela Castronuovo Carmel NY 580 17 F 2 17-19 1:00:00.3 1:00:03.4 0:03.0 7:30/M
40 Joseph Variano Montrose NY 976 30 M 3 30-34 1:00:16.9 1:00:21.7 0:04.8 7:32/M
41 Grace Tilearcio Hopewell Junction NY 967 26 F 1 25-29 1:00:16.9 1:00:21.1 0:04.2 7:32/M
42 Thomas Clark Seymour CT 586 52 M 5 50-54 1:00:21.0 1:00:25.5 0:04.4 7:33/M
43 Paul MacKey Garrison NY 862 54 M 6 50-54 1:00:26.4 1:00:30.4 0:03.9 7:33/M
44 Robert Shenton Montrose NY 606 37 M 4 35-39 1:00:39.9 1:00:42.7 0:02.8 7:35/M
45 Michael Orth White Plains NY 907 48 M 6 45-49 1:00:39.9 1:00:50.4 0:10.5 7:35/M
46 Andrew Hiller Ossining NY 819 50 M 7 50-54 1:00:47.0 1:00:47.0   7:36/M
47 Daniel Recktenwalt Poughquag NY 918 40 M 4 40-44 1:01:24.8 1:01:30.1 0:05.3 7:41/M
48 David Pond Valhalla NY 914 33 M 4 30-34 1:01:26.4 1:02:05.1 0:38.7 7:41/M
49 Brendan Wolfert Irvington NY 623 27 M 3 25-29 1:01:26.7 1:01:35.1 0:08.3 7:41/M
50 John Viloria Scarsdale NY 979 39 M 5 35-39 1:01:28.3 1:01:34.9 0:06.5 7:41/M
51 Alyssa Lifrieri Mohegan Lake NY 998 52 F 1 50-54 1:01:30.7 1:01:33.8 0:03.0 7:41/M
52 Bill Foley Wappingers Falls NY 504 63 M 4 60-64 1:01:42.7 1:01:46.7 0:04.0 7:43/M
53 Bill Foley Peekskill NY 223 57 M 3 55-59 1:01:43.4 1:01:46.9 0:03.4 7:43/M
54 Shawn Beresford Pleasant Valley NY 560 43 M 5 40-44 1:01:59.8 1:02:07.2 0:07.4 7:45/M
55 James Marr Mount Kisco NY 865 54 M 8 50-54 1:02:02.2 1:02:10.5 0:08.2 7:45/M
56 Daniel Desjardins Hopewell Junction NY 770 51 M 9 50-54 1:02:26.0 1:02:28.7 0:02.7 7:48/M
57 John Miksad Wilton CT 888 57 M 4 55-59 1:02:48.5 1:03:06.2 0:17.6 7:51/M
58 Akif Zaman Astoria NY 992 37 M 6 35-39 1:02:53.5 1:02:59.4 0:05.8 7:52/M
59 Kevin Miller Tarrytown NY 514 51 M 10 50-54 1:03:21.3 1:03:30.2 0:08.8 7:55/M
60 Jeff Sedor Sleepy Hollow NY 947 39 M 7 35-39 1:03:23.3 1:03:29.0 0:05.7 7:55/M
61 David Issac Briarcliff Manor NY 638 54 M 11 50-54 1:03:28.5 1:03:40.8 0:12.3 7:56/M
62 Dwight Grant Scarsdale NY 802 48 M 7 45-49 1:03:28.8 1:03:51.0 0:22.2 7:56/M
63 Sam Bader White Plains NY 207 38 M 8 35-39 1:03:52.0 1:04:01.2 0:09.2 7:59/M
64 Elisha Andron Mahopac NY 554 43 M 6 40-44 1:03:53.3 1:03:59.7 0:06.4 7:59/M
65 Peter Wetzel Croton On Hudson NY 984 40 M 7 40-44 1:04:22.5 1:04:33.5 0:11.0 8:03/M
66 Kevin Desrouilleres Danbury CT 771 31 M 5 30-34 1:04:26.8 1:04:33.6 0:06.7 8:03/M
67 Kyra Rosow New York NY 930 29 F 2 25-29 1:04:30.7 1:04:39.4 0:08.6 8:04/M
68 Jp Milot Ridgefield CT 889 49 M 8 45-49 1:04:35.3 1:04:44.3 0:09.0 8:04/M
69 Jeff Mezzancello Yorktown Heights NY 886 37 M 9 35-39 1:04:35.9 1:04:53.0 0:17.0 8:04/M
70 Julia Moran Mount Kisco NY 896 33 F 1 30-34 1:04:40.0 1:04:51.0 0:11.0 8:05/M
71 Rachel Cooper Pleasantville NY 592 19 F 3 17-19 1:04:43.2 1:05:02.2 0:18.9 8:05/M
72 Gretchen Caravello Putnam Valley NY 578 40 F 1 40-44 1:04:55.0 1:05:08.0 0:12.9 8:07/M
73 Ed Fung Wilton CT 213 48 M 9 45-49 1:05:02.2 1:05:12.5 0:10.3 8:08/M
74 Andrew Horowitz Mansfield MA 823 20 M 1 20-24 1:05:04.8 1:05:13.4 0:08.6 8:08/M
75 Peter Smith Croton On Hudson NY 955 54 M 12 50-54 1:05:06.5 1:05:11.7 0:05.2 8:08/M
76 Steve Santini Yorktown Heights NY 996 57 M 5 55-59 1:05:11.7 1:05:21.6 0:09.9 8:09/M
77 Nicholas Goldin Brooklyn NY 800 26 M 4 25-29 1:05:13.2 1:05:33.2 0:19.9 8:09/M
78 Rolon Reed Katonah NY 919 56 M 6 55-59 1:05:35.5 1:05:48.3 0:12.7 8:12/M
79 Krzysztof Wasielewski Dover Plains NY 646 63 M 5 60-64 1:05:39.0 1:05:41.8 0:02.7 8:12/M
80 Lauren Gim Valhalla NY 798 33 F 2 30-34 1:05:43.8 1:06:25.2 0:41.4 8:13/M
81 Beth Smith Bedford Hills NY 953 38 F 1 35-39 1:05:44.1 1:05:52.8 0:08.7 8:13/M
82 Andrew Rouchka Cornwall NY 933 36 M 10 35-39 1:05:45.1 1:05:49.8 0:04.7 8:13/M
83 Marjory Selig Dobbs Ferry NY 948 52 F 2 50-54 1:05:47.9 1:06:02.4 0:14.4 8:13/M
84 Sharon Ryan Yorktown Heights NY 936 53 F 3 50-54 1:05:48.1 1:06:20.3 0:32.2 8:14/M
85 Tom Kucinski Briarcliff Manor NY 843 53 M 13 50-54 1:05:48.5 1:06:03.3 0:14.7 8:14/M
86 Erin Scott Carmel NY 946 41 F 2 40-44 1:05:50.6 1:05:57.5 0:06.9 8:14/M
87 John Goodrow Mahopac NY 801 48 M 10 45-49 1:05:51.5 1:05:58.5 0:06.9 8:14/M
88 John P Scivoletto Peekskill NY 209 56 M 7 55-59 1:05:51.8 1:06:12.0 0:20.2 8:14/M
89 Kristin McKenna Poughquag NY 877 41 F 3 40-44 1:06:03.1 1:06:11.3 0:08.1 8:15/M
90 Erin Ropke Yorktown Heights NY 928 38 F 2 35-39 1:06:06.2 1:06:28.7 0:22.5 8:16/M
91 Bill Curran Rye NY 760 68 M 1 65-69 1:06:21.7 1:06:42.3 0:20.6 8:18/M
92 Chris Coughlin Valley Cottage NY 593 32 M 6 30-34 1:06:22.0 1:06:52.1 0:30.1 8:18/M
93 Kate Rouchka Cornwall NY 934 35 F 3 35-39 1:06:22.2 1:06:31.0 0:08.7 8:18/M
94 Annica Carr Elk River MN 513 17 F 4 17-19 1:06:25.5 1:06:26.8 0:01.3 8:18/M
95 Lydia Carr Elk River MN 675 19 F 5 17-19 1:06:25.5 1:06:26.6 0:01.1 8:18/M
96 Michael Wolf Mamaroneck NY 986 61 M 6 60-64 1:06:29.5 1:06:55.1 0:25.6 8:19/M
97 Patrick Fitzgerald Peekskill NY 787 29 M 5 25-29 1:06:44.4 1:06:50.0 0:05.5 8:21/M
98 Kristen Porter Ridgefield CT 916 45 F 1 45-49 1:06:44.6 1:07:00.1 0:15.5 8:21/M
99 Connor Melanophy Pleasant Valley NY 880 21 M 2 20-24 1:07:00.7 1:07:30.7 0:30.0 8:23/M
100 Harrison Issac Briarcliff Manor NY 413 19 M 4 17-19 1:07:05.2 1:07:07.6 0:02.4 8:23/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Susan Chiarulli Chappaqua NY 584 56 F 1 55-59 1:07:24.7 1:07:39.7 0:15.0 8:26/M
102 Caroline Variano Montrose NY 975 28 F 3 25-29 1:07:26.7 1:07:26.7   8:26/M
103 Liad Itzhaky Pleasantville NY 831 36 M 11 35-39 1:07:26.8 1:07:32.9 0:06.0 8:26/M
104 John McBride Yorktown Heights NY 871 52 M 14 50-54 1:07:31.5 1:07:37.7 0:06.2 8:26/M
105 Lauren Kemperman Rochester NY 837 22 F 3 20-24 1:07:34.7 1:07:46.6 0:11.8 8:27/M
106 Ilana Robinson Croton On Hudson NY 922 39 F 4 35-39 1:07:35.8 1:07:52.7 0:16.9 8:27/M
107 Edward Lyons Salt Point NY 859 58 M 8 55-59 1:07:38.5 1:07:57.0 0:18.5 8:27/M
108 Lori Gilmore Mahopac NY 797 31 F 3 30-34 1:07:56.7 1:08:02.7 0:06.0 8:30/M
109 Marco Quizhpi   240 29 M 6 25-29 1:08:15.4 1:08:15.4   8:32/M
110 Veronica Chang Chappaqua NY 688 51 F 4 50-54 1:08:15.7 1:08:27.2 0:11.4 8:32/M
111 Philip Gauthier Lake Peekskill NY 794 26 M 7 25-29 1:08:16.4 1:08:22.3 0:05.8 8:32/M
112 Natalie Eisenberg Astoria NY 658 27 F 4 25-29 1:08:38.1 1:09:00.4 0:22.3 8:35/M
113 Chuck Garcia Cortlandt Manor NY 793 57 M 9 55-59 1:08:42.5 1:08:48.5 0:05.9 8:35/M
114 Ricardo Yepes Carmel NY 990 42 M 8 40-44 1:08:43.1 1:08:46.7 0:03.5 8:35/M
115 Paul Heslop Irvine CA 817 44 M 9 40-44 1:08:59.3 1:09:09.4 0:10.1 8:37/M
116 Leanne Heslop Irvine CA 816 41 F 4 40-44 1:09:00.0 1:09:09.4 0:09.3 8:38/M
117 Matthew Dustin Yorktown Heights NY 997 41 M 10 40-44 1:09:21.4 1:09:23.7 0:02.3 8:40/M
118 Walter Soyka Wappingers Falls NY 956 36 M 12 35-39 1:09:21.9 1:09:44.6 0:22.7 8:40/M
119 George Batton Stamford CT 233 49 M 11 45-49 1:09:35.9 1:10:12.2 0:36.2 8:42/M
120 Timothy Guscott New York City NY 805 51 M 15 50-54 1:09:42.4 1:09:42.4   8:43/M
121 Matthew Matcovsky New Rochelle NY 869 51 M 16 50-54 1:09:47.9 1:09:56.8 0:08.8 8:43/M
122 Alan Winnikoff Tarrytown NY 985 58 M 10 55-59 1:09:52.6 1:10:07.0 0:14.3 8:44/M
123 Jeannette Sanderson Peekskill NY 938 58 F 2 55-59 1:09:53.6 1:10:16.1 0:22.5 8:44/M
124 Noah Ellis Katonah NY 782 18 M 5 17-19 1:09:59.1 1:10:14.6 0:15.4 8:45/M
125 Grant McKeown New York NY 477 68 M 2 65-69 1:10:03.1 1:10:09.6 0:06.4 8:45/M
126 Raymond Cannata Carmel NY 479 44 M 11 40-44 1:10:08.5 1:10:12.9 0:04.3 8:46/M
127 Tara Platt Putnam Valley NY 224 43 F 5 40-44 1:10:13.0 1:10:39.4 0:26.3 8:47/M
128 Christopher Ahlberg Fairfield CT 549 55 M 11 55-59 1:10:18.8 1:10:30.0 0:11.1 8:47/M
129 Nick Mitchell Hawthorne NY 234 57 M 12 55-59 1:10:26.7 1:10:30.8 0:04.1 8:48/M
130 John McCleary Redding CT 873 48 M 12 45-49 1:10:47.1 1:10:56.9 0:09.8 8:51/M
131 Jamie Spillane North Salem NY 957 32 F 4 30-34 1:10:58.0 1:11:21.3 0:23.2 8:52/M
132 Tanya Carr-Waldron Brewster NY 579 51 F 5 50-54 1:11:12.6 1:11:12.6   8:54/M
133 Ben Drew Beacon NY 214 40 M 12 40-44 1:11:18.0 1:12:00.3 0:42.2 8:55/M
134 Erin McNally Garrison NY 697 38 F 5 35-39 1:11:19.0 1:12:00.4 0:41.4 8:55/M
135 Claire Coolbeth Hernando FL 590 43 F 6 40-44 1:11:22.7 1:11:30.2 0:07.4 8:55/M
136 Heather Metz White Plains NY 883 37 F 6 35-39 1:11:24.5 1:11:56.1 0:31.6 8:56/M
137 Robert Phillips Pawling NY 232 48 M 13 45-49 1:11:41.6 1:12:18.5 0:36.8 8:58/M
138 Joann Mittelstadt Cortlandt Manor NY 890 34 F 5 30-34 1:11:43.3 1:12:16.5 0:33.1 8:58/M
139 Danielle Douglas Croton-On-hudson NY 777 21 F 4 20-24 1:11:46.7 1:11:58.9 0:12.1 8:58/M
140 Roozbeh Daneshvar Briarcliff Manor NY 762 38 M 13 35-39 1:11:46.8 1:11:57.9 0:11.0 8:58/M
141 Michael Loprieno Mahopac NY 858 32 M 7 30-34 1:11:47.8 1:12:09.0 0:21.2 8:58/M
142 Judith Fox Lagrangeville NY 602 50 F 6 50-54 1:11:49.0 1:12:13.6 0:24.6 8:59/M
143 Edward Dillon Lackawaxen PA 773 70 M 1 70-74 1:12:00.8 1:12:12.3 0:11.5 9:00/M
144 Paul Crisalli Chappaqua NY 598 41 M 13 40-44 1:12:08.9 1:12:49.2 0:40.2 9:01/M
145 Amy Corso Lagrangeville NY 490 33 F 6 30-34 1:12:13.8 1:12:38.3 0:24.5 9:02/M
146 Kurt Allen Poughkeepsie NY 550 44 M 14 40-44 1:12:15.8 1:12:46.3 0:30.4 9:02/M
147 Francesa Battaglia Croton On Hudson NY 407 43 F 7 40-44 1:12:18.6 1:12:39.1 0:20.4 9:02/M
148 Terri McCleary Redding CT 874 55 F 3 55-59 1:12:19.3 1:12:30.0 0:10.7 9:02/M
149 Fran Pisano Carmel NY 912 60 F 1 60-64 1:12:34.5 1:12:37.2 0:02.6 9:04/M
150 Terry Diane Mamaroneck NY 772 60 F 2 60-64 1:12:35.5 1:12:46.8 0:11.3 9:04/M
151 Peter Devine Brooklyn NY 217 41 M 15 40-44 1:12:35.9 1:13:14.0 0:38.1 9:04/M
152 Susie Danziger Bedford Corners NY 763 54 F 7 50-54 1:12:48.8 1:13:19.8 0:31.0 9:06/M
153 Michael Baione New York NY 212 48 M 14 45-49 1:12:54.6 1:13:19.8 0:25.1 9:07/M
154 Drew Gagnon Mahopac NY 475 48 M 15 45-49 1:12:54.9 1:13:19.9 0:25.0 9:07/M
155 Megan Brennnen Mahopac NY 571 36 F 7 35-39 1:13:11.5 1:13:29.5 0:18.0 9:09/M
156 Linda Brady Mahopac NY 569 35 F 8 35-39 1:13:11.6 1:13:29.5 0:17.9 9:09/M
157 Cary Handelman White Plains NY 808 57 M 13 55-59 1:13:30.4 1:13:42.0 0:11.6 9:11/M
158 Robert Cancian Mahopac NY 576 66 M 3 65-69 1:13:30.8 1:13:30.8   9:11/M
159 Karen Murray Mamaroneck NY 899 51 F 8 50-54 1:13:32.4 1:13:55.8 0:23.3 9:12/M
160 Laura Cyran Hastings On Hudson NY 761 37 F 9 35-39 1:13:33.0 1:13:46.7 0:13.7 9:12/M
161 Chris Coiro Croton On Hudson NY 587 24 M 3 20-24 1:13:36.0 1:14:06.6 0:30.6 9:12/M
162 Christine Zimbelmann Granite Springs NY 993 51 F 9 50-54 1:13:45.1 1:14:09.0 0:23.8 9:13/M
163 Jason Hehman Katonah NY 812 36 M 14 35-39 1:13:46.1 1:14:14.2 0:28.0 9:13/M
164 Isabela Yepes Carmel NY 989 17 F 6 17-19 1:13:50.3 1:13:53.9 0:03.6 9:14/M
165 Roy Oommen New City NY 906 39 M 15 35-39 1:13:51.2 1:14:18.6 0:27.4 9:14/M
166 Kari Henderson Cortlandt Manor NY 814 34 F 7 30-34 1:13:53.1 1:14:15.9 0:22.7 9:14/M
167 Daniel Lipper Nyack NY 660 39 M 16 35-39 1:13:53.7 1:14:21.5 0:27.7 9:14/M
168 David Cancian Mahopac NY 575 27 M 8 25-29 1:13:53.8 1:14:01.4 0:07.5 9:14/M
169 Emily Locher Weston CT 852 41 F 8 40-44 1:14:06.2 1:14:24.6 0:18.4 9:16/M
170 Sue Delasho Croton On Hudson NY 768 46 F 2 45-49 1:14:08.8 1:14:48.4 0:39.6 9:16/M
171 Mark Loftus Yorktown Heights NY 241 57 M 14 55-59 1:14:16.7 1:16:33.9 2:17.1 9:17/M
172 John Astrologo Brewster NY 491 48 M 16 45-49 1:14:20.1 1:14:30.4 0:10.2 9:18/M
173 Elaine Dinoia Goldens Bridge NY 774 41 F 9 40-44 1:14:27.4 1:14:39.2 0:11.8 9:18/M
174 Louis Cavarretta Hopewell Junction NY 582 45 M 17 45-49 1:14:31.1 1:15:09.5 0:38.4 9:19/M
175 Pat Larkin Carmel NY 845 60 M 7 60-64 1:14:32.2 1:14:48.5 0:16.3 9:19/M
176 Cara Schanbacher Brewster NY 450 19 F 7 17-19 1:14:44.7 1:15:04.2 0:19.5 9:21/M
177 Ariana Portante Brewster NY 449 20 F 5 20-24 1:14:44.8 1:15:04.2 0:19.3 9:21/M
178 Richard Lawby Putnam Valley NY 650 16 M 3 14-16 1:14:48.5 1:15:05.9 0:17.3 9:21/M
179 Kelly Rudyk Yorktown Heights NY 935 34 F 8 30-34 1:15:00.2 1:15:23.9 0:23.7 9:23/M
180 Carolyn Slizowski Carmel NY 496 37 F 10 35-39 1:15:01.7 1:15:28.4 0:26.7 9:23/M
181 Molly Moore White Plains NY 893 28 F 5 25-29 1:15:03.6 1:15:17.8 0:14.1 9:23/M
182 James Drew Sugar Hill NH 778 67 M 4 65-69 1:15:06.9 1:15:47.9 0:41.0 9:23/M
183 Jose Ourto   239 35 M 17 35-39 1:15:18.6 1:16:04.4 0:45.8 9:25/M
184 Richard Bagwell Goldens Bridge NY 557 63 M 8 60-64 1:15:19.7 1:15:38.8 0:19.1 9:25/M
185 Teresa Hithe Peekskill NY 822 47 F 3 45-49 1:15:34.7 1:15:48.7 0:14.0 9:27/M
186 Laura Greeley Cortlandt Manor NY 803 37 F 11 35-39 1:15:41.3 1:16:07.5 0:26.2 9:28/M
187 Brian McCormack Mahopac NY 875 57 M 15 55-59 1:16:00.1 1:16:24.5 0:24.4 9:30/M
188 Ed Joy Carmelcarmel NY 833 44 M 16 40-44 1:16:05.4 1:16:37.3 0:31.9 9:31/M
189 Toniann Karlsson Hopewell Junction NY 834 33 F 9 30-34 1:16:08.2 1:16:41.2 0:33.0 9:31/M
190 Norine Hochman Yorktown Heights NY 655 47 F 4 45-49 1:16:20.5 1:16:33.6 0:13.1 9:33/M
191 Adrienne Viscardi Cortlandt Manor NY 980 46 F 5 45-49 1:16:24.6 1:16:52.5 0:27.8 9:33/M
192 Karen Panzirer Katonah NY 908 47 F 6 45-49 1:16:42.9 1:17:27.4 0:44.4 9:35/M
193 Caryn Hadley Granite Springs NY 807 37 F 12 35-39 1:16:50.5 1:17:14.3 0:23.8 9:36/M
194 Martyna Kulesza Mount Kisco NY 844 30 F 10 30-34 1:16:51.5 1:16:51.5   9:36/M
195 Carolyn Murphy White Plains NY 898 49 F 7 45-49 1:16:55.4 1:17:32.0 0:36.6 9:37/M
196 Rachel Issac Brooklyn NY 629 24 F 6 20-24 1:17:00.1 1:17:00.1   9:38/M
197 Kathryn Donovan Weehawken NJ 218 59 F 4 55-59 1:17:03.6 1:17:16.1 0:12.5 9:38/M
198 Jackie Kiefer Katonah NY 838 47 F 8 45-49 1:17:05.1 1:17:49.7 0:44.6 9:38/M
199 Russ Porter Ridgefield CT 917 46 M 18 45-49 1:17:05.1 1:17:20.7 0:15.5 9:38/M
200 Benny Kim Tenafly NJ 839 74 M 2 70-74 1:17:06.6 1:17:39.4 0:32.7 9:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
201 Liam Melanophy Pleasant Valley NY 881 52 M 17 50-54 1:17:06.9 1:17:35.6 0:28.6 9:38/M
202 Andrea Levy Brewster NY 847 48 F 9 45-49 1:17:08.9 1:17:24.7 0:15.7 9:39/M
203 Erin Lindon Tarrytown NY 850 31 F 11 30-34 1:17:13.3 1:17:38.3 0:25.0 9:39/M
204 Ann Hanley Tarrytown NY 809 56 F 5 55-59 1:17:14.5 1:17:29.6 0:15.1 9:39/M
205 Rebecca Levy Mahopac NY 849 23 F 7 20-24 1:17:18.8 1:17:40.6 0:21.7 9:40/M
206 Marika Regnier Putnam Valley NY 654 49 F 10 45-49 1:17:20.5 1:17:48.1 0:27.5 9:40/M
207 Edward Levy Mahopac NY 848 50 M 18 50-54 1:17:22.9 1:17:44.4 0:21.4 9:40/M
208 Joseph Michaels Peekskill NY 494 56 M 16 55-59 1:17:41.5 1:18:03.1 0:21.6 9:43/M
209 Kara Lombardo Bedford Hills NY 855 42 F 10 40-44 1:17:45.6 1:17:55.8 0:10.1 9:43/M
210 John Kiselak Danbury CT 840 67 M 5 65-69 1:17:54.3 1:18:26.8 0:32.5 9:44/M
211 Elaine Sullivan South Windsor CT 962 44 F 11 40-44 1:17:55.6 1:18:08.1 0:12.4 9:44/M
212 Kara Gabay Putnam Valley NY 206 46 F 11 45-49 1:17:56.1 1:18:23.0 0:26.9 9:45/M
213 James Porter Weston CT 915 43 M 17 40-44 1:18:13.2 1:18:36.1 0:22.9 9:47/M
214 Kim Hughes White Plains NY 827 29 F 6 25-29 1:18:15.5 1:18:29.2 0:13.6 9:47/M
215 Charlie Morales New Rochelle NY 895 74 M 3 70-74 1:18:21.1 1:18:30.9 0:09.8 9:48/M
216 Jaroslaw Mikolajczyk Brooklyn NY 887 54 M 19 50-54 1:18:22.0 1:18:23.6 0:01.6 9:48/M
217 Carla Mallen Carmel NY 995 57 F 6 55-59 1:18:26.3 1:18:42.5 0:16.1 9:48/M
218 Patrick Delasho Croton On Hudson NY 767 45 M 19 45-49 1:18:38.2 1:19:19.9 0:41.7 9:50/M
219 Maria Tarasova Stamford CT 965 33 F 12 30-34 1:18:42.2 1:18:58.1 0:15.9 9:50/M
220 David Goldin Brooklyn NY 799 62 M 9 60-64 1:18:51.3 1:19:12.6 0:21.2 9:51/M
221 Margaret Rose Rye NY 929 63 F 3 60-64 1:18:56.9 1:19:18.0 0:21.1 9:52/M
222 Nicole Schneider Tarrytown NY 515 42 F 12 40-44 1:19:07.0 1:19:39.0 0:31.9 9:53/M
223 Michelle Hertzberg Valhalla NY 815 22 F 8 20-24 1:19:23.3 1:19:41.5 0:18.1 9:55/M
224 Erik Bottema Mahopac NY 567 48 M 20 45-49 1:19:37.7 1:20:03.2 0:25.4 9:57/M
225 Cheryl Martin New York NY 866 33 F 13 30-34 1:19:39.0 1:20:16.5 0:37.4 9:57/M
226 Meg Martin Poughkeepsie NY 868 32 F 14 30-34 1:19:39.9 1:20:17.2 0:37.3 9:57/M
227 Caitlin Martin Wappingers Falls NY 211 28 F 7 25-29 1:19:40.4 1:20:17.4 0:37.0 9:58/M
228 Maria Hickey Poughkeepsie NY 818 50 F 10 50-54 1:19:41.0 1:20:17.7 0:36.7 9:58/M
229 Bernadette Vega Katonah NY 977 50 F 11 50-54 1:19:56.6 1:20:39.9 0:43.2 10:00/M
230 Michael Howard Fishkill NY 824 48 M 21 45-49 1:19:57.7 1:20:04.7 0:06.9 10:00/M
231 Julie Sbuttoni Mahopac NY 942 42 F 13 40-44 1:19:58.1 1:20:15.0 0:16.9 10:00/M
232 Chris Lollo Brewster NY 854 63 F 4 60-64 1:20:03.3 1:20:31.2 0:27.9 10:00/M
233 Heather Bishop Croton On Hudson NY 564 34 F 15 30-34 1:20:07.7 1:20:28.1 0:20.4 10:01/M
234 Catherine Cousin Yorktown Heights NY 594 53 F 12 50-54 1:20:08.5 1:20:12.5 0:03.9 10:01/M
235 Bridget McGovern Yorktown Heights NY 876 25 F 8 25-29 1:20:13.8 1:20:44.6 0:30.8 10:02/M
236 Tim Commerford Poughkeepsie NY 588 38 M 18 35-39 1:20:16.8 1:20:48.0 0:31.1 10:02/M
237 Lorraine Issac Briarcliff Manor NY 994 54 F 13 50-54 1:20:49.5 1:21:11.9 0:22.4 10:06/M
238 Tom Lindon Tarrytown NY 851 62 M 10 60-64 1:20:55.8 1:21:21.1 0:25.3 10:07/M
239 Martin Evers Mahopac NY 783 48 M 22 45-49 1:20:59.7 1:21:34.5 0:34.8 10:07/M
240 Jennifer Robinson Mahopac NY 923 42 F 14 40-44 1:21:09.4 1:21:28.1 0:18.7 10:09/M
241 Jessica Tilzer Carmel NY 968 24 F 9 20-24 1:21:12.6 1:21:30.5 0:17.8 10:09/M
242 Jamie Galler Goldens Bridge NY 792 55 M 17 55-59 1:21:13.4 1:21:32.0 0:18.6 10:09/M
243 Ed Biddle Katonah NY 563 54 M 20 50-54 1:21:13.7 1:21:32.0 0:18.3 10:09/M
244 Daniel Hughes Cold Spring NY 825 52 M 21 50-54 1:21:23.3 1:21:46.4 0:23.1 10:10/M
245 Jennifer Metz White Plains NY 884 37 F 13 35-39 1:21:27.3 1:21:59.5 0:32.1 10:11/M
246 Asaf Savir Carmel NY 939 43 M 18 40-44 1:21:33.8 1:22:16.4 0:42.6 10:12/M
247 Audrey Tocco Pleasantville NY 969 20 F 10 20-24 1:21:50.4 1:22:09.6 0:19.1 10:14/M
248 Doxene Roberts Mount Vernon NY 921 48 F 12 45-49 1:21:54.0 1:22:37.6 0:43.6 10:14/M
249 Don Capone Norwalk CT 577 68 M 6 65-69 1:22:00.7 1:22:13.7 0:12.9 10:15/M
250 Kathryn Metz Ossining NY 885 37 F 14 35-39 1:22:01.5 1:22:30.8 0:29.2 10:15/M
251 Mabel Cabrera-Falcon Yorktown Heights NY 574 47 F 13 45-49 1:22:02.1 1:22:31.3 0:29.2 10:15/M
252 Victoria Metz Mahopac NY 242 54 F 14 50-54 1:22:05.3 1:24:22.1 2:16.7 10:16/M
253 Robert Biddiscombe Cornelius NC 562 37 M 19 35-39 1:22:09.7 1:22:56.4 0:46.7 10:16/M
254 John Debisceglie Somers NY 764 37 M 20 35-39 1:22:10.2 1:22:56.6 0:46.4 10:16/M
255 John McAvoy White Plains NY 870 56 M 18 55-59 1:22:13.9 1:22:33.0 0:19.0 10:17/M
256 Kathy Kaufman Irvington NY 836 56 F 7 55-59 1:22:40.3 1:23:08.4 0:28.0 10:20/M
257 Nikki Covington Mount Vernon NY 595 41 F 15 40-44 1:22:50.8 1:23:34.4 0:43.5 10:21/M
258 Tony Giannelli Bronxville NY 713 59 M 19 55-59 1:22:51.4 1:23:16.1 0:24.7 10:21/M
259 Marisa Roffi Bedford Hills NY 926 57 F 8 55-59 1:22:52.1 1:23:02.0 0:09.9 10:22/M
260 Karen Mack Shrub Oak NY 861 48 F 14 45-49 1:22:58.8 1:23:25.7 0:26.8 10:22/M
261 Barbara Circle Crompond NY 585 47 F 15 45-49 1:23:15.4 1:23:45.1 0:29.7 10:24/M
262 Robyn Ulbrich Yorktown Heights NY 972 49 F 16 45-49 1:23:16.1 1:23:47.3 0:31.2 10:25/M
263 Jerry Ragano Eastchester NY 719 58 M 20 55-59 1:23:21.8 1:23:24.3 0:02.5 10:25/M
264 Keith Robinson Hopewell Junction NY 924 39 M 21 35-39 1:23:23.2 1:24:04.4 0:41.2 10:25/M
265 Steven Hemberger Briarcliff Manor NY 813 56 M 21 55-59 1:23:25.0 1:24:00.5 0:35.5 10:26/M
266 David Moody Mahopac NY 892 55 M 22 55-59 1:23:37.7 1:23:53.5 0:15.7 10:27/M
267 Meg Bond Katonah NY 566 46 F 17 45-49 1:23:43.8 1:24:07.1 0:23.2 10:28/M
268 Rui Soares New York NY 461 43 M 19 40-44 1:23:54.9 1:24:01.8 0:06.9 10:29/M
269 Wendy Arias Tarrytown NY 555 43 F 16 40-44 1:23:56.1 1:24:23.8 0:27.7 10:30/M
270 Sasha Greenspan Somers NY 804 36 F 15 35-39 1:24:02.7 1:24:42.9 0:40.2 10:30/M
271 Ivan Vogel White Plains NY 981 56 M 23 55-59 1:24:14.7 1:24:51.0 0:36.3 10:32/M
272 Regina Spencer Mohegan Lake NY 238 25 F 9 25-29 1:24:19.0 1:24:58.9 0:39.8 10:32/M
273 Alyson Angelo Mohegan Lake NY 237 26 F 10 25-29 1:24:19.1 1:24:58.9 0:39.8 10:32/M
274 Jessica Loprieno Mahopac NY 857 31 F 16 30-34 1:24:20.9 1:24:42.8 0:21.8 10:33/M
275 Jessica Gilbert Mahopac NY 621 32 F 17 30-34 1:24:21.0 1:24:58.4 0:37.3 10:33/M
276 Marybeth Stefano Mahopac NY 605 49 F 18 45-49 1:24:32.7 1:24:46.6 0:13.9 10:34/M
277 Matthew Stroup Danbury CT 960 42 M 20 40-44 1:24:55.2 1:25:31.1 0:35.8 10:37/M
278 Nancy Medina-Hernandez Yorktown Heights NY 878 60 F 5 60-64 1:25:03.6 1:25:20.1 0:16.4 10:38/M
279 Donna Hirsch Yorktown Heights NY 821 46 F 19 45-49 1:25:12.5 1:25:44.2 0:31.7 10:39/M
280 Erin Guven Yorktown Heights NY 806 43 F 17 40-44 1:25:15.7 1:25:44.5 0:28.7 10:39/M
281 Paola Orjuela Chappaqua NY 227 37 F 16 35-39 1:25:26.0 1:25:54.9 0:28.9 10:41/M
282 Una Kaseta Baldwin Place NY 835 47 F 20 45-49 1:25:37.0 1:26:06.1 0:29.1 10:42/M
283 Brittany Doino Putnam Valley NY 775 29 F 11 25-29 1:25:48.1 1:26:17.1 0:28.9 10:44/M
284 Carla Tesoro Hopewell Junction NY 966 39 F 17 35-39 1:26:03.1 1:26:24.3 0:21.2 10:45/M
285 Elena Remais Briarcliff Manor NY 920 55 F 9 55-59 1:26:23.1 1:26:51.6 0:28.4 10:48/M
286 John Wanamaker Mohegan Lake NY 718 52 M 22 50-54 1:26:24.3 1:26:38.6 0:14.2 10:48/M
287 Julia Wanamaker Mohegan Lake NY 717 18 F 8 17-19 1:26:24.4 1:26:39.0 0:14.5 10:48/M
288 Vicki Crisalli Chappaqua NY 599 39 F 18 35-39 1:26:28.0 1:27:07.9 0:39.9 10:49/M
289 Phoebe Viggiano Mahopac NY 978 38 F 19 35-39 1:26:37.2 1:27:14.8 0:37.6 10:50/M
290 Lawrence Rosso Tuckahoe NY 932 58 M 24 55-59 1:26:44.4 1:27:20.8 0:36.4 10:51/M
291 Alessandra Rosso Tuckahoe NY 931 25 F 12 25-29 1:26:47.3 1:27:20.4 0:33.0 10:51/M
292 Stephanie Knight Marlboro NY 841 47 F 21 45-49 1:26:57.3 1:27:27.6 0:30.2 10:52/M
293 Katherine Rooney New York NY 927 29 F 13 25-29 1:27:19.5 1:27:31.9 0:12.3 10:55/M
294 Edward McCarthy Sleepy Hollow NY 872 74 M 4 70-74 1:27:45.6 1:28:12.2 0:26.5 10:58/M
295 Alejandro Bernabo Mahopac NY 503 56 M 25 55-59 1:27:46.8 1:28:12.4 0:25.6 10:58/M
296 Joe Bradley Ridgefield CT 205 56 M 26 55-59 1:27:52.3 1:28:09.3 0:17.0 10:59/M
297 Gary Greenstein Larchmont NY 652 67 M 7 65-69 1:27:53.4 1:28:11.2 0:17.7 10:59/M
298 Sarah Fanning Mahopac NY 784 53 F 15 50-54 1:27:57.4 1:28:32.4 0:34.9 11:00/M
299 John Efthimiou Astoria NY 780 53 M 23 50-54 1:28:03.8 1:28:23.5 0:19.7 11:00/M
300 Rose O’Sullivan Greenwich CT 230 66 F 1 65-69 1:28:06.9 1:28:20.6 0:13.6 11:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
301 Diahann Malcolm Briarcliff Manor NY 863 59 F 10 55-59 1:28:24.7 1:28:41.8 0:17.1 11:03/M
302 Lorraine Anderson Patterson NY 553 50 F 16 50-54 1:28:29.4 1:28:56.7 0:27.3 11:04/M
303 Christine Streisfeld Katonah NY 959 51 F 17 50-54 1:28:38.3 1:29:19.9 0:41.5 11:05/M
304 Ross Burbank Bedford NY 573 60 M 11 60-64 1:29:04.2 1:29:13.6 0:09.4 11:08/M
305 A Monte Mahopac NY 685 45 F 22 45-49 1:29:05.2 1:29:44.3 0:39.1 11:08/M
306 Jennifer Giacopelli Brewster NY 796 45 F 23 45-49 1:29:05.2 1:29:49.8 0:44.5 11:08/M
307 Polly Wright Eastchester NY 988 63 F 6 60-64 1:29:21.5 1:29:44.8 0:23.2 11:10/M
308 Dennyetuturunne Medlar Cortlandt Manor NY 879 57 F 11 55-59 1:29:26.2 1:29:58.8 0:32.6 11:11/M
309 Ashleigh Fernandez Madison NJ 786 23 F 11 20-24 1:29:42.4 1:30:00.3 0:17.8 11:13/M
310 John Pareti Briarcliff Manor NY 909 58 M 27 55-59 1:29:49.3 1:30:18.5 0:29.1 11:14/M
311 Meagan Harrison Croton On Hudson NY 811 17 F 9 17-19 1:29:52.4 1:30:08.5 0:16.0 11:14/M
312 Paul Loftus New Rochelle NY 853 58 M 28 55-59 1:30:04.1 1:30:48.0 0:43.9 11:16/M
313 Vicky Nguyen Wingdale NY 904 46 F 24 45-49 1:30:08.7 1:30:31.3 0:22.6 11:16/M
314 Lori Zakalik New York NY 991 28 F 14 25-29 1:30:29.7 1:30:55.2 0:25.5 11:19/M
315 Nicole Friedman Yorktown Heights NY 790 47 F 25 45-49 1:31:03.4 1:31:37.9 0:34.4 11:23/M
316 Steven Shaffer Yorktown Heights NY 952 37 M 22 35-39 1:31:04.0 1:31:38.0 0:34.0 11:23/M
317 Krista Ashbery Bronxville NY 556 36 F 20 35-39 1:31:31.6 1:32:06.5 0:34.9 11:26/M
318 Sean Walker Montgomery NY 983 38 M 23 35-39 1:31:31.6 1:32:06.8 0:35.1 11:26/M
319 Samantha Gennusa Mahopac NY 795 26 F 15 25-29 1:32:32.7 1:32:54.7 0:22.0 11:34/M
320 Rachel Cook Tarrytown NY 589 37 F 21 35-39 1:32:41.7 1:33:25.1 0:43.4 11:35/M
321 Jose Sanchez Bronx NY 937 62 M 12 60-64 1:32:44.5 1:32:55.7 0:11.1 11:36/M
322 Beth Craig Somers NY 596 45 F 26 45-49 1:33:05.2 1:33:29.2 0:24.0 11:38/M
323 Tracy Becker Greenwich CT 559 50 F 18 50-54 1:34:14.9 1:34:43.5 0:28.5 11:47/M
324 Karen Savir Carmel NY 940 39 F 22 35-39 1:34:19.9 1:35:02.6 0:42.7 11:47/M
325 Jessica Woolf Mahopac NY 987 67 F 2 65-69 1:34:32.4 1:34:58.2 0:25.7 11:49/M
326 Kelly Amendola Brewster NY 551 30 F 18 30-34 1:36:25.4 1:37:01.0 0:35.6 12:03/M
327 Jessica Londin Putnam Valley NY 856 35 F 23 35-39 1:36:37.9 1:37:15.9 0:38.0 12:05/M
328 Steven Ciocci Royersford PA 235 27 M 9 25-29 1:37:17.4 1:37:57.4 0:40.0 12:10/M
329 Janice Ested Bronx NY 215 51 F 19 50-54 1:38:07.0 1:38:22.4 0:15.3 12:16/M
330 Norman Toth Stormville NY 971 52 M 24 50-54 1:39:16.5 1:39:47.1 0:30.6 12:25/M
331 Rebecca Kysar Brooklyn NY 236 39 F 24 35-39 1:39:59.6 1:40:38.3 0:38.6 12:30/M
332 Paul Crespi Mount Kisco NY 597 47 M 23 45-49 1:40:15.2 1:40:46.0 0:30.7 12:32/M
333 Diane Hughes Cold Spring NY 826 51 F 20 50-54 1:40:36.8 1:41:01.2 0:24.3 12:35/M
334 Dagny Hyde New Rochelle NY 829 64 F 7 60-64 1:40:56.9 1:41:11.1 0:14.1 12:37/M
335 Nicholas Pisciotta Croton On Hudson NY 913 16 M 4 14-16 1:41:26.1 1:41:42.5 0:16.4 12:41/M
336 Ariana Gailie Yonkers NY 791 38 F 25 35-39 1:41:39.1 1:42:21.6 0:42.4 12:42/M
337 Judy Betz Mahopac NY 561 26 F 16 25-29 1:41:41.4 1:42:23.9 0:42.4 12:43/M
338 Yvonne Franck New York NY 437 74 F 1 70-74 1:41:56.0 1:42:12.5 0:16.4 12:45/M
339 Lou Imbrogno Danbury CT 830 30 M 8 30-34 1:42:26.3 1:42:34.7 0:08.3 12:48/M
340 Ellen Brecher Croton On Hudson NY 570 57 F 12 55-59 1:42:58.9 1:43:22.9 0:23.9 12:52/M
341 Kaitlyn Cocuzzo North Salem NY 999 22 F 12 20-24 1:46:24.9 1:46:38.4 0:13.5 13:18/M
342 Brianna Cocuzzo North Salem NY 693 22 F 13 20-24 1:46:34.0 1:46:47.7 0:13.7 13:19/M
343 Sal Oppedisano Ossining NY 225 60 M 13 60-64 1:47:01.6 1:47:21.2 0:19.6 13:23/M
344 Brenda Hutcheson Lake Peekskill NY 828 48 F 27 45-49 1:55:14.9 1:56:00.0 0:45.0 14:24/M
345 Lisa Torregrossa Cortlandt Manor NY 970 54 F 21 50-54 1:57:20.6 1:58:00.0 0:39.3 14:40/M
346 Jill Imbrogno Mahopac NY 210 36 F 26 35-39 2:20:32.9 2:20:41.0 0:08.0 17:34/M
347 Nino Sianna New York NY 229 36 M 24 35-39 2:20:33.2 2:20:41.1 0:07.8 17:34/M

About the Author