Putnam County Classic 2015 Results

Great job out there!  Pictures up shortly, but in the meantime, join the club if you haven’t already!

See you at the Peekskill Brewery Mile July 26th.  It’s like today’s race, but a lot shorter!

 

Putnam County Classic

Overall Finish List

June 26, 2015


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


8 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liam Hillery Providence RI 2132 22 M 1 Top Fin 42:14.5 42:15.2 5:17/M
2 Bobby Asher Bronx NY 781 30 M 2 Top Fin 44:43.4 44:43.4 5:35/M
3 Scott Downing Wappingers Falls NY 846 19 M 3 Top Fin 46:55.3 46:55.3 5:52/M
4 Luis Francisco Mahopac NY 2135 43 M 1 40-44 47:03.0 47:03.0 5:53/M
5 Joe Mummert Mahwah NJ 946 27 M 1 25-29 47:28.1 47:29.5 5:56/M
6 Sawyer Maher Patterson NY 580 17 M 1 17-19 47:39.9 47:39.9 5:57/M
7 Michael Tansi Lagrangeville NY 2138 30 M 1 30-34 48:01.1 48:02.3 6:00/M
8 John Hughes Cold Spring NY 897 18 M 2 17-19 48:22.6 48:22.6 6:03/M
9 Matthew McKenna New York NY 2151 29 M 2 25-29 49:13.4 49:17.1 6:09/M
10 Garrett Burger Peekskill NY 808 25 M 3 25-29 49:32.7 49:32.7 6:12/M
11 Kieran Hillery Greenville RI 2131 22 M 1 20-24 50:28.0 50:39.5 6:19/M
12 Ian Wax Briarcliff Manor NY 2037 17 M 3 17-19 51:08.2 51:08.2 6:24/M
13 Michael Anderson Hastings On Hudson NY 714 43 M 2 40-44 51:09.7 51:10.9 6:24/M
14 Thomas Caruso Mahopac NY 815 17 M 4 17-19 51:15.5 51:22.5 6:24/M
15 Wendi Bean Pleasantville NY 2119 28 F 1 Top Fin 51:21.3 51:21.3 6:25/M
16 Sean Dunne Scarsdale NY 849 26 M 4 25-29 51:33.1 51:33.1 6:27/M
17 Matt Hanley Ridgewood NJ 880 34 M 2 30-34 51:48.6 51:51.1 6:29/M
18 Thomas Hannon Mahopac NY 546 16 M 1 14-16 52:25.0 52:28.6 6:33/M
19 David Marks Pleasantville NY 2121 47 M 1 45-49 52:34.8 52:34.8 6:34/M
20 Andrew Vaccaro Sleepy Hollow NY 2029 31 M 3 30-34 52:36.0 52:37.2 6:35/M
21 Dawn Sudol Cortland NY 2019 31 F 2 Top Fin 53:08.9 53:10.9 6:39/M
22 Craig Rodrigues Buchanan NY 982 27 M 5 25-29 53:15.1 53:21.9 6:39/M
23 Robert Greco Wappingers Falls NY 876 20 M 2 20-24 53:34.8 53:34.8 6:42/M
24 Ryan Cunningham Brewster NY 829 25 M 6 25-29 53:37.2 53:37.2 6:42/M
25 Trish Hillery Greenville RI 2130 48 F 3 Top Fin 53:49.4 53:49.4 6:44/M
26 Daniel Hennessy Yonkers NY 886 50 M 1 50-54 53:59.8 54:04.4 6:45/M
27 Connie Seigh Pleasant Valley NY 717 46 F 1 45-49 54:03.5 54:03.5 6:45/M
28 Michael Borkowski Chevy Chase MD 2136 44 M 3 40-44 54:09.0 54:13.3 6:46/M
29 Patruck Reimer New York NY 719 49 M 2 45-49 54:16.2 54:19.9 6:47/M
30 Michael Moccia Yorktown Heights NY 940 55 M 1 55-59 54:23.4 54:23.4 6:48/M
31 Michael Racanello Cortlandt Manor NY 971 47 M 3 45-49 54:53.2 54:54.9 6:52/M
32 Gail MacHado Yonkers NY 921 28 F 1 25-29 54:56.1 55:00.9 6:52/M
33 Bill Hoffman Clifton Park NY 668 48 M 4 45-49 55:08.5 55:14.1 6:54/M
34 Patrick Leone Carmel NY 913 41 M 4 40-44 55:29.8 55:35.9 6:56/M
35 Sean Moore Yonkers NY 942 51 M 2 50-54 55:36.9 55:43.0 6:57/M
36 Gregg Schroko Brewster NY 998 47 M 5 45-49 55:46.7 55:48.8 6:58/M
37 Michael Trenk Scarsdale NY 2024 54 M 3 50-54 55:58.2 56:01.4 7:00/M
38 Michael Lacko Amawalk NY 911 27 M 7 25-29 55:58.3 55:58.3 7:00/M
39 Claire Gomba Hopewell Junction NY 870 18 F 1 17-19 56:00.6 56:06.6 7:00/M
40 Jeffrey Mayer White Plains NY 928 54 M 4 50-54 56:02.4 56:03.5 7:00/M
41 Harrison Isaac Briarcliff Manor NY 899 17 M 5 17-19 56:08.9 56:14.4 7:01/M
42 Christiana Prater-Lee Poughkeepsie NY 965 18 F 2 17-19 56:11.5 56:11.5 7:01/M
43 Manuel Inaguazo Cortlandt Manor NY 607 39 M 1 35-39 56:27.2 56:38.9 7:03/M
44 Christopher Becker Mahopac NY 787 23 M 3 20-24 56:41.4 56:44.5 7:05/M
45 David Circle Amawalk NY 821 48 M 6 45-49 57:06.5 57:09.3 7:08/M
46 William Henke Saratoga Springs NY 885 41 M 5 40-44 57:25.2 57:28.2 7:11/M
47 Cliff Bond Mount Kisco NY 798 48 M 7 45-49 57:41.8 57:45.8 7:13/M
48 Hipolito Almonte Bronx NY 773 59 M 2 55-59 58:01.6 58:05.6 7:15/M
49 Carolyn Hehir Bronx NY 884 37 F 1 35-39 58:02.1 58:06.7 7:15/M
50 Luciana Shortal Ridgefield CT 2006 36 F 2 35-39 58:07.2 58:14.5 7:16/M
51 Thomas Roach White Plains NY 2143 53 M 5 50-54 58:08.2 58:09.8 7:16/M
52 Daniel Desjardins Hopewell Jct NY 835 49 M 8 45-49 58:27.3 58:29.8 7:18/M
53 Ben Drew Beacon NY 848 38 M 2 35-39 58:32.4 58:36.5 7:19/M
54 Maxwell Hoffman Clifton Park NY 686 14 M 2 14-16 58:51.5 58:57.0 7:21/M
55 Juliene Bell-Smith Mount Vernon NY 790 33 F 1 30-34 59:27.2 59:34.1 7:26/M
56 Michael Sclafani Harrison NY 2094 37 M 3 35-39 59:36.9 59:42.5 7:27/M
57 Kristen Nicolais Mahopac NY 2134 22 F 1 20-24 59:40.0 59:43.8 7:28/M
58 Shawn Beresford Pleasant Valley NY 792 41 M 6 40-44 59:43.1 59:50.4 7:28/M
59 Eamonn Sullivan White Plains NY 2020 12 M 1 0-13 59:48.1 59:50.5 7:29/M
60 Patrick Bane New York NY 354 38 M 4 35-39 59:49.3 59:52.4 7:29/M
61 Bill Foley Garrison NY 2149 60 M 1 60-64 59:50.0 59:55.5 7:29/M
62 Don Markoe Lagrangeville NY 556 51 M 6 50-54 59:50.4 59:52.7 7:29/M
63 Gerry Sullivan White Plains NY 2021 40 M 7 40-44 59:52.8 59:55.5 7:29/M
64 Robert Shenton Montrose NY 480 35 M 5 35-39 1:00:00.9 1:00:05.5 7:30/M
65 Abigail Paglia Hopewell Junction NY 959 19 F 3 17-19 1:00:15.5 1:00:21.5 7:32/M
66 Alyssa Lifrieri Mohegan Lake NY 716 50 F 1 50-54 1:00:33.0 1:00:38.3 7:34/M
67 Frank Gray Cortlandt Mr NY 875 35 M 6 35-39 1:01:01.6 1:01:01.6 7:38/M
68 Akif Zaman Clifton NJ 2047 35 M 7 35-39 1:01:05.4 1:01:29.4 7:38/M
69 David Isaac Briarcliff Manor NY 898 52 M 7 50-54 1:01:12.7 1:01:18.7 7:39/M
70 Susan Gullotta Yorktown Heights NY 878 41 F 1 40-44 1:01:25.7 1:01:25.7 7:41/M
71 John Goodrow Mahopac NY 872 46 M 9 45-49 1:01:31.6 1:01:33.8 7:41/M
72 Henry Donahue Croton On Hudson NY 715 46 M 10 45-49 1:01:34.7 1:01:39.4 7:42/M
73 Steve Santamorena Brewster NY 990 44 M 8 40-44 1:01:35.3 1:01:52.0 7:42/M
74 Kiera Sheridan Mahopac NY 2005 18 F 4 17-19 1:01:44.5 1:01:52.1 7:43/M
75 Ching Yam Newburgh NY 2046 40 M 9 40-44 1:01:45.2 1:02:05.3 7:43/M
76 Tom Mager Spring Valley NY 2125 51 M 8 50-54 1:01:51.9 1:01:55.2 7:44/M
77 Leah Pruzinsky Ramsey NJ 970 25 F 2 25-29 1:01:56.2 1:02:04.8 7:45/M
78 Daniel Roberto Fishkill NY 444 39 M 8 35-39 1:01:57.5 1:02:17.6 7:45/M
79 Rick Cleary Wellesley MA 822 58 M 3 55-59 1:02:01.9 1:02:09.0 7:45/M
80 Maxim Kovalsky Millwood NY 670 36 M 9 35-39 1:02:25.5 1:02:32.7 7:48/M
81 Lauren Garriques Lake Forest IL 2128 14 F 1 14-16 1:02:27.8 1:02:29.2 7:48/M
82 Frank Melagrano Yorktown Heights NY 933 52 M 9 50-54 1:02:34.6 1:02:48.6 7:49/M
83 Gillian Prater-Lee Poughkeepsie NY 966 16 F 2 14-16 1:02:42.6 1:02:53.5 7:50/M
84 Kevin Hillery Greenville RI 890 47 M 11 45-49 1:02:54.1 1:03:05.9 7:52/M
85 Carolyn Krenkel Pleasantville NY 2147 30 F 2 30-34 1:03:16.1 1:03:32.6 7:55/M
86 Bill Carter Thornwood NY 2146 57 M 4 55-59 1:03:17.0 1:03:17.0 7:55/M
87 David Bencivenga White Plains NY 791 39 M 10 35-39 1:03:17.9 1:03:28.3 7:55/M
88 Sarah Borell Granite Springs NY 800 43 F 2 40-44 1:03:21.9 1:03:28.3 7:55/M
89 Christine Rodrigues Peekskill NY 981 27 F 3 25-29 1:03:23.7 1:03:30.4 7:55/M
90 Paul Warren Chappaqua NY 2036 65 M 1 65-69 1:03:26.2 1:04:00.5 7:56/M
91 Rick Bloomer Bronx NY 797 51 M 10 50-54 1:03:30.0 1:03:37.0 7:56/M
92 Steve Guglielmo Jefferson Valley NY 2156 58 M 5 55-59 1:03:35.6 1:04:00.3 7:57/M
93 Wayne Rubin White Plains NY 2155 64 M 2 60-64 1:03:45.8 1:03:48.8 7:58/M
94 Nataliya Kovalova 2049 34 F 3 30-34 1:04:07.2 1:04:09.7 8:01/M
95 John Miksad Wilton CT 938 55 M 6 55-59 1:04:07.4 1:04:20.1 8:01/M
96 Anthony Guglielmo Jefferson Valley NY 2157 23 M 4 20-24 1:04:26.7 1:04:50.1 8:03/M
97 John P. Gaine South Salem NY 860 48 M 12 45-49 1:04:28.6 1:04:37.9 8:04/M
98 Joanna Sandolo Katonah NY 988 41 F 3 40-44 1:04:34.7 1:04:41.0 8:04/M
99 Edmund Dee New Rochelle NY 831 38 M 11 35-39 1:04:37.7 1:04:58.5 8:05/M
100 Sam Bader White Plains NY 783 36 M 12 35-39 1:04:44.7 1:04:52.6 8:06/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Kira Vanderwert Waterbury CT 722 29 F 4 25-29 1:04:48.2 1:04:53.5 8:06/M
102 Steven Hoanzl Yorktown Heights NY 892 63 M 3 60-64 1:04:48.6 1:04:53.7 8:06/M
103 Lisl Prater-Lee Poughkeepsie NY 967 48 F 2 45-49 1:04:49.7 1:05:02.1 8:06/M
104 Sharon Ryan Yorktown Heights NY 589 51 F 2 50-54 1:04:53.4 1:05:07.0 8:07/M
105 Christopher Warden Yorktown Heights NY 2035 47 M 13 45-49 1:05:04.7 1:05:19.5 8:08/M
106 Maureen Burke Yonkers NY 809 28 F 5 25-29 1:05:18.2 1:05:24.6 8:10/M
107 Conor McTernan Mahopac NY 718 19 M 6 17-19 1:05:19.2 1:05:27.1 8:10/M
108 Kelly Armstrong Garrattsville NY 780 28 F 6 25-29 1:05:26.8 1:05:45.9 8:11/M
109 Tom Maile Cortlandt Manor NY 924 73 M 1 70-99 1:05:35.0 1:05:37.0 8:12/M
110 Nicholas Goldin Brooklyn NY 869 24 M 5 20-24 1:05:35.9 1:05:51.8 8:12/M
111 Philip Goldstein Mahopac NY 514 52 M 11 50-54 1:05:37.7 1:05:53.5 8:12/M
112 Adam Liscia Hastings On Hudson NY 914 28 M 8 25-29 1:05:43.4 1:05:51.3 8:13/M
113 Jennifer Judge Yorktown Heights NY 902 40 F 4 40-44 1:05:46.3 1:05:59.3 8:13/M
114 Veronica Chang Chappaqua NY 819 49 F 3 45-49 1:05:51.5 1:05:58.4 8:14/M
115 Logan MacDougall Mahopac NY 920 14 M 3 14-16 1:05:57.8 1:06:21.1 8:15/M
116 Anthony Stephens Croton On Hudson NY 2014 53 M 12 50-54 1:06:02.9 1:06:06.8 8:15/M
117 Katrina Winchell Mahopac NY 2150 18 F 5 17-19 1:06:07.7 1:06:15.6 8:16/M
118 Nick Mitchell Hawthorne NY 723 55 M 7 55-59 1:06:22.3 1:06:26.8 8:18/M
119 Tara Platt Putnam Valley NY 962 41 F 5 40-44 1:06:29.2 1:06:33.0 8:19/M
120 Edward Lyons Salt Point NY 918 56 M 8 55-59 1:06:33.1 1:06:43.1 8:19/M
121 Max Doyle Mahopac NY 847 22 M 6 20-24 1:06:46.6 1:06:49.2 8:21/M
122 Alex Goldberg Brewster NY 866 13 M 2 0-13 1:06:52.0 1:07:00.4 8:22/M
123 Craig Goldberg Brewster NY 867 45 M 14 45-49 1:07:01.9 1:07:10.2 8:23/M
124 Michael Zucker Mohegan Lake NY 2123 24 M 7 20-24 1:07:07.6 1:07:12.7 8:23/M
125 John Bell Buchanan NY 788 54 M 13 50-54 1:07:11.2 1:07:17.9 8:24/M
126 Louis Cavarretta Hopewell Junction NY 817 43 M 10 40-44 1:07:18.2 1:07:21.9 8:25/M
127 Michelle Summers Carmel NY 2022 41 F 6 40-44 1:07:26.7 1:07:35.4 8:26/M
128 Lori Gilmore Mahopac NY 2144 29 F 7 25-29 1:07:27.8 1:07:41.1 8:26/M
129 Pauline Tang Briarwood NY 456 44 F 7 40-44 1:07:31.2 1:07:51.5 8:26/M
130 Victor Illoardo Croton On Hudson NY 2154 49 M 15 45-49 1:07:32.1 1:07:45.0 8:27/M
131 Raymond Cannata Carmel NY 813 42 M 11 40-44 1:08:02.7 1:08:04.5 8:30/M
132 Andy Altman 2124 49 M 16 45-49 1:08:16.2 1:08:22.4 8:32/M
133 Maria Schanbacher Brewster NY 994 53 F 3 50-54 1:08:19.1 1:08:30.7 8:32/M
134 Dwight Grant Scarsdale NY 874 46 M 17 45-49 1:08:21.9 1:08:41.9 8:33/M
135 Ilana Robinson Croton On Hudson NY 673 37 F 3 35-39 1:08:33.0 1:08:53.0 8:34/M
136 Paul Ullrich Patterson NY 2027 40 M 12 40-44 1:08:34.1 1:08:59.0 8:34/M
137 Gunnar Garriques Lake Forest IL 632 11 M 3 0-13 1:08:35.9 1:08:45.5 8:34/M
138 Peter Wetzel Croton On Hudson NY 2040 38 M 13 35-39 1:09:04.9 1:09:24.0 8:38/M
139 William McGimpsey Mahopac NY 2152 71 M 2 70-99 1:09:20.6 1:09:24.2 8:40/M
140 Richard Lubarsky Chappaqua NY 917 55 M 9 55-59 1:09:21.5 1:09:47.0 8:40/M
141 Henry Goodman Chappaqua NY 871 51 M 14 50-54 1:09:22.1 1:09:47.8 8:40/M
142 Tara Egan Croton On Hudson NY 850 45 F 4 45-49 1:09:25.1 1:09:44.8 8:41/M
143 Jennifer Halperin Hartsdale NY 879 49 F 5 45-49 1:09:26.7 1:09:52.8 8:41/M
144 Frederick Beck, Jr. Peekskill NY 786 44 M 13 40-44 1:09:38.2 1:09:50.9 8:42/M
145 Edward Dillon Lackawaxen PA 839 68 M 2 65-69 1:09:43.9 1:09:55.1 8:43/M
146 George Whittemore White Plains NY 727 57 M 10 55-59 1:09:57.0 1:10:07.9 8:45/M
147 Lee Stevens Katonah NY 2015 47 M 18 45-49 1:10:02.1 1:10:21.0 8:45/M
148 Jennifer Schramm White Plains NY 997 32 F 4 30-34 1:10:03.7 1:10:16.8 8:45/M
149 Cheryl Lee Cortlandt Manor NY 912 46 F 6 45-49 1:10:06.7 1:10:18.7 8:46/M
150 Judith Fox Lagrangeville NY 856 48 F 7 45-49 1:10:19.0 1:10:29.2 8:47/M
151 Fran Pisano Carmel NY 961 58 F 1 55-59 1:10:22.1 1:10:25.4 8:48/M
152 Jack Baughman Greenwich CT 784 52 M 15 50-54 1:10:25.6 1:10:46.0 8:48/M
153 Mykola Ianchenko New Orleans LA 695 28 M 9 25-29 1:10:27.7 1:10:33.7 8:48/M
154 Curtis Hughes Carmel NY 603 52 M 16 50-54 1:10:29.5 1:10:39.0 8:49/M
155 Kelsi Biedermann Putnam Valley NY 795 22 F 2 20-24 1:10:36.4 1:10:46.4 8:50/M
156 Danielle Wheeler Hopewell Junction NY 2041 25 F 8 25-29 1:10:39.0 1:10:53.9 8:50/M
157 Benny Kim Norwood NJ 905 72 M 3 70-99 1:10:47.8 1:11:00.1 8:51/M
158 Rebecca Chervin Alexandria VA 820 27 F 9 25-29 1:10:49.1 1:11:00.9 8:51/M
159 Mark Bell Croton On Hudson NY 789 44 M 14 40-44 1:10:56.0 1:11:17.4 8:52/M
160 Jay Krishnan Mahopac NY 910 21 M 8 20-24 1:10:56.5 1:10:56.5 8:52/M
161 Peter Devine Brooklyn NY 726 39 M 14 35-39 1:10:59.2 1:11:14.5 8:52/M
162 Cali Scott Carmel NY 2001 25 F 10 25-29 1:11:05.9 1:11:21.4 8:53/M
163 Joao Ramos Yonkers NY 973 62 M 4 60-64 1:11:22.2 1:11:34.9 8:55/M
164 Tim Ryan Katonah NY 2048 45 M 19 45-49 1:11:33.1 1:11:53.7 8:57/M
165 Daniel Sheridan Mahopac NY 2004 54 M 17 50-54 1:11:48.2 1:12:09.2 8:59/M
166 Norine Hochman Yorktown Heights NY 893 45 F 8 45-49 1:11:51.9 1:12:02.9 8:59/M
167 Fiona Hillery Greenville RI 2133 25 F 11 25-29 1:11:58.0 1:12:09.9 9:00/M
168 Meghan Maxwell Yonkers NY 927 30 F 5 30-34 1:12:00.2 1:12:07.6 9:00/M
169 Joann Mittelstadt Cortlandt Manor NY 939 32 F 6 30-34 1:12:01.6 1:12:13.6 9:00/M
170 Susie Danziger Bedford Corners NY 830 52 F 4 50-54 1:12:08.8 1:12:29.8 9:01/M
171 Erica Feller Brewster NY 853 40 F 8 40-44 1:12:17.5 1:12:26.3 9:02/M
172 Collette Healy Mahopac NY 883 43 F 9 40-44 1:12:36.4 1:12:53.7 9:05/M
173 Arthur Weisberg Larchmont NY 604 70 M 4 70-99 1:12:36.8 1:12:44.4 9:05/M
174 John Kiselak Danbury CT 906 65 M 3 65-69 1:12:47.7 1:12:56.7 9:06/M
175 David Glehan Hartsdale NY 865 45 M 20 45-49 1:12:52.7 1:13:18.3 9:07/M
176 Nicole Stichbury Hopewell Jct NY 2017 38 F 4 35-39 1:12:55.8 1:13:21.9 9:07/M
177 Robert Cancian Mahopac NY 812 64 M 5 60-64 1:13:06.7 1:13:22.7 9:08/M
178 Ray Unger Mahopac NY 2028 69 M 4 65-69 1:13:08.6 1:13:18.8 9:09/M
179 Tim Donaghy Mahopac NY 844 42 M 15 40-44 1:13:13.6 1:13:32.9 9:09/M
180 Jeffrey Schachne Katonah NY 2142 56 M 11 55-59 1:13:15.3 1:13:15.3 9:09/M
181 Marian Hughes Mohegan Lake NY 515 36 F 5 35-39 1:13:34.5 1:13:51.8 9:12/M
182 Liam Melanophy Pleasant Valley NY 934 50 M 18 50-54 1:13:37.7 1:13:58.9 9:12/M
183 Carla Mallen Carmel NY 925 55 F 2 55-59 1:13:41.5 1:13:57.8 9:13/M
184 David Cancian Mahopac NY 811 25 M 10 25-29 1:13:45.4 1:14:01.1 9:13/M
185 John Astrologo Brewster NY 2129 46 M 21 45-49 1:13:54.1 1:14:04.1 9:14/M
186 Nicole Santamorena Brewster NY 989 40 F 10 40-44 1:14:00.3 1:14:18.2 9:15/M
187 Paul Melella Putnam Valley NY 935 41 M 16 40-44 1:14:01.7 1:14:25.0 9:15/M
188 Eileen Derosa Yorktown Heights NY 834 47 F 9 45-49 1:14:04.0 1:14:16.0 9:16/M
189 Raymond Herbst Mahopac NY 887 58 M 12 55-59 1:14:12.2 1:14:38.9 9:17/M
190 Hugh Smith Carmel NY 2160 44 M 17 40-44 1:14:12.6 1:14:37.9 9:17/M
191 Wendy Hufnagel Hopewell Junction NY 894 43 F 11 40-44 1:14:14.0 1:14:39.8 9:17/M
192 Melanie Melillo North Salem NY 936 44 F 12 40-44 1:14:24.8 1:14:39.2 9:18/M
193 Kevin Jordan Pawling NY 901 40 M 18 40-44 1:14:33.4 1:14:56.0 9:19/M
194 Beatrice McKirgan Carmel NY 931 42 F 13 40-44 1:14:55.0 1:15:14.1 9:22/M
195 Suzanne Dolan Mahopac NY 843 36 F 6 35-39 1:15:08.7 1:15:26.6 9:24/M
196 Bill Rosenberg Wallkill NY 984 74 M 5 70-99 1:15:29.1 1:15:34.1 9:26/M
197 Lily Gelfars Hastings On Hudson NY 864 28 F 12 25-29 1:15:30.9 1:15:38.9 9:26/M
198 Chris Berlow Mohegan Lake NY 794 45 M 22 45-49 1:15:42.4 1:16:05.6 9:28/M
199 Patricia Farano Pleasantville NY 852 48 F 10 45-49 1:15:47.4 1:16:01.5 9:28/M
200 James Porter New York NY 964 41 M 19 40-44 1:16:00.1 1:16:23.2 9:30/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Cathy Cousin Yorktown Heights NY 827 51 F 5 50-54 1:16:00.2 1:16:06.4 9:30/M
202 Matthew Dustin Yorktown Heights NY 709 39 M 15 35-39 1:16:04.6 1:16:15.1 9:31/M
203 Ivan Vogel White Plains NY 2095 54 M 19 50-54 1:16:06.1 1:16:32.0 9:31/M
204 Heather Bishop Croton On Hudson NY 597 32 F 7 30-34 1:16:08.8 1:16:26.7 9:31/M
205 Meg Bond Katonah NY 799 44 F 14 40-44 1:16:09.1 1:16:31.1 9:31/M
206 Chris Weir Danbury CT 2039 66 M 5 65-69 1:16:22.9 1:16:31.6 9:33/M
207 Martin Evers Mahopac NY 851 46 M 23 45-49 1:16:23.0 1:16:45.0 9:33/M
208 Joy Jenkins Fountain CO 2118 44 F 15 40-44 1:16:27.2 1:16:54.1 9:33/M
209 Molly Moore Tarrytown NY 941 26 F 13 25-29 1:16:35.2 1:16:50.9 9:34/M
210 Mike Unger Mahopac NY 636 36 M 16 35-39 1:16:39.2 1:16:49.1 9:35/M
211 Adam Strong Poughquag NY 2018 50 M 20 50-54 1:16:39.7 1:16:43.8 9:35/M
212 Patrick Saxton Bedford Hills NY 993 51 M 21 50-54 1:16:50.6 1:17:14.9 9:36/M
213 Brandon Schembari Verplanck NY 995 14 M 4 14-16 1:16:57.3 1:17:16.9 9:37/M
214 Anne Gaston Wilton CT 863 58 F 3 55-59 1:16:59.4 1:17:18.2 9:37/M
215 Julia O’Keeffe Sleepy Hollow NY 955 30 F 8 30-34 1:17:05.9 1:17:25.3 9:38/M
216 Steven Klimaszewski Mount Kisco NY 908 54 M 22 50-54 1:17:06.0 1:17:30.3 9:38/M
217 Adrienne Viscardi Cortlandt Manor NY 2032 44 F 16 40-44 1:17:07.3 1:17:19.3 9:38/M
218 Matthew Klimaszewski Mount Kisco NY 907 21 M 9 20-24 1:17:07.8 1:17:30.5 9:38/M
219 Donna Hirsch Yorktown Heights NY 891 44 F 17 40-44 1:17:13.6 1:17:27.8 9:39/M
220 Stephanie Schembari Verplanck NY 996 40 F 18 40-44 1:17:15.2 1:17:35.1 9:39/M
221 Alyssa Roberts White Plains NY 979 26 F 14 25-29 1:17:20.0 1:17:35.6 9:40/M
222 Regina Spain Mahopac NY 2010 55 F 4 55-59 1:17:32.1 1:17:41.7 9:42/M
223 John Murray Cortlandt Manor NY 947 52 M 23 50-54 1:17:42.0 1:17:42.0 9:43/M
224 Stephan Month Scarsdale NY 713 56 M 13 55-59 1:17:46.6 1:18:17.7 9:43/M
225 Patrick Delasho Croton-On-hudson NY 832 43 M 20 40-44 1:17:51.0 1:18:22.0 9:44/M
226 Michelle Triolo Mahopac NY 2025 37 F 7 35-39 1:17:51.6 1:18:15.0 9:44/M
227 Chris Lollo Brewster NY 916 61 F 1 60-64 1:17:57.0 1:18:13.3 9:45/M
228 Sue Delasho Croton-On-hudson NY 833 44 F 19 40-44 1:18:02.4 1:18:27.8 9:45/M
229 Nicole Friedman Yorktown Heights NY 858 45 F 11 45-49 1:18:07.1 1:18:22.0 9:46/M
230 Steven Shaffer Yorktown Heights NY 2003 35 M 17 35-39 1:18:08.6 1:18:23.7 9:46/M
231 William Coughlan North Salem NY 826 43 M 21 40-44 1:18:26.4 1:18:48.3 9:48/M
232 Amy Krasinski Beacon NY 909 24 F 3 20-24 1:18:28.7 1:18:48.4 9:49/M
233 Mark Dolan Mahopac NY 842 37 M 18 35-39 1:18:31.5 1:18:53.4 9:49/M
234 Mark Loftus Yorktown Heights NY 915 55 M 14 55-59 1:18:46.7 1:19:03.0 9:51/M
235 Kelly McAvoy Brewster NY 2153 29 F 15 25-29 1:18:50.6 1:19:07.3 9:51/M
236 John McAvoy Brewster NY 929 54 M 24 50-54 1:18:50.8 1:19:07.8 9:51/M
237 Xavier Pacheco Glenham NY 958 31 M 4 30-34 1:19:00.0 1:19:00.0 9:53/M
238 Ashley Brown New York NY 804 30 F 9 30-34 1:19:19.0 1:19:20.6 9:55/M
239 Lauren Andrews New York NY 776 34 F 10 30-34 1:19:20.6 1:19:22.5 9:55/M
240 Nicholas Prandi Mahopac NY 2139 24 M 10 20-24 1:19:21.1 1:19:39.8 9:55/M
241 Kurt Sami Mahopac NY 987 56 M 15 55-59 1:19:28.4 1:19:52.4 9:56/M
242 John MacDougall Mahopac NY 919 43 M 22 40-44 1:19:31.1 1:19:54.1 9:56/M
243 Marybeth Stefano Mahopac NY 2174 47 F 12 45-49 1:19:37.9 1:19:47.2 9:57/M
244 Jesse Brady Mahopac NY 2148 34 M 5 30-34 1:19:42.5 1:19:59.7 9:58/M
245 Linda Brady Mahopac NY 801 33 F 11 30-34 1:19:43.0 1:19:59.8 9:58/M
246 Megan Brennnen Mahopac NY 803 34 F 12 30-34 1:19:43.7 1:20:00.3 9:58/M
247 Feargal O’Hanlon Mahopac NY 954 41 M 23 40-44 1:19:45.8 1:19:45.8 9:58/M
248 Allison Mueller Mahopac NY 944 31 F 13 30-34 1:19:47.0 1:19:47.0 9:58/M
249 Chris Peri Putnam Valley NY 2159 24 M 11 20-24 1:19:49.1 1:20:21.5 9:59/M
250 Michael Cunningham Brewster NY 828 63 M 6 60-64 1:19:50.8 1:19:57.5 9:59/M
251 Matt MacIas Yorktown Heights NY 922 23 M 12 20-24 1:19:55.0 1:19:58.4 9:59/M
252 Michael Maloney Larchmont NY 926 36 M 19 35-39 1:19:57.5 1:20:12.9 10:00/M
253 Lorraine Ahearn Yorktown Heights NY 772 52 F 6 50-54 1:19:58.9 1:20:03.1 10:00/M
254 Elizabeth Palmer Mohegan Lake NY 960 51 F 7 50-54 1:20:02.2 1:20:06.7 10:00/M
255 Rachel Audette Chappaqua NY 782 40 F 20 40-44 1:20:05.5 1:20:14.3 10:01/M
256 Lidia Fuego Mahopac NY 859 41 F 21 40-44 1:20:09.0 1:20:20.6 10:01/M
257 Allison Muller Mahopac NY 2158 23 F 4 20-24 1:20:21.9 1:20:21.9 10:03/M
258 Karen Mack Shrub Oak NY 923 46 F 13 45-49 1:20:23.4 1:20:50.5 10:03/M
259 Angela Mante Mahopac NY 2126 43 F 22 40-44 1:20:45.1 1:20:58.0 10:06/M
260 Lauren Wines Putnam Valley NY 2043 37 F 8 35-39 1:20:48.6 1:21:01.1 10:06/M
261 Fanny Pacheco Glenham NY 957 27 F 16 25-29 1:21:00.0 1:21:00.0 10:08/M
262 Mabel Cabrera-Falcon Yorktown Heights NY 810 45 F 14 45-49 1:21:03.9 1:21:18.1 10:08/M
263 Robyn Ulbrich Yorktown Heights NY 2026 47 F 15 45-49 1:21:03.9 1:21:17.9 10:08/M
264 Timothy Shortal Danbury CT 2007 43 M 24 40-44 1:21:16.1 1:21:24.2 10:10/M
265 Nick Vassari 2137 60 M 7 60-64 1:21:31.3 1:21:45.7 10:11/M
266 Patrick Reagan Ossining NY 974 57 M 16 55-59 1:21:39.0 1:21:56.2 10:12/M
267 David Goldin Brooklyn NY 868 60 M 8 60-64 1:21:43.9 1:22:02.0 10:13/M
268 Maryia Nikitsina New York NY 952 23 F 5 20-24 1:22:02.6 1:22:20.9 10:15/M
269 Monica Robinson Mount Kisco NY 980 52 F 8 50-54 1:22:13.7 1:22:21.5 10:17/M
270 Tom Berg Yonkers NY 793 49 M 24 45-49 1:22:30.3 1:22:59.3 10:19/M
271 Susan Anello Carmel NY 777 53 F 9 50-54 1:22:30.5 1:22:59.4 10:19/M
272 Steven Mattson Brewster NY 724 46 M 25 45-49 1:22:36.7 1:22:41.9 10:20/M
273 Kathryn Nagle Yonkers NY 948 34 F 14 30-34 1:22:57.0 1:23:23.5 10:22/M
274 Daniel Hughes Cold Spring NY 895 50 M 25 50-54 1:23:32.0 1:23:40.0 10:27/M
275 Patty Stevens Katonah NY 2016 46 F 16 45-49 1:23:47.5 1:23:47.5 10:28/M
276 Joaquim Prandi Mahopac NY 2140 29 M 11 25-29 1:24:12.3 1:24:31.0 10:32/M
277 Lauren Apollonio Ossining NY 778 30 F 15 30-34 1:24:58.7 1:25:07.8 10:37/M
278 Ellen Mueller Schenectady NY 712 63 F 2 60-64 1:25:08.5 1:25:31.4 10:39/M
279 Maureen Mellett Patterson NY 937 40 F 23 40-44 1:25:11.6 1:25:26.6 10:39/M
280 Rebecca Withers Wallkill NY 2044 67 F 1 65-69 1:25:14.7 1:25:20.0 10:39/M
281 Lawrence Rosso Bronx NY 986 56 M 17 55-59 1:25:36.3 1:26:05.3 10:42/M
282 Alessandra Rosso Bronx NY 985 23 F 6 20-24 1:25:36.9 1:26:05.4 10:42/M
283 Katharina Prota Cold Spring NY 969 29 F 17 25-29 1:25:49.0 1:25:49.0 10:44/M
284 Shannon Fennell Danbury CT 854 28 F 18 25-29 1:25:49.5 1:25:49.5 10:44/M
285 Alejandro Bernabo Mahopac NY 2141 54 M 26 50-54 1:25:55.0 1:26:13.4 10:44/M
286 Susan Schultz Hopewell Junction NY 999 48 F 17 45-49 1:25:55.9 1:26:06.8 10:44/M
287 Aisling O’Hanlon Mahopac NY 953 36 F 9 35-39 1:26:15.9 1:26:15.9 10:47/M
288 Mary Newell New Haven CT 950 64 F 3 60-64 1:26:22.3 1:26:38.8 10:48/M
289 Claudia Hernandez New York NY 888 47 F 18 45-49 1:26:41.4 1:26:59.9 10:50/M
290 Richard Daviks Irvington NY 2145 64 M 9 60-64 1:26:43.4 1:26:53.8 10:50/M
291 Gary Greenstein Larchmont NY 2050 65 M 6 65-69 1:27:24.8 1:27:45.1 10:56/M
292 Melissa Nesbitt Mahopac NY 949 46 F 19 45-49 1:27:36.1 1:27:48.9 10:57/M
293 Kristen McKee Mahopac NY 930 40 F 24 40-44 1:27:42.3 1:27:53.9 10:58/M
294 Andrea Rafael Bronx NY 972 47 F 20 45-49 1:27:43.7 1:27:52.6 10:58/M
295 Dennye Medlar Cortlandt Manor NY 932 55 F 5 55-59 1:27:57.7 1:28:18.5 11:00/M
296 Colleen Brenner Wappingers Falls NY 802 38 F 10 35-39 1:28:02.5 1:28:26.7 11:00/M
297 Catherine Dima Stormville NY 840 39 F 11 35-39 1:28:02.9 1:28:27.0 11:00/M
298 Velia Devivo Carmel NY 836 46 F 21 45-49 1:28:36.9 1:28:48.4 11:05/M
299 Asaf Savir Carmel NY 992 41 M 25 40-44 1:29:00.1 1:29:10.2 11:08/M
300 Eileen Podlovits Carmel NY 963 51 F 10 50-54 1:29:19.2 1:29:33.9 11:10/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
301 Thomas Breglia Ossining NY 2173 56 M 18 55-59 1:29:20.6 1:29:33.6 11:10/M
302 Natalia Gorniak Putnam Valley NY 873 38 F 12 35-39 1:29:51.4 1:30:05.5 11:14/M
303 Tracey Cataldo Ossining NY 816 45 F 22 45-49 1:30:03.3 1:30:21.4 11:15/M
304 Bob Walters Bronxville NY 2034 68 M 7 65-69 1:30:53.5 1:31:15.6 11:22/M
305 Amy Fitzgerald White Plains NY 710 42 F 25 40-44 1:31:24.1 1:31:41.1 11:26/M
306 Jennifer Kalbfell Mohegan Lake NY 903 48 F 23 45-49 1:31:48.1 1:32:16.0 11:29/M
307 Lisa Colagiovanni Poughquag NY 825 37 F 13 35-39 1:31:48.2 1:32:15.9 11:29/M
308 Dagny Hyde New Rochelle NY 486 62 F 4 60-64 1:32:50.5 1:33:00.4 11:36/M
309 Elena Tarrant Putnam Valley NY 2023 43 F 26 40-44 1:32:53.7 1:33:07.5 11:37/M
310 Marielena Recine Bronx NY 976 39 F 14 35-39 1:33:00.5 1:33:30.3 11:38/M
311 Julianne Recine Bronx NY 975 42 F 27 40-44 1:33:03.5 1:33:32.8 11:38/M
312 Anne Difini Yorktown Heights NY 711 58 F 6 55-59 1:33:04.0 1:33:18.9 11:38/M
313 Kevin Barrett Poughquag NY 720 37 M 20 35-39 1:33:06.4 1:33:28.4 11:38/M
314 Wendy Arias Tarrytown NY 779 41 F 28 40-44 1:33:08.0 1:33:37.6 11:39/M
315 Roger Billings Brewster NY 796 59 M 19 55-59 1:33:15.0 1:33:35.9 11:39/M
316 Vicky Nguyen Wingdale NY 951 44 F 29 40-44 1:33:58.4 1:34:26.0 11:45/M
317 Kathryn Harmon Manalapan NJ 882 34 F 16 30-34 1:34:25.0 1:34:57.6 11:48/M
318 Jeff Harmon Manalapan NJ 881 34 M 6 30-34 1:34:26.4 1:34:57.7 11:48/M
319 Kaitlyn Cocuzzo North Salem NY 824 20 F 7 20-24 1:34:52.2 1:35:11.1 11:52/M
320 Brianna Cocuzzo North Salem NY 823 20 F 8 20-24 1:34:53.0 1:35:11.9 11:52/M
321 Lorraine Anderson Patterson NY 775 48 F 24 45-49 1:35:17.0 1:35:28.5 11:55/M
322 James Oneill Salt Point NY 956 74 M 6 70-99 1:35:21.3 1:35:32.1 11:55/M
323 Kathleen Scott Carmel NY 2002 54 F 11 50-54 1:36:23.5 1:36:39.4 12:03/M
324 Judie Baumeister Yorktown Heights NY 785 39 F 15 35-39 1:36:24.3 1:36:54.5 12:03/M
325 Paul Wimbert West Nyack NY 2042 51 M 27 50-54 1:36:28.0 1:36:56.8 12:04/M
326 Sandra Viens Putnam Valley NY 2030 52 F 12 50-54 1:36:28.3 1:36:57.0 12:04/M
327 Yvonne Franck New York NY 857 72 F 1 70-99 1:37:04.0 1:37:21.8 12:08/M
328 Sue Volpato Putnam Valley NY 2033 45 F 25 45-49 1:40:59.1 1:41:26.9 12:37/M
329 Diane Hughes Cold Spring NY 896 49 F 26 45-49 1:41:35.7 1:41:45.2 12:42/M
330 Eileen Riordan Yorktown Heights NY 977 43 F 30 40-44 1:42:10.6 1:42:33.3 12:46/M
331 Shawn Prater-Lee Poughkeepsie NY 968 48 M 26 45-49 1:42:14.3 1:42:29.9 12:47/M
332 Frank Santiago Bronx NY 2120 69 M 8 65-69 1:43:41.8 1:43:59.2 12:58/M
333 Cathy Sapeta Cold Spring NY 725 52 F 13 50-54 1:48:51.1 1:49:20.4 13:36/M
334 Denise Napolitano Cortlandt Manor NY 721 48 F 27 45-49 1:51:06.8 1:51:33.8 13:53/M
335 Karen Grigsby Cortlandt Manor NY 877 44 F 31 40-44 1:51:09.9 1:51:37.1 13:54/M
336 Noah Mueller Mahopac NY 945 30 M 7 30-34 1:54:32.2 1:54:32.2 14:19/M

About the Author