Results: Biathlon August 7, 2011

Individual Results





-Age Group– —- Run —- —- Swim —- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 David Putterman 121 29 M ***** 20-29 2 18:20.5 2 9:21.8 27:42.3
2 Michael Kresge 130 40 M ***** 40-49 3 18:21.8 4 9:51.4 28:13.2
3 Ryan Anderson 133 19 M ***** 17-19 5 18:35.5 9 11:16.8 29:52.4
4 Mike Britvan 138 25 M 1 20-29 15 20:55.8 1 9:00.9 29:56.8
5 Todd Henrich 108 43 M 1 40-49 8 19:14.8 6 10:49.2 30:04.1
6 Noah Pearce 128 36 M 1 30-39 6 18:41.5 13 11:46.5 30:28.1
7 Jonathan Paladini 118 24 M 2 20-29 1 17:44.2 19 13:03.9 30:48.2
8 John Barti 155 41 M 2 40-49 7 19:06.0 14 11:52.5 30:58.6
9 Sean Bennett 132 41 M 3 40-49 14 20:29.7 7 10:55.6 31:25.3
10 Susan Leone 113 47 F ***** 40-49 22 22:16.9 3 9:45.0 32:02.0
11 christopher cordon 147 16 M 1 14-16 4 18:33.8 32 14:52.8 33:26.6
12 Melissa Putterman 122 25 F ***** 20-29 24 23:07.1 8 11:11.7 34:18.9
13 John Moyer 117 54 M 1 50-59 19 21:30.4 20 13:07.0 34:37.5
14 Allen Britvan 139 55 M 2 50-59 33 24:53.6 5 9:51.6 34:45.3
15 Douglas Miller 116 51 M 3 50-59 16 20:59.1 26 14:04.1 35:03.2
16 Nicholas LaFera 156 24 M 3 20-29 11 19:42.1 36 15:21.3 35:03.5
17 michael barry 137 55 M 4 50-59 28 23:49.6 10 11:22.5 35:12.1
18 Emmy Stocker 129 53 F ***** 50-59 21 22:16.1 18 13:02.6 35:18.8
19 Justin Einhorn 103 25 M 4 20-29 17 21:22.0 29 14:08.6 35:30.7
20 Lisa Kanzler 143 40 F 1 40-49 18 21:28.5 27 14:05.6 35:34.1
21 Dan Recktenwalt 123 35 M 2 30-39 20 22:06.8 21 13:29.0 35:35.8
22 Patrick Bane 135 34 M 3 30-39 12 20:00.0 37 15:43.7 35:43.8
23 Brad Shilling 124 50 M 5 50-59 26 23:36.5 15 12:23.4 35:59.9
24 Fran Levinson 152 58 F 1 50-59 29 23:50.8 17 12:54.5 36:45.4
25 Christopher Cruz 157 18 M 1 17-19 10 19:38.5 40 17:12.1 36:50.6
26 anthony cardon 145 19 M 2 17-19 13 20:27.5 38 16:33.5 37:01.0
27 Dan Pace 149 18 M 3 17-19 25 23:18.0 28 14:05.8 37:23.8
28 Andrew Gibbons 107 24 M 5 20-29 23 22:54.8 34 15:13.1 38:08.0
29 Kathleen Brown 150 43 F 2 40-49 39 26:47.3 12 11:37.8 38:25.1
30 Ilana Robinson 131 33 F 1 30-39 27 23:43.0 31 14:50.7 38:33.7
31 Kevin Edwards 134 44 M 4 40-49 9 19:23.8 49 20:36.6 40:00.5
32 Dan Fritzsche 153 64 M 1 60-69 32 24:51.1 35 15:17.2 40:08.4
33 Vicki Jaeger 111 41 F 3 40-49 37 26:29.3 23 13:41.9 40:11.2
34 matthew buerle 146 19 M 4 17-19 36 26:22.0 33 14:54.6 41:16.6
35 Tom Lindon 115 57 M 6 50-59 38 26:43.1 30 14:36.8 41:19.9
36 John Gaine 106 44 M 5 40-49 30 24:10.8 43 18:00.7 42:11.5
37 Cristina Calov 101 42 F 4 40-49 34 24:57.0 42 17:43.8 42:40.8
38 Remi Urreta 127 12 F 1 0-13 47 31:26.4 11 11:24.6 42:51.0
39 Kelly Kane 154 42 F 5 40-49 35 25:47.9 41 17:28.7 43:16.7
40 Leo Kirby 140 45 M 6 40-49 31 24:44.9 45 19:15.3 44:00.2
41 john turner 148 48 M 7 40-49 42 28:18.9 39 16:49.6 45:08.5
42 Patty Urreta 126 41 F 6 40-49 46 31:25.6 25 14:04.0 45:29.6
43 Caroline Jaeger 110 10 F 2 0-13 48 31:57.0 24 13:45.4 45:42.4
44 Chiara Calov 100 11 F 3 0-13 50 32:22.9 22 13:37.6 46:00.6
45 Megan Lindon 114 18 F 1 17-19 52 34:04.9 16 12:45.1 46:50.1
46 Monica Inghilterra 109 49 F 7 40-49 44 28:57.1 44 19:00.8 47:57.9
47 Rene Kanzler 144 12 F 4 0-13 40 27:29.2 50 20:38.1 48:07.4
48 Susan Dicosola 102 55 F 2 50-59 41 28:07.7 51 20:49.5 48:57.2
49 Laura Kosbar 112 53 F 3 50-59 43 28:48.7 47 20:20.9 49:09.6
50 Ruediger Einhorn 104 75 M 1 70-99 45 29:00.1 48 20:31.9 49:32.1
51 Stephan Potts 120 65 M 2 60-69 49 32:04.8 46 19:26.6 51:31.4
52 Dianna Ferrieri 136 38 F 2 30-39 51 32:28.7 52 23:04.4 55:33.1

Team Results




—- Run —- —- Swim —- Total
Place Name Bib Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Langworthy/Liscia 12 1 19:00.1 1 8:44.0 27:44.1
2 Duftler/Rozsnyai 11 3 21:10.9 2 9:27.3 30:38.2
3 Bingay/Mejia 16 2 20:33.9 4 10:35.1 31:09.0
4 Pope/Chan 15 5 23:28.1 3 9:38.4 33:06.5
5 C. Henrich/ G. Henrich 10 6 25:11.0 5 12:01.3 37:12.4
6 Chee/Plavetic-Chee 13 4 22:56.3 7 14:58.5 37:54.9
7 Furry/Cardon 14 7 26:43.7 6 14:50.8 41:34.5

About the Author