Results: Putnam County Classic July 4 2013

8 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Asher Bronx NY 507 28 M 1 Top Fin 45:17.2 5:40/M
2 Phil Shea Beacon NY 814 32 M 2 Top Fin 47:41.3 5:58/M
3 Luis Francisco New York NY 579 41 M 3 Top Fin 48:29.8 6:04/M
4 Justin Wood New York NY 808 28 M 1 20-29 48:37.5 6:05/M
5 Mike Slinskey Hopewell Junction NY 829 44 M 1 40-49 50:04.1 6:16/M
6 Drew Klein Chappaqua NY 634 22 M 2 20-29 50:14.4 6:17/M
7 Greg Swiatocha Mahopac NY 911 28 M 3 20-29 50:21.3 6:18/M
8 Kieran Garvey Rego Park NY 587 33 M 1 30-39 50:33.4 6:19/M
9 Sean Daly Dunne Scarsdale NY 968 24 M 4 20-29 51:04.0 6:23/M
10 Kenneth Tso New York NY 760 33 M 2 30-39 51:15.4 6:24/M
11 Matthew McKenna Nyack NY 671 27 M 5 20-29 51:31.9 6:26/M
12 Greg Diamond Cortlandt Manor NY 792 56 M 1 50-59 51:50.9 6:29/M
13 Neal Sussman New York NY 758 30 M 3 30-39 52:20.7 6:33/M
14 David Marks Pleasantville NY 665 45 M 2 40-49 52:43.3 6:35/M
15 Kristen Curran Mahopac NY 970 20 F 1 Top Fin 53:54.4 6:44/M
16 Alex Gardner Nyc NY 586 46 M 3 40-49 54:07.2 6:46/M
17 Brian Wilantowicz Hartsdale NY 781 41 M 4 40-49 54:28.1 6:49/M
18 Bill Foley Peekskill NY 948 53 M 2 50-59 54:44.1 6:51/M
19 Natalie Staszak New Fairfield CT 752 30 F 2 Top Fin 56:10.3 7:01/M
20 John Zarella Brooklyn NY 913 31 M 4 30-39 56:22.8 7:03/M
21 Craig Rodrigues Buchanan NY 725 25 M 6 20-29 56:24.6 7:03/M
22 Jin Cai Cortlandt Manor NY 527 44 M 5 40-49 56:28.7 7:04/M
23 Antonio Varrenti Yonkers NY 892 50 M 3 50-59 56:31.1 7:04/M
24 Ricardo Bravo White Plans NY 523 33 M 5 30-39 56:34.9 7:04/M
25 Arthur Vendryes Brooklyn NY 765 45 M 6 40-49 56:47.2 7:06/M
26 Andrew Cleary Irvington NY 977 43 M 7 40-49 56:50.1 7:06/M
27 Zachary Staszak New Fairfield CT 753 35 M 6 30-39 57:17.3 7:10/M
28 Christian Fuller Tuckahoe NY 951 38 M 7 30-39 57:22.2 7:10/M
29 Miles Moloney Yonkers NY 678 23 M 7 20-29 57:28.1 7:11/M
30 Lauren Chiacchia Yorktown Heights NY 821 28 F 3 Top Fin 57:30.5 7:11/M
31 John Hughes Cold Spring NY 617 16 M 1 14-16 57:48.5 7:14/M
32 Bill Foley Garrison NY 895 59 M 4 50-59 58:02.6 7:15/M
33 Paul Mackey Garrison NY 658 50 M 5 50-59 58:16.5 7:17/M
34 Andrew Pearson Dumont NJ 709 30 M 8 30-39 58:22.1 7:18/M
35 Mike Wax Mohegan Lake NY 776 42 M 8 40-49 58:27.3 7:18/M
36 Steve Jones Averill Park NY 627 58 M 6 50-59 58:29.9 7:19/M
37 Sawyer Maher Patterson NY 660 15 M 2 14-16 58:31.1 7:19/M
38 Matthew Kmetz White Plains NY 635 37 M 9 30-39 58:35.1 7:19/M
39 Edward Fitzmaurice Hyde Park NY 835 52 M 7 50-59 58:40.2 7:20/M
40 Gregg Schroko Brewster NY 739 45 M 9 40-49 58:48.7 7:21/M
41 Thomas Caruso Mahopac NY 531 15 M 3 14-16 59:02.3 7:23/M
42 Sidney Haitoff New York NY 596 23 M 8 20-29 59:24.2 7:26/M
43 John Viloria Scarsdale NY 767 35 M 10 30-39 59:26.8 7:26/M
44 John Abbate Yorktown Heights NY 812 58 M 8 50-59 59:29.1 7:26/M
45 John Goodrow Mahopac NY 590 44 M 10 40-49 59:36.4 7:27/M
46 Gail MacHado Ny NY 655 26 F 1 20-29 59:40.3 7:28/M
47 Nicholas Speranza Cortlandt Manor NY 848 51 M 9 50-59 59:41.7 7:28/M
48 Michael Orth White Plains NY 702 44 M 11 40-49 59:43.8 7:28/M
49 Patruck Reimer New York NY 720 47 M 12 40-49 59:55.3 7:29/M
50 David Circle Amawalk NY 539 46 M 13 40-49 1:00:04.7 7:31/M
51 John Miksad Wilton CT 675 53 M 10 50-59 1:00:17.3 7:32/M
52 Ben Sufrin Mahopac NY 757 27 M 9 20-29 1:00:25.6 7:33/M
53 Todd Dias Brewster NY 549 39 M 11 30-39 1:00:28.7 7:34/M
54 Adam Liscia Cortlandt Manor NY 807 26 M 10 20-29 1:00:47.2 7:36/M
55 Thomas Assuma Somers NY 797 30 M 12 30-39 1:00:54.7 7:37/M
56 Patrick Bane New York NY 801 36 M 13 30-39 1:00:55.0 7:37/M
57 Julio Gutama College Point NY 963 46 M 14 40-49 1:01:13.1 7:39/M
58 Vivek Pabby Scarsdale NY 703 46 M 15 40-49 1:01:24.2 7:41/M
59 Paulina Nunez Dobbs Ferry NY 696 23 F 2 20-29 1:01:25.5 7:41/M
60 Daniel Desjardins Lagrangeville NY 548 47 M 16 40-49 1:01:26.1 7:41/M
61 Ryan Kellogg New York NY 795 33 M 14 30-39 1:01:53.5 7:44/M
62 Robert Shenton Montrose NY 800 33 M 15 30-39 1:01:56.8 7:45/M
63 Kaitlyn Dibello Mahopac NY 552 22 F 3 20-29 1:02:04.3 7:46/M
64 Jennifer Judge Yorktown Heights NY 803 38 F 1 30-39 1:02:04.7 7:46/M
65 Peter Barbieri West Harrison NY 888 47 M 17 40-49 1:02:06.2 7:46/M
66 Andrea Mindell Ridgefield CT 676 48 F 1 40-49 1:02:35.9 7:49/M
67 David Bencivenga White Plains NY 512 37 M 16 30-39 1:02:44.6 7:51/M
68 Chris Frederick Pleasantville NY 580 41 M 18 40-49 1:02:58.6 7:52/M
69 Henry Donahue Croton On Hudson NY 559 44 M 19 40-49 1:03:08.3 7:54/M
70 Ben Wines Putnam Valley NY 784 36 M 17 30-39 1:03:13.2 7:54/M
71 Kristen Nicolais Mahopac NY 893 20 F 4 20-29 1:03:23.0 7:55/M
72 Bill Curran Rye NY 966 64 M 1 60-69 1:03:32.2 7:57/M
73 Luciana Shortal Danbury CT 922 34 F 2 30-39 1:03:34.3 7:57/M
74 Patrick Irish Garrison NY 886 50 M 11 50-59 1:03:50.9 7:59/M
75 John Ohalloran Hawthorne NY 699 46 M 20 40-49 1:04:08.3 8:01/M
76 Richard Burke Goldens Bridge NY 526 32 M 18 30-39 1:04:12.7 8:02/M
77 Carolyn Hehir Bronx NY 607 35 F 3 30-39 1:04:17.0 8:02/M
78 Casey Duchesne Cold Spring NY 562 28 F 5 20-29 1:04:43.5 8:05/M
79 Michael Baione New York NY 915 44 M 21 40-49 1:04:46.7 8:06/M
80 Greg Dibello Mahopac NY 551 51 M 12 50-59 1:04:47.1 8:06/M
81 Kirsten Cleary Irvington NY 919 45 F 2 40-49 1:05:07.9 8:08/M
82 Lori Gilmore Mahopac NY 588 27 F 6 20-29 1:05:21.0 8:10/M
83 Danielle Mastri Mahopac NY 838 29 F 7 20-29 1:05:23.1 8:10/M
84 Edmund Dee New Rochelle NY 546 36 M 19 30-39 1:05:33.6 8:12/M
85 Reggie Cedeno Bronx NY 534 32 M 20 30-39 1:05:50.0 8:14/M
86 Sean Ryan Yorktown Heights NY 901 40 M 22 40-49 1:06:01.4 8:15/M
87 Joe Londa Carmel NY 804 54 M 13 50-59 1:06:02.3 8:15/M
88 Akif Zaman Clifton NJ 787 33 M 21 30-39 1:06:16.4 8:17/M
89 Xavier Gutama College Point NY 830 23 M 11 20-29 1:06:20.3 8:18/M
90 Mark Vincent Somers NY 768 43 M 23 40-49 1:06:27.0 8:18/M
91 Valerie Esposito Pawling NY 831 47 F 3 40-49 1:06:30.9 8:19/M
92 Julio Chicas White Plains NY 537 38 M 22 30-39 1:06:34.1 8:19/M
93 Lauren Cullen Sleepy Hollow NY 965 33 F 4 30-39 1:06:42.4 8:20/M
94 Farris Ramada Mahopac NY 715 18 M 1 17-19 1:06:50.3 8:21/M
95 Jennifer Schramm New York NY 738 30 F 5 30-39 1:06:56.5 8:22/M
96 Maxim Kovalsky Millwood NY 969 34 M 23 30-39 1:06:57.4 8:22/M
97 Joe Spofford Carmel NY 896 51 M 14 50-59 1:07:09.8 8:24/M
98 Stephen Mooney Yorktown Heights NY 681 42 M 24 40-49 1:07:14.7 8:24/M
99 Chuck Garcia Cortlandt Manor NY 585 53 M 15 50-59 1:07:22.1 8:25/M
100 Pauline Tang Briarwood NY 810 42 F 4 40-49 1:07:26.3 8:26/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Philip Goldstein Mahopac NY 916 50 M 16 50-59 1:07:37.3 8:27/M
102 Mark Janny New York NY 624 17 M 2 17-19 1:07:39.9 8:27/M
103 Thomas Kucinski Briarcliff Manor NY 638 49 M 25 40-49 1:07:40.9 8:28/M
104 Ilana Robinson Croton On Hudson NY 724 35 F 6 30-39 1:07:49.0 8:29/M
105 Jennifer Estrada Putnam Valley NY 567 42 F 5 40-49 1:07:51.0 8:29/M
106 Clarice Chastang Mahopac NY 536 19 F 1 17-19 1:07:51.7 8:29/M
107 Karen Panzirer Katonah NY 704 43 F 6 40-49 1:08:06.4 8:31/M
108 Jessica Maurer Stormville NY 667 24 F 8 20-29 1:08:11.0 8:31/M
109 Kevin Russell Danbury CT 799 22 M 12 20-29 1:08:11.9 8:31/M
110 Dj Colella Yorktown Heights NY 884 43 M 26 40-49 1:08:24.6 8:33/M
111 Rebecca Levy Mahopac NY 648 19 F 2 17-19 1:08:29.8 8:34/M
112 Christine Bell Buchanan NY 511 25 F 9 20-29 1:08:32.6 8:34/M
113 Chris Dunleavy Yonkers NY 565 40 M 27 40-49 1:08:49.0 8:36/M
114 Susan Haberin Sleepy Holow NY 594 48 F 7 40-49 1:09:02.5 8:38/M
115 William McGimpsey Mahopac NY 959 69 M 2 60-69 1:09:02.9 8:38/M
116 Ralph Schoene Bronxville NY 954 59 M 17 50-59 1:09:13.1 8:39/M
117 Raymond Cannata Carmel NY 528 40 M 28 40-49 1:09:13.6 8:39/M
118 Emily Rau New York NY 716 32 F 7 30-39 1:09:15.4 8:39/M
119 Aviva Zucker Snyder Highland Mills NY 789 35 F 8 30-39 1:09:17.3 8:40/M
120 Nate Booker Dallas TX 520 46 M 29 40-49 1:09:21.8 8:40/M
121 Tommy Wong Flushing NY 785 40 M 30 40-49 1:09:22.3 8:40/M
122 Bob Colman Holmes NY 542 39 M 24 30-39 1:09:26.5 8:41/M
123 Veronica Chang Chappaqua NY 535 47 F 8 40-49 1:09:44.2 8:43/M
124 Chris Poljak Mahopac NY 914 34 M 25 30-39 1:09:55.3 8:44/M
125 Shelby Harris Tarrytown NY 605 34 F 9 30-39 1:09:56.1 8:45/M
126 Shanna Cullen Lafayette CO 545 43 F 9 40-49 1:10:05.8 8:46/M
127 York Ast Irvington NY 508 50 M 18 50-59 1:10:06.4 8:46/M
128 Kathy Lett Salinas CA 646 55 F 1 50-59 1:10:18.9 8:47/M
129 Joseph Bencivenga New York NY 513 46 M 31 40-49 1:10:26.9 8:48/M
130 Matt Parker Succasunna NJ 806 22 M 13 20-29 1:10:41.2 8:50/M
131 Viorel Ontalus Danbury CT 701 45 M 32 40-49 1:10:43.1 8:50/M
132 Bette Clark Yonkers NY 842 57 F 2 50-59 1:10:44.8 8:51/M
133 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 600 61 M 3 60-69 1:10:46.0 8:51/M
134 Jim Regan Putnam Valley NY 717 58 M 19 50-59 1:10:47.8 8:51/M
135 Peter Smith Croton On Hudson NY 747 50 M 20 50-59 1:10:54.6 8:52/M
136 Beth Smith Bedford Hills NY 746 34 F 10 30-39 1:10:55.2 8:52/M
137 Agnieszka Baginska Bedford Hills NY 798 37 F 11 30-39 1:10:57.8 8:52/M
138 George Pommer Ridgefield CT 834 43 M 33 40-49 1:11:01.0 8:53/M
139 Patton Burchett New York NY 525 35 M 26 30-39 1:11:03.9 8:53/M
140 Fran Pisano Carmel NY 710 56 F 3 50-59 1:11:05.7 8:53/M
141 John MacDougall Mahopac NY 653 41 M 34 40-49 1:11:13.3 8:54/M
142 Benny Kim Norwood NJ 632 70 M 1 70-99 1:11:25.3 8:56/M
143 Tricia Steinmann Croton On Hudson NY 755 38 F 12 30-39 1:11:40.4 8:58/M
144 Matt Regan Hopewell Junction NY 718 51 M 21 50-59 1:11:50.3 8:59/M
145 Arthur Weisberg Larchmont NY 802 68 M 4 60-69 1:11:53.8 8:59/M
146 Christopher Riordan Carmel NY 723 36 M 27 30-39 1:11:59.1 9:00/M
147 George Riggs Cortlandt Manor NY 722 57 M 22 50-59 1:12:03.7 9:00/M
148 Gerard Ross Carmel NY 955 61 M 5 60-69 1:12:10.8 9:01/M
149 Mike Samuelson White Plains NY 732 32 M 28 30-39 1:12:20.7 9:03/M
150 Nicole Ficker Poughkeepsie NY 574 31 F 13 30-39 1:12:35.0 9:04/M
151 Ben Spain Mahopac NY 836 18 M 3 17-19 1:12:35.7 9:04/M
152 Jamie Galler Goldens Bridge NY 584 51 M 23 50-59 1:12:59.4 9:07/M
153 Ed Biddle Katonah NY 517 50 M 24 50-59 1:13:00.0 9:08/M
154 Monica Harrington Bronxville NY 604 38 F 14 30-39 1:13:00.4 9:08/M
155 Alexandra Ewing Baltimore MD 568 28 F 10 20-29 1:13:01.8 9:08/M
156 Sean Patrick Maloney Washington DC 664 46 M 35 40-49 1:13:02.4 9:08/M
157 Randy Florke Washington DC 576 50 M 25 50-59 1:13:02.9 9:08/M
158 Jennifer Forsberg Granite Springs NY 577 37 F 15 30-39 1:13:12.4 9:09/M
159 Patrick Parietti Nyack NY 805 53 M 26 50-59 1:13:18.4 9:10/M
160 Michael Zucker Mohegan Lake NY 796 22 M 14 20-29 1:13:19.3 9:10/M
161 Bill Rosenberg 841 72 M 2 70-99 1:13:20.0 9:10/M
162 Christian Wallace Jefferson Valley NY 772 42 M 36 40-49 1:13:20.5 9:10/M
163 Nick Goldin Brooklyn NY 883 22 M 15 20-29 1:13:27.5 9:11/M
164 Marjorie Vales Thedford Beacon NY 762 41 F 10 40-49 1:13:38.9 9:12/M
165 Priscilla Almodovar New York NY 500 46 F 11 40-49 1:13:39.4 9:12/M
166 Richard Bagwell Goldens Bridge NY 813 59 M 27 50-59 1:13:40.1 9:13/M
167 Greg Malia Tillson NY 950 57 M 28 50-59 1:13:40.9 9:13/M
168 Shane McNerney Carmel NY 898 12 M 1 0-13 1:13:41.7 9:13/M
169 Barry Huitoff Mahopac NY 825 48 M 37 40-49 1:13:42.1 9:13/M
170 Laurel Milam Nashville TN 793 21 F 11 20-29 1:13:42.6 9:13/M
171 Reggie Lambert Laurelton NY 640 33 M 29 30-39 1:13:49.1 9:14/M
172 Jeff Zeren Cortlandt Manor NY 907 18 M 4 17-19 1:13:57.9 9:15/M
173 Holly Malfitani Katonah NY 662 30 F 16 30-39 1:14:06.2 9:16/M
174 John Duffy Mahopac NY 563 16 M 4 14-16 1:14:08.3 9:16/M
175 Heidi Moseby Somers NY 952 45 F 12 40-49 1:14:12.0 9:17/M
176 Caitlin Martin Wappingers Falls NY 904 24 F 12 20-29 1:14:14.6 9:17/M
177 Dwight Grant Scarsdale NY 823 44 M 38 40-49 1:14:17.1 9:17/M
178 Donovan Mulholland Brooklyn NY 691 48 M 39 40-49 1:14:22.7 9:18/M
179 Rukiya Jeffers Elmont NY 625 35 F 17 30-39 1:14:23.7 9:18/M
180 Cheryl Lee Cortlandt Manor NY 643 44 F 13 40-49 1:14:27.9 9:18/M
181 James Heus Ridgefield CT 612 61 M 6 60-69 1:14:28.3 9:19/M
182 Mike Parker Succasunna NJ 706 55 M 29 50-59 1:14:46.7 9:21/M
183 Diane Hessler Holmes NY 611 46 F 14 40-49 1:14:50.6 9:21/M
184 Julia Schoene Sleepy Hollow NY 949 28 F 13 20-29 1:14:51.2 9:21/M
185 Jeffrey Hill Amawalk NY 917 45 M 40 40-49 1:14:53.4 9:22/M
186 Patricia Fecci Katonah NY 816 46 F 15 40-49 1:14:53.7 9:22/M
187 Monika Caffrey Verplanck NY 920 42 F 16 40-49 1:14:55.4 9:22/M
188 Curtis Hughs Carmel NY 837 50 M 30 50-59 1:15:02.9 9:23/M
189 Kerry Minerva White Plains NY 677 34 F 18 30-39 1:15:13.6 9:24/M
190 Barry Butlien Granite Springs NY 843 47 M 41 40-49 1:15:16.7 9:25/M
191 Lee Eun Woo Croton On Hudson NY 912 39 M 30 30-39 1:15:19.1 9:25/M
192 Rocco Vozza Mahopac NY 908 48 M 42 40-49 1:15:19.4 9:25/M
193 Edward Dillon Lackawaxen PA 790 66 M 7 60-69 1:15:31.0 9:26/M
194 Matt Codner New York NY 540 34 M 31 30-39 1:15:31.5 9:26/M
195 Samuel Sansone Yorktown Heights NY 818 32 M 32 30-39 1:15:35.9 9:27/M
196 Arnold Gore New York NY 945 72 M 3 70-99 1:15:36.6 9:27/M
197 Ellen Elias Cortlandt Manor NY 964 29 F 14 20-29 1:15:40.7 9:28/M
198 Bettine Seimentill Brewster NY 957 51 F 4 50-59 1:15:46.0 9:28/M
199 Kristin Colsey Ossining NY 543 37 F 19 30-39 1:15:46.4 9:28/M
200 Kari Sateriale Mahopac NY 735 35 F 20 30-39 1:15:47.2 9:28/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Timothy Shontel Danbury CT 921 41 M 43 40-49 1:15:47.7 9:28/M
202 David Rothman Corltandt Manor NY 729 40 M 44 40-49 1:15:50.2 9:29/M
203 Louis Sorell Katonah NY 748 56 M 31 50-59 1:15:56.2 9:30/M
204 Brian McCormack Mahopac NY 669 53 M 32 50-59 1:16:02.7 9:30/M
205 Theresa Ryan Yorktown Heights NY 900 36 F 21 30-39 1:16:03.5 9:30/M
206 Sonia Idelsohn Shrub Oak NY 619 51 F 5 50-59 1:16:11.9 9:31/M
207 Kerry Hackert Danbury CT 595 33 F 22 30-39 1:16:19.8 9:32/M
208 John Kiselak Danbury CT 633 63 M 8 60-69 1:16:45.8 9:36/M
209 Carolyn Murphy White Plains NY 693 45 F 17 40-49 1:16:55.4 9:37/M
210 Elizabeth Jensen White Plains NY 980 53 F 6 50-59 1:16:58.3 9:37/M
211 Judith Fox Lagrangeville NY 578 46 F 18 40-49 1:16:59.0 9:37/M
212 Melanie Melillo North Salem NY 673 42 F 19 40-49 1:17:02.6 9:38/M
213 Kara Gabay Putnam Valley NY 845 42 F 20 40-49 1:17:04.4 9:38/M
214 David Sherman Brooklyn NY 743 53 M 33 50-59 1:17:21.7 9:40/M
215 Michael Kelly Mahopac NY 630 31 M 33 30-39 1:17:23.2 9:40/M
216 David Restivo Chappaqua NY 721 39 M 34 30-39 1:17:32.8 9:42/M
217 Sean Chick Yonkers NY 811 37 M 35 30-39 1:17:35.7 9:42/M
218 Carl Steinmann Croton On Hudson NY 754 37 M 36 30-39 1:17:37.3 9:42/M
219 Sylvia Louie Elmsford NY 906 31 F 23 30-39 1:17:38.0 9:42/M
220 Don Capone Norwalk CT 529 64 M 9 60-69 1:17:38.6 9:42/M
221 John Murray Cortlandt Manor NY 978 50 M 34 50-59 1:17:42.4 9:43/M
222 Chris Weir Danbury CT 962 64 M 10 60-69 1:17:45.3 9:43/M
223 Ivan Vogel White Plains NY 769 52 M 35 50-59 1:17:47.2 9:43/M
224 Danielle Wheeler Hopewell Junction NY 780 23 F 15 20-29 1:17:52.0 9:44/M
225 Roger Billings Brewster NY 518 57 M 36 50-59 1:17:53.7 9:44/M
226 Patrick Regan Hackettstown NJ 719 49 M 45 40-49 1:18:00.5 9:45/M
227 Adrian Hunte-Smith Cortlandt Manor NY 849 59 F 7 50-59 1:18:12.6 9:47/M
228 Mary Whittemore White Plains NY 982 47 F 21 40-49 1:18:19.2 9:47/M
229 George Whittemore White Plains NY 981 55 M 37 50-59 1:18:20.4 9:48/M
230 Donna Rehm Long Valley NJ 961 21 F 16 20-29 1:18:23.5 9:48/M
231 Bruce Poignant Mahopac NY 918 49 M 46 40-49 1:18:25.6 9:48/M
232 Jon Schiller Carmel NY 815 49 M 47 40-49 1:18:28.3 9:49/M
233 Anne Valentzas Irvington NY 761 45 F 22 40-49 1:18:34.5 9:49/M
234 Erin Lindon Tarrytown NY 649 27 F 17 20-29 1:18:40.5 9:50/M
235 Patricia Farao Pleasantville NY 571 46 F 23 40-49 1:18:43.5 9:50/M
236 David Sternberg Croton On Hudson NY 756 42 M 48 40-49 1:18:54.8 9:52/M
237 Maria Romano Jamaica NY 726 55 F 8 50-59 1:18:55.4 9:52/M
238 Erica Summer Floral Park NY 794 42 F 24 40-49 1:18:55.9 9:52/M
239 Salvatore Carretta Yonkers NY 530 57 M 38 50-59 1:18:57.2 9:52/M
240 Halie Nicolosi Amawalk NY 974 24 F 18 20-29 1:19:04.2 9:53/M
241 Bryan Dulog East Elmhurst NY 564 28 M 16 20-29 1:19:05.4 9:53/M
242 Raymond Herbst Mahopac NY 609 56 M 39 50-59 1:19:08.9 9:54/M
243 Samuel Seward Cold Spring NY 833 52 M 40 50-59 1:19:19.5 9:55/M
244 John Astrologo Brewster NY 839 44 M 49 40-49 1:19:21.2 9:55/M
245 Edward Levy Mahopac NY 647 46 M 50 40-49 1:19:35.1 9:57/M
246 Jennifer Kelly Mahopac NY 629 32 F 24 30-39 1:19:38.0 9:57/M
247 John Berlow Peekskill NY 516 47 M 51 40-49 1:19:43.7 9:58/M
248 Chris Berlow Mohegan Lake NY 515 43 M 52 40-49 1:19:44.0 9:58/M
249 Mark Dolan Mahopac NY 555 35 M 37 30-39 1:19:44.4 9:58/M
250 Edward James Mount Vernon NY 791 66 M 11 60-69 1:19:55.4 9:59/M
251 Nicholas Vassari Poughkeepsie NY 763 58 M 41 50-59 1:19:56.2 10:00/M
252 Susie Danziger Mount Kisco NY 910 50 F 9 50-59 1:20:07.0 10:01/M
253 Michelle Difini New York NY 553 30 F 25 30-39 1:20:08.7 10:01/M
254 Anthony Mormile Croton On Hudson NY 686 47 M 53 40-49 1:20:09.8 10:01/M
255 Michal Kunz Yorktown Heights NY 639 50 M 42 50-59 1:20:20.3 10:03/M
256 Kurt Sami Mahopac NY 731 54 M 43 50-59 1:20:22.0 10:03/M
257 Chris Walsh Brewster NY 773 59 F 10 50-59 1:20:24.2 10:03/M
258 Old Glory New Bern NC 589 37 F 26 30-39 1:20:39.0 10:05/M
259 Paul Warren Chappaqua NY 903 63 M 12 60-69 1:20:39.6 10:05/M
260 Clair Grupp Irvington NY 591 44 F 25 40-49 1:20:44.7 10:06/M
261 Regina Spain Mahopac NY 820 53 F 11 50-59 1:20:45.3 10:06/M
262 Bonnie Schwartz Pound Ridge NY 844 49 F 26 40-49 1:20:45.8 10:06/M
263 Trisha Rozas Pound Ridge NY 730 49 F 27 40-49 1:20:46.8 10:06/M
264 John McAvoy Brewster NY 668 52 M 44 50-59 1:20:47.8 10:06/M
265 Erin Guven Ossining NY 593 39 F 27 30-39 1:20:50.2 10:06/M
266 Thomas Apathy Parma OH 504 56 M 45 50-59 1:20:51.1 10:06/M
267 Mary Donahoe White Plains NY 558 58 F 12 50-59 1:20:56.4 10:07/M
268 James Moloney, Jr. Yonkers NY 679 50 M 46 50-59 1:21:00.0 10:08/M
269 Rachel Isaac Briarcliff Manor NY 623 20 F 19 20-29 1:21:07.8 10:08/M
270 Brian Lett Yorktown Heights NY 645 45 M 54 40-49 1:21:09.8 10:09/M
271 Katharine Weesies Wilton CT 777 42 F 28 40-49 1:21:12.3 10:09/M
272 Tim Donaghy Mahopac NY 557 40 M 55 40-49 1:21:12.8 10:09/M
273 Leighanne Parisi Mt Kisco NY 705 28 F 20 20-29 1:21:18.2 10:10/M
274 Carrie Martabano Mt Kisco NY 666 30 F 28 30-39 1:21:18.7 10:10/M
275 Elizabeth Palmer Mohegan Lake NY 887 49 F 29 40-49 1:21:19.4 10:10/M
276 Bob Herde Carmel NY 610 48 M 56 40-49 1:21:29.5 10:11/M
277 Jeffrey Schachne Katonah NY 891 54 M 47 50-59 1:21:33.7 10:12/M
278 Heather McGowan Wappingers Falls NY 670 41 F 30 40-49 1:21:41.2 10:13/M
279 David Stalfa Geneva NY 751 25 M 17 20-29 1:21:47.9 10:13/M
280 Andrew Furgiuele Carmel NY 582 17 M 5 17-19 1:21:50.8 10:14/M
281 Gary Greenstein Larchmont NY 822 63 M 13 60-69 1:21:51.4 10:14/M
282 Marybeth Stefano Mahopac NY 889 45 F 31 40-49 1:21:56.2 10:15/M
283 Megan Brennen Yorktown Heights NY 524 32 F 29 30-39 1:22:00.0 10:15/M
284 Jesse Brady Mahopac NY 846 32 M 38 30-39 1:22:00.7 10:15/M
285 Margaret Rose New York NY 967 59 F 13 50-59 1:22:02.6 10:15/M
286 James Kelly Mahopac NY 628 16 M 5 14-16 1:22:03.2 10:15/M
287 Eric Coleman Peekskill NY 541 48 M 57 40-49 1:22:10.3 10:16/M
288 Susan Anello Carmel NY 502 51 F 14 50-59 1:22:15.4 10:17/M
289 Carolyn Slizowski Carmel NY 745 33 F 30 30-39 1:22:16.0 10:17/M
290 John Wanamaker Mohegan Lake NY 819 48 M 58 40-49 1:22:17.7 10:17/M
291 Jennifer O’Farrell Brookfield CT 697 39 F 31 30-39 1:22:21.2 10:18/M
292 Jason Hehman Katonah NY 608 32 M 39 30-39 1:22:44.0 10:21/M
293 James Jensen White Plains NY 979 49 M 59 40-49 1:23:05.0 10:23/M
294 Phil Malfitani Katonah NY 663 30 M 40 30-39 1:23:08.1 10:24/M
295 Diana Jedlicka Poughquag NY 909 42 F 32 40-49 1:23:15.0 10:24/M
296 Cheryl Kohut Cold Spring NY 636 68 F 1 60-69 1:23:16.4 10:25/M
297 Katharina Prota Cold Spring NY 713 27 F 21 20-29 1:23:31.7 10:26/M
298 Brent Harrington Hawthorne NY 603 37 M 41 30-39 1:23:34.1 10:27/M
299 Viviana Wager Mahopac NY 771 28 F 22 20-29 1:23:36.5 10:27/M
300 Matthew Robinson Croton On Hudson NY 905 37 M 42 30-39 1:23:52.4 10:29/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Paul Murphy Carmel NY 824 28 M 18 20-29 1:24:05.0 10:31/M
302 Lauren Rosalia Coram NY 727 31 F 32 30-39 1:24:05.8 10:31/M
303 Daniel Hughes Cold Spring NY 615 48 M 60 40-49 1:24:18.2 10:32/M
304 Linda Catucci Mahopac NY 533 51 F 15 50-59 1:24:19.5 10:32/M
305 Jon Berger Putnam Valley NY 514 51 M 48 50-59 1:24:19.9 10:32/M
306 Catherine Pearlman New Rochelle NY 707 41 F 33 40-49 1:24:27.7 10:33/M
307 Gerry Dimaggio Mahopac NY 554 55 M 49 50-59 1:24:38.5 10:35/M
308 Martina Norris Mahopac NY 817 43 F 34 40-49 1:24:48.3 10:36/M
309 Cali Scott Carmel NY 741 23 F 23 20-29 1:24:48.7 10:36/M
310 Nancy Muniz Yonkers NY 692 26 F 24 20-29 1:25:00.2 10:38/M
311 Tillie O’Reilly Mahopac NY 698 17 F 3 17-19 1:25:15.2 10:39/M
312 Margaret Nolan Bronx NY 975 53 F 16 50-59 1:25:21.5 10:40/M
313 Holly Walsh Yorktown Heights NY 774 28 F 25 20-29 1:25:22.4 10:40/M
314 Robert McNerney Carmel NY 897 50 M 50 50-59 1:25:25.6 10:41/M
315 Eileen Hickey Yonkers NY 613 31 F 33 30-39 1:25:26.4 10:41/M
316 Ana Harrington Hawthorne NY 602 37 F 34 30-39 1:25:50.6 10:44/M
317 David Goldin Brooklyn NY 946 58 M 51 50-59 1:25:52.7 10:44/M
318 Victoria Angerthal Cortlandt Manor NY 503 38 F 35 30-39 1:25:59.3 10:45/M
319 Victoria Metz Mahopac NY 674 50 F 17 50-59 1:26:22.4 10:48/M
320 Jessica Woolf Mahopac NY 786 63 F 2 60-69 1:26:28.2 10:49/M
321 Kathryn Nagle Yonkers NY 694 32 F 36 30-39 1:26:44.2 10:51/M
322 Jaime Ferrucio Carmel NY 573 36 F 37 30-39 1:26:50.4 10:51/M
323 Lowell Fisher Salt Point NY 832 43 M 61 40-49 1:26:50.9 10:51/M
324 Carol Horan Patterson NY 614 48 F 35 40-49 1:27:04.0 10:53/M
325 Susan Schultz Hopewell Junction NY 740 46 F 36 40-49 1:27:05.3 10:53/M
326 Joe Bradley Ridgefield CT 890 52 M 52 50-59 1:27:28.4 10:56/M
327 Camille MacKey Garrison NY 657 20 F 26 20-29 1:27:36.9 10:57/M
328 Jennifer Gallagher Mahopac NY 583 44 F 37 40-49 1:27:39.0 10:57/M
329 Lisa Lynch Mahopac NY 652 39 F 38 30-39 1:27:39.6 10:57/M
330 Deborah Wessely Garrison NY 894 53 F 18 50-59 1:27:45.7 10:58/M
331 Karen Drach-Parker Succasunna NJ 561 56 F 19 50-59 1:28:02.1 11:00/M
332 Zachary McKenna Nyack NY 672 24 M 19 20-29 1:28:06.6 11:01/M
333 Ellen Mueller Schenectady NY 688 61 F 3 60-69 1:28:23.2 11:03/M
334 Karen Mack Shrub Oak NY 656 44 F 38 40-49 1:29:16.2 11:10/M
335 Erica Igielski Pleasantville NY 620 52 F 20 50-59 1:29:41.8 11:13/M
336 John Mueller Schenectady NY 689 60 M 14 60-69 1:30:05.0 11:16/M
337 Dan Caffrey Bronx NY 847 42 M 62 40-49 1:30:05.7 11:16/M
338 Catherine Langevin-Falcon Katonah NY 641 53 F 21 50-59 1:30:15.3 11:17/M
339 Cathy Amar Mount Vernon NY 960 44 F 39 40-49 1:30:17.6 11:17/M
340 Lawrence Williams Newyork NY 782 54 M 53 50-59 1:30:23.7 11:18/M
341 Edward Vreeland Carmel NY 770 47 M 63 40-49 1:31:07.7 11:23/M
342 Kelly McAvoy White Plains NY 902 27 F 27 20-29 1:31:48.8 11:29/M
343 Stephanie Freiman Somers NY 581 47 F 40 40-49 1:31:53.2 11:29/M
344 Rebecca Withers Wallkill NY 840 65 F 4 60-69 1:31:54.6 11:29/M
345 Bill Smith Cortlandt Manor NY 976 68 M 15 60-69 1:31:59.7 11:30/M
346 Katie Diaz Yorktown Heights NY 550 33 F 39 30-39 1:32:00.7 11:30/M
347 Darren Moran Yonkers NY 684 42 M 64 40-49 1:32:17.6 11:32/M
348 Lou Imbrogno Mahopac NY 622 26 M 20 20-29 1:32:20.3 11:33/M
349 Jill Imbrogno Mahopac NY 621 32 F 40 30-39 1:32:21.0 11:33/M
350 Matthew Hughes Cold Spring NY 618 19 M 6 17-19 1:32:27.2 11:33/M
351 Erica Lofaso Valhalla NY 651 26 F 28 20-29 1:32:29.0 11:34/M
352 Deborah Weibman Wappingers Falls NY 779 63 F 5 60-69 1:32:29.7 11:34/M
353 Shannon Fennell Mohegan Lake NY 947 26 F 29 20-29 1:32:32.8 11:34/M
354 Dee Hyde New Rochelle NY 958 60 F 6 60-69 1:32:53.2 11:37/M
355 Lily Kosaka Hartsdale NY 637 63 F 7 60-69 1:32:56.0 11:37/M
356 Janice Ested Bronx NY 566 47 F 41 40-49 1:33:36.4 11:42/M
357 Arturo Bravo Yonkers NY 522 25 M 21 20-29 1:33:42.3 11:43/M
358 Tara Platt Putnam Valley NY 711 39 F 41 30-39 1:33:56.5 11:45/M
359 Matt Hantzarides Carmel NY 598 32 M 43 30-39 1:35:22.3 11:55/M
360 Noah Mueller Mahopac NY 690 28 M 22 20-29 1:35:31.0 11:56/M
361 Allison Mueller Mahopac NY 687 29 F 30 20-29 1:35:31.6 11:56/M
362 Andrea Rafael Bronx NY 714 45 F 42 40-49 1:35:54.2 11:59/M
363 Ann Bartow White Plains NY 510 49 F 43 40-49 1:36:41.6 12:05/M
364 Christopher Harrigan Mahopac NY 599 33 M 44 30-39 1:36:51.7 12:06/M
365 Kacie McDonough Mahopac NY 972 15 F 1 14-16 1:37:22.9 12:10/M
366 Kevin Edwards Carmel NY 971 46 M 65 40-49 1:37:23.4 12:10/M
367 Bob Walters Bronxville NY 775 66 M 16 60-69 1:37:27.9 12:11/M
368 Roy Stillman Katonah NY 956 67 M 17 60-69 1:37:30.1 12:11/M
369 Christina Delfino Katonah NY 547 30 F 42 30-39 1:37:51.4 12:14/M
370 Frankie Santiago Bronx NY 733 67 M 18 60-69 1:38:16.2 12:17/M
371 Rita Santos Yonkers NY 734 42 F 44 40-49 1:38:25.3 12:18/M
372 Ann Grassia Mahopac NY 973 42 F 45 40-49 1:38:56.7 12:22/M
373 Joanne Zuck Brewster NY 788 46 F 46 40-49 1:39:05.5 12:23/M
374 Lan Pham Mahopac NY 899 43 F 47 40-49 1:39:34.0 12:27/M
375 Dana Gutt Mahopac NY 592 44 F 48 40-49 1:39:36.8 12:27/M
376 Joanne Prato Yorktown Heights NY 712 44 F 49 40-49 1:39:40.7 12:28/M
377 Susan Epstein New York NY 885 70 F 1 70-99 1:39:56.6 12:30/M
378 Casey Fallon Yonkers NY 570 31 F 43 30-39 1:40:05.6 12:31/M
379 Diane Hughes Cold Spring NY 616 47 F 50 40-49 1:42:34.0 12:49/M
380 Wendy Arias Tarrytown NY 505 39 F 44 30-39 1:42:37.2 12:50/M
381 Yvette Morales-Martinez Lynbrook NY 683 43 F 51 40-49 1:42:38.4 12:50/M
382 Danielle Wegielski Brewster NY 778 28 F 31 20-29 1:42:45.9 12:51/M
383 Jenna Baisch Peekskill NY 509 28 F 32 20-29 1:42:46.6 12:51/M
384 Charles Dolson Mahopac NY 556 68 M 19 60-69 1:43:11.4 12:54/M
385 Gary Ljungquist Brewster NY 650 58 M 54 50-59 1:43:48.4 12:59/M
386 Gloria Mooney Cortlandt Manor NY 680 42 F 52 40-49 1:45:34.1 13:12/M
387 Kathleen Scott Carmel NY 742 52 F 22 50-59 1:46:03.4 13:15/M
388 Amy Moore White Plains NY 682 40 F 53 40-49 1:46:55.7 13:22/M
389 Lourdes Velazquez Ossining NY 764 46 F 54 40-49 1:47:42.3 13:28/M
390 Al Silbert Mahopac NY 744 68 M 20 60-69 1:47:49.8 13:29/M
391 Doreen Schmidt Mahopac NY 736 50 F 23 50-59 1:48:11.0 13:31/M
392 Mariola St. John Tarrytown NY 749 46 F 55 40-49 1:50:31.8 13:49/M
393 Cheryl Schnitzer Sharon MA 737 41 F 56 40-49 1:50:40.8 13:50/M
394 Meghan Hall Pottstown PA 597 32 F 45 30-39 1:50:43.0 13:50/M
395 Sandra Viens Putnam Valley NY 766 50 F 24 50-59 1:50:44.8 13:51/M
396 Paul Wimbert West Nyack NY 783 49 M 66 40-49 1:50:45.6 13:51/M
397 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 601 56 F 25 50-59 1:52:04.6 14:01/M
398 Shirley Copeland South Salem NY 544 53 F 26 50-59 2:19:30.0 17:26/M
About the Author