Results: Lynn Adams Memorial 5k June 26, 2010

Lynn Adams Memorial 5K

Overall Finish List

June 26, 2010


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Kmetz                     White Plains  NY      533    34   M       1 Overall    18:50.3    6:05/M
       2    Greg Diamond                      Cortlandt Manor  NY   665    53   M       2 Overall    19:36.5    6:19/M
       3    Michael Maloney                   Granite Springs  NY   650    15   M       3 Overall    20:22.2    6:34/M
       4    Kyle Brazeil                      Lincolndale  NY       622    21   M       1 20-29      20:40.5    6:40/M
       5    Ramon Roman                       North Salem  NY       624    35   M       1 30-39      20:56.0    6:45/M
       6    Michael Polvere                   Shenorock  NY         666    15   M       1 14-19      21:04.7    6:48/M
       7    Katie Dibello                     Mahopac  NY           623    19   F       1 Overall    21:12.0    6:50/M
       8    Thomas Longhitano                 Mahopac  NY           537    34   M       2 30-39      21:15.3    6:51/M
       9    Jeff Tuccillo                     Katonah  NY           648    47   M       1 40-49      21:17.8    6:52/M
      10    Alexander Fusco                                         595    47   M       2 40-49      21:20.8    6:53/M
      11    Chris Durso                       Baldwin Place  NY     522    44   M       3 40-49      21:26.3    6:55/M
      12    Kristen Nicolais                  Mahopac  NY           614    17   F       2 Overall    21:28.5    6:55/M
      13    Chuck Lovejoy                     Katonah  NY           649    40   M       4 40-49      21:32.2    6:57/M
      14    Robert Albanese                   Purchase  NY          628    52   M       1 50-59      21:56.6    7:05/M
      15    Brian Wu                          Boston  MA            660    26   M       2 20-29      21:58.6    7:05/M
      16    Andrew MacAluso                   Granite Springs  NY   612    22   M       3 20-29      22:17.8    7:11/M
      17    Dennis Allen                                            504    53   M       2 50-59      22:37.9    7:18/M
      18    Samantha Kuntz                    Granite Springs  NY   597    19   F       3 Overall    22:44.3    7:20/M
      19    Todd Dias                         Brewster  NY          520    36   M       3 30-39      23:03.4    7:26/M
      20    Robert Amante                     Katonah  NY           507    44   M       5 40-49      23:21.5    7:32/M
      21    Matthew Parisi                    Yorktown Heights  N   662    41   M       6 40-49      23:34.3    7:36/M
      22    Maggie Hashmall                   Yorktown Heights  N   599    17   F       1 14-19      23:35.9    7:36/M
      23    James Richardson                  Ramsey  NJ            556    32   M       4 30-39      23:55.6    7:43/M
      24    Katie Marasco                     Yorktown Heights  N   540    17   F       2 14-19      24:08.7    7:47/M
      25    Laura Parisi                      Yorktown Heights  N   663    41   F       1 40-49      24:28.2    7:54/M
      26    Joe Dawson                                              519    53   M       3 50-59      24:28.6    7:54/M
      27    Francine Dingee                   Ossining  NY          521    38   F       1 30-39      24:31.2    7:55/M
      28    Maxim Kovalsky                    Millwood  NY          605    31   M       5 30-39      24:37.0    7:56/M
      29    Jackie Apgar                      Somers  NY            617    44   F       2 40-49      24:38.7    7:57/M
      30    Scott Reynolds                    Amawalk  NY           640    47   M       7 40-49      24:41.5    7:58/M
      31    Wilson Soto                       Katonah  NY           562    39   M       6 30-39      24:44.2    7:59/M
      32    Carla Braca                       Yorktown Heights  N   511    38   F       2 30-39      24:47.6    8:00/M
      33    Mandy Merritt                                           581    45   F       3 40-49      24:50.9    8:01/M
      34    Mike Bucar                        West Palm Beach  FL   667    48   M       8 40-49      24:51.5    8:01/M
      35    Cindy Wu                          Boston  MA            659    26   F       1 20-29      24:53.1    8:02/M
      36    Matt Shea                         Somers  NY            560    41   M       9 40-49      25:01.5    8:04/M
      37    Alan Buchholz                     Somers  NY            513    46   M      10 40-49      25:07.5    8:06/M
      38    Jonathan Adams                                          668    52   M       4 50-59      25:12.4    8:08/M
      39    Sarah Corning                     Yorktown Heights  N   603    14   F       3 14-19      25:25.1    8:12/M
      40    Rick Bridgham                     Katonah  NY           512    45   M      11 40-49      25:31.9    8:14/M
      41    Kelly Karoglanian                                       529    24   F       2 20-29      26:00.0    8:23/M
      42    Cheryl Lee                        Cortlandt Manor  NY   534    41   F       4 40-49      26:07.5    8:25/M
      43    Brian Lett                        Yorktown Heights  N   535    42   M      12 40-49      26:15.1    8:28/M
      44    Melissa Porter                    Somers  NY            550    28   F       3 20-29      26:20.0    8:30/M
      45    Lee Allen                                               505    15   M       2 14-19      26:38.3    8:35/M
      46    Veronica Chang                    Chappaqua  NY         587    44   F       5 40-49      26:39.3    8:36/M
      47    Pete Perri                        Yorktown Heights  N   546    15   M       3 14-19      26:46.4    8:38/M
      48    Peter Perri                       Yorktown Heights  N   547    47   M      13 40-49      26:47.2    8:38/M
      49    Patrick Marmo                     Wingdale  NY          541    28   M       4 20-29      26:49.2    8:39/M
      50    Daniel Goodkind                   Katonah  NY           523    17   M       4 14-19      26:56.1    8:41/M
      51    Allison Aridiacono                Katonah  NY           608    12   F       1  0-13      27:01.8    8:43/M
      52    Annamarie Marasco                 Yorktown Heights  N   539    49   F       6 40-49      27:02.9    8:43/M
      53    Barbara Buerle                    Katonah  NY           675    36   F       3 30-39      27:11.0    8:46/M
      54    Karen Sullivan                    Baldwin Place  NY     657    41   F       7 40-49      27:33.5    8:53/M
      55    Anthony Pirrotti, Jr.             Scarsdale  NY         549    45   M      14 40-49      27:37.4    8:55/M
      56    Janice Pirrotti                   Scarsdale  NY         548    46   F       8 40-49      27:39.3    8:55/M
      57    Kendle Aridiacono                 Katonah  NY           607    43   F       9 40-49      27:42.0    8:56/M
      58    Cecilia Hernandez                 Somers  NY            674    37   F       4 30-39      27:46.2    8:57/M
      59    Margaret Wronker                  Mahopac  NY           636    55   F       1 50-59      27:47.0    8:58/M
      60    Raymond Herbst                    Mahopac  NY           580    53   M       5 50-59      27:55.8    9:00/M
      61    Jack Sullivan                     Baldwin Place  NY     661    12   M       1  0-13      28:08.2    9:05/M
      62    Eric Mier                         Baldwin Place  NY     621    43   M      15 40-49      28:09.3    9:05/M
      63    Diana Markowitz                   Carmel  NY            639    57   F       2 50-59      28:20.0    9:08/M
      64    Anna Antonucci                    Yorktown Heights  N   646    29   F       4 20-29      28:38.7    9:14/M
      65    Liz Olinto                        Baldwin Place  NY     620    40   F      10 40-49      28:57.6    9:20/M
      66    Jen Wallace                       Somers  NY            631    52   F       3 50-59      28:58.1    9:21/M
      67    Meredith Cash                     Katonah  NY           515    14   F       4 14-19      29:01.5    9:22/M
      68    Lori Blueglass                    Mahopac  NY           510    46   F      11 40-49      29:02.2    9:22/M
      69    Renee Zampaglione                 Baldwin Place  NY     670    39   F       5 30-39      29:02.5    9:22/M
      70    Ellen Maloney                     Granite Springs  NY   651    49   F      12 40-49      29:03.9    9:22/M
      71    Abby Adams                        New York  NY          502    33   F       6 30-39      29:30.1    9:31/M
      72    Meg Wilson                        Katonah  NY           671    42   F      13 40-49      29:54.3    9:39/M
      73    Michelle Levine                   Yorktown Heights  N   579    38   F       7 30-39      30:11.7    9:44/M
      74    Elyse Blueglass                   Mahopac  NY           509    17   F       5 14-19      30:18.2    9:46/M
      75    Lawrence Cohen                    Somers  NY            516    39   M       7 30-39      30:22.5    9:48/M
      76    Jessica Rosenblum                 Katonah  NY           627    13   F       2  0-13      30:28.4    9:50/M
      77    Mike Walsh                        Katonah  NY           664    45   M      16 40-49      30:30.9    9:50/M
      78    Matthew Dustin                    Yorktown Heights  N   619    34   M       8 30-39      31:21.0   10:07/M
      79    Anthony Fiorino                   Somers  NY            598    13   M       2  0-13      31:41.9   10:13/M
      80    Taylor Turchick                   Shenorock  NY         655    11   F       3  0-13      32:02.4   10:20/M
      81    Stacy Baker                       Brooklyn  NY          508    31   F       8 30-39      32:05.4   10:21/M
      82    Erminia Fiorino                   Somers  NY            596    43   F      14 40-49      32:05.8   10:21/M
      83    Diane Graber                      Shenorock  NY         652    38   F       9 30-39      32:06.0   10:21/M
      84    Una Kaseta                        Baldwin Place  NY     634    40   F      15 40-49      32:06.3   10:21/M
      85    Don Reynolds                      Croton-On-hudson  N   555    62   M       1 60-99      32:09.6   10:22/M
      86    Chris McLaughlin                  Katonah  NY           542    45   M      17 40-49      32:29.7   10:29/M
      87    Mary Ellen Acosta                 Mahopac  NY           501    44   F      16 40-49      32:31.2   10:29/M
      88    Dominick Riina                    Lagrangeville  NY     557    49   M      18 40-49      32:32.4   10:30/M
      89    Kate Karoglanian                                        528    27   F       5 20-29      32:33.7   10:30/M
      90    Maureen Karoglanian                                     531    55   F       4 50-59      32:36.0   10:31/M
      91    Andrea Smith                      Yorktown Heights  N   561    41   F      17 40-49      32:53.1   10:36/M
      92    Pamela Scoca                      Somers  NY            559    13   F       4  0-13      33:01.0   10:39/M
      93    Joseph Mulligan                   Somers  NY            544    57   M       6 50-59      33:03.8   10:40/M
      94    Katie Adams                       Brooklyn  NY          503    30   F      10 30-39      33:40.2   10:52/M
      95    Shannon Wiede                     Carmel  NY            577    17   F       6 14-19      33:50.7   10:55/M
      96    Margaret Vonheyn                                        572    57   F       5 50-59      33:58.3   10:57/M
      97    Garrett Wilson                    Katonah  NY           673    11   M       3  0-13      33:59.6   10:58/M
      98    Kim Hoffman                       Yorktown Heights  N   525    43   F      18 40-49      34:11.2   11:02/M
      99    Bud Vonheyn                                             570    57   M       7 50-59      34:13.4   11:02/M
     100    Gail Stamler                      Somers  NY            563    50   F       6 50-59      34:16.6   11:03/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace
     101    Barbara Collins                   Mahopac  NY           517    43   F      19 40-49      34:28.8   11:07/M
     102    Jan Corning                       Yorktown Heights  N   601    47   F      20 40-49      34:35.3   11:09/M
     103    Diane Montero-Heyert              Somers  NY            638    53   F       7 50-59      34:41.9   11:11/M
     104    Michelle Scmitt                                         582    50   F       8 50-59      35:10.8   11:21/M
     105    Nancy Scoca                       Somers  NY            558    41   F      21 40-49      35:22.1   11:25/M
     106    Sara Scmitt                                             583    13   F       5  0-13      35:23.5   11:25/M
     107    Caron Soberman                                          585    47   F      22 40-49      35:24.1   11:25/M
     108    Bennett MacAluso                  Granite Springs  NY   538    55   M       8 50-59      35:35.9   11:29/M
     109    Annemarie Quigley                                       551    39   F      11 30-39      35:38.8   11:30/M
     110    Kevin Brand                       Yorktown Heights  N   610    40   M      19 40-49      35:45.0   11:32/M
     111    Keith Chouinard                   Yorktown Heights  N   609    44   M      20 40-49      35:45.4   11:32/M
     112    Kathy Wiede                       Carmel  NY            576    48   F      23 40-49      36:04.8   11:38/M
     113    Rebecca Field                                           590    14   F       7 14-19      36:12.9   11:41/M
     114    Aliya Meyer                                             591    13   F       6  0-13      36:26.2   11:45/M
     115    Kevin Graber                      Shenorock  NY         653     9   M       4  0-13      36:31.8   11:47/M
     116    Katherine Twyman                  Somers  NY            564    33   F      12 30-39      36:51.5   11:53/M
     117    Carleigh Meyer                                          592    11   F       7  0-13      36:55.4   11:55/M
     118    Judi Chisholm                     Somers  NY            632    59   F       9 50-59      39:07.9   12:37/M
     119    Carolyn Graber                    Shenorock  NY         654    12   F       8  0-13      39:30.0   12:45/M
     120    Francisco Cantarino               Lincolndale  NY       676     9   M       5  0-13      39:40.4   12:48/M
     121    Casey Zorn                        Somers  NY            604    11   F       9  0-13      39:41.6   12:48/M
     122    Jeffrey Zorn                      Somers  NY            602    45   M      21 40-49      39:41.9   12:48/M
     123    Ryan Wilson                       Katonah  NY           672    12   M       6  0-13      39:46.0   12:50/M
     124    Bridget Reilly                                          578    15   F       8 14-19      39:51.8   12:51/M
     125    Juliana Corrado                   Purdys  NY            656    15   F       9 14-19      39:52.1   12:52/M
     126    Michelle Rosenblum                Katonah  NY           629    48   F      24 40-49      40:40.6   13:07/M
     127    Sarah Adams                                             669    12   F      10  0-13      40:41.7   13:07/M
     128    Nicole Quigley                                          554    12   F      11  0-13      40:55.4   13:12/M
     129    Judy Buchholz                     Somers  NY            514    48   F      25 40-49      40:59.8   13:13/M
     130    Vanessa Harris                    Somers  NY            635    49   F      26 40-49      41:00.1   13:14/M
     131    Sophia Fiorino                    Somers  NY            600    11   F      12  0-13      41:09.5   13:16/M
     132    Skye Miles                        Carmel  NY            543    34   F      13 30-39      41:12.4   13:17/M
     133    Jordan Schmitt                    Somers  NY            584    11   F      13  0-13      41:13.4   13:18/M
     134    Robert Vallejo                    Brewster  NY          566    37   M       9 30-39      42:09.6   13:36/M
     135    Kristen Vallejo                   Brewster  NY          565    38   F      14 30-39      42:09.9   13:36/M
     136    Kim Karoglanian                                         530    30   F      15 30-39      44:25.3   14:20/M
     137    Maggie Sullivan                   Baldwin Place  NY     658     9   F      14  0-13      44:32.5   14:22/M
     138    Emily Bauckham                    Somers  NY            643    14   F      10 14-19      44:32.9   14:22/M
     139    Angel Nunes                                             545    31   M      10 30-39      44:35.0   14:23/M
     140    Judy Freeman                      Katonah  NY           593    63   F       1 60-99      45:41.9   14:44/M
     141    Jordyn Harris                     Somers  NY            637    12   F      15  0-13      46:12.3   14:54/M
     142    Aaron Harris                      Somers  NY            633    49   M      22 40-49      46:18.5   14:56/M
     143    Ed Hicks                          Somers  NY            626    75   M       2 60-99      49:30.2   15:58/M
About the Author