Results: North County News 5k June 5 2010

Race Graded results to follow.

 
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Tanzi                     Lagrangeville  NY     228    25   M   ***** 20-29      16:55.9    5:27/M             
       2    Gregory Swiatocha                 Mahopac  NY           227    25   M   ***** 20-29      16:56.7    5:28/M             
       3    Michael Chary                     New York  NY          114    25   M   ***** 20-29      17:06.5    5:31/M             
       4    Patrick McCarthy                  Pelham  NY            257    47   M       1 Masters    17:11.8    5:33/M             
       5    David Mitzi                       Mahopac  NY           309    46   M       1 40-49      17:42.9    5:43/M             
       6    Jonathan Sumpter                  Yonkers  NY           272    53   M       1 50-59      18:13.6    5:53/M             
       7    Brian Pike                        Shrub Oak  NY         270    32   M       1 30-39      18:35.8    6:00/M             
       8    Mike Coffey                       Carmel  NY            244    26   M       1 20-29      18:50.8    6:05/M             
       9    Robert Fauber                     Pelham Manor  NY      130    39   M       2 30-39      18:55.4    6:06/M             
      10    Amanda Dipaolo                    Garrison  NY          276    22   F   ***** 20-29      19:13.5    6:12/M             
      11    Andrew Kwiatkowski                Yorktown Heights  N   155    18   M       1 17-19      19:30.3    6:17/M             
      12    Keith Brittan                     Pleasantville  NY     242    20   M       2 20-29      19:34.5    6:19/M             
      13    Kenric Hoegler                    Yorktown  NY          148    24   M       3 20-29      19:41.3    6:21/M             
      14    Kevin Barrett                     Port Chester  NY      258    53   M       2 50-59      19:46.0    6:23/M             
      15    Nicholas Zopp                     Harrison  NY          246    28   M       4 20-29      19:54.4    6:25/M             
      16    Allan Nosworthy                   Port Chester  NY      286    39   M       3 30-39      19:55.5    6:25/M             
      17    Doug Rose                         Croton on Hudson  N   240    53   M       3 50-59      19:56.6    6:26/M             
      18    Jennifer Zopp                     Harrison  NY          247    25   F   ***** 20-29      20:01.0    6:27/M             
      19    Irving Quintero                   Mohegan Lake  NY      282    19   M       2 17-19      20:17.2    6:33/M             
      20    Michael Schmutzer                 Yorktown Heights  N   212    37   M       4 30-39      20:20.6    6:34/M             
      21    Andrew Schiffman                  Bedford Hills  NY     211    32   M       5 30-39      20:25.0    6:35/M             
      22    Alyssa Lifrieri                   Mohegan Lake  NY      293    45   F   ***** 40-49      20:26.9    6:35/M             
      23    Luke Speranza                     Cortlandt Manor  NY   221    13   M       1 11-13      20:45.3    6:42/M             
      24    Joe Londa                         Carmel  NY            254    50   M       4 50-59      20:54.3    6:45/M             
      25    Tara Maguire                      Brookfield  CT        279    41   F       1 Masters    21:05.9    6:48/M             
      26    Michael Racanello                 Cortlandt Manor  NY   193    42   M       2 40-49      21:10.2    6:50/M             
      27    Jeff Burtt                        Carmel  NY            287    25   M       5 20-29      21:14.5    6:51/M             
      28    Evan Londa                        New York  NY          255    16   M       1 14-16      21:16.6    6:52/M             
      29    Kelly Gillen                      New York  NY          136    27   F       1 20-29      21:27.8    6:55/M             
      30    Aj Guckian                        Poughkeepise  NY      144    29   M       6 20-29      21:33.8    6:57/M             
      31    Rick Schultz                      Mount Kisco  NY       280    51   M       5 50-59      21:44.9    7:01/M             
      32    Daniel Smith                      Bellerose  NY         236    40   M       3 40-49      21:46.0    7:01/M             
      33    Robert Albanese                   Purchase  NY          256    52   M       6 50-59      21:48.4    7:02/M             
      34    Ning Yan                          Yorktown Heights  N   234    46   M       4 40-49      21:52.2    7:03/M             
      35    George Kwiatkowski                Yorktown Heights  N   156    51   M       7 50-59      21:58.1    7:05/M             
      36    Jessica Miller                    Croton On Hudson  N   175    41   F       1 40-49      22:14.5    7:10/M             
      37    joey cardinale                    Putnam Valley  NY     241    26   M       7 20-29      22:21.8    7:13/M             
      38    Nancy Sietsma                     Mahwah  NJ            215    48   F       2 40-49      22:23.4    7:13/M             
      39    Glenn Sadowski                    Bronxville  NY        205    42   M       5 40-49      22:52.6    7:23/M             
      40    Daniel Sohng                      Cortlandt Manor  NY   302    39   M       6 30-39      23:13.0    7:29/M             
      41    Christopher D'Emic                Ossining  NY          121    46   M       6 40-49      23:15.5    7:30/M             
      42    James McPherson                   Yonkers  NY           171    42   M       7 40-49      23:23.7    7:33/M             
      43    Erica Schietinger                 Yorktown Heights  N   210    37   F       1 30-39      23:33.4    7:36/M             
      44    Arthur Weisberg                   Larchmont  NY         253    65   M       1 60-69      23:37.9    7:37/M             
      45    Leo Gormley                       Shenorock  NY         142    67   M       2 60-69      23:43.2    7:39/M             
      46    Terry Ellis                       Montrose  NY          128    40   M       8 40-49      24:04.9    7:46/M             
      47    Kyra Rosow                        New York  NY          203    22   F       2 20-29      24:11.5    7:48/M             
      48    Jacob Bergmeier                   Amawalk  NY           105    30   M       7 30-39      24:21.7    7:51/M             
      49    Ben Freiman                       Yorktown Heights  N   251    16   M       2 14-16      24:26.2    7:53/M             
      50    Guogang Zuo                       Yorktown Heights  N   235    40   M       9 40-49      24:42.7    7:58/M             
      51    Kevin Fahey                       Mahopac  NY           129    44   M      10 40-49      24:44.0    7:59/M             
      52    Michael MacDonald                 Yorktown Heights  N   278    40   M      11 40-49      24:54.5    8:02/M             
      53    Andrea Fortino                    Goldens Bridge  NY    133    37   F       2 30-39      25:00.5    8:04/M             
      54    Debbie Aglletti                   Mahopac  NY           291    38   F       3 30-39      25:03.3    8:05/M             
      55    Samuel Sansone                    Yorktown Heights  N   260    29   M       8 20-29      25:12.5    8:08/M             
      56    Jennifer Kaufman                  Scarsdale  NY         151    38   F       4 30-39      25:14.4    8:08/M             
      57    Carlos Pillcurima                 Yorktown Heights  N   263    25   M       9 20-29      25:19.9    8:10/M             
      58    Veronica Chang                    Chappaqua  NY         274    44   F       3 40-49      25:27.4    8:13/M             
      59    Lauren Safran                     Chappaqua  NY         206    41   F       4 40-49      25:29.5    8:13/M             
      60    Brian Lett                        Yorktown Heights  N   158    42   M      12 40-49      25:35.3    8:15/M             
      61    Kristen Herde                     Croton  NY            146    22   F       3 20-29      25:45.7    8:18/M             
      62    Kristine Robinson                 Putnam Valley  NY     261    26   F       4 20-29      26:05.4    8:25/M             
      63    Ruth Littmann                     Goldens Bridge  NY    159    46   F       5 40-49      26:09.7    8:26/M             
      64    Jason Pinatello                   Peekskill  NY         292    32   M       8 30-39      26:24.2    8:31/M             
      65    Patrick McMahon                   Yorktown Heights  N   170    55   M       8 50-59      26:28.0    8:32/M             
      66    Katherine Hoegler                 Hartsdale  NY         147    33   F       5 30-39      26:29.4    8:33/M             
      67    Peter Roschke                     Yorktown Heights  N   199    37   M       9 30-39      26:36.5    8:35/M             
      68    Alana Strassfield                 Cortlandt Manor  NY   269    17   F       1 17-19      26:41.2    8:36/M             
      69    Ross Toombs                       Pelham  NY            229    35   M      10 30-39      26:45.1    8:38/M             
      70    Renee Stutler                     Hawthorne  NY         225    34   F       6 30-39      26:46.3    8:38/M             
      71    Annamarie Marasco                 Yorktown Heights  N   161    49   F       6 40-49      26:55.4    8:41/M             
      72    Patsy Perrotto                    Mohegan Lake  NY      252    56   M       9 50-59      26:56.5    8:41/M             
      73    Patrick Marmo                     Wingdale  NY          163    28   M      10 20-29      26:58.3    8:42/M             
      74    Emily McCormack                   Baldwin Place  NY     167    12   F       1 11-13      27:06.2    8:45/M             
      75    Zachary Chan                      Yorktown Heights  N   268    16   M       3 14-16      27:09.1    8:45/M             
      76    Jennifer Petti                    Cortlandt Manor  NY   190    23   F       5 20-29      27:14.8    8:47/M             
      77    Sarah Applebaum                   Yorktown Heights  N   249    18   F       2 17-19      27:31.3    8:53/M             
      78    John Bailey                       Riverside  CT         245    56   M      10 50-59      27:35.2    8:54/M             
      79    Abby Shields                      Carmel  NY            213    47   F       7 40-49      27:36.8    8:54/M             
      80    John Silver                       Yorktown Heights  N   277    60   M       3 60-69      27:45.3    8:57/M             
      81    Rebecca Reilly                    Pelham  NY            295    36   F       7 30-39      27:46.6    8:57/M             
      82    Dan Ciarcia                       Yorktown Heights  N   266    53   M      11 50-59      27:53.3    9:00/M             
      83    Robert Doerr                      Somers  NY            125    33   M      11 30-39      27:55.1    9:00/M             
      84    Jose Sanchez                      Bronx  NY             207    55   M      12 50-59      27:57.3    9:01/M             
      85    Claudia Sadowski                  Bronxville  NY        204    31   F       8 30-39      27:59.7    9:02/M             
      86    Diane Graber                      Shenorock  NY         264    38   F       9 30-39      28:00.1    9:02/M             
      87    Katherine Savod                   Larchmont  NY         209    27   F       6 20-29      28:00.6    9:02/M             
      88    Marc Oromaner                     New York  NY          189    38   M      12 30-39      28:20.4    9:08/M             
      89    Allison Bruno                     Yorktown Heights  N   108    29   F       7 20-29      28:26.9    9:10/M             
      90    Marykim Cesarini                  Cortlandt Manor  NY   113    45   F       8 40-49      28:34.0    9:13/M             
      91    Raymond Herbst                    Mahopac  NY           145    53   M      13 50-59      28:37.1    9:14/M             
      92    David Woods                       Cortlandt Manor  NY   283    41   M      13 40-49      28:37.6    9:14/M             
      93    Robert Montanaro                  Carmel  NY            288    49   M      14 40-49      28:41.0    9:15/M             
      94    Tara O'Brien                      Mount Kisco  NY       186    34   F      10 30-39      28:49.5    9:18/M             
      95    Matt Aglletti                     Mahopac  NY           290    12   M       2 11-13      28:54.7    9:19/M             
      96    Frankie Santiago                  Bronx  NY             208    64   M       4 60-69      28:54.9    9:19/M             
      97    Monica Donaton                    Cortalndt Manor  NY   126    45   F       9 40-49      29:03.1    9:22/M             
      98    Jennifer Sicaro                   Briarcliff Manor  N   303    40   F      10 40-49      29:04.0    9:23/M             
      99    Aaron Shmueli                     White Plains  NY      214    38   M      13 30-39      29:12.6    9:25/M             
     100    Walter Oehm                       Yorktown Heights  N   275    42   M      15 40-49      29:19.7    9:27/M             
 
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Shannon Johnson                   Pleasantville  NY     250    37   F      11 30-39      29:23.8    9:29/M             
     102    David Kogan                       Chappaqua  NY         267    46   M      16 40-49      29:24.4    9:29/M             
     103    Joann Mittelstadt                 Elmsford  NY          176    27   F       8 20-29      29:27.2    9:30/M             
     104    John O'Dwyer                      South Salem  NY       188     8   M       1  0-10      29:27.8    9:30/M             
     105    Carman Divney                     Cortlandt Manor  NY   243    40   F      11 40-49      29:28.3    9:30/M             
     106    Mary Montesarchio                 Cortlandt Manor  NY   179    23   F       9 20-29      29:41.8    9:35/M             
     107    Marc Rosen                        Cortlandt Manor  NY   201    37   M      14 30-39      29:54.9    9:39/M             
     108    Richard Friel                     Cortlandt Manor  NY   135    45   M      17 40-49      29:57.1    9:40/M             
     109    Alex Goldberg                     Brewster  NY          138     8   M       2  0-10      29:59.5    9:40/M             
     110    Craig Goldberg                    Brewster  NY          139    40   M      18 40-49      29:59.9    9:40/M             
     111    Elizabeth Palmer                  Mohegan Lake  NY      271    46   F      12 40-49      30:01.0    9:41/M             
     112    Ken Stevens                       Katonah  NY           224    51   M      14 50-59      30:06.5    9:43/M             
     113    Toniann Karlsson                  White Plains  NY      150    26   F      10 20-29      30:10.9    9:44/M             
     114    Maria Gomez                       New Rochelle  NY      141    25   F      11 20-29      30:23.0    9:48/M             
     115    Gessi Tunas                       Katonah  NY           311    46   F      13 40-49      30:42.8    9:54/M             
     116    Lina Gomez                        New Rochelle  NY      140    25   F      12 20-29      30:44.4    9:55/M             
     117    Gina Bertozzi                     Ossining  NY          106    35   F      12 30-39      30:44.9    9:55/M             
     118    Jennifer Picart                   Pleasantville  NY     191    33   F      13 30-39      30:52.6    9:57/M             
     119    Aiden Sabert                      Mohegan Lake  NY      310    11   M       3 11-13      30:54.4    9:58/M             
     120    stephen lennox sr.                Yorktown Heights  N   238    55   M      15 50-59      31:08.7   10:03/M             
     121    Shannon Wiede                     Carmel  NY            233    17   F       3 17-19      31:22.7   10:07/M             
     122    N. Sabert                         Mohegan Lake  NY      294    40   F      14 40-49      31:25.1   10:08/M             
     123    Sonia Idelsohn                    Shrub Oak  NY         248    48   F      15 40-49      31:29.8   10:09/M             
     124    Oscar Montes                      Cortlandt Manor  NY   178    35   M      15 30-39      31:30.2   10:10/M             
     125    Maria Rosen                       Cortlandt Manor  NY   202    35   F      14 30-39      31:50.2   10:16/M             
     126    Don Reynolds                      Croton-On-hudson  N   195    62   M       5 60-69      32:12.6   10:23/M             
     127    Bob Mayer                         Putnam Valley  NY     166    64   M       6 60-69      32:20.3   10:26/M             
     128    Dennye Medlar                     Cortlandt Manor  NY   173    50   F       1 50-59      32:21.7   10:26/M             
     129    Dan Cohen                         Bedford Hills  NY     265    46   M      19 40-49      32:22.6   10:26/M             
     130    Louise Montes                     Cortlandt Manor  NY   177    36   F      15 30-39      32:23.9   10:27/M             
     131    Christine Sotmary                 Crompond  NY          219    58   F       2 50-59      32:27.4   10:28/M             
     132    Robin Roschke                     Yorktown Heights  N   200    41   F      16 40-49      32:43.5   10:33/M             
     133    Nellie Almonte                    New York  NY          102    39   F      16 30-39      32:54.8   10:37/M             
     134    Dania Montanaro                   Carmel  NY            289    23   F      13 20-29      33:01.5   10:39/M             
     135    Sarah Brockhausen                 Peekskill  NY         107    34   F      17 30-39      33:07.3   10:41/M             
     136    Suzanne Decker                    Brooklyn  NY          118    30   F      18 30-39      33:08.5   10:41/M             
     137    Maureen McPherson                 Yonkers  NY           172    40   F      17 40-49      33:23.6   10:46/M             
     138    Evelyn Deluccia                   White Plains  NY      120    51   F       3 50-59      33:24.6   10:46/M             
     139    Alison O'Dwyer                    South Salem  NY       187    38   F      19 30-39      33:27.9   10:47/M             
     140    Sydney Sokol                      Yorktown Heights  N   218     8   F       1  0-10      33:33.3   10:49/M             
     141    Janell Sokol                      Yorktown Heights  N   217    34   F      20 30-39      33:39.1   10:51/M             
     142    Christine Callen                  Fishkill  NY          110    23   F      14 20-29      34:12.8   11:02/M             
     143    Hilda Morales                     Cortlandt Manor  NY   180    53   F       4 50-59      34:13.1   11:02/M             
     144    Linda Gironda                     Yorktown Hghts  NY    137    48   F      18 40-49      34:44.2   11:12/M             
     145    Mary Ellen Acosta                 Mahopac  NY           101    44   F      19 40-49      34:54.4   11:15/M             
     146    Chris McLaughlin                  Katonah  NY           169    44   M      20 40-49      34:54.9   11:15/M             
     147    Robert Vallejo                    Brewster  NY          232    37   M      16 30-39      34:56.4   11:16/M             
     148    Lauren Rodriguez                  Yorktown Hts  NY      198    23   F      15 20-29      35:34.2   11:28/M             
     149    Maryann Sussman                   Mohegan Lake  NY      226    44   F      20 40-49      35:47.4   11:33/M             
     150    Annabel Kritzalis                 Chappaqua  NY         153    55   F       5 50-59      36:07.9   11:39/M             
     151    Barbara Collins                   Mahopac  NY           116    43   F      21 40-49      36:10.4   11:40/M             
     152    Stefanie Carbone                  Yorktown Heights  N   111    47   F      22 40-49      36:29.2   11:46/M             
     153    Caroline Kritzalis                Chappaqua  NY         154    23   F      16 20-29      36:47.6   11:52/M             
     154    Gisele Castro                     White Plains  NY      112    36   F      21 30-39      36:51.6   11:53/M             
     155    Marc Space                        Garrison  NY          220    55   M      16 50-59      37:00.2   11:56/M             
     156    Susan McCormack                   Baldwin Place  NY     168    41   F      23 40-49      37:19.3   12:02/M             
     157    Rachel Decker                     Cortlandt Manor  NY   117    29   F      17 20-29      37:50.9   12:12/M             
     158    Michael Jaros                     New York  NY          149    35   M      17 30-39      37:51.2   12:13/M             
     159    Georgeann Lattarulo               Bedford Hills  NY     157    52   F       6 50-59      37:57.4   12:15/M             
     160    John Renna                        Cortlandt Manor  NY   194    27   M      11 20-29      37:58.3   12:15/M             
     161    Anne Quigley                      Yorktown Heights  N   192    39   F      22 30-39      38:00.2   12:15/M             
     162    Mabel Cabrera-Falcon              Yorktown Heights  N   109    40   F      24 40-49      38:46.1   12:30/M             
     163    Danette Pascinti                  Yorktown Heights  N   285    49   F      25 40-49      39:10.2   12:38/M             
     164    Skye Miles                        Carmel  NY            174    34   F      23 30-39      39:10.6   12:38/M             
     165    Kathy Decruze                     Yorktown  NY          119    53   F       7 50-59      39:19.8   12:41/M             
     166    Tiffany Betz                      Harrison  NY          281    23   F      18 20-29      40:05.7   12:56/M             
     167    Grace Griffin                     Mount Kisco  NY       143    46   F      26 40-49      40:14.8   12:59/M             
     168    Michael Decruze                   Yorktown Heights  N   262    23   M      12 20-29      40:15.3   12:59/M             
     169    Nancy King                        Mount Kisco  NY       152    55   F       8 50-59      40:15.7   12:59/M             
     170    Annamarie Massa                   Somers  NY            313    47   F      27 40-49      40:16.3   12:59/M             
     171    Peggy Rosenweig                   Katonah  NY           284    44   F      28 40-49      40:18.7   13:00/M             
     172    Madre Schaeman                    Harrison  NY          326    34   F      24 30-39      40:50.7   13:10/M             
     173    Jannette Friel                    Cortlandt Manor  NY   134    46   F      29 40-49      40:53.1   13:11/M             
     174    Lana Ciliers                      Harrison  NY          325    26   F      19 20-29      41:18.9   13:19/M             
     175    Rebecca Mushkin Peselli           Bedford Hills  NY     184    54   F       9 50-59      41:21.1   13:20/M             
     176    Michael Sicaro                    Briarcliff Manor  N   312    40   M      21 40-49      41:55.2   13:31/M             
     177    Samantha McManus                  Chappaqua  NY         273    13   F       2 11-13      42:05.9   13:35/M             
     178    james kasabalis                   Mahopac  NY           239    46   M      22 40-49      42:26.2   13:41/M             
     179    Kristen Vallejo                   Brewster  NY          231    37   F      25 30-39      42:41.5   13:46/M             
     180    Mary Moy                          Cortlandt Manor  NY   183    38   F      26 30-39      43:44.3   14:06/M             
     181    David Chen                        Cortlandt Manor  NY   115    37   M      18 30-39      43:46.8   14:07/M             
     182    Tina Diprinzio                    Warwick  NY           124    60   F       1 60-69      43:48.4   14:08/M             
     183    Angela Diprinzio                  Cortlandt Manor  NY   123    61   F       2 60-69      43:48.8   14:08/M             
     184    Shunyo Sam Morgan                 Chappaqua  NY         182    13   F       3 11-13      50:04.1   16:09/M             
     185    F. Morgan                         Chappaqua  NY         181    42   F      30 40-49      50:04.5   16:09/M             
 
About the Author