Results: St. Patrick’s Day 2 Miler March 14 2010

Age graded results to follow.

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Jorge Rojas 718 30 1 overall 11:05.1 5:33/M
2 Patrick Tobin Ossining NY 703 47 2 overall 12:06.0 6:03/M
3 Greg Stern Harrison NY 607 31 3 overall 12:13.1 6:07/M
4 Sean Ryan Cortlandt Manor NY 686 12 1 M 0-13 12:18.6 6:09/M
5 Mark Thompson Mamaroneck NY 271 47 1 M 40-49 12:23.1 6:12/M
6 Bill Carter Thornwood NY 608 52 1 M 50-59 12:38.6 6:19/M
7 Scott Davis Wappingers Falls NY 664 35 1 M 30-39 12:48.5 6:24/M
8 Julie Threlkeld 692 44 1 overall 13:17.3 6:39/M
9 Kevin Cousin Yorktown Heights NY 629 16 1 M 14-16 13:34.6 6:47/M
10 Bob Pertak 714 59 2 M 50-59 13:44.4 6:52/M
11 Marcia Valenzuela Valhalla NY 689 30 2 overall 13:54.6 6:57/M
12 Gary Steinel White Plains NY 636 57 3 M 50-59 13:57.7 6:59/M
13 Victoria Zito Katonah NY 674 16 3 overall 13:58.0 6:59/M
14 Maggie McCarthy Yorktown Hts NY 678 10 1 F 0-13 14:13.8 7:07/M
15 Bandit Number 900 900 2 M 0-13 14:33.4 7:17/M
16 Patrick Cousin Yorktown Heights NY 626 12 3 M 0-13 14:34.7 7:17/M
17 David Fitzgibbons Yonkers NY 663 41 2 M 40-49 14:48.0 7:24/M
18 Phil Shea Beacon NY 720 50 4 M 50-59 14:49.4 7:25/M
19 Richard Lubarsky Chappaqua NY 606 50 5 M 50-59 14:49.8 7:25/M
20 Dhruv Girgenti Yorktown Heights NY 647 10 4 M 0-13 14:55.9 7:28/M
21 Shay Girgenti Yorktown Heights NY 645 13 5 M 0-13 15:10.7 7:35/M
22 Deven Girgenti Yorktown Heights NY 646 11 6 M 0-13 15:21.7 7:41/M
23 David Ryan 685 44 3 M 40-49 15:22.0 7:41/M
24 Brendan Gavin 721 51 6 M 50-59 15:35.6 7:48/M
25 David Ben-Ezra Poughkeepsie NY 640 8 7 M 0-13 15:46.6 7:53/M
26 Christopher Cousin Yorktown Heights NY 630 16 2 M 14-16 15:52.3 7:56/M
27 Alison MacLeod 697 26 1 F 20-29 15:59.1 8:00/M
28 Heather Maguire Yonkers NY 658 35 1 F 30-39 16:41.6 8:21/M
29 Nolan Shea 694 11 8 M 0-13 16:45.1 8:23/M
30 Virginia Sanborn Livingston Manor NY 614 51 1 F 50-59 16:45.4 8:23/M
31 Richard Shea 693 47 4 M 40-49 16:47.2 8:24/M
32 Daniel Saldana Valhalla NY 688 32 2 M 30-39 17:11.5 8:36/M
33 Christine Rotondo Briarcliff Manor NY 679 15 1 F 14-16 17:14.2 8:37/M
34 Alex Martocci 684 15 2 F 14-16 17:14.5 8:37/M
35 Timothy Cousin Yorktown Heights NY 627 14 3 M 14-16 17:16.0 8:38/M
36 Patrick B Kelly Cortlandt Manor NY 613 9 9 M 0-13 17:26.1 8:43/M
37 Jack Sullivan 724 11 10 M 0-13 17:39.9 8:50/M
38 Brian Ivey Katonah NY 715 10 11 M 0-13 17:49.7 8:55/M
39 John Bailey Riverside CT 701 56 7 M 50-59 18:00.3 9:00/M
40 Dianne Carter Thornwood NY 609 56 2 F 50-59 18:17.9 9:09/M
41 Tim Peterson 698 13 12 M 0-13 18:29.9 9:15/M
42 Emma Spellacy Katonah NY 680 12 2 F 0-13 18:37.2 9:19/M
43 David Roach Peekskill NY 702 46 5 M 40-49 18:37.7 9:19/M
44 Ching-Hua Chen-Ritzo Mahopac NY 667 34 2 F 30-39 18:38.1 9:19/M
45 David Karp Mount Kisco NY 704 9 13 M 0-13 18:43.9 9:22/M
46 Eric Karp Mount Kisco NY 705 39 3 M 30-39 18:44.3 9:22/M
47 Kevin O’Neill Mahopac NY 648 59 8 M 50-59 18:54.4 9:27/M
48 Andrea Ben-Ezra Poughkeepsie NY 639 37 3 F 30-39 19:03.1 9:32/M
49 Jack Pagel Cortlandt Manor NY 604 6 14 M 0-13 19:17.9 9:39/M
50 Bevin Pagel Cortlandt Manor NY 601 41 1 F 40-49 19:18.2 9:39/M
51 Jade Pagel Cortlandt Manor NY 603 10 3 F 0-13 19:23.6 9:42/M
52 Bill Pagel Cortlandt Manor NY 602 41 6 M 40-49 19:24.4 9:42/M
53 Jesse Hintz Racine WI 631 34 4 M 30-39 20:02.1 10:01/M
54 Peter Barkman Croton-On-hudson NY 660 41 7 M 40-49 20:03.1 10:02/M
55 Melissa Klammer 706 34 4 F 30-39 20:07.3 10:04/M
56 Heather Kilmer Hudson NY 669 32 5 F 30-39 20:09.9 10:05/M
57 Miranda Velonis Brewster NY 668 29 2 F 20-29 20:10.3 10:05/M
58 Theresa McNiff Hawthorne NY 621 44 2 F 40-49 20:19.1 10:10/M
59 Stefanie Russo Cross River NY 650 33 6 F 30-39 20:53.9 10:27/M
60 Christine Denoon 174 28 3 F 20-29 21:02.2 10:31/M
61 Derek Davis Mount Vernon NY 615 42 8 M 40-49 21:08.0 10:34/M
62 Tim Peterson 700 44 9 M 40-49 21:19.1 10:40/M
63 John Scanlon Yorktown Heights NY 695 65 1 M 60-69 21:20.4 10:40/M
64 Ryan Williams Fishkill NY 719 23 1 M 20-29 21:36.0 10:48/M
65 Maggie Sullivan 723 9 4 F 0-13 21:42.4 10:51/M
66 Michael Sullivan Baldwin Place NY 725 38 5 M 30-39 21:42.7 10:51/M
67 Patrick McNiff Hawthorne NY 620 44 10 M 40-49 21:44.9 10:52/M
68 Colin Kelly Cortlandt Manor NY 610 7 15 M 0-13 22:22.0 11:11/M
69 Jenifer Kelly Cortlandt Manor NY 612 37 7 F 30-39 22:22.6 11:11/M
70 Kare Shea 696 48 3 F 40-49 22:22.9 11:11/M
71 Alex Martocci 716 15 4 M 14-16 22:33.4 11:17/M
72 Jessica Jarahian Bronxville NY 671 27 4 F 20-29 22:40.2 11:20/M
73 Emily Ivey Katonah NY 713 13 5 F 0-13 22:58.1 11:29/M
74 Carolyn Graber Shenorock NY 682 12 6 F 0-13 23:01.4 11:31/M
75 John Troutman Bronx NY 619 45 11 M 40-49 23:05.8 11:33/M
76 Hailey Ivey Katonah NY 717 10 7 F 0-13 23:15.4 11:38/M
77 Kyle Peterson 699 12 16 M 0-13 23:41.5 11:51/M
78 Chelsea Karp 707 38 8 F 30-39 24:08.1 12:04/M
79 Anna Karp Mount Kisco NY 709 7 8 F 0-13 24:08.4 12:04/M
80 Caley Doell 691 7 9 F 0-13 24:09.7 12:05/M
81 Greg Doell 690 35 6 M 30-39 24:10.5 12:05/M
82 Lisa Pell White Plains NY 673 31 9 F 30-39 24:14.6 12:07/M
83 Kevin Graber Shenorock NY 683 8 17 M 0-13 24:25.9 12:13/M
84 Liam Kaseta 722 9 18 M 0-13 24:26.3 12:13/M
85 Lynn Ivey Katonah NY 712 50 3 F 50-59 24:39.1 12:20/M
86 Larry Thorp Yorktown Heights NY 605 74 1 M 70-79 25:03.2 12:32/M
87 Barbara Latorre Montclair NY 661 36 10 F 30-39 25:11.5 12:36/M
88 Sarah Hudak Wappingers Falls NY 665 34 11 F 30-39 28:01.0 14:01/M
89 Mary Murray Verplanck NY 710 37 12 F 30-39 28:54.1 14:27/M
90 Joseph Saetta Verplanck NY 708 45 12 M 40-49 28:54.7 14:27/M
91 Christopher Anewalt Stormville NY 681 6 19 M 0-13 29:20.8 14:40/M
92 Donna Barkman Ossining NY 659 76 1 F 70-79 30:28.1 15:14/M
About the Author