Results: Rye Derby 5 Miler, May 2nd 2010

Age graded results to follow.

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Kumsa Adugna 6 24 1 Overall 23:57.3 4:47/M
2 Genna Tufa 7 26 2 Overall 24:22.2 4:52/M
3 Abiyot Endale 3 24 3 Overall 24:48.0 4:58/M
4 Art Gunther Nyack NY 76 38 1 M 30-39 25:13.6 5:03/M
5 Teklu Deneke 9 30 2 M 30-39 26:14.4 5:15/M
6 Tommy Delaney Waccabuc NY 47 23 1 M 20-29 27:29.0 5:30/M
7 Greg Swiatocha Mahopac NY 4 25 2 M 20-29 27:36.5 5:31/M
8 Yonas Woldeselassie 5 24 3 M 20-29 27:38.8 5:32/M
9 William Grogan Bergenfield NJ 268 35 3 M 30-39 27:45.5 5:33/M
10 Serkalem Abhra 8 22 1 Overall 27:58.0 5:36/M
11 Conor O’Driscoll Rye NY 500 48 1 M 40-49 29:00.0 5:48/M
12 Paul Willis Bronx NY 416 41 2 M 40-49 29:44.6 5:57/M
13 Tommy Vandenberg Mamaroneck NY 168 16 1 M 16-19 29:51.6 5:58/M
14 Mark Maritzen Rye NY 104 36 4 M 30-39 29:58.6 6:00/M
15 Sebleledet Kasahun Bronx NY 10 25 2 Overall 30:06.4 6:01/M
16 Michael Bernstein Port Chester NY 287 36 5 M 30-39 30:57.7 6:11/M
17 William Formon Rye NY 288 42 3 M 40-49 31:12.9 6:14/M
18 Jay Ryan Rye NY 265 40 4 M 40-49 31:51.4 6:22/M
19 Kevin Barrett Port Chester NY 280 53 1 M 50-59 32:10.7 6:26/M
20 Anthony Diproperzio Rye 51 16 2 M 16-19 32:25.3 6:29/M
21 Kristina Dorfman Rye 53 35 3 Overall 32:30.2 6:30/M
22 Steven Schindler Pelham NY 142 36 6 M 30-39 33:09.3 6:38/M
23 Brooke Garden Greenwich CT 65 42 1 F 40-49 33:12.2 6:38/M
24 Roberto Velastegui Rye 171 16 3 M 16-19 33:46.5 6:45/M
25 Natalie Tanner Rye 157 15 1 F 14-15 33:59.2 6:48/M
26 Brian Morris Harrison 116 40 5 M 40-49 34:00.5 6:48/M
27 Greg Wilson 188 47 6 M 40-49 34:04.2 6:49/M
28 Satoshi Nakaniwa Cos Cob CT 218 40 7 M 40-49 34:05.2 6:49/M
29 Doug McDermott Rye NY 241 42 8 M 40-49 34:15.2 6:51/M
30 James Edmonds Rye NY 202 37 7 M 30-39 34:23.6 6:53/M
31 Mark Thompson Mamaroneck NY 219 47 9 M 40-49 34:29.6 6:54/M
32 John Walsh Rye NY 360 39 8 M 30-39 34:33.5 6:55/M
33 George Goodman Brewster NY 337 15 1 M 14-15 34:39.7 6:56/M
34 Gregg Schroko Brewster NY 232 42 10 M 40-49 34:41.7 6:56/M
35 Robert Albanese Purchase NY 336 52 2 M 50-59 34:46.1 6:57/M
36 Jennifer Harrigan Rye NY 79 39 1 F 30-39 34:49.0 6:58/M
37 Lewis Nash Rye NY 124 43 11 M 40-49 35:01.4 7:00/M
38 Mark Golab White Plains NY 69 33 9 M 30-39 35:12.7 7:02/M
39 Kevin Cunningham Rye NY 214 52 3 M 50-59 35:15.0 7:03/M
40 Lucien Burnett Rye NY 417 56 4 M 50-59 35:15.8 7:03/M
41 Jin Cai Cortlandt Manor NY 31 41 12 M 40-49 35:29.9 7:06/M
42 Ian Beer Rye NY 372 36 10 M 30-39 35:41.2 7:08/M
43 Tom O’Brien Mamaroneck NY 213 40 13 M 40-49 35:54.5 7:11/M
44 Christopher Mosher Rye 117 38 11 M 30-39 36:01.1 7:12/M
45 Sheryl Appleyard Rye NY 251 47 2 F 40-49 36:05.0 7:13/M
46 Erin Patterson Mamaroneck NY 204 29 1 F 20-29 36:07.4 7:13/M
47 David Patterson Mamaroneck NY 258 37 12 M 30-39 36:07.6 7:13/M
48 Rubin Gress Mamaroneck NY 231 51 5 M 50-59 36:13.8 7:15/M
49 Jean Betz Rye 21 51 1 F 50-59 36:29.3 7:18/M
50 John Bosacco Rye NY 26 37 13 M 30-39 36:36.6 7:19/M
51 Karl Delaney Rye NY 274 47 14 M 40-49 36:44.1 7:21/M
52 Charles Fry Rye NY 257 38 14 M 30-39 36:44.8 7:21/M
53 Dina Treacy White Plains NY 289 39 2 F 30-39 36:46.3 7:21/M
54 Eric Turkenitz New Rochelle NY 341 50 6 M 50-59 36:46.8 7:21/M
55 Daniel Mathisson Rye NY 107 39 15 M 30-39 36:47.7 7:21/M
56 Mark Woolsey Rye NY 178 39 16 M 30-39 37:04.3 7:25/M
57 Matt Thomas Rye Brook 158 47 15 M 40-49 37:19.9 7:28/M
58 Dan Moskowitz Rye NY 118 58 7 M 50-59 37:23.8 7:29/M
59 Dylan May Rye NY 260 15 2 M 14-15 37:26.4 7:29/M
60 Felipe Gonzalez-Gordon Rye NY 72 38 17 M 30-39 37:33.9 7:31/M
61 Theodore Van Eck Rye NY 167 10 1 M 0-13 37:40.2 7:32/M
62 James Kelly Rye NY 368 42 16 M 40-49 37:42.7 7:32/M
63 Sue Kelly Rye NY 367 41 3 F 40-49 37:42.9 7:32/M
64 Rochelle Garnett Rye NY 263 41 4 F 40-49 37:46.8 7:33/M
65 Michael Drummoy Harrison NY 244 39 18 M 30-39 37:53.8 7:35/M
66 Francios Michel Rye NY 235 44 17 M 40-49 37:59.7 7:36/M
67 Loretta Dahnke Purchase NY 347 44 5 F 40-49 38:05.5 7:37/M
68 Sarah Glickman Armonk NY 281 40 6 F 40-49 38:09.1 7:38/M
69 Christian Haesslein Rye NY 273 35 19 M 30-39 38:28.0 7:42/M
70 Krzysztof Nowak Rye NY 126 46 18 M 40-49 38:34.6 7:43/M
71 Ning Yan Yorktown Heights NY 363 46 19 M 40-49 38:37.3 7:43/M
72 Andrew Castellano Mamaroneck NY 282 41 20 M 40-49 38:37.6 7:43/M
73 Michael Ekland Rye NY 369 33 20 M 30-39 38:39.4 7:44/M
74 Maria Ryan Rye 138 35 3 F 30-39 38:44.2 7:45/M
75 Terri Sonenclar Mamaroneck 277 53 2 F 50-59 38:48.1 7:46/M
76 Jason Gorevic Rye NY 73 38 21 M 30-39 38:49.2 7:46/M
77 David Crozier Rye NY 294 36 22 M 30-39 38:49.6 7:46/M
78 Larry Leva Rye NY 97 53 8 M 50-59 38:50.5 7:46/M
79 Christian Tanner Rye 156 14 3 M 14-15 39:02.4 7:48/M
80 Mark Moore Rye NY 338 47 21 M 40-49 39:15.6 7:51/M
81 Stephen Porricolo Pelham NY 131 47 22 M 40-49 39:17.4 7:51/M
82 Christopher Moriarty Hartsdale NY 223 39 23 M 30-39 39:22.4 7:52/M
83 Chris Grey Rye NY 236 42 23 M 40-49 39:26.2 7:53/M
84 Frank Della Grazia Mamaroneck 276 43 24 M 40-49 39:38.6 7:56/M
85 Caroline Wallach Rye NY 173 33 4 F 30-39 39:39.5 7:56/M
86 Christopher Meier Rye NY 242 39 24 M 30-39 39:58.6 8:00/M
87 Jeffrey Moroch Rye Brook 115 40 25 M 40-49 40:06.4 8:01/M
88 Ann Dirksen Rye NY 197 41 7 F 40-49 40:13.8 8:03/M
89 Keith McRedmond Rye NY 196 46 26 M 40-49 40:14.0 8:03/M
90 Alan Weiner Rye NY 354 54 9 M 50-59 40:18.7 8:04/M
91 Donald Davis Port Chester NY 45 73 1 M 70-79 40:21.4 8:04/M
92 Alexandra Barone Bronxville 17 38 5 F 30-39 40:22.7 8:04/M
93 James Christopher Rye NY 225 46 27 M 40-49 40:29.7 8:06/M
94 Susan Gould Rye NY 74 47 8 F 40-49 40:34.5 8:07/M
95 John Rock Rye NY 357 49 28 M 40-49 40:52.3 8:10/M
96 David Brand Rye 28 44 29 M 40-49 40:57.4 8:11/M
97 Gregory Weiss Rye NY 176 37 25 M 30-39 41:03.5 8:13/M
98 Mark On Rye NY 348 49 30 M 40-49 41:07.0 8:13/M
99 Peter Carruthers Rye 36 50 10 M 50-59 41:10.6 8:14/M
100 Anne Nicholson Rye NY 333 42 9 F 40-49 41:12.6 8:14/M
101 Edward Garden Greenwich CT 301 48 31 M 40-49 41:19.6 8:16/M
102 Timothy Clark Purchase NY 269 45 32 M 40-49 41:28.0 8:18/M
103 Kirk Brett Rye NY 200 43 33 M 40-49 41:28.9 8:18/M
104 David Jackson Rye NY 331 50 11 M 50-59 41:31.6 8:18/M
105 Thomas Lynch Rye NY 187 49 34 M 40-49 41:31.8 8:18/M
106 Melissa Grieco Rye NY 75 41 10 F 40-49 41:36.2 8:19/M
107 Craig O’Brien Pelham Manor NY 127 47 35 M 40-49 41:36.7 8:19/M
108 John Viloria Scarsdale NY 247 31 26 M 30-39 41:37.0 8:19/M
109 Scott Angus Rye NY 254 45 36 M 40-49 41:37.7 8:19/M
110 Michele Rivera Rye NY 238 41 11 F 40-49 41:38.3 8:20/M
111 James Jensen White Plains NY 191 46 37 M 40-49 41:39.3 8:20/M
112 Michael Rynne Bronxville 139 41 38 M 40-49 41:40.2 8:20/M
113 Sarah Kutner Long Isalnd City 92 32 6 F 30-39 41:44.2 8:21/M
114 Sarah Smith New York NY 149 33 7 F 30-39 41:47.6 8:21/M
115 Berenice Imperato Scarsdale NY 87 44 12 F 40-49 41:48.8 8:22/M
116 Julie Lynn New Canaan CT 239 54 3 F 50-59 42:06.0 8:25/M
117 Christopher Connolly Port Chester 40 30 27 M 30-39 42:09.6 8:26/M
118 Mark Levine Port Chester NY 220 47 39 M 40-49 42:14.1 8:27/M
119 Paul Alimena Rye 13 54 12 M 50-59 42:22.2 8:28/M
120 John Martin Port Chester NY 284 49 40 M 40-49 42:33.9 8:31/M
121 Gino Caropreso White Plains NY 342 26 4 M 20-29 42:35.7 8:31/M
122 Kathryn Blough Ossining NY 22 40 13 F 40-49 42:36.2 8:31/M
123 Eileen Evans Dobbs Ferry NY 58 49 14 F 40-49 42:41.9 8:32/M
124 Joseph Cox Rye NY 42 63 1 M 60-69 42:45.9 8:33/M
125 Zachary Bonner Port Chester 25 39 28 M 30-39 42:47.4 8:33/M
126 Jan Van Eck Rye NY 166 46 41 M 40-49 42:54.7 8:35/M
127 June Hatch Rye NY 81 30 8 F 30-39 42:58.2 8:36/M
128 Michael Hatch Rye NY 237 30 29 M 30-39 42:58.4 8:36/M
129 Lisa Weinman Rye NY 302 36 9 F 30-39 42:58.9 8:36/M
130 Jill Mascali Rye 106 37 10 F 30-39 42:59.2 8:36/M
131 Tony Rodriguez 135 62 2 M 60-69 43:01.7 8:36/M
132 Marci Lyons Rye NY 212 46 15 F 40-49 43:02.1 8:36/M
133 Oliver Smith New York NY 148 33 30 M 30-39 43:02.3 8:36/M
134 Mike Simmons Barnegat Light NJ 221 57 13 M 50-59 43:02.7 8:36/M
135 Michael Zotzmann Rye NY 179 61 3 M 60-69 43:03.0 8:37/M
136 Eric Bock Rye NY 24 45 42 M 40-49 43:04.1 8:37/M
137 Stephen Rushmore Rye NY 255 36 31 M 30-39 43:05.5 8:37/M
138 Tracie Sundack Scarsdale NY 153 44 16 F 40-49 43:09.1 8:38/M
139 Genevieve Treacy Port Chester NY 161 32 11 F 30-39 43:22.4 8:40/M
140 Abdeljalil Souda New Rochelle NY 229 40 43 M 40-49 43:30.4 8:42/M
141 Suzanne Palazzo Norwalk CT 130 27 2 F 20-29 43:36.7 8:43/M
142 Sara Hopple Rye NY 84 28 3 F 20-29 43:39.3 8:44/M
143 Hayes Hopple Rye, Ny NY 83 31 32 M 30-39 43:48.5 8:46/M
144 Sarah Delrio Rye NY 194 42 17 F 40-49 43:48.8 8:46/M
145 Peter Beshar Rye NY 371 48 44 M 40-49 43:49.5 8:46/M
146 Paul Devlin Norwalk 332 45 45 M 40-49 43:49.9 8:46/M
147 Katsuya Kamigaki Rye NY 90 58 14 M 50-59 43:50.1 8:46/M
148 William Bryan Rye NY 30 44 46 M 40-49 43:50.8 8:46/M
149 Jefferson Hammes Rye NY 77 41 47 M 40-49 43:53.0 8:47/M
150 Carol Redfield Fuquay Varina NC 304 44 18 F 40-49 43:55.1 8:47/M
151 Bandit Number 900 900 2 M 0-13 43:56.1 8:47/M
152 Jane Rosenstadt Rye NY 246 44 19 F 40-49 43:58.8 8:48/M
153 David Hartman Rye Brook NY 80 45 48 M 40-49 44:02.9 8:48/M
154 Lisa Maurer Rye 109 44 20 F 40-49 44:10.9 8:50/M
155 Linda Cassano Rye 37 41 21 F 40-49 44:12.9 8:50/M
156 Michele Urbinagt Harrison NY 370 15 2 F 14-15 44:23.8 8:53/M
157 Jennifer Mayer Rye NY 110 46 22 F 40-49 44:34.3 8:55/M
158 David Horing Chappaqua NY 355 47 49 M 40-49 44:38.3 8:56/M
159 Cynthia Howard Port Chester 85 41 23 F 40-49 44:41.0 8:56/M
160 Mark Howard Port Chester 86 45 50 M 40-49 44:41.3 8:56/M
161 Vanessa Jrarrazabal Rye NY 340 36 12 F 30-39 44:45.7 8:57/M
162 Yoshihiko Nakamura Rye NY 122 54 15 M 50-59 44:51.6 8:58/M
163 James Dewinter Rye 49 51 16 M 50-59 44:52.5 8:58/M
164 Thomas Ott Rye 129 44 51 M 40-49 44:57.2 8:59/M
165 Carlton Smith Rye NY 147 38 33 M 30-39 44:58.3 9:00/M
166 Howson Judson Rye NY 206 37 34 M 30-39 45:00.0 9:00/M
167 Chris Leonard Port Chester NY 181 38 35 M 30-39 45:02.5 9:00/M
168 Deborah Leonard Port Chester NY 182 38 13 F 30-39 45:02.7 9:00/M
169 Noel Dinome Mamaroneck 50 42 24 F 40-49 45:08.2 9:02/M
170 Kate Tiedemann Rye NY 303 41 25 F 40-49 45:15.2 9:03/M
171 John Clark Rye NY 38 49 52 M 40-49 45:19.7 9:04/M
172 Michael O’Hara Rye NY 366 38 36 M 30-39 45:26.2 9:05/M
173 Kathleen Szabo Rye NY 155 43 26 F 40-49 45:34.4 9:07/M
174 Amanda Nash Rye NY 123 42 27 F 40-49 45:35.3 9:07/M
175 Andrea Oberli Rye NY 230 40 28 F 40-49 45:35.6 9:07/M
176 Michael Bertisch Rye 20 39 37 M 30-39 45:35.9 9:07/M
177 Elizabeth Buckley Rye NY 364 23 4 F 20-29 45:37.9 9:07/M
178 Russell Gold Rye NY 70 54 17 M 50-59 45:40.7 9:08/M
179 Demi Rivers Rye NY 195 39 14 F 30-39 45:44.5 9:09/M
180 Christopher Curtin Larchmont 419 45 53 M 40-49 45:48.8 9:10/M
181 Stephanie Fischer Port Chester NY 358 39 15 F 30-39 45:49.4 9:10/M
182 Nadine Rote Larchmont NY 137 43 29 F 40-49 45:50.8 9:10/M
183 Elena Camacho Port Chester NY 346 46 30 F 40-49 45:51.3 9:10/M
184 Mitchell Krapes Rye NY 267 48 54 M 40-49 45:52.1 9:10/M
185 Ron Carroll Rye NY 217 48 55 M 40-49 45:56.6 9:11/M
186 Roy Cantu Rye NY 233 39 38 M 30-39 45:59.5 9:12/M
187 Edward Ensign Harrison NY 350 44 56 M 40-49 46:03.2 9:13/M
188 Beth Dexter Bronxville NY 344 34 16 F 30-39 46:07.7 9:13/M
189 Dan Harrington Rye NY 259 50 18 M 50-59 46:08.3 9:14/M
190 Hazel Cranmer Rye NY 198 39 17 F 30-39 46:14.4 9:15/M
191 Kevin Tice Rye NY 286 48 57 M 40-49 46:24.9 9:17/M
192 Ana Harqreaves Scarsdale NY 78 44 31 F 40-49 46:28.7 9:18/M
193 Bill Oberlander Rye NY 295 50 19 M 50-59 46:32.4 9:18/M
194 Robert May Rye NY 186 51 20 M 50-59 46:33.6 9:19/M
195 Paul Kalkut Rye 89 67 4 M 60-69 46:35.9 9:19/M
196 Yeye Holguin Rye NY 365 45 32 F 40-49 46:38.6 9:20/M
197 Margaret Fort Rye NY 266 41 33 F 40-49 46:41.9 9:20/M
198 Elana Kaplan New Rochelle NY 361 41 34 F 40-49 46:42.1 9:20/M
199 Amy Carpenter Rye NY 35 27 5 F 20-29 46:43.0 9:21/M
200 Nina Galfano Ny NY 64 30 18 F 30-39 46:43.3 9:21/M
201 Jennifer Nabi Larchmont 121 42 35 F 40-49 46:45.3 9:21/M
202 Nancy Leighton Larchmont NY 201 42 36 F 40-49 46:45.5 9:21/M
203 Linda Dejesus Mamaroneck NY 345 47 37 F 40-49 46:45.8 9:21/M
204 Matthew Memoli Mount Vernon NY 243 36 39 M 30-39 46:47.0 9:21/M
205 Jessica Mollin Larchmont NY 279 42 38 F 40-49 46:47.7 9:21/M
206 Carlos Velastegui Rye 169 47 58 M 40-49 46:48.4 9:22/M
207 Lisa Rankin Rye NY 193 39 19 F 30-39 46:52.6 9:22/M
208 Tracey Shaw Mamaroneck 144 44 39 F 40-49 46:56.9 9:23/M
209 Julie McGuire Rye NY 111 38 20 F 30-39 47:00.4 9:24/M
210 Lee Sandford Rye NY 199 38 21 F 30-39 47:00.9 9:24/M
211 James Baden Rye NY 234 34 40 M 30-39 47:01.4 9:24/M
212 Kirk Parker Rye NY 222 38 41 M 30-39 47:04.3 9:25/M
213 Temur Imam Rye NY 228 14 4 M 14-15 47:05.9 9:25/M
214 Ej Ensign Harrison NY 349 14 5 M 14-15 47:06.2 9:25/M
215 Kristen Hoft Rye NY 210 44 40 F 40-49 47:07.9 9:25/M
216 Allyson Alfano White Plains NY 12 22 6 F 20-29 47:21.3 9:28/M
217 Deb Doornick Port Chester NY 227 36 22 F 30-39 47:22.6 9:28/M
218 Karen Murray Mamaroneck NY 120 43 41 F 40-49 47:23.4 9:29/M
219 Veronica Defrancesco Stamford 46 31 23 F 30-39 47:24.1 9:29/M
220 Ann MacKey Rye NY 253 43 42 F 40-49 47:25.1 9:29/M
221 Libby Jelliffe Rye NY 88 42 43 F 40-49 47:40.5 9:32/M
222 Thomas Scott Greenwich CT 356 44 59 M 40-49 47:44.0 9:33/M
223 Wendy Moskowitz Rye NY 119 53 4 F 50-59 47:57.9 9:35/M
224 Jens Nystedt Rye NY 297 37 42 M 30-39 47:59.3 9:36/M
225 Michelle Acosta White Plains NY 224 37 24 F 30-39 48:00.4 9:36/M
226 Carolann Treacy New York NY 160 29 7 F 20-29 48:03.9 9:37/M
227 Stacy Bozek Rye 27 42 44 F 40-49 48:08.0 9:38/M
228 Gerald Antell Scarsdale NY 272 50 21 M 50-59 48:16.3 9:39/M
229 Yvette Colombo Port Chester 39 49 45 F 40-49 48:23.6 9:41/M
230 Vicki Crothau Rye NY 216 40 46 F 40-49 48:51.1 9:46/M
231 Chris Crothau Rye NY 335 42 60 M 40-49 48:51.3 9:46/M
232 George Landegger Mamaroneck NY 95 47 61 M 40-49 48:56.9 9:47/M
233 Matthew Lewis Larchmont NY 362 31 43 M 30-39 49:02.3 9:48/M
234 John Swick Port Chester NY 154 32 44 M 30-39 49:18.6 9:52/M
235 Kendra Varbero Port Chester NY 207 33 25 F 30-39 49:19.0 9:52/M
236 Stephanie Hartshorn Rye NY 185 41 47 F 40-49 49:21.0 9:52/M
237 Harriet Bennett Rye 19 36 26 F 30-39 49:21.2 9:52/M
238 Mary Donahoe White Plains NY 52 55 5 F 50-59 49:22.1 9:52/M
239 Liz Jensen White Plains NY 192 50 6 F 50-59 49:22.4 9:52/M
240 William Leung Rye NY 291 40 62 M 40-49 49:49.4 9:58/M
241 Jeanine Cappello Hartsdale NY 278 35 27 F 30-39 49:55.9 9:59/M
242 Margaret King Rye NY 359 50 7 F 50-59 49:57.1 9:59/M
243 Stuart Necton Rye NY 180 57 22 M 50-59 49:58.9 10:00/M
244 James Laverty Rye NY 270 11 3 M 0-13 50:02.9 10:00/M
245 Alison Goggins Amagansett NY 215 47 48 F 40-49 50:15.0 10:03/M
246 Tricia Ellis Rye NY 334 44 49 F 40-49 50:26.6 10:05/M
247 Scott Freeman Rye NY 61 29 5 M 20-29 50:29.9 10:06/M
248 Jack Lamb White Plains NY 93 27 6 M 20-29 50:30.5 10:06/M
249 Heather Cappello Rye 34 36 28 F 30-39 50:37.4 10:07/M
250 Alicia Sullivan Wilton CT 152 23 8 F 20-29 50:41.9 10:08/M
251 Scott Sandler Rye 141 45 63 M 40-49 50:46.4 10:09/M
252 Ann Konopca Rye NY 189 44 50 F 40-49 50:50.5 10:10/M
253 Maeve Shugrue Rye NY 203 51 8 F 50-59 50:59.3 10:12/M
254 Grant Gladston White Plains NY 339 50 23 M 50-59 51:02.7 10:12/M
255 Chad Soares Rye NY 150 38 45 M 30-39 51:03.6 10:13/M
256 James Alban-Davies Rye 11 64 5 M 60-69 51:08.1 10:14/M
257 Elizabeth Brodsky Hartsdale NY 29 33 29 F 30-39 51:08.8 10:14/M
258 Hannah Velazquez Yonkers NY 205 28 9 F 20-29 51:09.2 10:14/M
259 Dana Stetson Mamaroneck NY 283 50 24 M 50-59 51:25.3 10:17/M
260 Jacqueline Lenihan Rye NY 261 39 30 F 30-39 51:31.5 10:18/M
261 Herbert Olivera Port Chester NY 226 19 4 M 16-19 51:45.8 10:21/M
262 Frank Defrancesco Stamford 245 34 46 M 30-39 51:49.4 10:22/M
263 Dayna Malchow Greenwich 101 30 31 F 30-39 51:51.3 10:22/M
264 Kristen Mulvoy Harrison NY 252 37 32 F 30-39 51:51.8 10:22/M
265 Liza Bainbridge Rye NY 305 38 33 F 30-39 51:52.0 10:22/M
266 Diane Dwyer Rye 55 54 9 F 50-59 51:55.0 10:23/M
267 Robert Dwyer Rye 56 57 25 M 50-59 51:55.2 10:23/M
268 Patrick Reagan Ossining NY 132 51 26 M 50-59 51:57.7 10:23/M
269 Carolyn Brody Rye NY 209 49 51 F 40-49 52:01.5 10:24/M
270 Victoria Baecker Troy 16 28 10 F 20-29 52:02.8 10:24/M
271 Robert Nicastio Port Chester 125 37 47 M 30-39 52:06.3 10:25/M
272 Melinda Pecora Greenwich CT 343 44 52 F 40-49 52:33.8 10:31/M
273 George Reed Rye NY 133 60 6 M 60-69 52:51.2 10:34/M
274 Christine Maloney Harrison NY 102 26 11 F 20-29 52:52.1 10:34/M
275 Raymond Mariani Rye 103 48 64 M 40-49 53:08.2 10:38/M
276 Carrie Schultz Somerville MA 293 27 12 F 20-29 53:25.8 10:41/M
277 Marwan Fprzley 300 39 48 M 30-39 53:29.6 10:42/M
278 Victoria Stellato New Rochelle 151 30 34 F 30-39 53:31.2 10:42/M
279 Vincent Gisonti White Plains NY 68 45 65 M 40-49 53:44.1 10:45/M
280 Catrina Schmicker Rye 143 57 10 F 50-59 54:02.7 10:48/M
281 Katherine Ensign Harrison NY 352 13 1 F 0-13 54:09.6 10:50/M
282 Michelle Aguirre Harrison NY 351 13 2 F 0-13 54:09.8 10:50/M
283 Greg Steier Warren NJ 292 39 49 M 30-39 54:13.7 10:51/M
284 Kelly Ginsberg Rye NY 240 37 35 F 30-39 54:31.6 10:54/M
285 Daniel Coster Purchase NY 41 45 66 M 40-49 54:39.6 10:56/M
286 Robin Arnold Purchase NY 14 48 53 F 40-49 54:39.9 10:56/M
287 Elaine Fuello Freeport NY 62 55 11 F 50-59 55:22.0 11:04/M
288 Jim Sundstrom Rye NY 298 56 27 M 50-59 55:40.2 11:08/M
289 Eileen Bull Hartsdale NY 275 37 36 F 30-39 55:59.6 11:12/M
290 Grant Sundstrom Rye NY 299 13 4 M 0-13 56:00.6 11:12/M
291 Ravi Dasaka Fort Lee NJ 44 29 7 M 20-29 56:10.1 11:14/M
292 Alison O’Dwyer South Salem NY 128 38 37 F 30-39 56:10.9 11:14/M
293 Evelyn Deluccia White Plains NY 48 51 12 F 50-59 56:11.1 11:14/M
294 Stella Ritsos Bayside 134 58 13 F 50-59 56:32.2 11:18/M
295 Gregory Faughnan Rye 59 60 7 M 60-69 56:32.8 11:18/M
296 Nicole Vaccaro Rye 164 35 38 F 30-39 57:35.7 11:31/M
297 Heather MacDonald Rye NY 100 31 39 F 30-39 57:37.1 11:31/M
298 Barbara Lukeman New York NY 98 41 54 F 40-49 57:52.2 11:34/M
299 Brooke Farrington Rye NY 190 37 40 F 30-39 58:41.5 11:44/M
300 Lorna Gager Rye NY 296 40 55 F 40-49 58:47.8 11:45/M
301 Sophie Haugh Harrison 82 19 1 F 16-19 59:04.6 11:49/M
302 Nina Enzenhofer Rye 57 19 2 F 16-19 59:04.8 11:49/M
303 Lina Truckenbrod Rye 163 20 13 F 20-29 59:05.0 11:49/M
304 David Weinstein Mamaroneck NY 174 44 67 M 40-49 59:45.2 11:57/M
305 Jennifer Thompson Tuckahoe NY 159 44 56 F 40-49 59:48.0 11:58/M
306 Bandit Number 901 901 5 M 0-13 1:00:29.4 12:06/M
307 Monique Lukeman New York NY 99 38 41 F 30-39 1:00:32.5 12:06/M
308 Betsey Ensign Harrison NY 353 45 57 F 40-49 1:00:50.2 12:10/M
309 Bandit Number 902 902 6 M 0-13 1:00:52.3 12:10/M
310 Kati Rozsnyo Thornwood NY 262 38 42 F 30-39 1:00:52.5 12:10/M
311 Maureen Brophy Rye NY 208 39 43 F 30-39 1:01:07.5 12:13/M
312 Bandit Number 903 903 7 M 0-13 1:01:55.3 12:23/M
313 George Calandros Mount Vernon NY 32 63 8 M 60-69 1:05:47.9 13:09/M
314 Frank Doria Rye Brook NY 54 50 28 M 50-59 1:05:55.7 13:11/M
315 Michael Stolzar Port Chester NY 285 62 9 M 60-69 1:06:46.2 13:21/M
316 Ann Marra Wurtsboro NY 105 32 44 F 30-39 1:07:56.1 13:35/M
317 Natalie Lorenzo White Plains NY 183 30 45 F 30-39 1:09:42.3 13:56/M
318 Lisa Lanzallotti Tarrytown 184 36 46 F 30-39 1:10:05.6 14:01/M
319 Trish McGuire Rye 113 49 58 F 40-49 1:11:54.0 14:23/M
320 Richard McGuire Rye 112 51 29 M 50-59 1:11:56.3 14:23/M
About the Author