Run 4 Recovery 5k Results 2015



Run 4 Recovery


Overall Finish List


September 25, 2015




Results By Taconic Road Runners Club

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Evan Fallor Dobbs Ferry NY 8135 24 M 1 Overall 18:12.1 5:52/M
2 Dj Peters Yorktown Heights NY 8178 20 M 2 Overall 20:46.2 6:42/M
3 Gregory Cohen Croton Hdsn NY 8126 47 M 3 Overall 21:03.6 6:47/M
4 Kristen Nicolais Mahopac NY 8165 18 F 1 Overall 21:13.3 6:51/M
5 Ryan Von Heyn Tarrytown NY 8197 30 M 1 30-39 21:35.7 6:58/M
6 Jason Bernz Yorktown Heights NY 8103 21 M 1 20-29 22:03.8 7:07/M
7 Stephen James McCulloch, Jr. Ossining NY 8158 56 M 1 50-59 22:14.3 7:10/M
8 Lisa Diachenko-Tuffy New Canaan CT 8133 48 F 2 Overall 22:35.0 7:17/M
9 Victor Delgado White Plains NY 8131 33 M 2 30-39 23:10.2 7:28/M
10 Sharon Ryan Yorktown NY 8184 51 F 3 Overall 23:18.7 7:31/M
11 Anthony Lore Eastchester NY 8151 31 M 3 30-39 24:21.6 7:51/M
12 Lee Millar Katonah NY 8078 59 M 2 50-59 24:24.6 7:52/M
13 Raffaele Paparo Irvington NY 8173 52 M 3 50-59 24:53.7 8:02/M
14 Cary Handelman White Plains NY 8143 55 M 4 50-59 25:19.2 8:10/M
15 Regina Salice Rye NY 8185 24 F 1 20-29 25:24.7 8:12/M
16 Jesus Martinez Brewster NY 8157 25 M 2 20-29 25:34.3 8:15/M
17 Howard Luks Katonah NY 8152 52 M 5 50-59 25:35.1 8:15/M
18 Lee Millar 8079 59 M 6 50-59 25:41.8 8:17/M
19 Mary Oliver 8202 54 F 1 50-59 26:44.3 8:37/M
20 Amanda Rinaldi Yorktown Heights NY 8181 24 F 2 20-29 27:16.9 8:48/M
21 Susan Brofman Danbury CT 8105 64 F 1 60-69 27:43.6 8:56/M
22 Elizabeth Garnsey Peekskill NY 8141 31 F 1 30-39 28:46.2 9:17/M
23 Barbara Humphrey Yorktown Hgts NY 8147 55 F 2 50-59 29:45.8 9:36/M
24 Terrence Murphy 8083 49 M 1 40-49 29:52.8 9:38/M
25 Jessica Muranelli Yorktown Heights NY 8163 33 F 2 30-39 29:55.7 9:39/M
26 Robert Hoppe Mahopac NY 8015 27 M 3 20-29 29:59.0 9:40/M
27 Jeanette Robinson Thornwood NY 8182 31 F 3 30-39 30:08.2 9:43/M
28 Anthony Sindaco Yorktown Heights NY 8192 38 M 4 30-39 30:36.9 9:52/M
29 Anthony Vitale 8080 24 M 4 20-29 31:02.6 10:01/M
30 Laura Bordes Yorktown Heights NY 8104 33 F 4 30-39 31:09.0 10:03/M
31 Debra Diachenko Mahopac NY 8132 48 F 1 40-49 31:47.9 10:15/M
32 Helen Mahood Yorktown Heights NY 8153 46 F 2 40-49 31:49.6 10:16/M
33 Eileen Farina Somers NY 8137 46 F 3 40-49 31:49.6 10:16/M
34 Patricia Delgado Goldens Bridge NY 8130 35 F 5 30-39 32:38.0 10:32/M
35 Mirabel Mallett Katonah NY 8155 14 F 1 14-19 34:29.2 11:07/M
36 Jackie Meyer Chappaqua NY 8160 51 F 3 50-59 34:57.7 11:16/M
37 Claudia Farina Somers NY 8136 12 F 1 0-13 35:48.4 11:33/M
38 Nieve Mahood Yorktown Heights NY 8154 12 F 2 0-13 35:48.6 11:33/M
39 Nancy Danielson Mahopac NY 8129 50 F 4 50-59 36:14.2 11:41/M
40 Alice Avouris 8094 65 F 2 60-69 37:11.6 12:00/M
41 Donna Pateerrmo 8090 53 F 5 50-59 37:36.2 12:08/M
42 Kerry McTigue Holmes NY 8159 44 F 4 40-49 38:31.4 12:25/M
43 Charles Szevin 8097 74 M 1 70-99 39:20.9 12:41/M
44 Sally Corbett 8095 44 F 5 40-49 39:49.9 12:51/M
45 William Saldowah 8077 48 M 2 40-49 40:18.1 13:00/M
46 Chris Schuman Carmel NY 8076 28 M 5 20-29 40:19.5 13:00/M
47 Maria Monaco Mahopac NY 8161 49 F 6 40-49 40:38.1 13:06/M
48 I Maria Tuckahoe NY 8156 41 F 7 40-49 40:48.7 13:10/M
49 Maria Confeiteiro Yonkers NY 8127 51 F 6 50-59 40:48.8 13:10/M
50 Nicole Hattar Yorktown Heights NY 8144 34 F 6 30-39 40:49.0 13:10/M
51 Efrain Rodriguez Peekskill NY 8183 35 M 5 30-39 40:52.7 13:11/M
52 Margaret Canning Cortlandt Manor NY 8108 34 F 7 30-39 41:26.7 13:22/M
53 Christina Paparo Irvington NY 8172 22 F 3 20-29 42:38.6 13:45/M
54 Lauren Birkelbach 8092 23 F 4 20-29 42:41.3 13:46/M
55 Rhea Mallett 8201 50 F 7 50-59 42:54.6 13:50/M
56 Patricia Santini 8081 54 F 8 50-59 43:17.2 13:58/M
57 Catherine Casamento Mahopac NY 8109 45 F 8 40-49 45:19.8 14:37/M
58 Julie Sbuttoni Mahopac NY 8186 40 F 9 40-49 45:19.9 14:37/M
59 Michael Soravilla Mahopac NY 8193 65 M 1 60-69 50:32.2 16:18/M
60 Daria Wells Croton-On-hudson NY 8198 21 F 5 20-29 51:01.7 16:27/M
61 Daniel Neafsey Croton On Hudson NY 8166 44 M 3 40-49 51:02.2 16:28/M
62 Avani Patel 8091 17 F 2 14-19 51:27.7 16:36/M
63 Zalma Vivanco 8096 17 F 3 14-19 51:28.9 16:36/M
64 Deirdre Barbera Mahopac NY 8101 52 F 9 50-59 51:39.4 16:40/M
65 Michael Barbera Mahopac NY 8102 53 M 7 50-59 51:40.5 16:40/M
66 Nora Keaney Yorktown Heights NY 8150 67 F 3 60-69 51:40.8 16:40/M
67 Ron Scotto Mahopac NY 8189 70 M 2 70-99 51:41.6 16:40/M
68 Karl Vogler Poughquag NY 8195 59 M 8 50-59 51:43.6 16:41/M
69 Karen Diorio Mahopac NY 8134 51 F 10 50-59 51:47.3 16:42/M
70 Linda Verde Mahopac NY 8194 53 F 11 50-59 51:48.1 16:43/M
71 Patricia Parrillo Mahopac NY 8174 50 F 12 50-59 51:52.6 16:44/M
72 Liza Kertelits 8082 46 F 10 40-49 51:53.0 16:44/M
73 Julie Jankowski Mahopac NY 8149 58 F 13 50-59 52:08.9 16:49/M
74 Susan Vogler Poughquag NY 8196 57 F 14 50-59 52:09.3 16:49/M
75 Nicola Howard Yorktown Heights NY 8146 41 F 11 40-49 53:43.7 17:20/M
76 Alicia Young Dover Plains NY 8200 43 F 12 40-49 55:38.3 17:57/M
77 Lisa Selage Wappingers Falls NY 8190 51 F 15 50-59 55:38.4 17:57/M
78 Lindsay Frusciante Mohegan Lake NY 8139 30 F 8 30-39 56:25.6 18:12/M
79 Mel Frusciante Cortlandt Manor NY 8140 54 F 16 50-59 56:25.6 18:12/M
80 Jean Schleicher Yorktown Heights NY 8187 75 F 1 70-99 56:25.9 18:12/M
81 Gail Primiano Katonah NY 8179 58 F 17 50-59 56:35.0 18:15/M
82 Linda Pascuzzi New Rochelle NY 8175 60 F 4 60-69 56:35.4 18:15/M
83 Mimi Wentworth New Rochelle NY 8199 51 F 18 50-59 56:37.8 18:16/M
84 Joann Fenton Carmel NY 8138 59 F 19 50-59 56:55.0 18:22/M
85 Susan O’Brian 8089 54 F 20 50-59 56:56.8 18:22/M
86 Lucille Murphy Mahopac NY 8164 67 F 5 60-69 57:53.2 18:40/M
87 Lori Hyslop Mahopac NY 8148 54 F 21 50-59 57:59.5 18:42/M
88 Susan Schwadron Cortlandt Manor NY 8188 51 F 22 50-59 58:01.0 18:43/M
89 James Cobb Mahopac NY 8110 28 M 6 20-29 58:02.0 18:43/M
90 Eli Taylor 8208 26 M 7 20-29 59:16.2 19:07/M
91 Bob Halloran 8207 58 M 9 50-59 59:16.9 19:07/M
92 Brian Burke 8205 20 M 8 20-29 59:18.1 19:08/M
93 Tom Pacheco Poughkeepsie NY 8170 25 M 9 20-29 1:01:20.0 19:47/M
94 Sharon Pacheco-Adamec Poughkeepsie NY 8171 50 F 23 50-59 1:01:24.6 19:48/M
95 Dana Pacheco Poughkeepsie NY 8169 20 F 6 20-29 1:01:28.0 19:50/M
96 Gay O’Connor Carmel NY 8168 55 F 24 50-59 1:02:51.5 20:16/M
97 Sandy Costin 8084 59 F 25 50-59 1:02:51.7 20:16/M
98 Christine Sellecchia Somers NY 8191 67 F 6 60-69 1:04:04.3 20:40/M
99 Tracy Reimann Mahopac NY 8180 53 F 26 50-59 1:04:04.7 20:40/M
100 Susana Rivera 8203 40 F 13 40-49 1:06:39.0 21:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kerri Paul Carmel NY 8176 31 F 9 30-39 1:06:44.8 21:32/M
102 Sherri Klipper 8206 58 F 27 50-59 1:07:03.9 21:38/M
103 Angela S 8204 42 F 14 40-49 1:07:05.6 21:38/M
104 Isabella Chen 8093 17 F 4 14-19 1:07:40.7 21:50/M
105 James Meisterich 8100 15 M 1 14-19 1:07:43.7 21:51/M


About the Author