St Patrick’s Day 10k 3/15/2015 Results

Did you have a good time?  That’s awesome, we love having you as a member of the club.  What??? You’re not a member?  Join now, save on future races and be a part of something great.

Tell me more about membership

 

St. Patrick’s Day 10k 10K

 

St. Patrick’s Day 10k

Overall Finish List

March 15, 2015


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Shea Beacon NY 320 34 M 1 overall 37:29.2 6:03/M
2 Luis Francisco Mahopac NY 587 43 M 2 overall 37:30.4 6:03/M
3 Kyle Greenberg Peekskill NY 596 32 M 3 overall 37:38.8 6:04/M
4 Joe Tinelli Wallkill NY 755 29 M 1 20-29 39:33.2 6:23/M
5 Matt McKenna New York NY 633 29 M 2 20-29 39:37.5 6:23/M
6 Joseph Turcsanyi 342 37 M 1 30-39 40:40.3 6:34/M
7 Alexandra Swiatocha Mahopac NY 681 28 F 1 overall 41:01.6 6:37/M
8 Brian Wilantowicz Hartsdale NY 236 43 M 1 40-49 41:02.7 6:37/M
9 John Pozo Cornwall NY 240 30 M 2 30-39 41:16.6 6:39/M
10 Welfur Roman Shrub Oak NY 705 38 M 3 30-39 41:57.7 6:46/M
11 Ryan Holleran New York NY 611 24 M 3 20-29 42:02.6 6:47/M
12 Patrick Hashmall New York NY 763 23 M 4 20-29 42:14.0 6:49/M
13 Robert Hampson Croton On Hudson NY 602 31 M 4 30-39 42:25.4 6:50/M
14 Connie Seigh Pleasant Valley NY 771 45 F 2 overall 43:14.8 6:58/M
15 Francois Vignon 707 36 M 5 30-39 43:21.3 7:00/M
16 Patrick Leone Carmel NY 732 41 M 2 40-49 43:30.4 7:01/M
17 Kaitlyn Dibello Mahopac NY 570 23 F 3 overall 43:41.2 7:03/M
18 Vanessa Hamblet Ballston Spa NY 600 32 F 1 30-39 43:44.5 7:03/M
19 Conor Shea Ballston Spa NY 676 31 M 6 30-39 44:39.9 7:12/M
20 Brian Bader Nyack NY 540 34 M 7 30-39 44:44.8 7:13/M
21 Suzanne La Burt Greenwood Lake NY 619 51 F 1 50-59 44:48.6 7:14/M
22 Ben Drew Beacon NY 760 38 M 8 30-39 44:53.1 7:14/M
23 Graham Roscoe Brooklyn NY 667 37 M 9 30-39 45:15.9 7:18/M
24 Bonnie Pope Ridgefield CT 658 38 F 2 30-39 45:16.6 7:18/M
25 Timothy Biemer Yorktown Heights NY 768 43 M 3 40-49 45:22.0 7:19/M
26 Scott Mosenthal Briarcliff NY 645 62 M 1 60-69 45:49.1 7:23/M
27 David Circle Amawalk NY 560 48 M 4 40-49 46:44.5 7:32/M
28 Jenny Kurz New Rochelle NY 618 28 F 1 20-29 46:46.3 7:33/M
29 Mike Wax Mohegan Lake NY 691 44 M 5 40-49 46:46.9 7:33/M
30 Daniel Roberto Fishkill NY 664 39 M 10 30-39 46:55.7 7:34/M
31 Chris Giusti Peekskill NY 750 37 M 11 30-39 47:00.6 7:35/M
32 Tara Rudinski Brookfield CT 493 45 F 1 40-49 47:04.1 7:35/M
33 Greg Doell Shrub Oak NY 571 40 M 6 40-49 47:14.5 7:37/M
34 Frank Melagrano Yorktown Heights NY 635 51 M 1 50-59 47:16.4 7:37/M
35 Daniel Desjardins Hopewell Junction NY 568 49 M 7 40-49 47:17.2 7:38/M
36 Jason Doell New York NY 572 37 M 12 30-39 47:26.6 7:39/M
37 Jeffrey Mayer White Plains NY 628 54 M 2 50-59 47:29.1 7:40/M
38 Claudio Rivera Greenwich CT 663 29 M 5 20-29 47:29.3 7:40/M
39 Patrick Bane New York NY 738 37 M 13 30-39 48:02.0 7:45/M
40 David Babicz Sleepy Hollow NY 539 36 M 14 30-39 48:06.4 7:45/M
41 Michael Sclafani Goldens Bridge NY 737 37 M 15 30-39 49:12.5 7:56/M
42 Jessica Miller Croton On Hudson NY 769 46 F 2 40-49 49:17.1 7:57/M
43 John Neggers Katonah NY 766 25 M 6 20-29 49:35.9 8:00/M
44 Martin Franz Yorktown Heights NY 588 51 M 3 50-59 49:37.7 8:00/M
45 Steve Guglielmo Jefferson Valley NY 731 57 M 4 50-59 49:39.9 8:00/M
46 Marc Capichioni Garrison NY 552 42 M 8 40-49 49:48.6 8:02/M
47 Sean Armstrong Ossining NY 536 31 M 16 30-39 49:49.3 8:02/M
48 Maxim Kovalsky Millwood NY 734 35 M 17 30-39 50:07.2 8:05/M
49 Russel Joseph Stamford CT 614 35 M 18 30-39 50:38.2 8:10/M
50 Bob Hermesch Croton On Hudson NY 609 65 M 2 60-69 50:46.4 8:11/M
51 Alex Goldberg Brewster NY 592 13 M 1 0-13 51:11.7 8:15/M
52 Pavel Akimushkin Elmsford NY 530 28 M 7 20-29 51:15.2 8:16/M
53 Edward Hadad New York NY 599 37 M 19 30-39 51:18.2 8:16/M
54 Emily Hampson Croton On Hudson NY 601 28 F 2 20-29 51:29.7 8:18/M
55 Gabriel Forhan Yorktown Heights NY 586 25 F 3 20-29 51:30.7 8:18/M
56 Karl Scheuerman Centerport NY 674 47 M 9 40-49 51:36.7 8:19/M
57 Scott Davis Newburgh NY 566 40 M 10 40-49 51:38.5 8:20/M
58 Bruce Wolfe Chappaqua NY 694 51 M 5 50-59 51:59.4 8:23/M
59 Veronica Chang Chappaqua NY 558 48 F 3 40-49 52:07.3 8:24/M
60 Lara Bhasin Briarcliff Manor NY 545 34 F 3 30-39 52:07.8 8:24/M
61 Corey Case Ossining NY 553 45 M 11 40-49 52:16.6 8:26/M
62 Fred Rowe Monroe NY 743 45 M 12 40-49 52:24.1 8:27/M
63 Frederick Beck Jr Peekskill NY 542 44 M 13 40-49 52:26.0 8:27/M
64 James Moloney, Jr. Bronx NY 642 52 M 6 50-59 52:39.8 8:30/M
65 Greg Dibello Mahopac NY 569 53 M 7 50-59 52:46.0 8:31/M
66 Craig Goldberg Brewster NY 593 45 M 14 40-49 52:58.9 8:33/M
67 John Miksad Wilton CT 637 55 M 8 50-59 53:38.2 8:39/M
68 James Boyle Pawling NY 547 56 M 9 50-59 53:41.3 8:40/M
69 Vincent Sessano Port Chester NY 675 32 M 20 30-39 53:59.0 8:42/M
70 Chris Warden Yorktown Heights NY 756 47 M 15 40-49 54:29.9 8:47/M
71 Charles Sladek Yorktown Heights NY 678 43 M 16 40-49 54:32.4 8:48/M
72 Jon McGrath Cortlandt Manor NY 631 45 M 17 40-49 54:45.0 8:50/M
73 Stephen Donnellan Eastchester NY 577 44 M 18 40-49 54:47.7 8:50/M
74 Mark Neggers Katonah NY 765 54 M 10 50-59 54:49.3 8:50/M
75 Susan Golden Katonah NY 594 55 F 2 50-59 54:52.0 8:51/M
76 Philip Sandler Katonah NY 672 46 M 19 40-49 54:52.5 8:51/M
77 Dana Murray Mahopac NY 648 29 F 4 20-29 55:02.1 8:53/M
78 Henry Goodman Chappaqua NY 595 51 M 11 50-59 55:12.1 8:54/M
79 Allison Bruno Mohegan Lake NY 550 34 F 4 30-39 55:14.6 8:55/M
80 Ed Dillon Lackawaxen PA 752 68 M 3 60-69 55:24.5 8:56/M
81 Jennifer Estrada Putnam Valley NY 581 44 F 4 40-49 55:38.1 8:58/M
82 Collette Healy Mahopac NY 605 43 F 5 40-49 55:40.8 8:59/M
83 Lisa Moraglia Briarcliff Manor NY 643 44 F 6 40-49 55:55.6 9:01/M
84 Deborah Papson New York NY 654 48 F 7 40-49 55:56.0 9:01/M
85 Suzanne Dolan Mahopac NY 576 35 F 5 30-39 56:05.0 9:03/M
86 Richard Bagwell Goldens Bridge NY 541 61 M 4 60-69 56:11.2 9:04/M
87 David Sternberg Croton On Hudson NY 679 43 M 20 40-49 56:25.1 9:06/M
88 Cary Handelman White Plains NY 754 54 M 12 50-59 56:36.0 9:08/M
89 Nicole Mulcahy Crompond NY 646 39 F 6 30-39 56:39.2 9:08/M
90 Renee Stutler Hawthorne NY 680 39 F 7 30-39 56:43.4 9:09/M
91 Jose Fernandez Bronx NY 584 51 M 13 50-59 56:43.6 9:09/M
92 Mark Dolan Mahopac NY 575 37 M 21 30-39 56:50.8 9:10/M
93 John Murray Cortlandt Manor NY 329 52 M 14 50-59 57:01.2 9:12/M
94 Hiroshi Kitada Tuckahoe NY 617 49 M 21 40-49 57:09.9 9:13/M
95 Sharon Edmonds Ossining NY 579 48 F 8 40-49 57:23.3 9:15/M
96 Phil Shea Beacon NY 310 55 M 15 50-59 57:36.3 9:17/M
97 Jorge Rojas Beacon NY 307 35 M 22 30-39 57:36.7 9:17/M
98 Kim Case Ossining NY 554 44 F 9 40-49 57:37.1 9:18/M
99 Jessica Tilzer Carmel NY 682 21 F 5 20-29 57:40.3 9:18/M
100 Jeffrey Hill Amawalk NY 767 47 M 22 40-49 57:47.7 9:19/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Ellie Hashmall Yorktown Heights NY 764 57 F 3 50-59 57:47.9 9:19/M
102 Robert Paladini Holmes NY 653 60 M 5 60-69 57:48.6 9:19/M
103 Crystan Lagrange Amawalk NY 620 45 F 10 40-49 57:49.4 9:20/M
104 Julie Campbell Peekskill NY 751 36 F 8 30-39 58:04.4 9:22/M
105 Lorraine Ahearn Yorktown Heights NY 699 52 F 4 50-59 58:08.1 9:23/M
106 Genevieve Holcomb Croton On Hudson NY 759 44 F 11 40-49 58:08.9 9:23/M
107 John Kiselak Danbury CT 616 64 M 6 60-69 58:09.8 9:23/M
108 Cheryl Lee Cortlandt Manor NY 621 46 F 12 40-49 58:11.3 9:23/M
109 Jeannette Sanderson Peekskill NY 671 56 F 5 50-59 58:12.9 9:23/M
110 Halley Rogers Wappingers Falls NY 666 34 F 9 30-39 58:32.4 9:26/M
111 Stefanie Villars Stamford CT 688 27 F 6 20-29 58:41.6 9:28/M
112 Claire Comerford Yorktown Heights NY 564 41 F 13 40-49 58:52.5 9:30/M
113 Brian Tramontozzi Bedford Hills NY 684 43 M 23 40-49 58:57.2 9:30/M
114 Robert Dashow Rye Brook NY 565 48 M 24 40-49 59:00.0 9:31/M
115 Lou Imbrogno Mahopac NY 613 27 M 8 20-29 59:11.2 9:33/M
116 Melissa Berke New Windsor NY 237 25 F 7 20-29 59:11.6 9:33/M
117 Saul Peralta Bronx NY 655 34 M 23 30-39 59:13.9 9:33/M
118 Eileen Derosa Yorktown Heights NY 567 46 F 14 40-49 59:14.7 9:33/M
119 Chris Novak White Plains NY 650 36 M 24 30-39 59:15.5 9:33/M
120 Sara Tilzer White Plains NY 683 26 F 8 20-29 59:17.6 9:34/M
121 Todd Robinson Yorktown Heights NY 665 39 M 25 30-39 59:38.2 9:37/M
122 Daniel Murray Mahopac NY 649 35 M 26 30-39 59:38.8 9:37/M
123 Bonnie Schwartz Pound Ridge NY 706 51 F 6 50-59 59:47.1 9:39/M
124 Alina Gumerova Elmsford NY 598 27 F 9 20-29 59:58.3 9:40/M
125 Joao Ramos Yonkers NY 659 62 M 7 60-69 1:00:02.7 9:41/M
126 Paul Metzing Pleasantville NY 762 57 M 16 50-59 1:00:06.6 9:42/M
127 Brian Kleupfel Ossining NY 761 50 M 17 50-59 1:00:12.9 9:43/M
128 Chip Cardon White Plains NY 733 51 M 18 50-59 1:00:29.9 9:45/M
129 Francesa Battaglia Croton On Hudson NY 757 40 F 15 40-49 1:00:30.3 9:45/M
130 John Lynch Warren MA 625 52 M 19 50-59 1:00:48.8 9:48/M
131 Elizabeth Palmer Mohegan Lake NY 749 51 F 7 50-59 1:00:53.6 9:49/M
132 Dave Simko Yonkers NY 677 47 M 25 40-49 1:00:54.1 9:49/M
133 Michele Vourliotis Stamford CT 689 54 F 8 50-59 1:01:04.2 9:51/M
134 Helen Amodeo Jefferson Valley NY 534 51 F 9 50-59 1:01:26.0 9:55/M
135 Dean Falabella Bayside NY 582 33 M 27 30-39 1:01:54.4 9:59/M
136 Dan Ciarcia Yorktown Heights NY 708 58 M 20 50-59 1:02:08.3 10:01/M
137 Andrew Chasen Cortlandt Manor NY 559 50 M 21 50-59 1:02:16.5 10:03/M
138 Heather Bencivenga New York NY 544 45 F 16 40-49 1:02:20.2 10:03/M
139 Karen Mack Shrub Oak NY 626 46 F 17 40-49 1:02:27.0 10:04/M
140 John McAvoy Brewster NY 629 54 M 22 50-59 1:02:35.0 10:06/M
141 Janet Villamar Fleetwood NY 687 36 F 10 30-39 1:02:35.1 10:06/M
142 Miles Moloney Yonkers NY 641 25 M 9 20-29 1:02:49.2 10:08/M
143 Jennifer Mobley Bronx NY 638 30 F 11 30-39 1:02:49.6 10:08/M
144 Jennifer Picart Pleasantville NY 656 38 F 12 30-39 1:02:55.5 10:09/M
145 Mohammed Khadeer Stamford CT 615 47 M 26 40-49 1:03:07.9 10:11/M
146 Clifford Gabel Oceanside NY 590 50 M 23 50-59 1:03:15.2 10:12/M
147 Patrick Reagan Ossining NY 661 56 M 24 50-59 1:03:23.5 10:13/M
148 Steven Hemberger Briarcliff Manor NY 608 54 M 25 50-59 1:03:25.7 10:14/M
149 Anne Ramsay Peekskill NY 660 37 F 13 30-39 1:03:35.7 10:15/M
150 Marisa Florio New Hyde Park NY 585 28 F 10 20-29 1:03:43.1 10:17/M
151 Cynthia Novak Hartsdale NY 651 38 F 14 30-39 1:03:50.0 10:18/M
152 Michelle Alcivar Port Chester NY 532 37 F 15 30-39 1:04:17.6 10:22/M
153 Linda Brady Mahopac NY 548 32 F 16 30-39 1:04:23.8 10:23/M
154 Megan Brennen Yorktown Heights NY 549 33 F 17 30-39 1:04:23.9 10:23/M
155 Maret Asaro Garrison NY 537 46 F 18 40-49 1:04:45.5 10:27/M
156 William Salerno Cortlandt Manor NY 753 49 M 27 40-49 1:04:56.3 10:28/M
157 Victoria Dibona Chester NY 241 27 F 11 20-29 1:04:58.8 10:29/M
158 Natalia Herrera Hopewell Junction NY 610 31 F 18 30-39 1:05:20.2 10:32/M
159 Tony Giannelli Bronxville NY 260 57 M 26 50-59 1:05:42.6 10:36/M
160 Rod Drysdale Yorktown Heights NY 758 49 M 28 40-49 1:06:18.6 10:42/M
161 Karen Faulkner Peekskill NY 583 38 F 19 30-39 1:06:45.1 10:46/M
162 Lamija Alagic Stamford CT 531 32 F 20 30-39 1:06:53.4 10:47/M
163 Eva Franzova 696 29 F 12 20-29 1:07:17.4 10:51/M
164 Ronnie Jennings Ossining NY 317 45 F 19 40-49 1:07:18.0 10:51/M
165 Eileen Podlovits Carmel NY 657 51 F 10 50-59 1:07:18.5 10:51/M
166 Carol Augias Mahopac NY 538 48 F 20 40-49 1:07:25.5 10:52/M
167 Lauren Apollonio Ossining NY 535 30 F 21 30-39 1:07:29.1 10:53/M
168 Anne Moe McDavid Mt.vernon NY 640 52 F 11 50-59 1:07:51.8 10:57/M
169 Erin McKinstry Long Beach NY 634 38 F 22 30-39 1:07:55.9 10:57/M
170 Pamela Dymond Mahopac NY 578 27 F 13 20-29 1:08:20.9 11:01/M
171 Kaitlyn Cocuzzo North Salem NY 563 20 F 14 20-29 1:08:44.7 11:05/M
172 Brianna Cocuzzo North Salem NY 562 20 F 15 20-29 1:08:46.1 11:05/M
173 Adam Wagner Elmsford NY 730 47 M 29 40-49 1:09:11.7 11:10/M
174 Pathy Leiva Oneonta NY 623 35 F 23 30-39 1:09:51.9 11:16/M
175 Ed Giglio Peekskill NY 265 50 M 27 50-59 1:10:05.2 11:18/M
176 Clifford Nyman Tuckahoe NY 319 65 M 8 60-69 1:11:10.8 11:29/M
177 Tara Matzan-Fried Ossining NY 627 40 F 21 40-49 1:12:00.7 11:37/M
178 Hittie Lee Stratford CT 622 46 F 22 40-49 1:12:01.0 11:37/M
179 Karol Rubio Irvington NY 669 37 F 24 30-39 1:12:27.8 11:41/M
180 Marykim Cesarini Cortlandt Manor NY 557 49 F 23 40-49 1:13:07.6 11:48/M
181 Marina Shults Peekskill NY 728 51 F 12 50-59 1:13:30.1 11:51/M
182 Helene Paladini Holmes NY 652 48 F 24 40-49 1:14:30.7 12:01/M
183 Sandra Viens Putnam Valley NY 685 52 F 13 50-59 1:15:46.2 12:13/M
184 Paul Wimbert West Nyack NY 693 51 M 28 50-59 1:15:46.4 12:13/M
185 Jim McGovern Yorktown Heights NY 630 60 M 9 60-69 1:16:22.1 12:19/M
186 Ann Marie Gilligan Yonkers NY 591 39 F 25 30-39 1:16:24.8 12:19/M
187 Christine Morano Carmel NY 644 26 F 16 20-29 1:16:38.1 12:22/M
188 Jamie Little Cortlandt Manor NY 624 26 F 17 20-29 1:16:39.5 12:22/M
189 Wanda Bills Bronx NY 244 53 F 14 50-59 1:17:16.8 12:28/M
190 Richard Jagdeo Cortlandt Manor NY 287 54 M 29 50-59 1:20:50.6 13:02/M
191 Alan Palestine Rye NY 770 76 M 1 70-79 1:24:56.1 13:42/M
192 Richard Doell Calcium NY 574 63 M 10 60-69 1:25:01.9 13:43/M
193 Jean Doell Calcium NY 573 65 F 1 60-69 1:25:03.1 13:43/M
DQ Kara Zor-El Mobley Bronx NY 639 10 F DQ 0-13

About the Author