St Patrick’s Day 10k March 12 2017 Results




St. Patrick’s Day 10K 10K




St. Patrick’s Day 10K


Overall Finish List


March 12, 2017




Results By Taconic Road Runners Club

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Charles Spiess Old Greenwich CT 741 47 M 1 overall 37:12.1 6:00/M
2 Jared Fayer Scarsdale NY 637 36 M 2 overall 37:35.0 6:04/M
3 Phil Shea, Jr. Beacon NY 706 36 M 3 overall 37:48.5 6:06/M
4 Michael Collins Pleasantville NY 619 47 M 1 40-49 39:16.3 6:20/M
5 Dan Isleib Croton On Hudson NY 656 47 M 2 40-49 39:43.0 6:24/M
6 Alexandra Swiatocha Mahopac NY 743 30 F 1 overall 40:49.6 6:35/M
7 Kirby Mosenthal Briarcliff Manor NY 751 27 F 2 overall 41:00.5 6:37/M
8 Roger Cawkwell Bedford NY 612 56 M 1 50-59 41:00.9 6:37/M
9 Michael Tobin Ridgefield CT 714 35 M 1 30-39 41:07.7 6:38/M
10 Jeffrey Lawson Jersey City NJ 666 46 M 3 40-49 42:05.6 6:47/M
11 Greg Stern Mamaroneck NY 709 38 M 2 30-39 42:47.3 6:54/M
12 Alison McNulty Cold Spring NY 678 38 F 3 overall 43:47.0 7:04/M
13 Joseph Pennacchio Briarcliff Manor NY 737 20 M 1 20-29 43:59.7 7:06/M
14 Patrick Leone Carmel NY 755 43 M 4 40-49 44:22.9 7:09/M
15 Jenny Kurz New Rochelle NY 739 30 F 1 30-39 44:24.7 7:10/M
16 Henry Donahue Croton On Hudson NY 631 48 M 5 40-49 44:28.5 7:10/M
17 Paul MacKey Garrison NY 674 53 M 2 50-59 45:00.7 7:15/M
18 Mike Flam Croton On Hudson NY 639 48 M 6 40-49 45:03.3 7:16/M
19 Andrew Hiller Ossining NY 653 49 M 7 40-49 45:50.0 7:24/M
20 Bonnie Pope Ridgefield CT 694 40 F 1 40-49 45:53.8 7:24/M
21 Tara Rudinski Brookfield CT 700 47 F 2 40-49 45:56.0 7:25/M
22 Chelsea Ellis Rye Brook NY 635 28 F 1 20-29 46:23.8 7:29/M
23 Sam Bader White Plains NY 603 38 M 3 30-39 46:46.9 7:33/M
24 Edward Hadad Ossining NY 738 39 M 4 30-39 47:17.9 7:38/M
25 Martin Franz Yorktown Heights NY 641 53 M 3 50-59 47:25.8 7:39/M
26 Greg Doell Shrub Oak NY 725 42 M 8 40-49 48:30.7 7:49/M
27 David Circle Amawalk NY 746 50 M 4 50-59 48:34.7 7:50/M
28 Todd Dias Mahopac NY 624 43 M 9 40-49 48:58.7 7:54/M
29 Chris Giusti Peekskill NY 754 39 M 5 30-39 49:01.6 7:54/M
30 Lara Bhasin Briarcliff Manor NY 723 36 F 2 30-39 49:02.4 7:55/M
31 Grace Tilearcio Hopewell Junction NY 712 26 F 2 20-29 49:03.3 7:55/M
32 Karen Fogarty Hastings On Hudson NY 752 48 F 3 40-49 49:18.8 7:57/M
33 Tom Kucinski Briarcliff Manor NY 662 53 M 5 50-59 49:29.8 7:59/M
34 Carolyn Oppenheim Sleepy Hollow NY 750 47 F 4 40-49 49:31.7 7:59/M
35 Jim Boyle Pawling NY 607 57 M 6 50-59 50:00.9 8:04/M
36 Bruno Biberon Wilton CT 740 51 M 7 50-59 50:15.0 8:06/M
37 Matthew Cowan Yorktown Heights NY 620 35 M 6 30-39 50:37.6 8:10/M
38 Susan Chiarulli Chappaqua NY 614 55 F 1 50-59 51:01.2 8:14/M
39 Alicia Brady Valhalla NY 608 24 F 3 20-29 51:01.5 8:14/M
40 John Miksad Wilton CT 681 57 M 8 50-59 51:30.0 8:18/M
41 Scott Davis Newburgh NY 622 42 M 10 40-49 52:31.2 8:28/M
42 Mark Montanaro Carmel NY 682 27 M 2 20-29 52:40.4 8:30/M
43 Peter Gorski Brooklyn NY 644 24 M 3 20-29 52:47.0 8:31/M
44 Chad Collesian Mahopac NY 618 45 M 11 40-49 52:51.9 8:31/M
45 Greg Dibello Mahopac NY 626 55 M 9 50-59 53:03.9 8:33/M
46 Raymond Cannata Carmel NY 735 43 M 12 40-49 53:25.3 8:37/M
47 Steve Guglielmo Jefferson Valley NY 734 59 M 10 50-59 53:54.9 8:42/M
48 Allison Bruno Mohegan Lake NY 742 36 F 3 30-39 53:58.8 8:42/M
49 Veronica Chang Chappaqua NY 759 50 F 2 50-59 54:02.6 8:43/M
50 Stephanie Yuen Valhalla NY 720 24 F 4 20-29 54:05.7 8:43/M
51 Julia Mord Scarsdale NY 684 40 F 5 40-49 55:20.6 8:55/M
52 Laura Greeley Cortlandt Manor NY 645 37 F 4 30-39 55:21.5 8:56/M
53 Victoria Metz Mahopac NY 732 54 F 3 50-59 55:24.3 8:56/M
54 Mark Loftus Yorktown Heights NY 731 56 M 11 50-59 55:24.6 8:56/M
55 Cary Handelman White Plains NY 647 56 M 12 50-59 55:25.7 8:56/M
56 Charles Sladek Yorktown Heights NY 747 45 M 13 40-49 56:06.6 9:03/M
57 Lou Sorell Katonah NY 708 60 M 1 60-69 56:16.7 9:05/M
58 Christine Johnston Putnam Valley NY 657 37 F 5 30-39 56:31.8 9:07/M
59 Camille MacKey Garrison NY 672 24 F 5 20-29 56:34.8 9:07/M
60 Philip Sandler Katonah NY 703 48 M 14 40-49 56:40.3 9:08/M
61 Ellie Hashmall Yorktown Heights NY 649 59 F 4 50-59 56:40.6 9:08/M
62 Sharon Ogrady Mahopac NY 687 33 F 6 30-39 56:47.0 9:10/M
63 George Whittemore White Plains NY 729 59 M 13 50-59 56:54.8 9:11/M
64 Michelle Hertzberg Valhalla NY 651 22 F 6 20-29 56:55.3 9:11/M
65 Richard Bagwell Goldens Bridge NY 604 63 M 2 60-69 57:00.2 9:12/M
66 Edward Dillon Lackawaxen PA 628 70 M 1 70-79 57:06.1 9:13/M
67 Susan Golden Katonah NY 748 57 F 5 50-59 57:17.6 9:14/M
68 Joseph Lucia Yorktown Heights NY 670 41 M 15 40-49 57:21.6 9:15/M
69 Crystan Lagrange Monroe NY 744 47 F 6 40-49 58:41.5 9:28/M
70 Megan Brennen Yorktown Heights NY 610 35 F 7 30-39 59:07.7 9:32/M
71 Linda Brady Mahopac NY 609 34 F 8 30-39 59:07.7 9:32/M
72 Sharon Terlep New Rochelle NY 711 38 F 9 30-39 59:12.3 9:33/M
73 Lauren Locke Valhalla NY 669 23 F 7 20-29 59:38.3 9:37/M
74 Maggie Scimeca Valhalla NY 705 24 F 8 20-29 59:39.3 9:37/M
75 Michael Dunbar Mahopac NY 633 56 M 14 50-59 1:00:16.0 9:43/M
76 Charles III Sanborn Livingston Manor NY 702 54 M 15 50-59 1:00:29.8 9:45/M
77 Brian Rafferty Port Chester NY 695 59 M 16 50-59 1:00:50.6 9:49/M
78 Caitlin Callaghan Norwalk CT 611 33 F 10 30-39 1:00:53.6 9:49/M
79 Katy Kuhr Stamford CT 663 24 F 9 20-29 1:00:56.2 9:50/M
80 Andrew Chasen Cortlandt Manor NY 736 52 M 17 50-59 1:01:56.5 9:59/M
81 James K Clifford Mahopac NY 617 10 M 1 0-13 1:02:27.9 10:04/M
82 Jamie Citino West Harrison NY 615 40 M 16 40-49 1:02:29.5 10:05/M
83 Jeff Kane-Seitz Cold Spring NY 749 56 M 18 50-59 1:02:56.7 10:09/M
84 Samantha Franks Yorktown Heights NY 640 22 F 10 20-29 1:03:03.7 10:10/M
85 Sarah Fanning Mahopac NY 636 53 F 6 50-59 1:03:09.0 10:11/M
86 Daniel Shine Briarcliff Manor NY 757 49 M 17 40-49 1:03:20.7 10:13/M
87 John Kiselak Danbury CT 733 66 M 3 60-69 1:03:24.3 10:14/M
88 Mary Whittemore White Plains NY 728 51 F 7 50-59 1:03:51.6 10:18/M
89 Marybeth Stefano Mahopac NY 722 49 F 7 40-49 1:03:59.5 10:19/M
90 Vicki Crissali White Plains NY 745 38 F 11 30-39 1:04:15.1 10:22/M
91 Marc Oxman Yorktown Heights NY 753 73 M 2 70-79 1:04:41.0 10:26/M
92 Christopher McManus Cortlandt Manor NY 677 50 M 19 50-59 1:05:19.7 10:32/M
93 Karen Mack Shrub Oak NY 671 48 F 8 40-49 1:05:20.0 10:32/M
94 Bill Polese Mount Kisco NY 690 47 M 18 40-49 1:05:32.2 10:34/M
95 Patrick Polese Mount Kisco NY 692 10 M 2 0-13 1:05:42.0 10:36/M
96 Eileen Polese Mount Kisco NY 691 43 F 9 40-49 1:05:44.2 10:36/M
97 James Clifford Mahopac NY 756 42 M 19 40-49 1:06:37.5 10:45/M
98 Kelly Amendola Brewster NY 600 30 F 12 30-39 1:06:41.9 10:45/M
99 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 730 59 M 20 50-59 1:08:01.6 10:58/M
100 Lauren Vagnone Bethpage NY 716 35 F 13 30-39 1:08:22.9 11:02/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jean Obrien Katonah NY 686 55 F 8 50-59 1:08:43.1 11:05/M
102 Tammy Sandomenico Yorktown Heights NY 704 40 F 10 40-49 1:09:02.3 11:08/M
103 Wendy Pmentel-Lopez Cortlandt Manor NY 689 39 F 14 30-39 1:09:39.5 11:14/M
104 Patrick Reagan Ossining NY 696 58 M 21 50-59 1:11:30.8 11:32/M
105 Karl Eilers Danbury CT 634 64 M 4 60-69 1:12:18.5 11:40/M
106 Richard Kaluzinski Bronxville NY 659 39 M 7 30-39 1:13:27.5 11:51/M
107 George Clancy Astoria NY 616 40 M 20 40-49 1:13:28.2 11:51/M
108 Steve Domini Stamford CT 630 28 M 4 20-29 1:14:05.1 11:57/M
109 Jamie Little Cortlandt Manor NY 668 28 F 11 20-29 1:15:12.4 12:08/M
110 Christine Morano Carmel NY 683 28 F 12 20-29 1:15:12.4 12:08/M
111 Dee Hyde New Rochelle NY 721 64 F 1 60-69 1:15:23.4 12:10/M
112 Amanda Harden Fishkill NY 648 22 F 13 20-29 1:16:19.4 12:19/M
113 Nikki Lawson Jersey City NJ 667 44 F 11 40-49 1:21:26.1 13:08/M
114 Sandra Bandelas Carmel NY 724 47 F 12 40-49 1:24:02.2 13:33/M
115 Richard Doell Calcium NY 727 65 M 5 60-69 1:24:56.1 13:42/M
116 Jean Doell Calcium NY 726 67 F 2 60-69 1:24:56.4 13:42/M
117 Lisa Torregrossa Cortlandt Manor NY 715 54 F 9 50-59 1:25:07.6 13:44/M




About the Author