St Patrick’s Day 2 Miler March 12 2017 Results




St. Patrick’s Day 2M 2 Mile




St. Patrick’s Day 2M


Overall Finish List


March 12, 2017




Results By Taconic Road Runners Club

2 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Ryan Tuckahoe NY 521 19 M 1 overall 10:18.8 10:18.8 5:09/M
2 John Ryan Tuckahoe NY 522 12 M 2 overall 11:51.4 11:51.4 5:56/M
3 Phil Shea, Jr. Beacon NY 505 36 M 3 overall 12:32.0 12:32.0 6:16/M
4 Colin Kelly Mohegan Lake NY 462 14 M 1 14-16 12:33.3 12:33.3 6:17/M
5 Kenneth Pfaff Cortlandt Manor NY 492 62 M 1 60-69 12:34.7 12:34.7 6:17/M
6 Michael Racanello Cortlandt Manor NY 525 49 M 1 40-49 13:04.8 13:04.8 6:32/M
7 Nolan Shea Cold Spring NY 535 18 M 1 17-19 13:40.2 13:40.2 6:50/M
8 Scott Davis Newburgh NY 412 42 M 2 40-49 14:02.7 14:02.7 7:01/M
9 Lara Bhasin Briarcliff Manor NY 523 36 F 1 overall 14:19.0 14:19.0 7:10/M
10 Liam Gerrity Mahopac NY 444 15 M 2 14-16 14:22.2 14:22.2 7:11/M
11 Michael Dilullo Mahopac NY 428 15 M 3 14-16 14:30.2 14:30.2 7:15/M
12 Debbie Heclan Bethel CT 520 57 F 2 overall 14:48.3 14:48.3 7:24/M
13 George Whittemore White Plains NY 531 59 M 1 50-59 14:58.6 14:58.6 7:29/M
14 Electra Kirby Putnam Valley NY 518 16 F 3 overall 14:59.1 14:59.1 7:30/M
15 Christopher Irwin Cortlandt Manor NY 546 43 M 3 40-49 15:10.0 15:10.0 7:35/M
16 Matthew Duftler Mahopac NY 431 43 M 4 40-49 15:18.1 15:18.1 7:39/M
17 Wendi O’Donnell Sherman CT 519 56 F 1 50-59 15:21.4 15:21.4 7:41/M
18 Gary Steinel White Plains NY 510 64 M 2 60-69 15:38.4 15:38.4 7:49/M
19 Joey Gherardi Somers NY 447 10 M 1 0-13 15:49.2 15:49.2 7:55/M
20 Phil Shea, Sr Beacon NY 506 57 M 2 50-59 16:00.0 16:00.0 8:00/M
21 Susan Adiletta Bronxville NY 400 62 F 1 60-69 16:31.0 16:31.0 8:16/M
22 Norine Hochman Yorktown Heights NY 458 47 F 1 40-49 16:42.8 16:42.8 8:21/M
23 Audrey Gherardi Somers NY 445 44 F 2 40-49 16:42.8 16:42.8 8:21/M
24 Erin Brennan Yorktown Heights NY 406 34 F 1 30-39 16:44.6 16:44.6 8:22/M
25 Joseph Dwyer Yorktown Heights NY 432 10 M 2 0-13 16:45.7 16:45.7 8:23/M
26 Patrick Dinardo Cold Spring NY 526 12 M 3 0-13 17:18.2 17:18.2 8:39/M
27 Andrew Chasen Cortlandt Manor NY 547 52 M 3 50-59 17:20.4 17:20.4 8:40/M
28 Richard Shea Cold Spring NY 536 54 M 4 50-59 17:22.0 17:22.0 8:41/M
29 Elizabeth Belanger Sleepy Hollow NY 524 45 F 3 40-49 17:31.5 17:31.5 8:46/M
30 Kristin Dwyer Yorktown Heights NY 433 41 F 4 40-49 17:38.7 17:38.7 8:49/M
31 Teresa Hithe Peekskill NY 457 47 F 5 40-49 17:40.0 17:40.0 8:50/M
32 Caley Doell Shrub Oak NY 532 14 F 1 14-16 17:45.4 17:45.4 8:53/M
33 Patrick B Kelly Mohegan Lake NY 463 16 M 4 14-16 17:49.3 17:49.3 8:55/M
34 Matthew Lahey Cold Spring NY 540 42 M 5 40-49 17:59.2 17:59.2 9:00/M
35 Dylan Drap Yorktown Heights NY 542 11 M 4 0-13 18:03.1 18:03.1 9:02/M
36 Lisa Tremblay Stamford CT 545 9 F 1 0-13 18:03.5 18:03.5 9:02/M
37 Caitlan Drap Yorktown Heights NY 543 40 F 6 40-49 18:05.7 18:05.7 9:03/M
38 Kathryn Donovan Weehawken NJ 632 58 F 2 50-59 18:38.9 18:38.9 9:19/M
39 Gabriel Maldonado Mahopac NY 474 14 M 5 14-16 18:45.8 18:45.8 9:23/M
40 Kiely Morley Buchanan NY 529 9 F 2 0-13 18:50.2 18:50.2 9:25/M
41 Karl Tsakos Port Chester NY 544 48 M 6 40-49 19:03.1 19:03.1 9:32/M
42 Virginia Sanborn Livingston Manor NY 502 58 F 3 50-59 19:12.3 19:12.3 9:36/M
43 Melissa Morley Buchanan NY 530 35 F 2 30-39 19:16.3 19:16.3 9:38/M
44 Patrick J Kelly Mohegan Lake NY 464 47 M 7 40-49 19:20.1 19:20.1 9:40/M
45 Sasha Greenspan Somers NY 454 36 F 3 30-39 19:21.0 19:21.0 9:41/M
46 Alison Metzgroff Ossining NY 482 52 F 4 50-59 19:23.4 19:23.4 9:42/M
47 Suzanne Matteo Yorktown Heights NY 480 46 F 7 40-49 19:23.8 19:23.8 9:42/M
48 Caitlin McHenry Cortlandt Manor NY 481 24 F 1 20-29 19:27.5 19:27.5 9:44/M
49 Susan Klein White Plains NY 467 57 F 5 50-59 19:33.3 19:33.3 9:47/M
50 John Csakany Carmel NY 410 52 M 5 50-59 19:38.1 19:38.1 9:49/M
51 Mary Whittemore White Plains NY 534 51 F 6 50-59 19:47.9 19:47.9 9:54/M
52 Elizabeth Gerrity Mahopac NY 443 44 F 8 40-49 20:11.4 20:11.4 10:06/M
53 Howard Solow Yorktown Heights NY 507 73 M 1 70-79 20:23.1 20:23.1 10:12/M
54 Liz Lemma Cortlandt Manor NY 472 37 F 4 30-39 20:38.6 20:38.6 10:19/M
55 Ali Hogan Peekskill NY 459 30 F 5 30-39 20:38.7 20:38.7 10:19/M
56 Emlyn Doell Shrub Oak NY 533 12 F 3 0-13 20:41.0 20:41.0 10:21/M
57 Maura Dinardo Cold Spring NY 527 34 F 6 30-39 20:42.3 20:42.3 10:21/M
58 Lance Larue Mahopac NY 664 45 M 8 40-49 20:47.0 20:47.0 10:24/M
59 Karen Tilearcio Hopewell Junction NY 512 51 F 7 50-59 20:54.0 20:54.0 10:27/M
60 Mary Ann Quinn Pleasantville NY 497 65 F 2 60-69 20:58.8 20:58.8 10:29/M
61 Jocelyn Kraus Lagrangeville NY 468 29 F 2 20-29 21:38.7 21:38.7 10:49/M
62 Roger Phillips Lake Peekskill NY 493 48 M 9 40-49 21:45.9 21:45.9 10:53/M
63 Amy Rose Fishkill NY 698 39 F 7 30-39 21:51.3 21:51.3 10:56/M
64 Karen Csakany Carmel NY 411 51 F 8 50-59 22:03.5 22:03.5 11:02/M
65 Brendan Polese Mount Kisco NY 495 12 M 5 0-13 22:06.4 22:06.4 11:03/M
66 Mike Matteo Yorktown Heights NY 548 52 M 6 50-59 22:12.6 22:12.6 11:06/M
67 Alexa Collesian Mahopac NY 408 12 F 4 0-13 22:26.8 22:26.8 11:13/M
68 Edwin Maldonado Mahopac NY 473 46 M 10 40-49 22:30.2 22:30.2 11:15/M
69 Maria Duftler Mahopac NY 430 40 F 9 40-49 22:52.1 22:52.1 11:26/M
70 Ralph Roth Ossining NY 499 57 M 7 50-59 23:12.5 23:12.5 11:36/M
71 Liette Lecours Peekskill NY 471 51 F 9 50-59 23:19.3 23:19.3 11:40/M
72 Addison Coughlin Stamford CT 538 9 F 5 0-13 23:23.1 23:23.1 11:42/M
73 Caleigh Coughlin Stamford CT 537 11 F 6 0-13 23:25.0 23:25.0 11:43/M
74 Jordyn Drap Yorktown Heights NY 541 9 M 6 0-13 23:25.0 23:25.0 11:43/M
75 Scott Coughlin Stamford CT 539 44 M 11 40-49 23:25.1 23:25.1 11:43/M
76 Jennifer Viani Mahopac NY 516 41 F 10 40-49 23:57.5 23:57.5 11:59/M
77 Ryan Collesian Mahopac NY 409 9 M 7 0-13 23:57.8 23:57.8 11:59/M
78 Craig Foster Peekskill NY 441 48 M 12 40-49 24:06.0 24:06.0 12:03/M
79 Juliet Gherardi Somers NY 448 8 F 7 0-13 24:30.4 24:30.4 12:15/M
80 Rory Dillon Cornwall NY 426 11 F 8 0-13 24:31.9 24:31.9 12:16/M
81 Karen Grigsby Cortlandt Manor NY 455 46 F 11 40-49 24:42.4 24:42.4 12:21/M
82 Bridgette Pasquarella Lagrangeville NY 489 56 F 10 50-59 25:24.7 25:24.7 12:42/M
83 Lisa Stamatelos Yorktown Heights NY 509 55 F 11 50-59 25:41.4 25:41.4 12:51/M
84 Anthony Berndt 528 63 M 3 60-69 25:42.6 25:42.6 12:51/M
85 Sam Dwyer Yorktown Heights NY 434 7 M 8 0-13 25:57.9 25:57.9 12:59/M
86 Maryanne Larue Mahopac NY 665 38 F 8 30-39 25:57.9 25:57.9 12:59/M
87 William Dwyer Yorktown Heights NY 435 41 M 13 40-49 26:19.5 26:19.5 13:10/M
88 Ben Dilullo Mahopac NY 427 53 M 8 50-59 27:27.2 27:27.2 13:44/M
89 Marisol Feliciano Rye NY 436 41 F 12 40-49 27:55.4 27:55.4 13:58/M
90 Emily Belluscio Rye NY 405 33 F 9 30-39 27:57.4 27:57.4 13:59/M
91 Lisa Reagan Ossining NY 498 52 F 12 50-59 28:41.3 28:41.3 14:21/M
92 Lindsey Kraus Lagrangeville NY 470 27 F 3 20-29 29:38.4 29:38.4 14:49/M
93 Joe Gherardi Somers NY 446 41 M 14 40-49 30:42.6 30:42.6 15:21/M
94 Jill Staats Bronx NY 508 65 F 3 60-69 30:46.8 30:46.8 15:23/M
95 Abid Aslam Weehawken NY 402 52 M 9 50-59 30:47.0 30:47.0 15:24/M
96 Vivian Del Cid Yorktown Heights NY 414 35 F 10 30-39 31:17.3 31:17.3 15:39/M
97 Sofia Pacheco Yorktown Heights NY 488 6 F 9 0-13 31:17.4 31:17.4 15:39/M
98 Charlotte Greene Danbury CT 451 15 F 2 14-16 31:24.6 31:24.6 15:42/M
99 Robin Greene Danbury CT 453 51 F 13 50-59 31:24.6 31:24.6 15:42/M
100 John Dillon Cornwall NY 423 8 M 9 0-13 32:03.4 32:03.4 16:02/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Michael Dillon Cornwall NY 425 46 M 15 40-49 32:03.8 32:03.8 16:02/M
102 Marfie Fernandez Yonkers NY 438 35 F 11 30-39 32:56.1 32:56.1 16:28/M
103 Tara Rudinski Brookfield CT 501 47 F 13 40-49 32:57.4 32:57.4 16:29/M
104 Cecilia Delgado Wingdale NY 415 39 F 12 30-39 32:58.1 32:58.1 16:29/M
105 Lesli Kimerling Putnam Valley NY 466 69 F 4 60-69 33:14.3 33:14.3 16:37/M
106 Andy Kimerling Putnam Valley NY 465 70 M 2 70-79 33:16.2 33:16.2 16:38/M
107 Michele Beckerman Tarrytown NY 404 51 F 14 50-59 34:13.7 34:13.7 17:07/M
108 Kathleen Dillon Lackawaxen PA 424 70 F 1 70-79 34:14.6 34:14.6 17:07/M
109 Debra Arles New Rochelle NY 401 53 F 15 50-59 40:46.8 40:46.8 20:23/M
110 Diane Deluigi New Rochelle NY 416 57 F 16 50-59 40:47.1 40:47.1 20:24/M
111 Emily Dillon Cornwall NY 421 9 F 10 0-13 42:49.6 42:49.6 21:25/M
112 Jennifer Dillon Cornwall NY 422 45 F 14 40-49 42:49.7 42:49.7 21:25/M




About the Author