Results: St Patrick’s Day 2 Miler March 11, 2012

2 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Sean Ryan Cortlandt Manor NY 239 14 M 1 overall 11:04.5 5:32/M
2 Theo Henderson Cold Spring NY 176 13 M 2 overall 11:49.3 5:55/M
3 John Barti Putnam Valley NY 112 41 M 3 overall 11:53.8 5:57/M
4 Greg Stern Mamaroneck NY 287 33 M 1 30-39 11:58.5 5:59/M
5 Ray Prybylski Yorktown Heights NY 216 40 M 1 40-49 12:00.2 6:00/M
6 Doug Rose Ossining NY 288 54 M 1 50-59 12:01.6 6:01/M
7 Mark Thompson Mamaroneck NY 250 49 M 2 40-49 12:03.1 6:02/M
8 Kaitlin Ryan Cortlandt Manor NY 236 12 F 1 overall 12:30.5 6:15/M
9 Patrick Tobin Ossining NY 254 49 M 3 40-49 12:31.4 6:16/M
10 Caroline Pennacchio Briarcliff Manor NY 213 13 F 2 overall 12:32.1 6:16/M
11 Stuart Weitzman Bedford Hills NY 266 38 M 2 30-39 12:47.0 6:24/M
12 Scott Davis Wappingers Falls NY 148 37 M 3 30-39 12:50.5 6:25/M
13 Tom O’Brien Mamaroneck NY 284 42 M 4 40-49 12:55.7 6:28/M
14 Suzanne La Burt Greenwood Lake NY 190 48 F 3 overall 13:00.1 6:30/M
15 Erika Mejia Wappingers Falls NY 309 29 F 1 20-29 13:03.7 6:32/M
16 Bill Begg Cortlandt NY 330 48 M 5 40-49 13:06.3 6:33/M
17 David Ryan Cortlandt Manor NY 234 46 M 6 40-49 13:10.7 6:35/M
18 Rodney Coombs Brooklyn NY 139 47 M 7 40-49 13:25.4 6:43/M
19 Erin Begg Cortlandt NY 336 17 F 1 17-19 13:28.1 6:44/M
20 Reed Friel Cortlandt Manor NY 164 12 M 1 0-13 13:29.1 6:45/M
21 John Goodrow Mahopac NY 173 43 M 8 40-49 13:33.6 6:47/M
22 John P. Scivoletto Cortlandt Manor NY 246 51 M 2 50-59 13:36.3 6:48/M
23 David Ben-Ezra Poughkeepsie NY 118 10 M 2 0-13 13:55.7 6:58/M
24 Gregg Rubin Mamaroneck NY 286 53 M 3 50-59 14:11.8 7:06/M
25 Steven Fusco Ossining NY 292 52 M 4 50-59 14:16.7 7:08/M
26 George Whittemore White Plains NY 271 54 M 5 50-59 14:28.4 7:14/M
27 Gary Steinel White Plains NY 248 59 M 6 50-59 14:29.3 7:15/M
28 Richard Lubarsky Chappaqua NY 196 52 M 7 50-59 14:30.0 7:15/M
29 Noah Shea Cold Spring NY 310 13 M 3 0-13 14:47.0 7:24/M
30 Phil Shea Cortlandt NY 318 52 M 8 50-59 14:53.4 7:27/M
31 Susan Branche Scarsdale NY 122 54 F 1 50-59 14:54.7 7:27/M
32 Charles Sanborn Livingston Manor NY 344 49 M 9 40-49 15:02.6 7:31/M
33 Marc Capichioni Garrison 134 39 M 4 30-39 15:11.2 7:36/M
34 Jack Brennan Katonah NY 123 70 M 1 70-79 15:12.3 7:36/M
35 Jack Sullivan Cortlandt NY 333 13 M 4 0-13 15:19.6 7:40/M
36 Michael Sullivan Baldwin Place NY 332 40 M 10 40-49 15:28.5 7:44/M
37 Conor Niegowski New York NY 206 13 M 5 0-13 15:31.5 7:46/M
38 Billy Begg Cortlandt NY 331 17 M 1 17-19 15:32.8 7:46/M
39 Patrick B Kelly Cortlandt Manor NY 277 11 M 6 0-13 15:33.8 7:47/M
40 Jennifer Kelly Cortlandt Manor NY 276 39 F 1 30-39 15:36.7 7:48/M
41 Fred Weisberg Forest Hills NY 262 60 M 1 60-69 15:38.2 7:49/M
42 Paul Loftus New Rochelle NY 297 53 M 9 50-59 15:49.2 7:55/M
43 Ryan Casey Yorktown Heights NY 291 11 M 7 0-13 15:49.7 7:55/M
44 Charlie Drake Tuckahoe NY 155 23 M 1 20-29 16:00.9 8:00/M
45 Austin Kuhbier Mahopac NY 328 10 M 8 0-13 16:02.8 8:01/M
46 Sheena Atilano Forest Hills NY 110 31 F 2 30-39 16:04.3 8:02/M
47 John Giumarra Mount Kisco NY 169 35 M 5 30-39 16:09.9 8:05/M
48 James Rosenfield Putnam Valley NY 230 44 M 11 40-49 16:10.7 8:05/M
49 Kiera Wax Mohegan Lake NY 260 11 F 1 0-13 16:11.4 8:06/M
50 Richard Shea Cold Spring 311 49 M 12 40-49 16:13.7 8:07/M
51 Molly Beggt Newtown CT 335 13 F 2 0-13 16:17.7 8:09/M
52 Brigid Laniff Yorktown Heights NY 329 13 F 3 0-13 16:23.1 8:12/M
53 Peter Panagos 337 42 M 13 40-49 16:25.3 8:13/M
54 Jorge Rojas Beacon NY 308 32 M 6 30-39 16:48.2 8:24/M
55 John Gibbons Old Greenwich CT 167 70 M 2 70-79 16:53.1 8:27/M
56 Kyle Peterson Mohegan Lake NY 303 14 M 1 14-16 16:57.9 8:29/M
57 Colin Kelly Cortlandt Manor NY 278 9 M 9 0-13 17:01.2 8:31/M
58 Liam White Cortlandt Manor NY 270 10 M 10 0-13 17:05.6 8:33/M
59 Denise Finn New York NY 161 52 F 2 50-59 17:06.1 8:33/M
60 Amy Coccodrilli Mohegan Lake NY 136 42 F 1 40-49 17:12.7 8:36/M
61 John Ryan Cortlandt Manor NY 235 7 M 11 0-13 17:14.2 8:37/M
62 Natalie Quigley Yorktown Heights NY 220 11 F 4 0-13 17:15.7 8:38/M
63 Robert Stronom Cross River NY 334 51 M 10 50-59 17:16.8 8:38/M
64 Pat Perrotto Cortlandt NY 282 58 M 11 50-59 17:29.6 8:45/M
65 Maeve Roney 296 9 F 5 0-13 17:35.2 8:48/M
66 Timmy Peterson Mohegan Lake NY 307 15 M 2 14-16 17:37.3 8:49/M
67 Rosemary Stuart Yorktown Heights NY 293 37 F 3 30-39 17:47.2 8:54/M
68 Evey Riccobono Ossining NY 225 51 F 3 50-59 17:48.1 8:54/M
69 Francesca Calarco Valhalla NY 126 22 F 2 20-29 17:49.6 8:55/M
70 Loretta Reilly Croton On Hudson NY 327 48 F 2 40-49 17:50.4 8:55/M
71 Mark Dolan Mahopac NY 153 34 M 7 30-39 17:52.4 8:56/M
72 Virginia Sanborn Livingston Manor NY 343 53 F 4 50-59 17:59.4 9:00/M
73 Norine Hochman Yorktown Heights NY 177 42 F 3 40-49 18:02.3 9:01/M
74 Andrew Goodrow Mahopac NY 171 15 M 3 14-16 18:04.5 9:02/M
75 Timothy Peterson Mohegan Lake NY 304 46 M 14 40-49 18:09.2 9:05/M
76 Margaret Roney 295 46 F 4 40-49 18:10.3 9:05/M
77 Patrick Kelly Cortlandt Manor NY 275 42 M 15 40-49 18:11.8 9:06/M
78 Kevin Mulvihill Bethel CT 305 22 M 2 20-29 18:19.7 9:10/M
79 Madelyn Barti Putnam Valley NY 113 11 F 6 0-13 18:21.3 9:11/M
80 Stefanie Russo Cross River NY 232 35 F 4 30-39 18:23.3 9:12/M
81 Teresa Panagos Cortlandt NY 338 42 F 5 40-49 18:25.4 9:13/M
82 Samatha McManus 321 15 F 1 14-16 18:33.4 9:17/M
83 Suzanne Dolan Mahopac NY 154 32 F 5 30-39 18:35.4 9:18/M
84 Ashley Schafer South Salem NY 244 9 F 7 0-13 18:36.6 9:18/M
85 Eileen Depaoli Brewster NY 149 44 F 6 40-49 18:37.3 9:19/M
86 Rachel McLaughlin Brewster NY 201 39 F 6 30-39 18:40.1 9:20/M
87 Eric Healy Putnam Valley NY 324 26 M 3 20-29 18:58.5 9:29/M
88 Walter Johnston Hillburn NY 185 64 M 2 60-69 18:59.3 9:30/M
89 Marie Calo Katonah NY 128 52 F 5 50-59 19:00.7 9:30/M
90 Timothy Stewart Yorktown Heights NY 294 37 M 8 30-39 19:06.5 9:33/M
91 Rosemarie MacKey Garrison NY 299 17 F 2 17-19 19:19.0 9:40/M
92 Camille MacKey Garrison NY 298 19 F 3 17-19 19:19.4 9:40/M
93 Donna Pastor Rye Brook NY 212 38 F 7 30-39 19:20.0 9:40/M
94 Jeanette Robinson Thornwood NY 227 27 F 3 20-29 19:21.9 9:41/M
95 Kathleen Ryan Cortlandt Manor NY 237 43 F 7 40-49 19:22.7 9:41/M
96 Amy Grogan Cortlandt Manor NY 314 37 F 8 30-39 19:29.1 9:45/M
97 David Roach Peekskill NY 280 48 M 16 40-49 19:37.8 9:49/M
98 Kenneth Rudinski Brookfield CT 316 42 M 17 40-49 19:38.6 9:49/M
99 Genevieve Hein Bronxville NY 175 32 F 9 30-39 19:42.1 9:51/M
100 Chris Irwin Cortlandt Manor NY 182 38 M 9 30-39 19:43.6 9:52/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Aidan Irwin Cortlandt Manor NY 181 7 M 12 0-13 19:44.1 9:52/M
102 Ethan White Cortlandt Manor NY 268 9 M 13 0-13 19:46.1 9:53/M
103 Dorothea Buhrig Mahopac NY 124 44 F 8 40-49 19:52.6 9:56/M
104 Jonnel Viglucci Carmel NY 258 42 F 9 40-49 19:53.1 9:57/M
105 Nicole Quigley Yorktown Heights NY 221 14 F 2 14-16 19:54.1 9:57/M
106 Kelly Napier Peekskill NY 205 30 F 10 30-39 19:58.5 9:59/M
107 Anne Quigley Yorktown Heights NY 218 41 F 10 40-49 20:00.6 10:00/M
108 Anthony Riccobono Ossining NY 224 50 M 12 50-59 20:05.6 10:03/M
109 Lori McGough Putnam Valley NY 199 40 F 11 40-49 20:12.4 10:06/M
110 Monica Blank Carmel NY 121 49 F 12 40-49 20:14.6 10:07/M
111 Christian Alvarez Yonkers NY 103 13 M 14 0-13 20:15.3 10:08/M
112 Eric Rosenfield Putnam Valley NY 229 8 M 15 0-13 20:17.9 10:09/M
113 Patrick Ryan Yorktown NY 238 8 M 16 0-13 20:23.0 10:12/M
114 James McGough 283 65 M 3 60-69 20:24.6 10:12/M
115 Christine Sadler Mahopac NY 241 44 F 13 40-49 20:25.7 10:13/M
116 Paula Chamoun Amawalk NY 320 41 F 14 40-49 20:33.9 10:17/M
117 Maggie Manno Putnam Valley 197 29 F 4 20-29 20:34.9 10:17/M
118 Lindsay Valentine Carmel NY 256 29 F 5 20-29 20:35.5 10:18/M
119 Emma Capichioni Garrison 132 13 F 8 0-13 20:44.9 10:22/M
120 Gillian Capichioni Garrison 133 11 F 9 0-13 20:45.6 10:23/M
121 Gillian Cunningham Brewster NY 145 9 F 10 0-13 20:46.0 10:23/M
122 Andrea Alvarez Yonkers NY 102 41 F 15 40-49 20:46.7 10:23/M
123 Brian Arceri Hopewell Junction NY 107 11 M 17 0-13 20:47.9 10:24/M
124 John Arceri Hopewell Junction NY 109 12 M 18 0-13 20:48.6 10:24/M
125 Franceso Notaistefano Somers NY 315 27 M 4 20-29 20:49.7 10:25/M
126 Olivia Hughs Verplanck NY 341 14 F 3 14-16 20:50.4 10:25/M
127 Michael Galantich Irvington NY 165 47 M 18 40-49 20:53.4 10:27/M
128 Henry Casey Yorktown Heights NY 290 10 M 19 0-13 20:54.5 10:27/M
129 Patrick Casey Yorktown Heights NY 289 47 M 19 40-49 21:00.1 10:30/M
130 Anthony Campanella Sr. Carmel NY 131 46 M 20 40-49 21:00.7 10:30/M
131 Cynthia Giumarra Mount Kisco NY 168 32 F 11 30-39 21:19.6 10:40/M
132 Kerry Cunningham Brewster NY 146 40 F 16 40-49 21:24.7 10:42/M
133 Linda Dias Brewster NY 150 38 F 12 30-39 21:27.5 10:44/M
134 Kevin Scrobola Cortlandt Manor NY 247 44 M 21 40-49 21:28.3 10:44/M
135 Jennifer Olstrom Cortlandt Manor NY 211 38 F 13 30-39 21:28.8 10:44/M
136 Christine Goodrow Mahopac NY 172 42 F 17 40-49 21:35.9 10:48/M
137 Christine Nolan Croton On Hudson NY 207 46 F 18 40-49 21:38.8 10:49/M
138 Andrew Calo Katonah NY 127 20 M 5 20-29 21:40.0 10:50/M
139 Julia Farrell New York NY 160 34 F 14 30-39 21:41.3 10:51/M
140 Roseann Variano Ossining NY 257 61 F 1 60-69 21:42.0 10:51/M
141 Vincent Mulvihill Brewster NY 306 39 M 10 30-39 21:50.0 10:55/M
142 Tom Ryan Yorktown NY 240 37 M 11 30-39 21:51.4 10:56/M
143 Pat McNiff 735 46 M 22 40-49 21:53.3 10:57/M
144 Mary Ann Quinn Pleasantville NY 222 60 F 2 60-69 21:55.5 10:58/M
145 Marianne Kelly Pleasantville NY 187 58 F 6 50-59 22:21.1 11:11/M
146 Susan Riley Brewster NY 226 54 F 7 50-59 22:35.1 11:18/M
147 Katie Kavanagh New Rochelle NY 186 37 F 15 30-39 22:52.2 11:26/M
148 Kevin O’Neill 794 61 M 4 60-69 23:04.4 11:32/M
149 Larry Thorp Yorktown Heights NY 279 76 M 3 70-79 23:07.2 11:34/M
150 Paulette Dimovski Hawthorne NY 152 46 F 19 40-49 23:42.7 11:51/M
151 Brendan Ryan North White Plains NY 233 12 M 20 0-13 24:06.3 12:03/M
152 Jillian Arceri Hopewell Junction NY 108 8 F 11 0-13 24:07.0 12:04/M
153 John Aiceri Hopewell Junction NY 325 40 M 23 40-49 24:07.5 12:04/M
154 Kim Regan Brewster NY 223 44 F 20 40-49 24:46.1 12:23/M
155 Kathleen Catalano Brewster NY 135 46 F 21 40-49 24:46.9 12:23/M
156 Judith Perrotti Pleasantville NY 215 44 F 22 40-49 24:56.7 12:28/M
157 Joan Behrends Mahopac NY 116 48 F 23 40-49 25:02.3 12:31/M
158 Normita Weisberg Forest Hills NY 265 52 F 8 50-59 25:31.5 12:46/M
159 Hayley Irwin Cortlandt Manor NY 183 7 F 12 0-13 25:49.9 12:55/M
160 Sarah Irwin Cortlandt Manor 184 38 F 16 30-39 25:50.7 12:55/M
161 Tricia Rosenfield Putnam Valley NY 231 44 F 24 40-49 26:01.3 13:01/M
162 Kelly Quigley Yorktown Heights NY 219 7 F 13 0-13 26:02.7 13:01/M
163 Adrian Quigley Yorktown Heights NY 217 39 M 12 30-39 26:08.4 13:04/M
164 Lauren Ben-Ezra Poughkeepsie NY 119 7 F 14 0-13 26:09.2 13:05/M
165 Nate Schafer South Salem NY 245 6 M 21 0-13 26:22.3 13:11/M
166 Andrea Ben-Ezra Poughkeepsie NY 117 39 F 17 30-39 26:30.3 13:15/M
167 Janet White Cortlandt Manor NY 269 40 F 25 40-49 26:37.1 13:19/M
168 Bernadette Arceri Hopewell Junction NY 106 40 F 26 40-49 26:37.7 13:19/M
169 Jennie Sunshine Yorktown Heights NY 249 40 F 27 40-49 26:41.0 13:21/M
170 Farah Biggs Yorktown Heights NY 120 36 F 18 30-39 26:51.9 13:26/M
171 Daniela Sammon Yorktown Heights NY 242 31 F 19 30-39 26:52.9 13:26/M
172 Timothy Sammon Yorktown Heights NY 243 34 M 13 30-39 27:07.7 13:34/M
173 Mary Leslie Lagrange NY 193 52 F 9 50-59 27:52.6 13:56/M
174 Peter Meisler Cold Spring 300 68 M 5 60-69 27:54.4 13:57/M
175 Amy Bastone Ossining NY 114 38 F 20 30-39 28:02.6 14:01/M
176 Michael Bastone Ossining NY 115 7 M 22 0-13 28:03.5 14:02/M
177 Anthony Anzalone Ossining NY 104 49 M 24 40-49 28:04.1 14:02/M
178 Nicole Obrien Patterson NY 209 45 F 28 40-49 28:06.7 14:03/M
179 Lisa Campanella Carmel NY 130 44 F 29 40-49 28:07.4 14:04/M
180 Carolyn O’Laughlin Tuckahoe NY 208 33 F 21 30-39 28:15.9 14:08/M
181 Rebecca Linz Bronxville NY 194 33 F 22 30-39 28:16.8 14:08/M
182 Kathleen Davies Hillburn NY 147 66 F 3 60-69 28:32.5 14:16/M
183 Kimberly Christopher 326 21 F 6 20-29 28:35.1 14:18/M
184 Kevin Christopher Putnam Valley NY 323 61 M 6 60-69 28:35.8 14:18/M
185 Patricia Santini Yorktown Heights NY 339 51 F 10 50-59 28:44.9 14:22/M
186 Ann Marie Gilligan 340 36 F 23 30-39 28:47.2 14:24/M
187 Mary Ellen Walsh Yonkers NY 259 35 F 24 30-39 28:47.9 14:24/M
188 Kaitlyn McNiff 736 9 F 15 0-13 29:30.3 14:45/M
189 Heather Bencivenga 285 42 F 30 40-49 29:50.2 14:55/M
190 Joseph Dwyer Yorktown Heights NY 157 5 M 23 0-13 30:21.1 15:11/M
191 Kristin Dwyer Yorktown Heights NY 158 36 F 25 30-39 30:21.7 15:11/M
192 Amy Rosen Larchmont NY 228 60 F 4 60-69 31:11.2 15:36/M
193 Lilya Weisberg Forest Hills NY 264 11 F 16 0-13 31:11.8 15:36/M
194 Jackey Griffin Putnam Valley NY 174 23 F 7 20-29 32:07.6 16:04/M
195 Karen Shea Cold Spring NY 312 50 F 11 50-59 33:41.4 16:51/M
196 Frank Knazik Cortlandt Manor NY 188 71 M 4 70-79 36:02.4 18:01/M
197 Margreat Thorp Yorktown Heights NY 274 74 F 1 70-79 36:21.0 18:11/M
198 Michael Barbera Mahopac NY 273 17 M 2 17-19 36:21.7 18:11/M
199 Nicole See Brewster NY 313 34 F 26 30-39 36:22.6 18:11/M
200 Deirdre Barbera Mahopac NY 281 48 F 31 40-49 36:23.3 18:12/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Kathleen Glover Lake Carmel NY 170 34 F 27 30-39 36:23.9 18:12/M
202 Jack Dwyer Yorktown Heights NY 156 7 M 24 0-13 36:24.9 18:12/M
203 William Dwyer Yorktown Heights NY 159 36 M 14 30-39 36:25.4 18:13/M
204 Allison Shea Beacon NY 319 52 F 12 50-59 36:26.0 18:13/M
205 Sarah Hudak Wappingers Falls NY 178 36 F 28 30-39 36:50.8 18:25/M
206 Kathleen Dillon Lackawaxen NY 151 65 F 5 60-69 36:52.4 18:26/M
207 Tara Rudinski Brookfield CT 317 42 F 32 40-49 37:00.0 18:30/M
208 Lisa Peterson Mohegan Lake NY 302 42 F 33 40-49 37:00.8 18:30/M
209 Ricky Peterson Mohegan Lake NY 301 3 M 25 0-13 37:04.7 18:32/M
210 Meghan Mekeel Beacon NY 204 28 F 8 20-29 37:05.6 18:33/M
211 Elisa Hurley Pleasant Valley NY 179 28 F 9 20-29 37:21.1 18:41/M
212 Kenneth Mekeel Beacon NY 203 32 M 15 30-39 37:21.8 18:41/M
213 Kathleen Flynn Beacon NY 162 38 F 29 30-39 37:22.5 18:41/M
214 Margaret Butterworth Amityville NY 125 50 F 13 50-59 37:23.5 18:42/M

About the Author