Sybil 50k Results April 24, 2016

Sybil Ludington 50K

Overall Finish List

April 23, 2016


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


50K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Heath White Plains NY 409 41 M 1 Overall 3:39:01.0 7:03/M
2 Justin Heinz Albany NY 410 24 M 1 0-39 3:56:47.0 7:37/M
3 Tim Dowling Scarsdale NY 439 34 M 2 0-39 4:00:56.0 7:45/M
4 Louis Caporale Stormville NY 393 40 M 1 40-49 4:07:28.0 7:57/M
5 Matthew McKenna New York NY 414 30 M 3 0-39 4:12:13.0 8:07/M
6 Chris Rice Suffein NY 438 42 M 2 40-49 4:16:33.0 8:15/M
7 John Ryan White Plains NY 419 35 M 4 0-39 4:34:05.0 8:49/M
8 Nicholas Speranza Cortlandt Manor NY 420 54 M 1 50-59 4:42:48.0 9:06/M
9 Robert Plagmann Woodbridge VA 416 36 M 5 0-39 4:53:04.0 9:25/M
10 Joshua Blanchfield Fairfield CT 390 36 M 6 0-39 4:59:27.0 9:38/M
11 Karen Marmon New York NY 413 35 F 1 Overall 5:00:36.0 9:40/M
12 Daniel Roberto Fishkill NY 417 40 M 3 40-49 5:06:44.0 9:52/M
13 Benigno Veraz New York NY 423 61 M 1 60-69 5:10:45.0 10:00/M
14 Stephany Evans Bronx NY 404 58 F 1 50-59 5:12:08.0 10:02/M
15 Jacque Schiffer Olivebridge NY 437 51 F 2 50-59 5:16:05.0 10:10/M
16 April Lemieux Queens Village NY 411 39 F 1 0-39 5:16:22.0 10:10/M
17 Curt Pandiscio Granby CT 430 55 M 2 50-59 5:16:37.0 10:11/M
18 Kate Flexer New York NY 405 44 F 1 40-49 5:18:18.0 10:14/M
19 Rebecca Roper-Eckstein Glenham NY 418 29 F 2 0-39 5:24:18.0 10:26/M
20 Dave Walker Salt Point NY 440 48 M 4 40-49 5:27:03.0 10:31/M
21 Esther Levine Long Island City NY 412 45 F 2 40-49 5:27:37.0 10:32/M
22 Stewart Dutfield Delmar NY 402 61 M 2 60-69 5:29:05.0 10:35/M
23 Ashley Peacock Loudonville NY 434 40 F 3 40-49 5:31:02.0 10:39/M
24 Kim Didrich Guilderland NY 399 36 F 3 0-39 5:31:03.0 10:39/M
25 Caitlin Martin Wappingers Falls NY 441 27 F 4 0-39 5:31:06.0 10:39/M
26 Alix Cotumaccio Bronx NY 397 41 F 4 40-49 5:32:50.0 10:42/M
27 Sarah Eckstein Nyack NY 403 24 F 5 0-39 5:35:38.0 10:48/M
28 Elsa Stocker Cos Cob CT 421 57 F 3 50-59 5:36:22.0 10:49/M
29 Lucimar Araujo Kew Gardens NY 429 59 F 4 50-59 5:58:26.0 11:32/M
30 Margaret Harbaugh New York NY 408 39 F 6 0-39 5:59:28.0 11:34/M
31 Joe Brown High Falls NY 431 55 M 3 50-59 6:04:03.0 11:42/M
32 Eva Casale Glen Cove NY 395 51 F 5 50-59 6:06:29.0 11:47/M
33 Bert Voland Patchogue NY 425 52 M 4 50-59 6:15:55.0 12:05/M
34 Salvatore Carretta Jr. Yonkers NY 394 59 M 5 50-59 6:17:30.0 12:08/M
35 John Byzonsky Jamison PA 432 54 M 6 50-59 6:35:23.0 12:43/M
36 Luisa Pena New York NY 444 59 F 6 50-59 6:36:54.0 12:46/M
37 Lee Dickey Dracut MA 398 62 M 3 60-69 6:41:10.0 12:54/M
38 Nathan Briggs Kingston NY 391 44 M 5 40-49 6:48:22.0 13:08/M
39 Dziedzic Douglas Binghamton NY 401 54 M 7 50-59 6:53:50.0 13:18/M
40 Patrick Bivona Clifton NJ 389 75 M 1 70-99 7:13:02.0 13:55/M
41 Louis Cavarretta Hopewell Junction NY 396 44 M 6 40-49 7:31:38.0 14:31/M

About the Author