Town of Cortandt 5k 2014 Results


 

Town of Cortland 5k

 

Overall Finish List

 

October 23, 2014

 


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Speranza Cortlandt Manor NY 214 52 M 1 Overall 20:08.2 6:30/M
2 Glenn Cestaro Cortlandt Manor NY 161 58 M 2 Overall 21:26.4 6:55/M
3 Matthew Glasshoff Montrose NY 208 21 M 3 Overall 22:17.3 7:11/M
4 Katrina Krasnansky Croton On Hudson NY 178 35 F 1 Overall 22:20.9 7:12/M
5 Bob Hermesch Croton On Hudson NY 174 64 M 1 60-99 22:26.4 7:14/M
6 Frederick Beck, Jr. Peekskill NY 154 43 M 1 40-49 23:29.7 7:35/M
7 Elizabeth Haass Cortlandt Manor NY 172 35 F 2 Overall 23:54.6 7:43/M
8 Jon McGrath Cortlandt Manor NY 212 45 M 2 40-49 23:58.6 7:44/M
9 Jim Regan Putnam Valley NY 195 59 M 1 50-59 24:33.9 7:55/M
10 Julie Glashoff Buchanan NY 207 25 F 3 Overall 25:06.6 8:06/M
11 James Marks Mohegan Lake NY 187 30 M 1 30-39 25:44.8 8:18/M
12 Vaz Lourenco Buchanan NY 184 53 M 2 50-59 25:51.0 8:20/M
13 Jim Laukaitis Cortlandt Manor NY 180 46 M 3 40-49 25:52.2 8:21/M
14 Adrian Hunte-Smith Cortlandt Manor NY 175 60 F 1 60-99 26:00.8 8:23/M
15 Jim Martin Cortlandt Manor NY 188 66 M 2 60-99 26:11.9 8:27/M
16 Cheryl Martin Verplanck NY 219 49 F 1 40-49 26:22.9 8:30/M
17 Brian Murphy Montrose NY 191 53 M 3 50-59 26:36.5 8:35/M
18 Nicole Mulcahy Crompond NY 190 39 F 1 30-39 26:39.9 8:36/M
19 Lori Nelson Cranston RI 217 39 F 2 30-39 26:47.3 8:38/M
20 James Reilly Croton On Hudson NY 213 12 M 1 1-14 27:06.8 8:45/M
21 Walter Haass Cortlandt Manor NY 173 35 M 2 30-39 27:08.7 8:45/M
22 Angela Weinreich Crompond NY 220 29 F 1 20-29 27:15.3 8:47/M
23 Debbie Hager Cortlandt Manor NY 226 51 F 1 50-59 27:18.8 8:48/M
24 Andrew Chasen Cortlandt Manor NY 218 49 M 4 40-49 27:24.8 8:50/M
25 Mariann Corsa Buchanan NY 222 42 F 2 40-49 27:28.8 8:52/M
26 Patrice Diiorio Garrison NY 170 51 F 2 50-59 27:29.4 8:52/M
27 Amy Glashoff Montrose NY 209 17 F 1 15-19 27:35.5 8:54/M
28 Edward Falcone Cortlandt Manor NY 171 61 M 3 60-99 27:57.5 9:01/M
29 John Palmiotto Buchanan NY 192 57 M 4 50-59 28:15.5 9:07/M
30 Howard Solow Yorktown Hts NY 198 71 M 4 60-99 28:29.7 9:11/M
31 Kelsey Sherman Buchanan NY 196 22 F 2 20-29 28:47.7 9:17/M
32 Kelsey Byrne Croton On Hudson NY 159 15 F 2 15-19 29:08.5 9:24/M
33 Kayla Mancusi Cortlandt Manor NY 223 21 F 3 20-29 29:29.1 9:31/M
34 Nicole Judge Cortlandt Manor NY 206 35 F 3 30-39 29:34.5 9:32/M
35 Ray Mathew Mohegan Lake NY 189 36 M 3 30-39 30:15.2 9:45/M
36 Jenna Lingg Cortlandt Manor NY 183 25 F 4 20-29 30:24.7 9:48/M
37 Deborah Jillson Croton On Hudson NY 202 48 F 3 40-49 30:29.6 9:50/M
38 Avery Jillson Croton On Hudson NY 211 12 F 1 1-14 30:29.9 9:50/M
39 Amanda Lingg Cortlandt Manor NY 182 23 F 5 20-29 30:51.3 9:57/M
40 Elizabeth Belanger Sleepy Hollow NY 224 42 F 4 40-49 31:05.0 10:02/M
41 Allison Cutignola Cortlandt Manor NY 150 31 F 4 30-39 31:13.5 10:04/M
42 Suzanne Decker Croton-On-hudson NY 169 35 F 5 30-39 31:16.9 10:05/M
43 Donna D’Agostino Cortlandt Manor NY 167 50 F 3 50-59 32:26.0 10:28/M
44 Harry Lichtman Cortlandt Manor NY 181 66 M 5 60-99 32:42.6 10:33/M
45 Marykim Cesarini Cortlandt Manor NY 160 49 F 5 40-49 32:42.9 10:33/M
46 Tara Tamny-Young Briarcliff Manor NY 230 44 F 6 40-49 32:57.3 10:38/M
47 Christine Coulson Montrose NY 163 43 F 7 40-49 32:57.7 10:38/M
48 Carole Sinacore Montrose NY 216 15 F 3 15-19 33:22.0 10:46/M
49 Fiona Jackson Croton On Hudson NY 176 15 F 4 15-19 33:45.1 10:53/M
50 Gretchen Ostrander Peekskill NY 204 47 F 8 40-49 33:58.9 10:57/M
51 Bill Smith Cortlandt Manor NY 197 70 M 6 60-99 34:24.6 11:06/M
52 Sandra Sarson Peekskill NY 221 41 F 9 40-49 34:50.2 11:14/M
53 Lauren Lynch Cortlandt Manor NY 186 34 F 6 30-39 36:33.6 11:47/M
54 Kenneth Lynch Cortlandt Manor NY 185 34 M 4 30-39 36:34.1 11:48/M
55 Vincent Wallace Crompond NY 200 41 M 5 40-49 36:48.6 11:52/M
56 Andrea Wertheimer Buchanan NY 201 59 F 4 50-59 36:56.3 11:55/M
57 Artie Burns Cortlandt Manor NY 156 74 M 7 60-99 36:58.3 11:55/M
58 Joanne Makar Yorktown Heights NY 210 47 F 10 40-49 37:05.7 11:58/M
59 Steve Potts Cortlandt Manor NY 194 68 M 8 60-99 37:29.2 12:05/M
60 Bob Polhill Cortlandt Manor NY 193 62 M 9 60-99 37:31.9 12:06/M
61 Tatum Angerthal Cortlandt Manor NY 153 10 F 2 1-14 37:44.4 12:10/M
62 Cory Angerthal Cortlandt Manor NY 152 43 M 6 40-49 37:44.8 12:10/M
63 Paul Sinacore Montrose NY 215 48 M 7 40-49 38:00.9 12:15/M
64 Ryan Trevor Cortlandt Manor NY 227 12 M 2 1-14 39:28.9 12:44/M
65 Ryan Coulson Montrose NY 164 11 M 3 1-14 39:31.9 12:45/M
66 Thomas D’Agostino Cortlandt Manor NY 168 55 M 5 50-59 40:08.0 12:57/M
67 Sarah Creighton Cortlandt Manor NY 166 15 F 5 15-19 40:21.7 13:01/M
68 Abbey Murray Cortlandt Manor NY 231 15 F 6 15-19 40:35.4 13:05/M
69 Catherine Garcia Cortlandt Manor NY 225 65 F 2 60-99 41:10.0 13:17/M
70 Kate Mamone Croton On Hudson NY 205 46 F 11 40-49 41:17.6 13:19/M
71 Joseph Brown Cortlandt Manor NY 155 70 M 10 60-99 41:26.4 13:22/M
72 Laura Moore Croton On Hudson NY 203 49 F 12 40-49 41:41.2 13:27/M
73 Tom Coulson Montrose NY 165 43 M 8 40-49 41:41.9 13:27/M
74 Ava Coulson Montrose NY 162 8 F 3 1-14 41:42.4 13:27/M
75 Patrice Butala Ridgefield CT 158 44 F 13 40-49 42:14.9 13:37/M
76 John Butala Ridgefield CT 157 50 M 6 50-59 42:15.4 13:38/M
77 Janice Lafave Peekskill NY 179 50 F 5 50-59 42:26.5 13:41/M
78 Michell Ryan Cortlandt Manor NY 229 42 F 14 40-49 49:31.1 15:58/M
79 Tyler Ryan Cortlandt Manor NY 228 12 M 4 1-14 49:39.6 16:01/M

About the Author