Results

Mother’s Day 2018 Results

Mother’s Day 5k Overall Finish List May 13, 2018 Results By Taconic Road Runners Club 5K Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Brooke Sayre Garrison NY 544 14 1 Overall 20:17.0 20:18.7 6:32/M 2 Clodagh McGroary Goldens Bridge NY 650 16 2 Overall
Read More

Putnam County Classic. 8 Mile race, Tuesday July 4

Scenic, flat to rolling loop course around Mahopac Lake. There's a kids run too!
Read More

Results from Sybil 2018

50K                       Place   Name Time Gender Age             1   Michael Oliva 3:48:29 Male 38 2   Philip McCarthy 3:50:18 Male 49 3   Sarah Pandiscio 4:05:45 Female 27
Read More

Mudders and Grunters 2018 Results

OVERALL NAME SEX AGE AGE PLACE TIME 1 Alexander Horn m 31 0 39:00:00 2 Terence McElhatton m 26 0 39:49:00 3 Scott Litts m 24 0 40:13:00 4 Jared Johnson m 37 1 40:53:00 5 Jacob Benesch m 32 2 41:26:00 6 Chuck Tarricone m 33 3 42:08:00 7 Jonathan Cuomo m 27 1 43:18:00 8 Greg Doell
Read More

St. Patrick’s Day 2 Miler March 18, 2018 Results

Results   2 Miler Pos Athlete Race Gender Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time 1 Sean Ryan 2 M 20 548 5:08 0:10:16 0:10:16 2 Andrew Johnson 2 M 29 506 5:25 0:10:51 0:10:51 3 Carter Humphrey 2 M 25 504 5:36 0:11:11 0:11:11 4 Philip Shea 2 M 37 607 5:41 0:11:22 0:11:22 5 John Ryan
Read More

St Patrick’s Day 10k March 18, 2018 Results

    10K Pos Athlete Race Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time 1 Philip Shea 10 M 37 608 6:04 0:37:43 0:37:43 2 Andrew Johnson 10 M 29 700 6:05 0:37:52 0:37:52 3 Jared Fayer 10 M 37 679 6:08 0:38:10 0:38:10 4 Tom Elitz 10 M 28 677 6:20 0:39:22 0:39:22 5 Michael Tobin 10
Read More

Freezer 5 Miler 2018 2/11/18

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time 1 Bobby Asher M 32 5 5:34 0:27:52 0:27:52 2 Skyler Mosenthal M 31 133 5:34 0:27:57 0:27:54 3 Jordan Wolf M 41 150 5:55 0:29:37 0:29:37 4 Michael Oliva M 38 125 6:00 0:30:03 0:30:03 5 John Ahern M 18 143 6:08 0:30:44 0:30:44 6 Po Wu
Read More

Freezer 5k 2018 Results

      Freezer 5k January 28, 2018 Results Pos Athlete Race Gender Age Bib# City State Pace Gun Time Chip Time 1 Jared Johnson 5k M 37 269 Briarcliff Manor NY 3:42 0:18:32 0:18:32 2 John Ryan 5k M 13 317 Tuckahoe NY 3:42 0:18:34 0:18:34 3 Michael Collins 5k M 43 422
Read More

Cross Country Relay December 3 2017 Results

    December 3rd, 2017                       Taconic Lost Weekend                       Team Relay Results              
Read More

Senator Terrence Murphy’s 1st Annual Hudson Valley Turkey Trot Results

Results 5k Turkey Trot Pos Athlete City Bib# Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Darren Schiminski Montrose 338 38 M 0:18:31 0:18:31 5:57 2 Justin Dambra Rochester 78 26 M 0:18:35 0:18:35 5:58 3 Matt Duball Garrison 100 37 M 0:18:55 0:18:55 6:05 4 Carter Humphrey Yorktown
Read More