Results

Run 4 Recovery 2018 Results

    Run 4 Recovery Pos Athlete Gender Age City State Bib# Pace Gun Time 1 John Walsh M 38     170 6:16 0:19:29 2 Tom Long M 45 Yorktown Heights NY 89 7:07 0:22:08 3 Zac Cleric M 34     203 7:16 0:22:35 4 Jesse Heller M 14 KATONAH NY 69 7:24 0:23:00 5
Read More

Peekskill Brewery Mile 2018 Results

Photos here! Place Name Gender Age Time 1 Ian Wax m 20 4:34 2 Corey Calajoe m 31 4:36 3 Jamie Stroffolino m 32 4:40 4 Irving Quintero m 27 4:59 5 Liam Cawley m 30 5:04 6 Matt Duball m 37 5:22 7 Christopher Irwin m 45 5:24 8 Matt Lenihan m 33 5:25 9 Amanda Wright f 30 5:33 10 Jena
Read More

Master’s Challenge 2018 Results

We are always happy to host this event, thanks to our friends from Van Cortlandt Track Club, Rockland Road Runners, Westchester Track Club, and Rivertowns for joining us!     place name team sex age minute second 1 Matthew Goldstein RRR m 45 19 5 2 Wojciech Cieszkowski
Read More

Beer Mile 2018 Photos and Results

  bib name time drink 379 Brett Walker 7:17 Bud Lt Platinum 398 Michael Racanelli 8:44 Miller Lite 399 Chris Irwin 8:57 Firestone Nitro Stout 408 Ben Drew 9:24 Dales Pale Ale 407 Frank Colella 9:30 O’Douls 410 Gregg Schroko 10:34 coors Lite 417 John Hirsch 10:40 Bud Lt
Read More

Putnam County Classic 2018 Results

Please scroll down for age category results. Check back soon for photos.   Pos Athlete Gender Age Bib# City State Pace Gun Time Chip Time 1 matt rand M 26 1273 ozone park ny 5:23 0:43:08 0:43:08 2 eric holt M 23 1267 carmel ny 5:37 0:44:58 0:44:58 3 Jack Jibb M 20 1109
Read More

Mother’s Day 2018 Results

Mother’s Day 5k Overall Finish List May 13, 2018 Results By Taconic Road Runners Club 5K Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Brooke Sayre Garrison NY 544 14 1:Overall 20:17.0 20:18.7 6:32/M 2 Clodagh McGroary Goldens Bridge NY 650 16 2:Overall
Read More

Results from Sybil 2018

50K                       Place   Name Time Gender Age             1   Michael Oliva 3:48:29 Male 38 2   Philip McCarthy 3:50:18 Male 49 3   Sarah Pandiscio 4:05:45 Female 27
Read More

Mudders and Grunters 2018 Results

OVERALL NAME SEX AGE AGE PLACE TIME 1 Alexander Horn m 31 0 39:00:00 2 Terence McElhatton m 26 0 39:49:00 3 Scott Litts m 24 0 40:13:00 4 Jared Johnson m 37 1 40:53:00 5 Jacob Benesch m 32 2 41:26:00 6 Chuck Tarricone m 33 3 42:08:00 7 Jonathan Cuomo m 27 1 43:18:00 8 Greg Doell
Read More

St. Patrick’s Day 2 Miler March 18, 2018 Results

Results   2 Miler Pos Athlete Race Gender Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time 1 Sean Ryan 2 M 20 548 5:08 0:10:16 0:10:16 2 Andrew Johnson 2 M 29 506 5:25 0:10:51 0:10:51 3 Carter Humphrey 2 M 25 504 5:36 0:11:11 0:11:11 4 Philip Shea 2 M 37 607 5:41 0:11:22 0:11:22 5 John Ryan
Read More

St Patrick’s Day 10k March 18, 2018 Results

    10K Pos Athlete Race Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time 1 Philip Shea 10 M 37 608 6:04 0:37:43 0:37:43 2 Andrew Johnson 10 M 29 700 6:05 0:37:52 0:37:52 3 Jared Fayer 10 M 37 679 6:08 0:38:10 0:38:10 4 Tom Elitz 10 M 28 677 6:20 0:39:22 0:39:22 5 Michael Tobin 10
Read More