Club Championships 2016

Oh man it was HOT out there!!!! And the Taconics were on fire!

Suzanne La Burt blew rocked her race and came in first, with Mary Natel coming in third.  Karen Davies was right there as well! Scott Brown was our fastest runner in his ultra-competitive division.  Ken Pfaff rocked hard and came in first, with Steve scoring second in his division.  Joe Porcaro placed third in his division and Tom 4th in his.

An awesome day!

Oh we’ve got photos as well!!!

 

Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
AG %
La Burt Suzanne F53 1593 TRR Greenwood Lake NY USA 58 58 1 0:32:52 06:35 0:28:10 5 85.93 %
natell mary F53 135 TRR Yorktown Heights NY USA 114 114 3 0:34:45 06:57 0:29:47 20 81.30 %
Davies Karen F56 1450 TRR Yorktown Heights NY USA 304 304 9 0:39:34 07:55 0:32:41 84 74.06 %
Chang Veronica F50 1278 TRR Chappaqua NY USA 374 374 19 0:41:12 08:15 0:36:35 259 66.17 %
Fuhrman Heidi F57 1125 TRR Chappaqua NY USA 466 466 17 0:43:41 08:44 0:35:38 220 67.92 %
Hartman Janet F55 265 TRR Chappaqua NY USA 519 519 20 0:45:20 09:04 0:37:55 324 63.84 %
palmer elizabeth F52 1127 TRR Mohegan Lake NY USA 590 590 32 0:47:29 09:30 0:41:11 467 58.77 %
James Annamarie F44 316 TRR Peekskill NY USA 652 652 87 0:50:07 10:02 0:47:21 666 51.12 %
Malcolm Diahann F58 322 TRR Briarcliff Mano NY USA 684 684 38 0:52:03 10:25 0:41:56 502 57.71 %
Medina-Hernandez Nancy F59 321 TRR Yorktown Height NY USA 688 688 39 0:52:16 10:28 0:41:35 485 58.21 %

And now for the men!

Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
AG %
brown scott M53 1076 TRR Yonkers NY USA 232 232 9 0:31:33 06:19 0:27:16 72 78.21 %
Pfaff Kenneth M62 551 TRR Cortlandt Manor NY USA 299 299 1 0:32:34 06:31 0:26:01 28 81.94 %
fitzgerald martin M53 563 TRR Cortlandt Manor NY USA 331 331 12 0:33:01 06:37 0:28:32 132 74.71 %
Calidonna Steven M61 1075 TRR Yorktown Heights NY USA 363 363 2 0:33:27 06:42 0:26:58 61 79.06 %
Schroko Gregg M48 169 TRR Brewster NY USA 425 425 40 0:34:25 06:53 0:30:59 324 68.80 %
Hammond Brian M41 418 TRR Cortlandt Manor NY USA 477 477 59 0:35:22 07:05 0:33:38 535 63.40 %
Cohen Gregory M48 1057 TRR Croton Hdsn NY USA 529 529 51 0:36:08 07:14 0:32:32 454 65.54 %
Porcaro Joseph M67 456 TRR Putnam Valley NY USA 547 547 3 0:36:33 07:19 0:27:53 102 76.47 %
Colella Frank M53 524 TRR Scarsdale NY USA 819 819 56 0:42:08 08:26 0:36:24 707 58.57 %
Pernicano Ted M58 172 TRR Yorktown Heights NY USA 822 822 39 0:42:10 08:26 0:34:55 614 61.06 %
DORSA FRANK M56 1058 TRR Cortlandt Manor NY USA 883 883 46 0:43:38 08:44 0:36:46 726 58.00 %
Maile Thomas M74 1590 TRR Cortlandt Manor NY USA 918 918 4 0:44:46 08:58 0:31:23 355 67.93 %
Weisberg Arthur M71 1592 TRR Larchmont NY USA 1013 1013 10 0:50:16 10:04 0:36:46 728 57.99 %
Solow Howard M72 1591 TRR Yorktown Hts NY USA 1045 1045 13 0:54:15 10:51 0:39:10 834 54.43 %
About the Author