NYRR Team Championships 2011

GREAT JOB everyone!

A heartfelt awe-filled congratulations goes out to Cathrine Wolden who came in 1st in her division!

Among the men, congrats to Tom Maile (2nd) Joe Porcaro (3rd) – great showing.

Everyone did great, and as Emmy pointed out on facebook:

congrats to all the Taconic rrc participants today in the hot and humid nyrr club team championships!! Men’s 60s team was first (Tom M., Bob H., and Joe. P)!! Ladies 50s was second (emmy, karen d., and fran p..) –we had a great showing this a.m., especially of 50s ladies!!

 

Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
Pace/
Mile
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
AG %
Diamond Greg A M54 31 TRR CORTLANDT MANOR NY USA 185 185 5 0:30:18 06:04 0:25:39 39 83.19
Porcaro Joseph M62 1067 TRR PUTNAM VALLEY NY USA 341 341 3 0:33:06 06:38 0:26:09 62 81.58
Lopez Quesada Joaquin M42 3212 TRR OSSINING NY USA 360 360 46 0:33:23 06:41 0:31:05 381 68.66
Schroko Gregg M43 4082 TRR BREWSTER NY USA 380 380 52 0:33:41 06:45 0:31:08 385 68.55
Delaney Timothy M62 2027 TRR WACCABUC NY USA 411 411 4 0:34:00 06:48 0:26:52 85 79.41
Pernicano Ted M53 4069 TRR YORKTOWN HTS NY USA 455 455 40 0:34:49 06:58 0:29:43 274 71.81
Hermesch Bob M61 3040 TRR CROTON/HUDSON NY USA 472 472 6 0:35:12 07:03 0:28:04 157 76.04
Maile Thomas C M69 4049 TRR CORTLANDT MANOR NY USA 483 483 2 0:35:25 07:05 0:26:13 63 81.38
Frederick Chris M39 4027 TRR PLEASANTVILLE NY USA 488 488 67 0:35:32 07:07 0:33:50 555 63.08
Colella Frank M48 4020 TRR SCARSDALE NY USA 562 562 56 0:37:16 07:28 0:33:07 511 64.43
Bencivenga Joseph W. M44 4007 TRR NEW YORK NY USA 615 615 89 0:38:37 07:44 0:35:24 624 60.28
Weisberg Arthur W M66 5094 TRR LARCHMONT NY USA 664 664 5 0:40:01 08:01 0:30:30 330 69.97
Hovdestad Skip M61 7041 TRR MT KISCO NY USA 709 709 27 0:41:35 08:19 0:33:09 514 64.37
Fritzsche Daniel M64 6024 TRR CARMEL NY USA 736 736 30 0:42:42 08:33 0:33:08 512 64.39
Groneman Joseph M61 8035 TRR CARMEL NY USA 832 832 38 0:52:08 10:26 0:41:34 794 51.34

 

Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
Pace/
Mile
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
AG %
Wolden Cathrine F39 180 TRR POUND RIDGE NY USA 21 21 1 0:30:57 06:12 0:30:08 23 80.35
Stocker Emmy F53 1161 TRR COS COB CT USA 130 130 6 0:35:35 07:07 0:30:15 26 80.03
Davies Karen F51 1279 TRR YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY USA 166 166 9 0:36:56 07:24 0:32:12 77 75.17
Pisano Francine F54 5161 TRR CARMEL NY USA 298 298 18 0:41:01 08:13 0:34:25 147 70.33
Young Nancy F55 3251 TRR CORTLANDT MANOR NY USA 350 350 5 0:42:53 08:35 0:35:32 187 68.13
Groneman Cathy F58 4138 TRR CARMEL NY USA 397 397 10 0:44:21 08:53 0:35:17 175 68.59
Wessley Deborah F51 8207 TRR GARRISON NY USA 478 478 30 0:48:10 09:38 0:41:59 415 57.64
About the Author