Results for Run4Recovery 5k 9/27/14

Run4Recovery

Overall Finish List

September 27, 2014


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Schmutzer Yorktown Heights NY 785 41 M 1 overall 18:41.9 6:00/M
2 Welfur Ramon Shrub Oak NY 821 38 M 2 overall 19:18.3 6:12/M
3 Dj Peters Yorktown Heights NY 778 19 M 3 overall 20:35.8 6:37/M
4 David Ingram Oakdale NY 762 26 M 1 20-29 22:05.5 7:06/M
5 Erik Fenton Tuxedo NY 753 41 M 1 40-49 22:32.9 7:15/M
6 Agnieszka Baginska Bedford Hills NY 809 38 F 1 overall 23:09.7 7:27/M
7 Matthew Glashoff Montrose NY 757 21 M 2 20-29 23:22.2 7:31/M
8 Sharon Ryan Yorktown NY 781 50 F 2 overall 23:36.9 7:35/M
9 John McBride Yorktown Heights NY 770 49 M 2 40-49 23:44.2 7:38/M
10 Kennedy Lamoreaux Brewster NY 766 11 F 3 overall 23:58.6 7:42/M
11 Michael Gizzi Garnerville NY 731 38 M 1 30-39 24:04.7 7:44/M
12 Gaetana Capozzo Yonkers NY 742 42 F 1 40-49 24:07.0 7:45/M
13 Ryan Cabiati Brewster NY 741 13 M 1 0-13 24:33.9 7:54/M
14 Lee Miller Katonah NY 801 55 M 1 50-59 24:40.4 7:56/M
15 Donald Gribben Brooklyn NY 733 34 M 2 30-39 24:52.0 8:00/M
16 Karen La Mura New York NY 765 35 F 1 30-39 25:07.7 8:05/M
17 Jack Muentener Patterson NY 772 13 M 2 0-13 25:28.2 8:11/M
18 Regina Salice Rye NY 782 23 F 1 20-29 25:34.4 8:13/M
19 Chloe Fernandez Cortlandt Manor NY 754 21 F 2 20-29 25:36.2 8:14/M
20 Patrick O’Connell Scarsdale NY 774 39 M 3 30-39 25:42.3 8:16/M
21 Rob Strongin Cross River NY 807 54 M 2 50-59 26:24.2 8:29/M
22 Whitehead Sam Pound Ridge NY 735 45 M 3 40-49 26:35.9 8:33/M
23 Lisa Alfonzetti Brewster NY 808 50 F 1 50-59 26:39.7 8:34/M
24 Cary Handelman White Plains NY 759 54 M 3 50-59 27:01.1 8:41/M
25 Jeff Dain Garrison NY 750 57 M 4 50-59 27:38.2 8:53/M
26 Mark Loftus Yorktown Heights NY 768 54 M 5 50-59 27:50.8 8:57/M
27 Dania Gallabher South Salem NY 798 27 F 3 20-29 28:07.0 9:02/M
28 Robert Muntanaro Carmel NY 797 52 M 6 50-59 28:08.0 9:03/M
29 Adam Morales Tuckahoe NY 771 38 M 4 30-39 28:31.2 9:10/M
30 Robert Hoppe Mahopac NY 760 26 M 3 20-29 28:50.9 9:16/M
31 Joanna Napolitano New Rochelle NY 773 38 F 2 30-39 29:43.8 9:33/M
32 Peter Ciesla Mount Kisco NY 743 38 M 5 30-39 29:56.4 9:37/M
33 Elizabeth Garnsey Peekskill NY 755 30 F 3 30-39 30:00.4 9:39/M
34 Lynne Cabiati Brewster NY 740 32 F 4 30-39 30:44.5 9:53/M
35 Phillip Young Syosset NY 736 37 M 6 30-39 31:18.1 10:04/M
36 Cody Kopf Garrison NY 734 24 M 4 20-29 31:20.5 10:05/M
37 Marc Leffler Pomona NY 767 57 M 7 50-59 31:21.8 10:05/M
38 Barbara Humphrey Yorktown Hgts NY 761 54 F 2 50-59 31:31.0 10:08/M
39 Gregory Busch Garrison NY 795 41 M 4 40-49 31:50.2 10:14/M
40 Michael Carr Nyack NY 729 27 M 5 20-29 31:50.4 10:14/M
41 Brittany Meams Mahopac NY 820 27 F 4 20-29 32:09.3 10:20/M
42 Wolf Chris 834 55 M 8 50-59 33:55.4 10:54/M
43 Matt Pagano Mahopac NY 776 22 M 6 20-29 35:01.1 11:16/M
44 Kirsten Schmutzer Yorktown Heights NY 784 8 F 1 0-13 35:08.5 11:18/M
45 Debra Schmutzer Yorktown Heights NY 783 48 F 2 40-49 35:10.1 11:18/M
46 Ibelka Polanco Cortlandt Manor NY 779 37 F 5 30-39 36:08.0 11:37/M
47 William Dergosits Levittown NY 803 40 M 5 40-49 37:23.6 12:01/M
48 Alford D’Aquila Garrison NY 730 45 M 6 40-49 37:36.6 12:05/M
49 William Anderson Mahopac NY 727 61 M 1 60-69 37:55.4 12:12/M
50 Kelsie Sheridan Mohegan Lake NY 787 23 F 5 20-29 38:16.1 12:18/M
51 James Dunne Mohegan Lake NY 752 16 M 1 14-16 38:16.9 12:18/M
52 Annmarie Sheridan Mohegan Lake NY 786 45 F 3 40-49 38:16.9 12:18/M
53 Grace Dunne Mohegan Lake NY 751 48 F 4 40-49 38:17.1 12:19/M
54 Efrain Rodriguez Peekskill NY 780 34 M 7 30-39 38:20.1 12:20/M
55 Barry Mueller Montrose NY 815 45 M 7 40-49 38:28.3 12:22/M
56 Charles Szevin Garrison NY 812 73 M 1 70-79 38:32.1 12:23/M
57 Louis Gonzalez Mohegan Lake NY 758 23 M 7 20-29 38:40.0 12:26/M
58 Joanne Makar Yorktown NY 769 47 F 5 40-49 38:55.9 12:31/M
59 Wery H 836 63 F 1 60-69 40:37.1 13:04/M
60 Sherry Lintcerns Katonah NY 800 50 F 3 50-59 41:11.8 13:15/M
61 Jody Peterson Levittown NY 802 37 F 6 30-39 41:13.5 13:15/M
62 Katie Ocallaghan Crompond NY 775 36 F 7 30-39 41:17.9 13:16/M
63 Rose Kollar Croton On Hudson NY 818 70 F 1 70-79 41:18.7 13:17/M
64 Deana Pizzutello Harrison NY 806 40 F 6 40-49 41:23.6 13:18/M
65 Matthew Glotzer Pomona NY 732 30 M 8 30-39 42:28.4 13:39/M
66 Holly Jackman Yorktown Heights NY 763 9 F 2 0-13 42:44.1 13:44/M
67 Victoria Abato Mahopac NY 738 20 F 6 20-29 43:00.7 13:50/M
68 Sonya Wilson Mount Vernon NY 794 44 F 7 40-49 43:03.9 13:51/M
69 Dliv Nicastro Mount Kisco NY 811 35 F 8 30-39 45:02.6 14:29/M
70 Julie Abatro Mahopac NY 822 27 F 7 20-29 46:09.9 14:50/M
71 Jenny Costella Pleasant Valley NY 746 25 F 8 20-29 48:43.4 15:40/M
72 Katelyn Liu Mahopac NY 813 26 F 9 20-29 48:43.8 15:40/M
73 Rebecca Thornton Chappaqua NY 799 26 F 10 20-29 48:43.9 15:40/M
74 Catherine Glibben Yorktown Heights NY 816 52 F 4 50-59 51:37.5 16:36/M
75 Karen Wilson Yorktown Heights NY 814 63 F 2 60-69 51:39.1 16:36/M
76 Nora Keaney 827 66 F 3 60-69 51:50.6 16:40/M
77 William Leadbetter Valhalla NY 810 49 M 8 40-49 51:51.2 16:40/M
78 Karen Noreika Croton On Hudson NY 831 56 F 5 50-59 51:52.2 16:41/M
79 Michael Soravilla Mahopac NY 791 64 M 2 60-69 52:00.1 16:43/M
80 Regina Baker Cortlandt Manor NY 826 67 F 4 60-69 56:12.3 18:04/M
81 Bob Baker Cortlandt Manor NY 819 68 M 3 60-69 56:12.3 18:04/M
82 Bridgette Snow Mahopac NY 788 25 F 11 20-29 56:15.4 18:05/M
83 Kathy Snow Mahopac NY 789 56 F 6 50-59 56:33.3 18:11/M
84 Lori Giarrapito Mahopac NY 825 56 F 7 50-59 56:33.4 18:11/M
85 Mayellen Wolff Hastings On Hudson NY 824 53 F 8 50-59 58:49.4 18:55/M
86 Cathe Wolf 833 48 F 8 40-49 58:50.3 18:55/M
87 Joanna Del Rio Putnam Valley NY 828 48 F 9 40-49 59:45.2 19:13/M
88 Charles Bouton Jr Putnam Valley NY 829 26 M 8 20-29 59:47.2 19:13/M
89 Kristina Bouton Woburn MA 830 16 F 1 14-16 59:47.9 19:13/M
90 Janet Muzzillo Yorktown Heights NY 796 64 F 5 60-69 1:00:22.8 19:25/M
91 Bridget Coccaro Mahopac NY 744 36 F 9 30-39 1:00:25.1 19:26/M
92 Kirstine-Prisci Jackson Mohegan Lake NY 764 29 F 12 20-29 1:00:35.8 19:29/M
93 Meridth Maas Cortlandt Manor NY 804 39 F 10 30-39 1:00:37.4 19:29/M
94 Eliz Matheson Cortlandt Manor NY 805 73 F 2 70-79 1:00:37.5 19:29/M
95 Thomas King Wappingers Falls NY 817 64 M 4 60-69 1:00:50.4 19:34/M
96 Susan Costella Pleasant Valley NY 748 51 F 9 50-59 1:01:05.6 19:38/M
97 Wayne Costella Pleasant Valley NY 749 53 M 9 50-59 1:01:05.7 19:38/M
98 Landon Costella White Plains NY 747 52 M 10 50-59 1:01:07.2 19:39/M
99 Eleanor Costella Amawalk NY 745 71 F 3 70-79 1:01:07.6 19:39/M
100 Christine Giordano Yorktown Heights NY 823 31 F 11 30-39 1:01:27.8 19:46/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jenifer Giordano Yorktown Heights NY 756 24 F 13 20-29 1:01:28.1 19:46/M

 

About the Author