Peekskill Brewery Mile 1 Mile




Peekskill Brewery Mile


Overall Finish List


August 20, 2017




Results By Taconic Road Runners Club

1 Mile

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeGenderAge GroupTotal Time
1Tommy DelaneyWaccabuc NY2330M1 Overall 4:35.1
2Bobby AsherBronx NY332M1 30-39 4:36.3
3Karlo MendozaBergenfield NJ5419M1 17-20 4:38.0
4Matthew WongBrooklyn NY8139M2 30-39 4:45.0
5Jaron BenjaminSleepy Hollow NY637M3 30-39 4:56.4
6Garrett BurgerNew York NY1328M1 21-29 5:00.1
7Frank FiliciottoPeekskill NY2936M4 30-39 5:04.3
8Bianca JacksonNew York NY4524F1 Overall 5:10.7
9Darren SchiminskiMontrose NY6638M5 30-39 5:19.8
10James KellyRye NY4930M6 30-39 5:21.1
11Stephen WoBrooklyn NY8032M7 30-39 5:24.6
12Sarah ChilesNew York NY1726F1 21-29 5:24.8
13Dave PondValhalla NY8534M8 30-39 5:25.0
14Scott BattenBrooklyn NY548M1 40-49 5:30.9
15Louis CsakOld Greenwich CT8951M1 50-59 5:32.3
16Francesca DeluciaNew York NY2429F2 21-29 5:33.0
17Ivo FernandesYorktown Heights NY10336M9 30-39 5:33.7
18Tom HensonMiddletown NY4233M10 30-39 5:39.3
19Jennie CohenNew York NY1932F1 30-39 5:42.9
20Eric BishopCroton On Hudson NY931M11 30-39 5:44.2
21Benigno VerazNew York NY7662M1 60-69 5:53.8
22Peter WetzelCroton On Hudson NY7940M2 40-49 6:01.1
23Brian MullerGarrison NY5545M3 40-49 6:03.4
24Kathryn BentleyCortlandt Manor NY830F2 30-39 6:08.4
25Rick BloomerBronx NY8753M2 50-59 6:15.6
26Joanna GoldfarbNyack NY3227F3 21-29 6:16.7
27Ryan SmithBedford Hills NY7238M12 30-39 6:16.8
28Sean BrownVerplanck NY1232M13 30-39 6:17.2
29Lauren GimValhalla NY8434F3 30-39 6:19.0
30Sam BaderWhite Plains NY438M14 30-39 6:20.5
31Bryan BlackburnGarrison NY9736M15 30-39 6:21.2
32Allie FitzgeraldMiddletown NY3029F4 21-29 6:21.6
33Elektra KirbyPutnam Valley NY5116F1 0-16 6:21.9
34Beth SmithBedford Hills NY7038F4 30-39 6:23.0
35Maria CalidonnaYorktown Heights NY1452F1 50-59 6:24.4
36David IsaacBriarcliff Manor NY10054M3 50-59 6:26.9
37Jimmy WuttkeCortlandt Manor NY8333M16 30-39 6:30.5
38Hiroshi KitadaTuckahoe NY5251M4 50-59 6:38.1
39Frank ColellaScarsdale NY2054M5 50-59 6:44.6
40Ken RolstonMt. Vernon NY6565M2 60-69 6:48.5
41Liam MillerGarrison NY1018M1 0-16 6:48.5
42Collin BentleyCortlandt Manor NY731M17 30-39 6:53.9
43Scott ShapiroMount Kisco NY6841M4 40-49 6:56.6
44Landon BleasoaleYorktown Heights NY9310M2 0-16 7:12.1
45Max FitzgeraldCortlandt Manor NY10411M3 0-16 7:12.4
46John MurrayCortlandt Manor NY5654M6 50-59 7:19.6
47Andrew ChasenCortlandt Manor NY10252M7 50-59 7:27.0
48Lou SorellKatonah NY7360M3 60-69 7:27.5
49Heather BishopCroton On Hudson NY1034F5 30-39 7:27.8
50William CurvanOssining NY9114M4 0-16 7:35.0
51Serena WesselyGarrison NY7820F1 17-20 7:38.7
52Barry GrossarthMonroe NY8667M4 60-69 7:39.9
53Cary HandelmanWhite Plains NY3857M8 50-59 7:43.8
54Caroline CurvanOssining NY9052F2 50-59 7:45.4
55Fran PisanoCarmel NY6060F1 60-69 7:46.2
56Ellie HashmallYorktown Heights NY3960F2 60-69 7:46.7
57Scott CheperakYorktown Heights NY1524M2 21-29 7:49.4
58Connor JoyCarmelcarmel NY479M5 0-16 7:56.0
59Dave NielsenPutnam Valley NY5843M5 40-49 7:56.2
60Ed JoyCarmelcarmel NY4844M6 40-49 7:56.6
61Don BeleasoaueYorktown Heights NY9254M9 50-59 7:58.2
62Kate DonovanNew York NY2759F3 50-59 7:59.9
63Elizabeth BelangerSleepy Hollow NY9945F1 40-49 8:01.1
64Teresa HithePeekskill NY4447F2 40-49 8:02.7
65Tom MaileCortlandt Manor NY9875M1 70-99 8:09.9
66Alissa NiadYorktown Heights NY5724F5 21-29 8:16.3
67Jake LuftGarrison NY955M6 0-16 8:17.6
68Deb KenneyNew Rochelle NY5061F3 60-69 8:20.9
69Jj GuaragnoWhite Plains NY3533M18 30-39 8:23.0
70Kerry CloseWhite Plains NY1825F6 21-29 8:23.2
71Jim RobertsSouth Salem NY6341M7 40-49 8:33.0
72Jessica WoolfMahopac NY8268F4 60-69 8:40.8
73Isaac SmithBedford Hills NY717M7 0-16 8:58.8
74Annabel SmithBedford Hills NY699F2 0-16 9:08.4
75Cathy GronemanCarmel NY3464F5 60-69 9:12.5
76Brady LuftGarrison NY948M8 0-16 9:22.8
77Lisa RobertsSouth Salem NY6437F6 30-39 9:30.1
78Dawn Hayunga-ShapiroMount Kisco NY4141F3 40-49 9:30.5
79Katie ColellaScarsdale NY2122F7 21-29 9:41.8
80Todd SacktorYonkers NY8860M5 60-69 9:42.6
81Jimmy HoweNovi MI9623M3 21-29 9:46.3
82Deborah WesselyGarrison NY7757F4 50-59 9:57.1
83Caroline JaisariePeekskill NY4652F5 50-59 10:04.9
84Michael FlahertyPeekskill NY3161M6 60-69 10:22.7
85Patrick ReaganOssining NY6259M10 50-59 10:59.5
86Joseph BonnerAstoria NY1154M11 50-59 11:28.8
87Julia HessAstoria NY4348F4 40-49 11:29.1
88Jay HashmallYorktown Heights NY4064M7 60-69 11:32.5